Eight Men Out (1988)

Eight Men Out
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Sports, Historical
Keywords baseball
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Robert Hein Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Ken S Polk Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Laurie Mullen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Abe Nejad Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Frank Kern Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Gina R Alfano Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Lisa Schnall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jacqueline Pinon Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000004
Gigi Coker Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Elizabeth Feldbauer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Julie Gorchov Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Michael Jacobi ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kathlene Mobley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Lori Kornspun Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Ira R Manhoff Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Lisa Harper Grip n/a 365 15000004
Frank Scheidbach Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Steve Arras Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stephen Lang Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Michael Riley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Nelson Elwell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joey Alvarez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeanne Atkin Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000014
Nick Stavrogin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Julie Gorchov Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000015
Sylvia Menno Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000016
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Bonnie Clevering Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Cynthia Flynt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Stenten Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Alan Simons Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Reggie Prim Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Stanley Stenten Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Florence Vercheval Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Peter Dircks Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Alba Domini Leone Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Janet Kalas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Ted Haigh Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000007
Jamie Duncan Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Terry Coffey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Tom Haney Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Sandi Cook Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Tim Lee Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Chris Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Avy Kaufman Casting (location) 179 10000004
Shani Ginsberg Casting (location) 179 10000003
Jonathan Starch Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Eve Battaglia Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000006
Ken Berry Advisor baseball coach 120821 12000002
Vincer Gratzer Research n/a 458 12000001
Carrie Frazier Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Barbara Shapiro Casting (New York) 179 10000001
John Parker Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Rebecca Montagne Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Richard Wester Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
Joseph Litsch Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Don Gibbin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000028
Jeff Butcher Assistant Set Dresser on-set dresser assistant 121108 9000027
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Matilda Valera Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Heather McGrath Production Assistant (office) 275 25000021
Brian Hulse Production Assistant (office) 275 25000020
Ged Dickersin Production Assistant (office) 275 25000019
Adam Freeman Production Assistant (wardrobe) 275 25000022
Marina Marit Production Assistant (wardrobe) 275 25000023
Fleet Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Bart Heimburger Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Beth Bernstein Production Assistant (office) 275 25000018
Susan Wehling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matt Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kristin Jelstrup Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Carrie Rudolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeannette Schiebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Amelia Villero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
J Miller Tobin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Andrew Varela Product Placement production placement 121058 25000026
Doug Brown Driver n/a 273 25000027
Joseph T Conway Other coordinator(art office) 120795 26000005
Catherine Jones Other coordinator(art office) 120795 26000004
Maryann Garvin Other coordinator(Cincinnati art) 120795 26000006
Sharon Ballin Other intern 120795 26000007
David Sharp's Totally Looped Group Other vocal effects 120795 26000009
Kelly Breidenbach Other promotions 120795 26000008
John Jackson Other coordinator(baseball extras) 120795 26000003
Dianna Freas Other buyer 120795 26000002
Daniel Edward Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dick Seay Driver n/a 273 25000030
Randy Wright Driver n/a 273 25000031
Linda Brenick Other buyer 120795 26000001
Kate Sanford Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Beth Anne Bowen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gregory Jacobs Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Daniel Lee Jumer Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ric Gruber Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Raoul Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Tom Pielemeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Dan Smiley Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Bart Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Mark Burson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Glenn Bucy Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael LaMothe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Clayton Austin Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
John Talbot Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Mark Wiering Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Barry L Brewer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Chris Athy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Marty Treinen Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
David Alan Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Susan Lyall Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000004
Claudia Brown Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000003
Nancy Kriegel Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000005
Georgia Kacandes Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
June McCarty Production Assistant (casting) 275 25000008
Doug Deebe Production Assistant (casting) 275 25000007
Elizabeth Lohr Assistant construction coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Sarah Green Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Shari Himes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bill Ballou Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Mary Cybulski Special Effects special optical effects 168 23000001
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Miller Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
Leo Murphy Props props assistant 120817 24000002
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000005
Carole Hughes Set Dresser on-set dresser supervisor 197 9000004
Richard Lynch Actor Writer 1 1000045
Matthew Harrington Actor Writer 1 1000044
Robert V Walsh Actor Writer 1 1000043
Garry Williams Actor Writer 1 1000046
Michael Harris Actor Writer 1 1000047
David Rice Actor Enemy Fan 1 1000049
Ken Berry Actor Heckler 1 1000048
Bruce Schumacher Actor Writer 1 1000042
Jerry Brent Actor Writer 1 1000041
Jack George Actor Fan 1 1000036
Jesse Vincent Actor Scooter 1 1000035
Tom Surber Actor Fan 1 1000037
Tom Ledcke Actor Fan 1 1000038
Bert Hatch Actor Fan 1 1000040
David Carpenter Actor Fan 1 1000039
Tom Marshall Actor Browns' Umpire 1 1000050
Merrill Holtzman Actor Grabiner 1 1000051
Bill Jennings Actor Chicago Umpire 1 1000061
Jim Martindale Actor Cincinnati Umpire 1 1000060
David Hinman Actor Announcer 1 1000062
Danton Stone Actor Hired Killer 1 1000063
Tim Laughter Actor Betting Man 1 1000065
Patrick Grant Actor Irish Tenor 1 1000064
Charles Siebert II Actor Reds Catcher 1 1000059
J Dennis Newman Actor Reds Player 1 1000058
Leigh Harris Actor Singer 1 1000053
Josh Thompson Actor Winslow 1 1000052
Julie Whitney Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000054
Dana Roi Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000055
Stephen Mendillo Actor Monk 1 1000057
Philip Murphy Actor Jimmy 1 1000056
Tay Strathairn Actor Bucky 1 1000034
Brad Garrett Actor PeeWee 1 1000033
D.B. Sweeney Actor "Shoeless" Joe Jackson 1 1000012
David Strathairn Actor Eddie Cicotte 1 1000011
Charlie Sheen Actor Hap Felsch 1 1000010
Clifton James Actor Charles Comiskey 1 1000013
Clyde Bassett Actor Ban Johnson 1 1000014
Richard Edson Actor Billy Mahard 1 1000016
Eliot Asinof Actor Heydler 1 1000015
Michael Rooker Actor Chick Gandil 1 1000009
James Read Actor Lefty Williams 1 1000008
Gordon Clapp Actor Ray Schalk 1 1000003
Jayce Alexander Actor Dickie Kerr 1 1000002
Don Harvey Actor Swede Risberg 1 1000004
Bill Irwin Actor Eddie Collins 1 1000005
John Mahoney Actor Kid Gleason 1 1000007
Perry Lang Actor Fred McMullin 1 1000006
Michael Lerner Actor Arnold Rothstein 1 1000017
Christopher Lloyd Actor Bill Burns 1 1000018
Bill Raymond Actor Ben Short 1 1000028
Robert Motz Actor District Attorney 1 1000027
Barbara Garrick Actor Helen Weaver 1 1000029
Wendy Makkena Actor Kate Jackson 1 1000030
Nancy Travis Actor Lyria Williams 1 1000032
Maggie Renzi Actor Rose Cicotte 1 1000031
Randle Mell Actor Ahearn 1 1000026
Michael Laskin Actor Austrian 1 1000025
Kevin Tighe Actor Sport Sullivan 1 1000020
Michael Mantell Actor Abe Attell 1 1000019
Jim Desmond Actor Smitty 1 1000021
John Sayles Actor Ring Lardner 1 1000022
John D Craig Actor Rothstein's Lawyer 1 1000024
Studs Terkel Actor Hugh Fullerton 1 1000023
Brad Armacost Actor Attendant 1 1000066
Jim Stark Actor Reporter 1 1000067
Martin Brody Music Arranger (strings) 121019 8000003
Michael Golub Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Mason Daring Music n/a 120781 8000001
Purdue Marching Band Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Billy Novick Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Robyn Verdier Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Butch Thompson Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Tim Squyres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Tintori Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lex du Pont Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mary Cybulski Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
David Yancey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dave Rudd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Bob Marshak Photography stills 120835 6000008
Steve Apicella Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Stu Gunn Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Peter Ecklund Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Leigh Harris Song Performer ("After You've Gone" "I Be Blue") 120788 8000019
Turner Layton Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000018
Billy Novick Song Performer band arranger 120788 8000020
Nora Chavooshian Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Bishop Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Lynn Wolverton-Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Henry Creamer Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000017
Jann Kenbrovin Song ("I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles") 120859 8000016
Bill Reynolds Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Art Baron Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Jim Mazzy Performer n/a 120819 8000012
John Sayles Song ("I Be Blue") 120859 8000013
John William Kellette Song ("I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles") 120859 8000015
Mason Daring Song ("I Be Blue") 120859 8000014
Marc Reshovsky Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charles Yankoglu Actor New Jersey Fan 1 1000077
John Greismer Actor New Jersey Fan 1 1000076
Michael Preston Actor New Jersey Fan 1 1000078
John Sayles Director n/a 2 2000001
Midge Sanford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah Pillsbury Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Brown Actor New Jersey Fan 1 1000075
Rich Komenich Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000074
Steve Salge Actor Reporter 1 1000069
Brad Griffith Actor Reporter 1 1000068
John Anderson Actor Judge Kenesaw Mountain Landis 1 1000070
Dick Cusack Actor Judge Friend 1 1000071
Max Chiddester Actor Nash 1 1000073
Eaton Randles Actor Clerk 1 1000072
Barbara Boyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Offsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mary Feldbauer Jansen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Alice Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Marcus Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jacqueline Pine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Durban Location Coordinator (Ohio) 120877 5000011
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
C C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gina Randazzo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peggy Rajski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Eliot Asinof Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Cyd Adams Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peggy Rajski Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Cusack Actor Buck Weaver 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story of the how the Chicago White Sox conspired with gamblers to throw the 1919 World Series.