Malice (1993)

Malice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mitch Lookabaugh Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alex Jachno Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ernest Enriquez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dennis Shelton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Greg Wardell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Brown Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects field sound effects 120868 14000027
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects field sound effects 120868 14000026
Robert Eber Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
Kris Holmes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frank Keever Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Carl Gibson Jr. Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
David L Merrill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Lawrence Shepard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chuck Waters Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dorothy Schlom Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Trev Holmes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
David Sharlien Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000013
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Judith Blinick Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Courtney Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
George Baetz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Mills Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
David Craig Forrest Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Alfonso Renteria Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David E Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Martin Maryska Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Bob Deschaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David Jobe Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Robert J Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Sherman Labby Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Russell Hoverson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael D Antunez Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000031
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joe Richardson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bob Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Fred Liberman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gregory M Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000027
William Esparaza Driver n/a 273 25000023
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000022
Vic Cuccia Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gary Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steven E Fegley Other general foreman 120795 26000001
Laurie Arnow Other set estimator 120795 26000002
Diane M G Moore Other recordist 120795 26000011
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000010
Barry Kieselstein-Cord Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Lisa Lieberman Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Eden Ashley Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000009
Paul Clark Other greensman 120795 26000008
Robert Stephen Other sign maker 120795 26000004
Anthony Belmonte Other drapery foreman 120795 26000003
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Ray Lopez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000006
Alfonso Goris Other greensman 120795 26000007
Vern Leyk Driver n/a 273 25000021
David Garris Driver n/a 273 25000020
Faith Ginsberg Assistant (to Rachel Pfeffer - producer) 120820 25000002
Susan Biesack Assistant (to Harold Becker - director) 120820 25000001
Jodi Heaston Assistant (to Nicole Kidman) 120820 25000003
Michael Vieira Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000004
Benjamin Benedetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Isidoro Raponi Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John J Downey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Eric Roberts Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Pablo Ferro Titles title designer 120825 23000005
Rick Whitfield Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000006
Tom Shaw Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Terri Rocheleau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sheri Watson Production production buyer 120824 25000016
Bob Schick Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Robert Laux Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
Dan Perry Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Dan Clark Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
James P Flynn Transportation Coordinator Boston transportation coordinator 271 25000014
Steven R. Molen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Gregg Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeremy Alter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Beth Siegel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Al Hersh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Hartley Greenleaf Transportation Captain Boston transportation captain 272 25000012
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Aaron Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Mack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Aaron Sorkin From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonas McCord From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Peter S Brown Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Patrick Loubert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rachel Pfeffer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harold Becker Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Mulvehill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harold Becker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Hirsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gordon Willis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melissa K. Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Louis Barlia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David D Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jennifer Good Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Steph Benseman Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
C C Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dorothy Aufiero Production Coordinator Boston production coordinator 162 5000008
Ann Cusack Actor Waitress 1 1000030
David Candreva Actor Cab Driver 1 1000029
William Duff-Griffin Actor Dr George Sullivan 1 1000010
Tobin Bell Actor Earl Leemus 1 1000009
Debrah Farentino Actor Tanya 1 1000011
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Paula Bell 1 1000012
Diana Bellamy Actor Ms Worthington 1 1000014
David Bowe Actor Dr Matthew Robertson 1 1000013
Josef Sommer Actor Lester Adams 1 1000008
Peter Gallagher Actor Dennis Riley 1 1000007
Bill Pullman Actor Andy Safian 1 1000003
Nicole Kidman Actor Tracy Safian 1 1000002
Bebe Neuwirth Actor Dana Harris 1 1000004
George C Scott Actor Dr Kessler 1 1000005
Anne Bancroft Actor Ms Claire Kennsinger 1 1000006
Michael Hatt Actor Neighbor Boy 1 1000015
Paula Plum Actor Neighbor Boy's Mother 1 1000016
Patricia Dunnock Actor Dart Player 1 1000025
Robin Jose Actor Dart Player 1 1000024
Brenda Strong Actor Claudia 1 1000026
Michael Bofshever Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000027
Laura Langdon Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000028
Tom Kemp Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Sharon Albright Actor Circulating Nurse 1 1000022
Ken Cheeseman Actor Code Blue Operator 1 1000018
Sara Melson Actor Girl on Bike 1 1000017
Richard Rho Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000019
Joshua Malina Actor Resident 1 1000020
Christine Wheeler Actor Scrub Nurse 1 1000021
Eric Roizman Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Liz Radley Video video & computer supervisor 120800 6000006
Gary S Isbell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Scott Garrett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William Derham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Donald Chafey Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Alan Manzer Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator Boston set decorator 165 9000003
Dianne Wager Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Sydney Litwack Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach Nicole Kidman's dialect coach 666 12000003
Darryl Levine Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Myron Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Adrianna Bernard Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Matt Clancy Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
William Goldman Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Tom Warren Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000017
Linda King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanna Colbert Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Raquel Osborne Extras Casting Boston extras casting 120851 10000003
Eric Clapton Song Performer ("Miss You") 120788 8000019
The Spin Doctors Song Performer ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120788 8000018
Dennis Newman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Haines Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
C Timothy O'Meara Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
David Bretherton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen S Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Frederick Talmage Video 24 frame video operator 120800 6000007
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Alan Disler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Bob Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000014
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000013
Gene Harris Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000015
The Wolfgang Press Song Performer ("Mamma Told Me Not to Come") 120788 8000016
Bryan Ferry Song Performer ("Slave to Love") 120788 8000017
Eric Clapton Song n/a 120859 8000012
Bobby Colomby Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000011
Randy Newman Song ("Mamma Told Me Not to Come") 120859 8000007
Alan Mason Song song consultant 120859 8000006
Bryan Ferry Song n/a 120859 8000008
The Spin Doctors Song n/a 120859 8000009
Greg Phillinganes Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000010
Alec Baldwin Actor Dr Jed Hill 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a small New England college town, a surgeon, a college dean and his wife become inextricably drawn together into a web of intrigue.