Mafia! (1998)

Mafia!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords gangster, mafia, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ted Eachus Grip company grip 365 15000008
Josh Denering Grip company grip 365 15000007
Al Ambrosio Grip company grip 365 15000006
Kent Alexander Grip company grip 365 15000005
Jeffrey W Petersen Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Scott Meyer Gaffer (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 268 15000010
Twan Herron Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Javier Ferrer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jeffrey Enneking Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Eric Cochran Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Reese Key Grip (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 263 15000004
Arnaud Peiny Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Bill Schnee Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000032
Gail K Markley Sound Supervisor sound supervisor's assistant 120883 14000033
Stuart M Abramson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
C T Welch Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000034
Michael A Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ronald Cardarelli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
David J McMillan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator 2nd unit director/stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Todd Mahon Motion Control (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 121053 19000001
Frank Williams Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
William M Boyd Construction Foreman general construction foreman 277 21000001
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Blatchley Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000003
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor CIS visual effects supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 249 23000002
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Charles Weaver Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Helene Phillips Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
E Gloria Alvarado Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Billy Beaird Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000019
Dickinson Luke Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000018
Pat Fitzpatrick Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Michael Goldberg Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Katherine L Zaslaw Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Lisa Jean Felski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lisa Knudson Dietz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Abraham Park Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Alexandra Gonzales Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Shaun Smith Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup creator(AFX Studio) 120936 13000021
Lance Anderson Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup creator(AFX Studio) 120936 13000020
David Leroy Anderson Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup creator(AFX Studio) 120936 13000019
Tom Brumberger Prosthetic Makeup (for Olympia Dukakis) 120936 13000018
Kelly Lindquist Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000022
Jon Pray Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000023
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Norval D Crutcher III ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linda Henrikson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Marilyn Madsen Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000024
S Dale Condit Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Denise Della Valle Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Mary Cheung Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Janis Mekaelian Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Ann Culotta Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Myron Baker Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
David Mayreis Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair hair and make-up department head 120794 13000012
Vera Yurtchuk Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Audrey L Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Paulette Pennington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Vinny Cassaro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000025
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000024
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John O Wilde Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
Michael Ferdie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
C T Welch ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Kent Forbes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Cary Weitz Boom Operator boom 215 14000013
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator boom 215 14000012
Glenn D Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Anthony Fiorino Visual Effects Stargate producer(miniature and plate photography) 419 23000005
Marc Bissaillon Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Charles Bible Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Robert Kusler Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
David McKimmie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Pernell L Salinas Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000020
Dana S Kroeger Other loader 120795 26000001
Anthony Paronelli Other lead painter 120795 26000005
Anthony F Miller Other plaster foreman 120795 26000004
John S Karas Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Thomas Giordano Other cable 120795 26000002
Mark Allen Stand-In Lloyd Bridges' dance double 121015 25000015
Stephanie Landwehr Stand-In wedding dance & pole dance double 121015 25000014
Hector Jumilla Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michele Short Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brad Manheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Bondi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ivan Martin Del Campo Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000009
Neil Daly Production Associate (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120822 25000010
Chet Badalato Transportation transportation co-coordinator 120992 25000013
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Lazar Samarzich Other greens foreman 120795 26000006
Bill Livingston Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Robin Holabird Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Ron Current Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000021
Preston Davis Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000020
Willis Allen Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000019
Ben Karlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Richard Dahm Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Terry J Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sean LaFleur Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Dan Vebber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Mark Banker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Stella Marino Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000018
Doyle Anders Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000017
Richard Grant Other auricle operator 120795 26000011
Mark Cross Other score coordinator 120795 26000010
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Cate Caplin Other tango dancer 120795 26000008
Tracy Nichols Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000012
Kim Stoll Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000013
Michele Ryder Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000016
Heather Petty Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000015
Sherry Brueggeman Special Thanks (Peppermill Hotel Casino/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000014
Jeff Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alison Abrohams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Wei-Ling Chang Visual Effects digital artist(Vertex International) 419 23000020
Gary Goldstein Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000019
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital rotoscoping(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000018
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000017
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Mike Edmonson Special Effects special effects set leadman 168 23000022
Keith Urban Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Gary Bierend Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Marc Banich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
William R Aldridge Special Effects special effects set leadman 168 23000023
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000016
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000015
Jim Gregory Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000009
Eric Freiler Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000008
Randy Cooper Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000007
Katy Bowen Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000006
Rob Konuch Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000010
Scott Lindsey Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000011
C Marie Davis Visual Effects CIS executive producer(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 419 23000014
Gary Young Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000013
Ted Smith Visual Effects miniature model maker(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 419 23000012
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
David Gallion Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Cheri Paul Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Heavens 2-D Artist (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120987 23000042
Adam Ealovega 2-D Artist 2-D digital composite artist(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120987 23000041
Todd Heckel 2-D Artist 2-D compositing 120987 23000040
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Todd Jameson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
T C Badalato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kerri Swanson 2-D Artist 2-D morphing and compositing 120987 23000039
Jaison Stritch 3-D Artist (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120965 23000038
Stephanie Turcotte Miniatures miniature coordinator(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 121083 23000032
Phill Norman Titles title design 120825 23000031
Susan Pickett Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000030
Richard Cory Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Paul Ozzimo Miniatures miniature lead(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 121083 23000033
Tibor Piskolczi Miniatures miniature lead(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 121083 23000034
Larry DeFlorio 3-D Artist 3-D computer animation 120965 23000037
Maks Naporowski 3-D Artist 3-D computer animation 120965 23000036
Tim Donahue Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000035
Deborah Travis Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Nisa Kellner Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jim Abrahams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monica Goldstein Associate Producer producer's associate 171 3000008
Jennifer Gibgot Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jack I Bernstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Greg Norberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael McManus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Laurie McDonald Production Manager CIS production manager(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 305 5000004
Bill Badalato Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rachel Straus Production Supervisor (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 307 5000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael McManus Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Greg Norberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Trinity Dance Troupe Actor Irish Dancers 1 1000051
Mr. Mr Oh Actor Korean Soldier 1 1000050
Jerry Haleva Actor Saddam Hussein 1 1000049
Pat Harvey Actor Newscaster 1 1000048
Jack I Bernstein Actor ATM Man with Double Chin 1 1000052
Jim Abrahams Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert L. Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Abrams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karl Linde Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Ferris Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000003
Kirk Douglas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120849 6000007
Felipe Reinheimer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120849 6000008
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Victor Scalise Video Assist/Playback video assist(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120899 6000010
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Pierre Letarte Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diane Gutterud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David Kuklish Technical Supervisor (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120853 5000009
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Anna-Marie Mutter Production Coordinator (Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 162 5000011
Eilleen Godoy Production Coordinator CIS production coordinator(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 162 5000012
Robb Earnest Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Christopher Nealy Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Stephen B Johnson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Dan Klein Actor Judas 1 1000047
Karen Leigh Hopkins Actor Nurse 1 1000046
Vera Lockwood Actor Rosa Cortino 1 1000016
Gregory Sierra Actor Bonifacio 1 1000015
Carol Ann Susi Actor Clamato's Wife 1 1000014
Marisol Nichols Actor Carla 1 1000013
Martin Charles Warner Actor Jimmy Big Features 1 1000017
Joseph Jumbo Rufo Actor Willy Denunzio 1 1000018
Louis Mandylor Actor Middle-Aged Vincenzo 1 1000022
T J Cannata Actor The Boy Diane 1 1000021
Jason Alexander Davis Actor Geno 1 1000020
Tyler Daniel Wenz Actor Toddler 1 1000019
Vincent Pastore Actor Gorgoni 1 1000012
Phil Suriano Actor Frankie Totino 1 1000011
Olympia Dukakis Actor Sophia 1 1000005
Pamela Gidley Actor Pepper Gianini 1 1000004
Christina Applegate Actor Diane 1 1000003
Billy Burke Actor Joey Cortino 1 1000002
Lloyd Bridges Actor Vincenzo Cortino 1 1000006
Jason Fuchs Actor Young Vincenzo 1 1000007
Blake Hammond Actor Fatso Pauli Orsatti 1 1000010
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Marzoni 1 1000009
Joe Viterelli Actor Clamato 1 1000008
Georgia Simon Actor Middle-Aged Rosa 1 1000023
Joey Dente Actor Middle-Age Clamato 1 1000024
Gerald Emerick Actor Guess The Number Player 1 1000039
Bill Livingston Actor Guess The Number Croupier 1 1000038
Saverio Carubia Actor Villager 1 1000037
Anthony Crivello Actor Luigi Cortino 1 1000036
Frankie Como Actor Waiter 1 1000040
Brian Tahash Actor Bodyguard 1 1000041
Henry Harris Actor Nonchalant Guy 1 1000045
Don Bovingloh Actor Funeral Priest 1 1000044
Frank Birney Actor Wedding Priest 1 1000043
Richard Abraham Actor Evil Priest 1 1000042
Sofia Milos Actor Young Sophia 1 1000035
Stefan Lysenko Actor Ruffo 1 1000034
Joseph R Sicari Actor Rizzo 1 1000028
Andreas Katsulas Actor Narducci 1 1000027
Seth Adkins Actor Tiny Anthony 1 1000026
Sebastian Aza Actor Young Joey 1 1000025
Allyson Call Actor Jenny 1 1000029
Monica Mikala Actor Young Rosa 1 1000030
Mark Goldstein Actor Clerk 1 1000033
James Costa Actor Immigration Thug 1 1000032
Anthony Jesse Cruz Actor Young Clamato 1 1000031
Terry Stokes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kristine McPherson Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William A Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jason Weil Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael A Belgrave Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher Amy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John H Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
The Goldman Girls Song Performer ("We Are Family") 120788 8000049
Ray Davies Song Performer ("Joy of Living") 120788 8000048
Rick Logan Song Performer ("Ciao Ciao Palermo") 120788 8000042
Rick Riso Song Performer ("Night and Day") 120788 8000041
Nile Rodgers Song ("We Are Family") 120859 8000040
Bernard Edwards Song ("We Are Family") 120859 8000039
Alison Abrohams Song Performer ("Danke Schoen") 120788 8000043
Barrett Strong Song Performer ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120788 8000044
Etta James Song Performer ("Something's Got a Hold on Me") 120788 8000047
The Chantels Song Performer ("Look In My Eyes") 120788 8000046
Cathy Riso Song Performer ("Hot Stuff") 120788 8000045
Robert Lee Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Brace Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Steven Scionti Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jeff Heusser Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 120845 11000008
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyro supervisor(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120845 11000007
Larry Detwiler Supervisor miniature supervisor(Stargate Films/miniature and plate photography) 120845 11000006
Brian Maynard Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000002
Mary McCusker Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000003
Tom Numbers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Paki Wolfe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Antonio Martinez Garcia Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mark Swanson Supervisor supervisor of 3-D computer animation 120845 11000005
Enrico Paronelli Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000004
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marisol Jimenez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Teresa Visinare Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Angela Peabody Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joseph Pisani Extras Casting (Axium Casting) 120851 10000003
Michael Parks Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000003
Mark Howard Supervisor artistic supervisor(Trinity Dance Troupe/Irish dancers) 120845 11000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Ray Davies Song n/a 120859 8000038
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000037
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("The Wedding March") 120781 8000008
Michael S Kirkpatrick Music ("Lord of the Feet") 120781 8000007
Richard Wagner Music ("The Bridal March") 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Il Trovatore") 120781 8000005
Artie Kane Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
Dan Carlin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Bobbi Page Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000011
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000004
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000003
Brian Risner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Benjamin D Stokes Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Dawn Llewellyn Editor CIS visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood/special visual effects) 172 7000003
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Don S G Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lisa Jaime Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Gianni Frizzelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Nigel Ogden Performer ("The Bridal March" "The Wedding March") 120819 8000016
Keith Forsey Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000031
Harold Faltermeier Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000030
Pete Bellote Song ("Hot Stuff") 120859 8000029
Janie Bradford Song ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120859 8000028
Richard Barrett Song ("Look In My Eyes") 120859 8000032
Leroy Kirkland Song ("Something's Got a Hold on Me") 120859 8000033
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000036
Etta James Song n/a 120859 8000035
Pearl Woods Song ("Something's Got a Hold on Me") 120859 8000034
Berry Gordy Song ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120859 8000027
Milt Gabler Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000026
Joe Garland Song ("In the Mood") 120859 8000020
Ignazio Privitera Song ("Tarantella Giardinisa") 120859 8000019
Antonino Buda Song ("Tarantella Giardinisa") 120859 8000018
Cole Porter Song ("Night and Day") 120859 8000017
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000021
Rafael Ruiz Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000022
Kurt Schwaback Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000025
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Danke Schoen") 120859 8000024
Frank Marocco Song ("Ciao Ciao Palermo") 120859 8000023
Jay Mohr Actor Anthony Cortino 1 1000001
Synopsis
As the story of the Cortino family unfolds over nearly a century, young and innocent Vincenzo Cortino is driven from his home in Sicily and forced to swim to America. There he grows up to become the infamous patriarch of a powerful crime family. However, in his twilight years Vincenzo realizes the reins of power must be handed down to one of his sons: either the psychotic Joey or the war hero Anthony. Strong family loyalty, the struggle for power and relentless treachery form the unlikely background for this parody.