Morning Glory (1993)

Morning Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Reeve Actor Will Parker 1 1000001
Deborah Raffin Actor Elly Dinsmore 1 1000002
Lloyd Bochner Actor Bob Collins 1 1000003
Nina Foch Actor Miss Beasley 1 1000004
Helen Shaver Actor Lula Peaks 1 1000005
J.T. Walsh Actor Sheriff Reese Goodloe 1 1000006
Susan Astley Actor Miriam Gaultier 1 1000007
Ian Black Actor Baliff 1 1000008
Leslie Carlson Actor Howard Pride 1 1000009
Todd Duckworth Actor Elroy Moody 1 1000010
Tom Heaton Actor Elliot Mobridge 1 1000011
Walter Marsh Actor Nat Macready 1 1000012
Stephen Miller Actor Harley Overmire 1 1000013
Scott Owen Actor 2nd Reproter 1 1000014
Joel Palmer Actor Donald Wade 1 1000015
Justin Perrier Actor Baby Thomas 1 1000016
Christopher Perrier Actor Baby Thomas 1 1000017
Dean Regan Actor 1st Reproter 1 1000018
Emmett Singer Actor Baby Parker 1 1000019
Malcolm Stewart Actor Slocum 1 1000020
Teddy Stidder Actor Norris Macready 1 1000021
French Tickner Actor Judge Murdock 1 1000022
Ian Tracey Actor Orlan Nettes 1 1000023
Steven Stern Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Viner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Stern Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jerry Leider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Hack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Charles Jarrott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deborah Raffin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
LaVyrle Spencer Source Material (from novel) ("Morning Glory") 120793 4000003
S Hui Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Dru Adams Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gloria Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gwyn Shipman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Harper Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kim Weeks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mindy Richmond Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
David Caughlan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Laszlo George Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Attila Szalay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ron Hersey Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Philip Hersee Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Trevor Holbrook Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Brad Creasser Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Larry Portmann Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Jon Joffin Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000009
Richard Benwick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Westover Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Pamela Benwick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Camille Bourque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jonathan Elias Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Hiscox Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jerry Geisler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Peter Stoffels Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Chris Gilmour Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000005
Robert Davidson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Vivien Nishi Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000007
Stuart Aikins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carrie Byrnell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Vanessa Hayes Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Trish Flynn Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000002
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Maureen Hiscox Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Pat Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Abigail Benjamin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Anji Bemben Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000004
James Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Connie Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Magdalen Gaffney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Connie Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Carolyn Stewart Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000009
Lisa Love Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000010
T Davis ADR Supervisor Foley & ADR supervisor 219 14000001
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Phillip Seretti Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Donald Murray Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000004
John Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000005
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Al Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Wallace Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Keeling Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Duncan McGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Dale Garrison Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mark Woodley Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dave Riopel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Kimberly Olsen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Kelly Moore Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Billee Boyd Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Jordan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbie Coe Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
G Blyleven Animal Wrangler assistant animal wrangler 120863 20000002
Gary Tehennepe Carpenter lead hand carpenter 529 21000001
Bob Nicholson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Garry Gallagher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lydia Nichols Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jed Dodge Visual Effects Supervisor dialogue supervisor 249 23000001
David Gauthier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Andy Polos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Karen Willan Assistant Props assistant property buyer 120904 24000002
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Terry Weaver Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Bob Smaal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Brenda Kyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Barry Chapman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Robert Smith Driver driver captain 273 25000004
Shirley Parsons Other DGC trainee 120795 26000001
Avo Liva Other greensman 120795 26000002
Tom Robertson Other head painter 120795 26000003
Ken Meier Security n/a 120951 26000004
Synopsis
A reclusive widow living on a small Georgia farm in the 1940s marries a gentle ex-con, then must fight to save him when he's accused of murdering the sheriff's girlfriend.