The Tribe (1997)

Tribe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joely Richardson Actor Emily 1 1000001
Jeremy Northam Actor Jamie 1 1000002
Anna Friel Actor Lizzie 1 1000003
Stephanie Buttle Actor Katrinna 1 1000004
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Adam 1 1000005
Ema Amos Actor Diana 1 1000006
Laura Frazer Actor Megan 1 1000007
Sean Francis Actor Lawrence 1 1000008
George Costigan Actor Mickey 1 1000009
Lynne Miller Actor Judith 1 1000010
Rene Lawrence Actor Colin 1 1000011
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Forester 1 1000012
Trevor Eve Actor Kanahan 1 1000013
Kate Isitt Actor Caroline 1 1000014
Dean Batchelor Actor Chubby Boy 1 1000015
Daniel Smith Actor Chubby Boy 1 1000016
Ben Priolo Actor Chubby Boy 1 1000017
Michael Feast Actor Delario 1 1000018
John Bowler Actor Journalist 1 1000019
Rupert Penry Jones Actor Dietrich 1 1000020
Andreas Wisniewski Actor Lieutenant 1 1000021
Togo Igawa Actor Tadashi 1 1000022
Kate Gartside Actor Mary 1 1000023
Helen Lindsay Actor Emily's Mother 1 1000024
Frank Mills Actor Emily's Father 1 1000025
David Schneider Actor Man in Doctor's Waiting Room 1 1000026
Selina Boyack Actor Young Doctor 1 1000027
Stephane Paris Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Stephen Poliakoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Anita Overland Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Faber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Poliakoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Reade Other Writer screenplay editor(BBC) 120847 4000002
Francesco Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Brian Binns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Toni Staples Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Nixon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Michael Harm Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Marzenna Hiles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ann Lynch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sarah O'Toole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Wit Dabal Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Terry McDonough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Rutherford Camera clapper loader 2nd camera 120798 6000003
Peter Mountain Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Anne Sopel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Coquillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lionel Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Adrian Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Hobbs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Bridgland Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Clare Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Janice Flint Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Joyce Gallie Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gina Portman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lou Durkin Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Juliana Ebden Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Anne Huck Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Sarah Cherry Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Fred Hayes Makeup makeup truck 353 13000006
Juliana Ebden Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Andy Carter Wardrobe wardrobe truck 120823 13000008
Zelda Sellars Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Mag Scholes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bradley Kendrick Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000002
Ray Beckett Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Jose DeCozar Grip n/a 365 15000001
Mark Laidlaw Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Alex Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Elliot Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clive Osborne Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Clive Curtis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Nickel Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dean Forester Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Barry Lawrence Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Justin Overhill Visual Effects model maker 419 23000001
Sam Stokes Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Campbell Mitchell Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Charlie Johnson Props dressing props 120817 24000003
William Cann Props standby props 120817 24000004
Tasim Persuad Assistant assistant trainee 120820 25000001
Alan Niven Transportation n/a 120992 25000002
Barry Chapman Transportation minibus towing 120992 25000003
Carn Burton Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Clarissa Newman Office Runner production runner 120988 25000005
Ed Rutherford Driver n/a 273 25000006
Mark Biver Driver unit driver 273 25000007
Tania El Taher Driver unit driver 273 25000008
Mark Inglis Driver unit driver 273 25000009
Sasha Mann Driver unit driver 273 25000010
Jim Threapleton Driver unit driver 273 25000011
John Deery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christina Jaeger Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Julia Wilson-Dickson Other voice coach 120795 26000002
Julian Bucknall Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Tony Haynes Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Penny Crawford Other buyer 120795 26000005
Nick Wood Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Nick Donelly Other dining bus 120795 26000007
John Maskell Other roadtrain 120795 26000008
Kris Thykier Publicity publicist(Freud Communications) 120789 29000001
Jason Lunn Publicity publicist(Freud Communications) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A real estate developer is sent to evict a group of young hedonists from a house that is owned by the real estate company, but ends up getting seduced into their ultra-chic, psychedelic, free-love tribe instead.