Remember the Titans (2000)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denzel Washington Actor Coach Boone 1 1000001
Will Patton Actor Coach Yoast 1 1000002
Wood Harris Actor Julius 'Big Ju' Campbell 1 1000003
Ryan Hurst Actor Bertier 1 1000004
Donald Faison Actor Petey 1 1000005
Craig Kirkwood Actor Jerry 'The Rev' Harris 1 1000006
Ethan Suplee Actor Lewis Lastik 1 1000007
Kip Pardue Actor 'Sunshine' Bass 1 1000008
Hayden Panettiere Actor Sheryl Yoast 1 1000009
Nicole Parker Actor Carol Boone 1 1000010
Kate Bosworth Actor Emma 1 1000011
Earl Poitier Actor 'Blue' Stanton 1 1000012
Ryan Gosling Actor Alan Bosley 1 1000013
Burgess Jenkins Actor Ray Budds 1 1000014
Neal Ghant Actor Glascoe 1 1000015
David Jefferson Actor Cook 1 1000016
Preston Brant Actor Jerry Buck 1 1000017
Michael Weatherly Actor Kirk Barker 1 1000018
Gregory Williams Actor Coach 'Doc' Hinds 1 1000019
Brett Rice Actor Coach Tyrell 1 1000020
Richard Fullerton Actor A D Watson 1 1000021
J Ferguson Actor Executive Director 1 1000022
Krysten Jones Actor Nicky Boone 1 1000023
Afemo Omilami Actor Mr Campbell 1 1000024
Andrew Masset Actor Colonel Bass 1 1000025
Tim Ware Actor Mr Bosley 1 1000026
Tom Turbiville Actor Captain Hal 1 1000027
Tom Nowicki Actor Coach Ed Henry 1 1000028
Jim Grimshaw Actor Coach Taber 1 1000029
David Dwyer Actor (Groveton) 1 1000030
Walter Keister Actor (Groveton) 1 1000031
Lou Walker Actor Ferdinand Day 1 1000032
Marion Guyot Actor Mrs Bertier 1 1000033
Rhubarb Jones Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000034
Bob Neal Actor Colorman 1 1000035
Dan Albright Actor Doctor 1 1000036
Mike Pniewski Actor Cop 1 1000037
Sharon Blackwood Actor Nurse 1 1000038
Paula Jones Actor White Girl No 1 1 1000039
Kelly Cheston Actor White Girl No 2 1 1000040
Walker Jones Actor White Kid No 1 1 1000041
Ronald Connor Actor Black Kid No 1 1 1000042
Courtney Stewart Actor Kid No 2 1 1000043
E Coley Actor Official 1 1000044
John Register Actor Official 1 1000045
B Harmon Actor Crooked Official 1 1000046
Andy Francis Actor Quarterback 1 1000047
Stuart Greer Actor Marshall Assistant Coach 1 1000048
Derick Marshall Actor Davis 1 1000049
Scott Miles Actor Fred Alderson 1 1000050
Kevin Dankosky Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000051
David Chandley Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000052
Scott Slade Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000053
Ric Reitz Actor Reporter 4 1 1000054
Steve Barnes Actor Titan Supporter 1 1000055
Rory Griffin Actor One of the Titans 1 1000056
Ryan Kowalske Actor One of the Titans 1 1000057
Stephen Browder Actor One of the Titans 1 1000058
Jameel Jackson Actor One of the Titans 1 1000059
Randy Patman Actor One of the Titans 1 1000060
Jemal Webb Actor One of the Titans 1 1000061
Shawn Cummings Actor One of the Titans 1 1000062
Michael Rouby Actor One of the Titans 1 1000063
Ray Stoney Actor One of the Titans 1 1000064
Shanda Besler Actor Emma's Friend 1 1000065
David DeVries Actor Parent 1 1000066
Andrew Collins Actor Black Newspaper Man 1 1000067
Matt Adams Actor One of the Hecklers 1 1000068
Marcus Moore Actor Special Teams Coach 1 1000069
Ryan Duncan Actor Opposition Quarterback 1 1000070
William Anderton Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000071
Brannif Bonaventur Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000072
Shaun Boyd Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000073
Otis Branch Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000074
Curtis Brown Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000075
Charles Burhanan Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000076
Todd Champagne Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000077
Thomas Clark Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000078
Charlie Close Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000079
Steve Coleman Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000080
Spencer Conley Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000081
John Cooley Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000082
Rodney Crumbsie Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000083
Ryan Duncan Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000084
Mike Duren Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000085
Danny Verett Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000086
Rob Grogan Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000087
Christopher Head Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000088
Matt Hobbie Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000089
Brian Johnston Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000090
Horace Knight Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000091
Bruce Leide Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000092
Ricky Lopez Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000093
Matt Martinez Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000094
Connell Maynor Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000095
Dan O'Neill Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000096
John Register Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000097
Kendrick Richardson Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000098
Chris Robbins Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000099
Bret Scheuplein Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000100
Justin Sherrill Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000101
Xavier Slade Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000102
Jarrod Spencer Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000103
Chip Stewart Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000104
Jack Stewart Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000105
Nick Stone Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000106
Troy Wagoner Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000107
Mickey Waldrup Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000108
Kelly Watrin Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000109
Marcell West Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000110
Marlon Williams Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000111
Matt Woodard Actor Team Member--Fisher Titans 1 1000112
Arron Blount Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000113
Barry Brookshire Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000114
Stephen Browder Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000115
Tyreese Burnett Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000116
Chris Busby Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000117
Shannon Caldwell Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000118
Michael Chastain Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000119
Rodney Crumbsie Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000120
Lionel Crump Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000121
Sean Cummings Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000122
Ryan Davis Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000123
Arron Ellison Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000124
Kevin Flynn Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000125
Kenneth Greene Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000126
Chris Harmon Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000127
Tatu Hill Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000128
Michael Hughes Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000129
Jameel Jackson Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000130
Rico Jackson Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000131
Kito Kellogg Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000132
Jeremy Jackson Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000133
Mark Law Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000134
Jason Long Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000135
Ron Marino Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000136
Dheeba Moore Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000137
Reginald Muhammed Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000138
Randy Patman Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000139
John Rice Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000140
Kendrick Richardson Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000141
Michael Rouby Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000142
Robert Singleton Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000143
Ray Stoney Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000144
Jason Swafford Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000145
Keir Venable Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000146
Mark Wells Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000147
Jamal Webb Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000148
Sean Yovan Actor Team Member--Stillwell Titans 1 1000149
Celentria Adams Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000150
Brandi Brewster Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000151
Erica Herman Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000152
Ladwanya Hunter Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000153
Denise Lambert Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000154
Kathryn Lockheart Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000155
Kerri-Beth Luffman Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000156
Jarica Smith Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000157
Shantera Waller Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000158
Brandi White Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000159
Leshenia Williams Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000160
Traci Zupo Actor Titan Cheerleader 1 1000161
Steve Martin Actor One of the Hecklers 1 1000162
Tom Elliott Actor One of the Titans 1 1000163
Boaz Yakin Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Hutcheson Director (Perry High School Marching Band) 2 2000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Oman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jennifer Worthington Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gregory Howard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dale Nielson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Cellin Gluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Todd Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maida Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
A Cooper Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stephanie Hammond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Shannon Wynne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Allison Siddons Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Bryan Sprayberry Technical Operations Manager equipment manager 120834 5000014
Katie Willard Troebs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tatiana Komlos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Laura Lancas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator ("B") 239 6000004
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robert Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dudley Voll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Christopher Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Todd Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brian Lunt Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Tracy Bennett Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Parsons Editor film editor 172 7000002
Cindy Marty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Suhail Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
F Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Randall Guth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chris Ingram Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Sidney James Composer marching band music composer, orchestrator & arranger 120836 8000001
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tim Thompson Music choir director 120781 8000003
Mike Boustead Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Angelo Pallazo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Paul Linford Music music programmer 120781 8000006
Katie Greathouse Music music production assistant 120781 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Trevor Rabin Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
George Miles Song ("Them Changes") 120859 8000014
Charles Wright Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000015
Norman Whitfield Song songs("I Heard It Through the Grapevine" "Ain't too Proud to Beg" "Superstar (Remember How You Got Where You Are)") 120859 8000016
Barrett Strong Song songs("I Heard It Through the Grapevine" "Superstar (Remember How You Got Where You Are)") 120859 8000017
Deadric Malone Song ("Call On Me") 120859 8000018
Valerie Simpson Song ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120859 8000019
Nickolas Ashford Song ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120859 8000020
Johnny Russell Song ("Act Naturally") 120859 8000021
Vonie Morrison Song ("Act Naturally") 120859 8000022
Norman Greenbaum Song n/a 120859 8000023
Edward Holland Song ("Ain't Too Proud to Beg") 120859 8000024
Jesse Greer Song ("Quiet Home") 120859 8000025
Bob Dylan Song ("A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall") 120859 8000026
Smokey Robinson Song ("You've Got to Earn It") 120859 8000027
Cornelius Grant Song ("You've Got to Earn It") 120859 8000028
Joseph Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000029
Willie Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000030
Smokey Robinson Song ("The Way You Do the Things You Do") 120859 8000031
Robert Rogers Song ("The Way You Do the Things You Do") 120859 8000032
Sylvester Allen Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000033
Harold Brown Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000034
Morris Dickerson Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000035
Leroy Jordan Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000036
Charles Miller Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000037
Lee Oskar Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000038
Howard Scott Song ("Spill the Wine") 120859 8000039
Gary De Carlo Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000040
Dale Frashuer Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000041
Paul Leka Song ("Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye") 120859 8000042
Chris Goulstone Song n/a 120859 8000043
Joshua White Song ("House of the Rising Sun") 120859 8000044
Libby Holmes Song ("House of the Rising Sun") 120859 8000045
Nicolas Ray Song ("House of the Rising Sun") 120859 8000046
Cat Stevens Song n/a 120859 8000047
Sylvester Stewart Song ("I Want to Take You Higher") 120859 8000048
John Fogerty Song ("Up Around the Bend") 120859 8000049
R van Leeuwen Song ("Venus") 120859 8000050
Allan Clarke Song ("Long Cool Woman In a Black Dress") 120859 8000051
Roger Cook Song ("Long Cool Woman In a Black Dress") 120859 8000052
Roger Greenaway Song ("Long Cool Woman In a Black Dress") 120859 8000053
James Taylor Song n/a 120859 8000054
Joseph Carl Song ("Let's Go Blue") 120859 8000055
Albert Ahronheim Song ("Let's Go Blue") 120859 8000056
Buddy Miles Song Performer ("Them Changes") 120788 8000057
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine" "Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120788 8000059
Bobby Bland Song Performer ("Call On Me") 120788 8000060
Tammi Terrell Song Performer ("Ain't No Mountain High Enough") 120788 8000061
Buck Owens Song Performer ("Act Naturally") 120788 8000062
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit in The Sky") 120788 8000063
Leon Russell Song Performer ("A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall") 120788 8000065
Eric Burdon Song Performer ("Spill the Wine" (with War)) 120788 8000069
War Song Performer ("Spill the Wine" (featuring Eric Burdon)) 120788 8000070
Chris Goulstone Song Performer ("No Surrender") 120788 8000073
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Peace Train") 120788 8000075
Ike & Tina Turner Song Performer ("I Want to Take You Higher") 120788 8000076
James Taylor Song Performer ("Fire and Rain") 120788 8000080
Deborah Evans Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Short Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Butler Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Daniel Foster Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Tim Beach Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Cindy Hall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Anna Watson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marc Wenderoff Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Chad Darnell Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Shay Griffin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Cynthia Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lori Maloney Extras Casting extras casting supervisor 120851 10000006
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 118217 11000001
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mark Vahradian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Eric Hirsh Supervisor balloon light supervisor 120845 11000004
Crandall Woodson Technical Advisor athletic trainer 537 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beverley Woods Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frank Rose Costumes Denzel Washington's costumer 120828 13000003
Rhea Lowenthal Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Paul Simmons Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Kelly Brennan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Suzanne Flores Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Jimmy Jay Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist Denzel Washington's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Charles Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Cynthia Chapman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lagena Sheppard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jill Bennett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist Denzel Washingon's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jeff Gillies Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Rita Blackwood-Reynolds Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Christopher Welch ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Robert Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Odin Benitez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Whit Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000022
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000023
Denny Mooradian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jack English Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Brian Gunter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Bradley Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Billy Sherrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
William Bennett Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Howell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Teddy Sapp Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Stephens Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Holt Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jabez Maurer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Greg Peoples Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Robert Crawford Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000018
Mike Akins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Nathaniel Kendrick Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Michael Adams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Donald Mosley Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
Jeff Becker Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000023
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Beverly Mink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amy Winfrey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Ken Taber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Delia Carlisle Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000002
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Megan Graham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Duncan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Xiomara Comrie Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
David Galbraith Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Robert McMahan Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Derrick Lassic Assistant assistant football coordinator 120820 25000005
Stacey Byers Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Annie Granatstein Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Sharon Kitchens Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000008
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000009
Ron Higgins Assistant (to Boaz Yakin) 120820 25000010
Marnie Gambit Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000011
Andrea Whittington Assistant (to Michael Flynn) 120820 25000012
Erik Howsam Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000013
Wynn Petersen Assistant (to Kristieanne Groelinger) 120820 25000014
Rita Pearson Assistant (to Denzel Washington) 120820 25000015
Julien Lee Assistant (to Will Patton) 120820 25000016
Bahji Adams Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Carole Baker Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Aaron Bauer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Jordan Berkus Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Shannon Castleman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Marianne Fleschman Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Seth Fortin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Danielle Gordon Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Rhonda Grayson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
Lisa Haire Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000026
Jalyn Henton Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000027
Brian Jackson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000028
Lorin Leifer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000029
Tim Monkhouse Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000030
Shanalyna Palmer Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000031
John Pierce Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000032
Tara Tovarek Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000033
Hugh Turner Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000034
J Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Diana Kania Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Tami Goldman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Greg Cotton Production extras on-set coordinator 120824 25000040
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000041
Stan Swofford Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Anna Wilborn Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000043
Day Permuy Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Brian Stultz Other key scenic charge 120795 26000002
Todd Hatfield Other gang boss 120795 26000003
Margaret Hungerford Other buyer 120795 26000004
Mary Stacy Other buyer 120795 26000005
Bruce Robinson Other loader 120795 26000006
Mike Fisher Other football coordinator 120795 26000007
Pamela Mitchell Other cheerleading coordinator 120795 26000008
Tracy Bolt Other re-recordist 120795 26000009
Dana Hanson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Jay Womer Other greens 120795 26000011
Carol Ness Other crowd promotions 120795 26000012
Andre Crawford Other loader 120795 26000013
Ryan Hurst Other Titan 16mm montage 120795 26000014
Sean Mewshaw Other Titan 16mm montage 120795 26000015
Booker White Other preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120795 26000016
Saaladuddeen Muhammed Security personal security to Denzel Washington 120951 26000017
Carolyn Sloss Special Thanks (Fahlgren Advertising) 120874 26000018
Alan Story Special Thanks special thanks (assistant)(to President/Berry College--Georgia)) 120874 26000019
Tom Beuglas Special Thanks (Director of Athletics/Druid Hills High School/Decatur--Georgia) 120874 26000020
Regina Merriwether Special Thanks (Principal/Clarkston High School/Clarkston, Georgia) 120874 26000022
Neil Leifer Special Thanks (Sports Illustrated) 120874 26000023
Monica Ramirez Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Based on the true story of the explosive events that took place in Alexandria, Virginia in 1971 when African-American football coach Herman Boone was hired to guide an integrated but racially polarized high school team--the T.C. Williams Titans. Angry, stubborn and a rigid taskmaster, Boone faces a cool reception from the team's players as well as an awkward relationship with assistant coach Bill Yoast, a local white man with seniority and a tradition of winning who was bypassed for the job. It's made clear that Bill has feelings of animosity for having to be an assistant under a black man. As the two men learn to overcome their ignorance and bigotry and realize that they have much in common--integrity, honor, and a strong work ethic--they work together to transfom a group of angry, unfocused players into a dynamic winning team of responsible young men. In the process, they also unite a divided community and ensure that Virginia will always "Remember the Titans."