Candyman (1992)

Candyman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leland Orvis Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ray Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Aaron Harney Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gary L Brennan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Brent Wert Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Cole Carpenter propmaker carpenter 529 21000011
Phillip Fiske Stone III Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Vernon Ambos Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Abrego Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian McMillon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dr. Norman Gary Animal Wrangler bee wrangler 120863 20000002
Mel Greenleaf Animal Wrangler assistant bee wrangler 120863 20000003
Lyn William Corey Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Bradley Paul Wisham Carpenter leadman carpenter 529 21000001
R D Wegener Carpenter carpenter apprentice 529 21000012
Kelly Deco Construction Foreman scenic paint foreman 277 21000013
Martin Bresin Special Effects special effects creator 168 23000007
Joshua S Culp Special Effects visual effects director(Cruse and Company) 168 23000006
Shelly Peterson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Scott Sand Special Effects special effects team 168 23000008
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects special effects team 168 23000009
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects team 168 23000011
Brian Latt Special Effects special effects team 168 23000010
John Coven Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Bill Lybeer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Nick Manno Craft Service (Chicago crew) 120903 22000002
Joe Hanna Catering (Chicago crew) 120954 22000003
W Dale Russell Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(Cruse and Company) 120866 23000002
Allen Blaisdell Effects Supervisor process effects supervisor(Cruse and Company) 120866 23000001
William H Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nigel Holland Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Michael Barry Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000019
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Leonard Marcel Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Michael Retzer Key Grip (Chicago crew) 263 15000002
Doug Dole Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeremy Pitts Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000017
Nigel Holland Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tami Treadwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Pete McAdams Grip grips 365 15000003
Paul Wilkowsky Grip grips 365 15000004
Don Tomei Best Boy bestboy electric(Chicago crew) 120885 15000015
Huston Beaumont Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Peter Aranda Dolly Grip (Chicago crew) 264 15000013
Julie Hansen Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000001
Jeanette D Connolly Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Mark McNair Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000999
Suzanne E Krocker Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Chicago crew) 120950 16000003
Bill Riley Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Chicago crew) 264 15000012
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dan Strickland Gaffer (Chicago crew) 268 15000006
Russel J Lyster Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jeff De La Rosa Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tim Silverberg Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ellis James Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Mike Sudmeier Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Don Hasting Special Effects special effects team 168 23000012
Dale Ettema Special Effects special effects team 168 23000013
Greg Steele Other recordist 120795 26000015
Katrin Ingvadattor Other intern 120795 26000014
Bill Dumas Other intern 120795 26000013
Mark Harris Other machine operator 120795 26000016
Bruce Black Other stage engineer 120795 26000017
Michael Kuhn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Bill Pine Other film timer 120795 26000018
Michelle Balog Other intern 120795 26000012
Virgil Fornas Other child welfare 120795 26000011
Leza Ingalls Other painter 120795 26000006
Michael Biggie Other painter 120795 26000005
Dannen King Other painter 120795 26000007
Kate C Lewis Other painter 120795 26000008
Louise Bower Other child welfare 120795 26000010
Donna Lee Other child welfare 120795 26000009
Adam Krentzman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Banque Paribas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Miles Mogulescu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Kathryn Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Ted McKinney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jill Tandy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Ron Verkuilen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Kurt Woolner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Jim Tauber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Tom Manaher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Charles Geocaris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Alexander Pigg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Janet Kerrigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Gina Resnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Monica Reyes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Austin Lander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Richard Burton Other Gyrosphere technician 120795 26000004
David Nowel Other Gyrosphere operator 120795 26000003
Kristinn Thordarson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard Stockmon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tino Sage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Beth Tyler Production Assistant (Chicago crew) 275 25000009
Gregory M French Production Assistant (Chicago crew) 275 25000010
Rick Smith Production Assistant (Chicago crew) 275 25000012
Carl Paoli Production Assistant (Chicago crew) 275 25000011
Heather McCorkindale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Amter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Phil Ellman Property Master property lead(Chicago crew) 120805 24000002
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Monica Ragan Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Eliot Winks Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Regina Hinton Assistant (to Bernard Rose) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Smith Assistant (to Bernard Rose) 120820 25000002
Jonathan Weidemann Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
William Palmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Don Mancini Driver n/a 273 25000024
Skip Knight Driver n/a 273 25000023
Scott Biddle Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Vanessa Brahms Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Timberlake Lewis Other loader 120795 26000002
Sharon Ainsburg Other administration 120795 26000001
Al Kaminsky Driver n/a 273 25000022
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000021
Joseph Feeney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Calvin Chin Transportation Captain (Chicago crew) 272 25000015
Richard DeAngelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago crew) 271 25000017
Jody Boghosian Medic set medic 120966 25000018
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Sudi Davis Medic paramedic(Chicago crew) 120966 25000019
David Bartholoman Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000009
Oliver Euckner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Thomas Patrick Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gregory Goodman Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Billy Higgins Production Supervisor (Chicago crew) 307 5000003
Suzanne L Haasis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peggy Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Charlene Norman Unit Manager (Chicago crew) 120832 5000002
Gregory Cundiff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Poul Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Clive Barker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Clive Barker From Story from short story("The Forbidden") 120870 4000002
Bernard Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian W Boyd Assistant Director (Chicago crew) 163 5000010
Scott Carleton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Elena J Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000022
Julie Golden Location Assistant (Chicago crew) 120947 5000021
Larry Ring Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Lisa Barratt Production Coordinator (Chicago crew) 162 5000019
Elaine Fiona Ferguson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Tom Gleason Location Manager (Chicago crew) 193 5000013
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Rachel Atkinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Glenn Kiser Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Michelle Colbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Bruce Fahr Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Bernard Rose Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Wilheim Actor Priest 1 1000034
Adam Philipson Actor Danny 1 1000012
Lisa Ann Poggi Actor Diane 1 1000011
Mark Daniels Actor Student 1 1000010
Eric Edwards Actor Harold 1 1000013
Carolyn Lowery Actor Stacey 1 1000014
Sarina Grant Actor Kitty Culver 1 1000016
Barbara Alston Actor Henrietta Mosely 1 1000015
Ria Pavia Actor Monica 1 1000009
Ted Raimi Actor Billy 1 1000008
Xander Berkeley Actor Trevor Lyle 1 1000003
Tony Todd Actor Candyman 1 1000002
Kasi Lemmons Actor Bernadette Walsh 1 1000004
Vanessa Williams Actor Anne-Marie McCoy 1 1000005
Marianna Eliott Actor Clara 1 1000007
De Juan Guy Actor Jake 1 1000006
Latesha Martin Actor Baby Anthony 1 1000017
Lanesha Martin Actor Baby Anthony 1 1000018
Mika Quintard Actor TV Reporter 1 1000029
John Rensenhouse Actor Attorney 1 1000028
Baxter Harris Actor Detective 1 1000027
Doug MacHugh Actor 1st Orderly 1 1000030
Carol Harris Actor 2nd Orderly 1 1000031
Diane Peterson Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Stanley DeSantis Actor Dr Burke 1 1000032
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Policewoman 1 1000026
Gilbert Lewis Actor Detective Frank Valento 1 1000025
Bernard Rose Actor Archie Walsh 1 1000020
Michael Culkin Actor Purcell 1 1000019
Glenda Starr Kelly Actor Crying Mother 1 1000021
Kenneth A Brown Actor Castrated Boy 1 1000022
Terrence Riggins Actor Gang Leader 1 1000024
Caesar Brown Actor Tough Guy 1 1000023
Gary Wills Camera camera loader(Chicago crew) 120798 6000005
Rory Knepp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Erma Kent Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gail McMullen Costumes assistant costume design 120828 13000002
Leonard Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Buhler Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Denise Della Valle Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant 121007 13000005
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects/supervisor(Image Animation) 120881 13000007
Bob Keen Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Henrietta Thompson Consultant Chicago consultant 120784 12000003
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago crew) 179 10000002
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jan McGill Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Anna Miller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lynn Weimer Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal 120806 11000001
Mark Coulier Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects/senior artist(Image Animation) 120881 13000008
Dave Keen Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects/senior technician(Image Animation) 120881 13000009
Scott Ganary ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alan Bond ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Hayden Clement Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Flavia Amon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Julia Schklair Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Susan Kaufmann Wardrobe wardrobe lead(Chicago crew) 120823 13000016
Dave Elsey Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000011
Martin Mercer Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000010
Parul Spateri Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000012
Jason Reed Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000013
Nick Galatzine Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000015
Tom McLaughlin Special Makeup Effects (Image Animation) 120881 13000014
Jaimie Sarra Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Mick Strawn Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000018
Kurt Munkacsi Music musical score producer(Euphorbia Productions) 120781 8000002
Philip Glass Music n/a 120781 8000001
Camille Bourque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Riesman Music musical score arranger & conductor 120781 8000003
Ben Wilkins Music Synclavier operator 120781 8000004
The Western Wind Vocal Ensemble Performer vocal performance 120819 8000006
Rory Johnston Music Producer executive producer music 323 8000005
Michelle Pazer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Carlstedt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Marie Pedersen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera Steadicam 120849 6000008
David White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Paul Sterling Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Dan Rae Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Fellman Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Jane Ann Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Miller Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Wendy Weaver Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Jack Eberhart Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Maria Connors Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Max Jones Assistant Art Director (Chicago crew) 315 9000015
Douglas Morton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Andy Werderitsch Assistant Art Director (Chicago crew) 315 9000016
Joel Osborne Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Bruce Bellamy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Luana Anders Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Glenn M Carrere Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Donald Osborne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Lisa Denker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Wayne Frierson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Virginia Madsen Actor Helen Lyle 1 1000001
Synopsis
A hook-handed killer tears people apart at a housing project Chicago, while graduate students researching urban mythology, become involved.