503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1740917261


Varnish cache server

The Cider House Rules (1999)

Cider House Rules
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Period
Keywords coming-of-age, medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Abate Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Loretta Wade Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000010
Timothy Brooks Production Assistant film runner 275 25000009
Elena Gavrilova Assistant (to Rachel Portman) 120820 25000008
Nathan Ford Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Colby Enders Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Paul Harrington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Nydia Colo'n Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Jimmy Flynn Transportation n/a 120992 25000015
Sarah Elliott Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Hank Thomas Assistant (to Del Roy Lindo) 120820 25000007
Arlene Pachasa Assistant (to Charlize Theron) 120820 25000006
Kris Moran Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Daniel Boxer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main & end titles designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000004
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Sandy Hamilton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sophie McMenamin Assistant (to Richard N Glastein) 120820 25000001
Lisa Mantoux Assistant (to Tobey Maguire) 120820 25000005
Will Sweeney Assistant (to Bobby Cohen) 120820 25000004
Chloe Bland Assistant (to John Irving) 120820 25000003
Edie Schechter Assistant (to Lasse Hallstrom) 120820 25000002
Rick Johnston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
George Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Richard Abate Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
Deborah Clapp Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Scott Packman Production production attorney 120824 25000032
Eric Roth Production production attorney 120824 25000031
Denise Avallon Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000036
William Coyman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tom Costley Driver n/a 273 25000039
Robert Carnes Driver n/a 273 25000038
Richard Buttero Driver n/a 273 25000037
Francis Foley Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Phillippa Weaver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Pam Southwick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Jim Slabacheski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Larry Price Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Sherry Koftan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Mike Surgen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Dennis Doyle Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Chad Lemieux Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alasdair MacLellan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Michael Jacobson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Morts Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jill Hahn Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Cheryl Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Denney Pierce Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
Jonathan Askew Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James B Faulkner Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve DeBoer Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
William Bergland Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Judson Bell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Elizabeth Speckman Post-Production Accountant post accountant 120979 16000005
Don Mink Post-Production Accountant post accountant 120979 16000004
Michael DiIeso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew J Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Sarco Kirklian Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Reed Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Brian Pitts Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000012
Brandon Hollyer Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Laura Kreft Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
April Janow Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Weil Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000013
Timothy C Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Edwin James Scott Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ted Suchecki Construction Foreman local construction foreman 277 21000022
Alan Allinger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000021
Jonathan Martin Construction Manager construction office manager 120983 21000020
Brian Woods Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Susan Christy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gerry Hernandez Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Juan Murillo Ruiz Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
James Flemming Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Jennifer Roberts Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Paul Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Peter Wilcox Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Alexander Nesbit Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Steve Morrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert McKown Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Cameron Matheson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Christopher Noonan Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David A North Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Peter St Onge Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
William Salter Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
David Rotundo Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
John Cronk Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rick Destacio Driver n/a 273 25000042
Marcia Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Tjasa Sprague Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Jerry Hebda Special Thanks (Grenn Mountain Railroad) 120874 26000044
Jeff Dobbs Special Thanks (The National Park Services) 120874 26000043
Michael Caldwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Bob Balfour Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Dr Cowan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Al "Scottie" Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Bob Melky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Dr. Mark Mitchell Special Thanks (Northamptons State Hospital) 120874 26000049
Norm Dodge Special Thanks (The National Park Services) 120874 26000042
Lorrane Turgeon Special Thanks (Vermont Film Office) 120874 26000041
Nils Hallstrom Other in memoriam 120795 26000034
Janice Jacobs Other travel services provider(Disney Travel) 120795 26000033
John Lenehan Other pianist 120795 26000032
Chris Cozens Other auricle 120795 26000031
Ulf Bjorck Other in memoriam 120795 26000035
Phillip Borsos Other in memoriam 120795 26000036
Lea Giraldi Special Thanks (Maine Film Office) 120874 26000040
Governor Paul Cellucci Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
John Alzapiedi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Robin Dawson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Dr Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Ed Reilly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Leslie Siebert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Eric Kranzler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Robert Bookman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Tracey Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Toni Howard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Clark Henderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
J.J. Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Tom McGuire Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Eric Shonz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
John Silver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Cary Meadow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Dr. Denise Galinas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Dr. Verneda Lights-Sagay Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Dr. Richard Halgin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Dr. Laurence Lundy Special Thanks (Ob/Gyn) 120874 26000055
Mary Ford Special Thanks (Mayor/Town of Northampton/Massachussetts) 120874 26000059
Lauri Gladstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Bob Osher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Janet Turnbull Irving Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Lena Olin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Bill Silcock Other copyist 120795 26000030
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000029
Paul Wagtouicz Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000057
Terel Gibson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000056
Bart Small Driver n/a 273 25000055
Frank Rossi Driver n/a 273 25000054
Byron Wong Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000058
Shayna Ritenour Other loader 120795 26000001
Cassy McEvoy Other seamstress 120795 26000005
Joni Huth Other seamstress 120795 26000004
Holly Laws Other draper 120795 26000003
Kathleen Rosen Other buyer 120795 26000002
Mario F Presterone Driver n/a 273 25000053
Roderick McCellan Driver n/a 273 25000052
Wilbur Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Duggan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Dudley Driver n/a 273 25000044
Nick DiLoretto Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jerry Guarino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Roger Hitchcock Driver n/a 273 25000048
Richard Villiard Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jack McBride Driver n/a 273 25000050
Bobby Martini Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sarah Black Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Jenny Kane Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Kelly Keough Other studio teacher 120795 26000022
Lorin Flemming Other chef 120795 26000021
Robert Topol Other master scenic 120795 26000020
Eugene Pope Other metal fabricator 120795 26000019
Debra Rees Other studio teacher 120795 26000023
Jim Plaza Other projectionnist 120795 26000024
George Hamer Other contractor 120795 26000028
Chris Dibbil Other engineer 120795 26000027
Bob Olari Other recordist 120795 26000026
Ed O'Neil Other projectionnist 120795 26000025
Eric Matheson Other Maine foreman 120795 26000018
Cody Zwieg Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Patrick Ruth Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Roger Marbury Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Wayne Simpson Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Robert Cuddy Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
James Mitchell Other rigging electric 120795 26000012
Stephanie Waldron Other greensman 120795 26000013
David Godfree Other greens assistant 120795 26000016
Richard J Bell Other greens assistant 120795 26000015
Jeff DeBell Other greens foreman 120795 26000014
Eric Komar Grip n/a 365 15000006
Darrel L Temple Grip n/a 365 15000005
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Melissa Rudman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Sven Davisson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Chris Lombardi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
M Tony Trotta Camera camera scenic/lead 120798 6000003
Randy Stone Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Doug Schwartz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Cathy Rait Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Stephen S Vaughan Photography unit stills photographer 120835 6000004
Luke Ramsey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Kerry Fitzmaurice Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tina Stauffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diana Zock Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Williams Post-Production Supervisor assistant post supervisor 120796 5000006
Marianne Crescenzi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jasmine Kosovic Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Ressler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Kevin Schmidt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
David Snell Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Music music consultant 120781 8000004
David Kramer's Looping Group Music background vocals 120781 8000003
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Rachel Portman Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
George Gershwin Song n/a 120859 8000012
Richard Whiting Song ("Ukulele Lady") 120859 8000011
Gus Kahn Song ("Ukulele Lady") 120859 8000010
Rachel Portman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
John Carbonara Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Sandra Nash Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
May Kuckro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chad Glastonbury Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
John Irving Source Material (from novel) ("The Cider House Rules") 120793 4000002
John Irving Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jimmy Flynn Actor Vernon 1 1000016
Evan Dexter Parke Actor Jack 1 1000015
J.K. Simmons Actor Ray Kendall 1 1000014
Paz De La Huerta Actor Mary Agnes 1 1000013
Lonnie Farmer Actor Hero 1 1000017
Erik Per Sullivan Actor Fuzzy 1 1000018
Skye McCole Bartusiak Actor Hazel 1 1000022
John Albano Actor Steerforth 1 1000021
Sean Andrew Actor Copperfield 1 1000020
Spencer Diamond Actor Curly 1 1000019
K Todd Freeman Actor Muddy 1 1000012
Heavy D Actor Peaches 1 1000011
Michael Caine Actor Doctor Wilbur Larch 1 1000005
Paul Rudd Actor Wally Worthington 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Mr Rose 1 1000003
Charlize Theron Actor Candy Kendall 1 1000002
Jane Alexander Actor Nurse Edna 1 1000006
Kathy Baker Actor Nurse Angela 1 1000007
Kate Nelligan Actor Olive Worthington 1 1000010
Kieran Culkin Actor Buster 1 1000009
Erykah Badu Actor Rose Rose 1 1000008
Clare Daly Actor Clara 1 1000023
Colin Irving Actor Major Winslow 1 1000024
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Gladstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lasse Hallström Director n/a 2 2000001
Bobby Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michele Platt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lila Yacoub Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Leslie Holleran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alan C. Blomquist Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Kathleen E Broadhurst Actor Little Girl 1 1000035
Daniel Walsh Actor Adopted Child 1 1000034
Kasey Berry Actor 12-year Old Girl 1 1000028
Edie Schechter Actor Adopting Mother 1 1000027
Patrick Donnelly Actor Adopting Father 1 1000026
Annie Corley Actor Carla 1 1000025
Mary Bogue Actor Big Dot 1 1000029
Victoria Stankiewcz Actor Debra 1 1000030
Norman Fine Actor Mrs Goodhall 1 1000033
Earle C Batchelder Actor Doctor Holtz 1 1000032
Christine Stevens Actor Florence 1 1000031
Ira Gershwin Song ("Someone to Watch Over Me") 120859 8000013
Gant Song ("I Wonder") 120859 8000014
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Camille Rustiga Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000014
Margaret Leigh Palmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Keith G Lewis Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000012
Alex Raspa ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Lynn Sable ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Harry Peck Bolles ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sharyn Cordice Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist Charlize Theron's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Susan Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Elizabeth Shelton Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Renee Ehlrich Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jess Platt Dialect Coach Michael Caine's dialect coach 666 12000003
Gretchen Schlotttman Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lisa Lesniak Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist Charlize Theron's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Brenda McNally Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Jay Kessel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Joshua Landis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Richard P Cirincione Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Ryan Webb Sound sound utility 120816 14000021
Dominic Tavella Rerecording re-recording/previews 120995 14000020
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Alison Barton Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Matt Miller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frank Norrone Rerecording re-recording/foley 120995 14000019
Peter Waggoner Rerecording re-recording/foley 120995 14000018
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Louis Bertini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Joe Dohner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Bob Chefalas Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Dihann Green Consultant Erykah Badu hair consultant 120784 12000001
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George Olsen & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120788 8000028
The Moscow Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("King Kong") 120788 8000027
Les Brown and the Band of Renown Song Performer ("I've Got Love to Keep Me Warm") 120788 8000026
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arthur Wood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Phyllis Penfold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Richard Oeser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chris Fousek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tyris Smith Set Dresser set dresser/fixtures 197 9000004
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("I Wonder") 120788 8000025
George Gershwin Song Performer ("Someone to Watch Over Me") 120788 8000024
Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seing You") 120859 8000018
Max Steiner Song ("King Kong") 120859 8000017
Irving Berlin Song ("I've Got Love to Keep Me Warm") 120859 8000016
Leveen Song ("I Wonder") 120859 8000015
Fain Song ("I'll Be Seing You") 120859 8000019
Tommy Dorsey Song ("I'll Be Seing You") 120859 8000020
Vaughn DeLeath Song Performer ("Ukulele Lady") 120788 8000023
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000022
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000021
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000004
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Bennett Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000005
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate casting associates(Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Randy Spendlove Executive Miramax music executive 120806 11000001
Manny Poulos Location Casting location casting assistant 120864 10000009
Marty Cherrix Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000007
Karen Schulz Gropman Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Randy Manion Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Kevin Sciotto Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Sue Peterson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
John H Storey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Arthur Wood Lead Person leadman(Maine) 120957 9000015
Wylie Young Griffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Kim Jennings Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Peter Rogness Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Tobey Maguire Actor Homer Wells 1 1000001
Synopsis
Homer Wells was a parent-less child, raised and mentored by his orphanage's doctor, a man named Larch. Their's was an extraordinary bond. Larch taught Homer everything about medicine and what he could about right and wrong. All Homer wanted was one thing Larch couldn't give him - rules to live by. Given the chance to leave the orphanage, and the only family he's ever known, Homer realizes there is an entire world to discover. His new life provides more excitement than he could have imagined, especially when Homer falls in love for the first time. But, when forced to make decisions that will change the course of his future, Homer ultimately realizes he can't escape his past.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1740917261


Varnish cache server