Chattahoochee (1990)

Chattahoochee
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Oldman Actor Emmett Foley 1 1000001
Dennis Hopper Actor Walker Benson 1 1000002
Frances McDormand Actor Mae Foley 1 1000003
Pamela Reed Actor Earlene 1 1000004
Ned Beatty Actor Doctor Harwood 1 1000005
M. Walsh Actor Morris 1 1000006
William DeAcutis Actor Missy 1 1000007
Lee Wilkof Actor Vernon 1 1000008
Matt Craven Actor Lonny 1 1000009
Gary Klar Actor Clarence 1 1000010
Timothy Scott Actor Harley 1 1000011
Richard Portnow Actor Doctor Debner 1 1000012
William Newman Actor Jonathan 1 1000013
Whitey Hughes Actor Mr Johnson 1 1000014
Wilbur Fitzgerald Actor Duane 1 1000015
Yvonne Mason Actor Ella 1 1000016
Ralph Pace Actor Leonard 1 1000017
Wesley Mann Actor 1st Cop 1 1000018
Tim Monich Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000019
Laurens Moore Actor Pa Foley 1 1000020
Mary Moore Actor Ma Foley 1 1000021
Peggy Beasley Actor Mae's Mother 1 1000022
F Brookshire Actor 1st Woman on Street 1 1000023
Dorothy Hardin Actor 2nd Woman on Street 1 1000024
David Fitzsimmons Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000025
Gary Bullock Actor Sadistic Attendant 1 1000026
David Dwyer Actor Goading Attendant 1 1000027
Robert Gravel Actor Lucas 1 1000028
Marc Clement Actor Theo 1 1000029
John Brasington Actor Doctor Towney 1 1000030
Jim Quick Actor Doctor Everly 1 1000031
C Bibby Actor Baker 1 1000032
Bob Hannah Actor Earl 1 1000033
George Nannerello Actor Patient Without Shoes 1 1000034
Ed Grady Actor Stream of Conciousness Man 1 1000035
Kevin Barber Actor Upside Down Inmate 1 1000036
James Culclasure Actor Hymn Singing Patient 1 1000037
Shane Bailey Actor Ozell 1 1000038
Kevin Campbell Actor Inmate in Cesspool 1 1000039
Roger Jackson Actor Inmate 1 1000040
Suzi Bass Actor Harwood's Secretary 1 1000041
Jill Rankin Actor Governor's Secretary 1 1000042
F McDaniel Actor Jimbob 1 1000043
Chris Robertson Actor Attendant 1 1000044
Bill Collins Actor Attendant 1 1000045
Bud Davis Actor Attendant 1 1000046
Michael Easler Actor Attendant 1 1000047
Randy Randolph Actor Miami Guard 1 1000048
Kathryn Cobb Actor Miami Nurse 1 1000049
Jim Gloster Actor Miami Attendant 1 1000050
Charles Lawler Actor 1st Miami Cop 1 1000051
Traber Burns Actor 2nd Miami Cop 1 1000052
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Actor Weather Girl 1 1000053
Perry Simpson Actor 1st Quincy Cop 1 1000054
Joe Loy Actor 2nd Quincy Cop 1 1000055
Wallace Merck Actor Patrolman 1 1000056
Don Bass Actor First Guard 1 1000057
Mykel Mariette Actor Male Nurse 1 1000058
Raul Apartella Actor First Man at Investigation 1 1000059
B Koonce Actor Woman at Investigation 1 1000060
Mick Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Schwab Producer n/a 3 3000001
Faye Scwab Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Derek Gibson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sue Baden-Powell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
James Hicks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cathy Gibson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
J Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Douglas Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philippe DuPont Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sharon West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kathleen Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Waters Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Philip Waters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Walt Lloyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Edward Davis Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000005
Marco Mazzei Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Luckenbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
P Sakamoto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Lane Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Alice Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Melinda Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000012
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Don Fairservice Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Bond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Emma Hindley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tommy Dorsett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gilmore Smyth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dick Lewsey Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Joseph Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Celeste Lee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director art direction 183 9000003
William Rea Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Paul Hartman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Ken Deubel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Deborah Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charlie Peterson Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Dana Zaloom Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tona Hill Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000004
Randy Thornton Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Johnson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Jill Bennett Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Theresa Stone Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Christopher Cline Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Gandhi Arrollo Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Sarah Phillips Makeup makeup designer(beards) 353 13000007
Maureen Stephanson Makeup (beards) 353 13000008
Jill Bennett Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Theresa Stone Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Kimberly Carleton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
David Buckley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Shari Griffin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Richard Hiscott Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Gerry Humphreys Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Dean Humphreys Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Jonathan Frankel Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Colin Ritchie Sound Editor (dubbing) 229 14000006
Sarah Rains Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000007
Antonia Van Drimmelen Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000008
Les Healey Sound Editor sound editor assistant(dubbing) 229 14000009
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Mario Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dennis Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Denny Tedesco Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim Jones Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bruce Fleskes Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jack Cochran Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Anthony Beverly Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Brian Robertshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Kerns Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Don Tomich Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Denny Tedesco Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Walter Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Gary Wattman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Derry Pearce Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Jellen Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Robert Hartman Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Hanes Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joe Gilbride Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Galbraith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jamie Amos Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Helmer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
James Schwalm Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Cory Faucher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Deborah Schildt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Scott Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Suzie Greene Assistant (to Mick Jackson) 120820 25000001
Jolly Dale Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
Emily Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Janet Childers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Thornton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Sampson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Bart Heimburger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Cheryl Sampson Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000008
Lee Zatkovic Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Jane Orr Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Tani Cohen Production production liaison 120824 25000011
George Power Production production van driver 120824 25000012
David Walden Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000013
David Walden Driver n/a 273 25000014
Vicki Lybrand Driver n/a 273 25000015
JoAnn Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000016
Adrian Smith Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Tom Morales Other cook 120795 26000001
Mark Greiner Other cook 120795 26000002
Mark Quigg Other cook 120795 26000003
Carolyn Evans Other nurse 120795 26000004
Shirley Jeter Other nurse 120795 26000005
Frans Afman Other financial services 120795 26000006
Andrea Jaffe Publicity publicity consultant 120789 29000001
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
True story of a man who was insitutionalized after being perceived as mentally disturbed.
N/A
N/A