Going Under (1991)

Going Under
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Pullman Actor Captain Biff Banner 1 1000001
Ned Beatty Actor Admiral Malice 1 1000002
Robert Vaughn Actor Wedgewood 1 1000003
Roddy McDowall Actor The Secretary of Defense 1 1000004
Wendy Schaal Actor Jan Michaels 1 1000005
Bud Cort Actor n/a 1 1000006
Tyrone Jones Actor n/a 1 1000007
Chris Demetral Actor n/a 1 1000008
Elmarie Wendel Actor n/a 1 1000009
Dennis Redfield Actor n/a 1 1000010
Lou Richards Actor n/a 1 1000011
Ernie Sabella Actor n/a 1 1000012
Mark Travis Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Gallo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darryl Zarubica Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Randolph Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Darryl Zarubica Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randolph Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Coad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Indig Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kristin Dewey Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000006
Dan Coffie DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Abonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bob Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ian Kelly Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Tony Friedkin Photography stills 120835 6000006
Paul Seydor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Johan Brisinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Lewis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryal Kearney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Klaesen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Edward Rapinoza Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Steven Husch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
William Skinner Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Casey Hallenbeck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Mark Snovell Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000010
Nina Axelrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Lippens Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Georgina Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Judith Silverman Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Mary Ruff Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Mike Balker Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Johnson Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Lamont Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Babin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Danny Buck Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Philip Browne Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Victor Svimonoff Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mark Hadland Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Gary Beaird Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Charles Lantz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Brent Johnson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Jeff Butters Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Petty Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Michael McGaughy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Bruns Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jerry Fitzpatrick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Robert Barbosa Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Salvador Trujillo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Fred Lucky Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Joe Unsinn Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jim Fredburg Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Stanley Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
David Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Greg Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Ronald Zarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Joseph Conti Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000009
Michael Ross Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Cunningham Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Louise Frank Assistant (to Fred T Gallo) 120820 25000001
Joe O'Neill Assistant (to Mark W Travis) 120820 25000002
Sherelyn Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Bob Neilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Maylon Houston Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Jack Nelson Production labor foreman 120824 25000006
Michael Montoya Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000007
Bill Elliott Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000008
Charles Belyeu Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jacek Wysocki Driver n/a 273 25000010
Fred Odel Driver n/a 273 25000011
Clay Rawlins Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Donnie Puga Other head painter 120795 26000001
Brian Everett Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000003
Judy Pritchard Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Carol Gans Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Marilyn Neilson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A spoof, a la "Airplance!," of submarine movies.