Longtime Companion (1990)

Longtime Companion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords AIDS, epidemic, gay, homosexuality, medical, terminally ill
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Dal Corso Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Nina Port Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Meredith Soupios Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Erin Hennessey Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Walker Hicklin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Dods Consultant special effects makeup consultant 120784 12000001
Randy Danson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Audrey E Lamb Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000006
Alyson Hui Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe associate 120809 13000007
Mel Zelniker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Greg Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Shore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Laurie H Buehler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Neil L Kaufman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Baraket Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Adine Duron Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Matt Ebert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Mark Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Kramer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alison Cornyn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Collier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ruth Ammon Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ariane Burgess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nancy Friedman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Susan Rosenthal Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natalie Hart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lana Lin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Lauren Helpern Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Andrew Watts Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Lauren Waldren Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Paul P Soucek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Paul Cote Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Victoria Schatz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tracy Atkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Roni Ben-Nevat Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Maura McKeown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Shira Levin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Louis Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Alpert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
LeTicia Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Stephen Rodner Production production attorney 120824 25000016
Larold Rebhun Other scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Patrick Higgins Other electric 120795 26000003
Pater Marzulli Other electric 120795 26000001
Stuart Goldstein Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000019
Timothy S Melester Medic medical consultant 120966 25000017
Michael Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000018
Blake Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Bucy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rick Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Philip Devonshire Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Karen Eisenstadt Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Pedro Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Ludwig Grip n/a 365 15000003
William J Taylor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Joseph Minardi Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lisa Alkofer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kelly Reichardt Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Robert Hallenbake Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Carlos Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ira Sachs Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Margie Howard Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Margot Bridger Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Kate Conklin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Jackness Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandra Neil Actor Soap Actress 1 1000023
Kelly Connell Actor Man with Soap Script 1 1000024
Rajika Puri Actor Dr Seth 1 1000025
Freda Foh Shen Actor Nurse with Addict 1 1000022
Annie Golden Actor Heroin Addict 1 1000021
Philip Moon Actor Restaurant Bartender 1 1000019
Hazel J Medina Actor Triage Nurse 1 1000020
Brent Barrett Actor Soap Actor 1 1000026
Keith Charles Actor Martin 1 1000027
Pi Douglas Actor Henry 1 1000032
Sam Silver Actor Gym Instructor 1 1000033
Tony Shalhoub Actor Paul's Doctor 1 1000031
Robert Joy Actor Ron 1 1000030
Dan Butler Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Robi Martin Actor Transvestite 1 1000029
Brad O'Hare Actor Waiter 1 1000018
Eric Gutierrez Actor Disco Bartender 1 1000017
Mark Lamos Actor Sean 1 1000006
Dermot Mulroney Actor John 1 1000007
Michael Schoeffling Actor Michael 1 1000008
Stephen Caffrey Actor Fuzzy 1 1000005
John Dossett Actor Paul 1 1000004
Campbell Scott Actor Willy 1 1000002
Bruce Davison Actor David 1 1000003
Brian Cousins Actor Bob 1 1000009
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Liza 1 1000010
Marceline A Hugot Actor Soap Opera Reader 1 1000015
Margo Skinner Actor Casting Director 1 1000016
Joyce Reehling Actor Office Worker 1 1000014
Michael Piontek Actor Office Worker 1 1000013
Tanya Berezin Actor Officer Manager 1 1000011
Welker White Actor Rochelle 1 1000012
David Drake Actor GMHC Volunteer 1 1000034
Michael Carmine Actor Alberto 1 1000035
Tom O'Halloran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Holly Bower Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Gabor Szitanyi Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Bruce MacCallum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jo Nguyen Assistant Production Coordinator assistant office coordinator 192 5000010
Nathan Gendzier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
John J Dowdell III Film to Tape Transfer n/a 121139 6000006
Katherine Ruppe Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000007
Greg De Belles Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lia Vollack Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Ray Karpicki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Katherine Wenning Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Marcus Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Lyn Pinezich Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Gina Genova Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Stanley J Wlodkowski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer (American Playhouse) 174 3000002
Lydia Pilcher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Norman Rene Director n/a 2 2000001
Lee Kimble Actor Finger Lakes Trio Member 1 1000038
Melora Creaser Actor Finger Lakes Trio Member 1 1000036
Jesse Hultberg Actor Finger Lakes Trio Member 1 1000037
Craig Lucas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cecilia Kate Roque Unit Production Manager re-shoot unit production manager 182 5000001
Dolly Hall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Duffy IV Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Howard McMaster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eve M Silvester Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Lydia Pilcher Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Patrick Cassidy Actor Howard 1 1000001
Synopsis
AIDS takes its toll on a group of affluent white male homosexual friends in New York City over a ten year period.