The Rain Killer (1990)

The Rain Killer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Upton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Browne Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kevin Hanson Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000008
Eric Bilecky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Jarek Gorczycki Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Kurt Brabbee Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Mauro Fiore Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Christopher Mosio Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000004
Rick Pendleton Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Sniegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Merritt Yhonka Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Wade Collings Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Hanson Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000002
Rusty Whitcroft Grip n/a 365 15000001
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ken A Regan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Dennis Patterson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Dennis Patterson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Clark Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Monette Holderer Sound sound rerecording assistant 120816 14000009
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ken A Regan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Michael Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Clark Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Butch Johnson Sound sound transfer 120816 14000010
Dennis Patterson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Phil Fravel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rodger Enochson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Valoen Power Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Warren Eig Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Andrea Kampic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Frederick Graf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Thomas Irick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dexter Adriano Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Colin DeRouin Other set director 120795 26000001
Claire O'Hea Other scenic 120795 26000006
Nili Lerner Other scenic 120795 26000007
Anthony Scott Other scenic 120795 26000008
Randy Pepprock Other scenic 120795 26000005
Mark Walters Other scenic 120795 26000004
Suzy Evans Other production secretary 120795 26000002
John L Thomas Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Cherie Day Ledwith Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000006
Jeffrey Paul Norlander Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000005
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kevin Marks Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Josef Nemcik Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Scott Gaynor Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael Serebreni Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roberta Falck-Pederson Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000005
Adrian Saxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Reynolds Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Brett Weisler Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Amy Ancona Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000003
Sam Belson Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000004
Jeremy Stanford Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Steven Meizler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher Lunn Assistant (to Ken Stein) 120820 25000001
Doug O'Neil Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott Frelick Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Michael Joseph Becker Actor 2nd Officer 1 1000023
Sharon Fine Actor Young Woman 1 1000024
Earl Finn Actor Earl 1 1000025
Mike Elliot Actor 1st Officer 1 1000022
David Giella Actor Young Officer 1 1000021
Jane Ralston Actor Punk Waitress 1 1000019
John David Conti Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000020
Ken Stein Director n/a 2 2000001
Rodman Flender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Juan Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jonathan Allen Winfrey Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ray Cunneff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jonathan Allen Winfrey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Channing Chase Actor Lawyer 1 1000018
Larry Manley Actor Angel 1 1000017
Woody Brown Actor Rosewall 1 1000006
Mary Amadeo Ingersoll Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000007
Grey Daniels Actor Conductor 1 1000008
Bill LaVallee Actor Hacket 1 1000005
Michael Chiklis Actor Reese 1 1000004
David Beecroft Actor Dalton 1 1000002
Tania Coleridge Actor Adele 1 1000003
Kathleen Klein Actor Woman on Train 1 1000009
Marlena Giovi Actor Woman in Garage 1 1000010
Herb Kay Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Maria Ford Actor Satin 1 1000016
Yvonne Winter Actor Sarah Keller 1 1000014
Robert Miano Actor Allenby 1 1000013
Roger Michaelson Actor 1st Passenger 1 1000011
Ellen Goffin Actor Maggie 1 1000012
Candy Bennici Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Diane Smrz Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000008
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000008
Terry Plumeri Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Michele Munoz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Frank McKelvey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Odette Springer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Glen Garrett Music alto saxophone solos 120781 8000004
Julie Hurwitz Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Johan LeTenoux Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Aaron Osborne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Scott Frelick Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Ray Sharkey Actor Capra 1 1000001
Bruce Murphy Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Reidy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tamara Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Robert Ferrelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Charles Owens Music tenor and soprano saxophone solos 120781 8000003
Eric Gale Music guitar solos 120781 8000002
Michael A Broz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jeff Turner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000004
William Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Flavio M Labiano Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roderick Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Michele Weisler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Malcom Abbey Photography stills 120835 6000007
John Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Terry Plumeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glenn Garland Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Reeves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Patrick Rand Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Dahl Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Synopsis
The story of a serial killer who attacks in the rain.