Fearless (1993)

Fearless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords plane crash
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Bridges Actor Max Klein 1 1000001
Isabella Rossellini Actor Laura Klein 1 1000002
Rosie Perez Actor Carla Rodrigo 1 1000003
Tom Hulce Actor Brillstein 1 1000004
John Turturro Actor Bill Pearlman 1 1000005
Benicio Del Toro Actor Manny Rodrigo 1 1000006
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Nan Gordon 1 1000007
John De Lancie Actor Jeff Gordon 1 1000008
Spencer Vrooman Actor Jonah Klein 1 1000009
Daniel Cerny Actor Byron Hummel 1 1000010
Eve Roberts Actor Gail Klein 1 1000011
Robin Rose Actor Sarah 1 1000012
Debra Monk Actor Alison 1 1000013
Cynthia Mace Actor Cindy Dickens 1 1000014
Randle Mell Actor Peter Hummel 1 1000015
Kathryn Rossetter Actor Jennifer Hummel 1 1000016
Craig Rovere Actor 1st FBI Agent 1 1000017
Doug Ballard Actor 2nd FBI Agent 1 1000018
Molly Cleator Actor IHOP Waitress 1 1000019
Rance Howard Actor Bald Cabby 1 1000020
Schylar Gholson Actor Sam Gordon 1 1000021
Trevor Gholson Actor Benjamin Gordon 1 1000022
Anne Ford Actor Mother of Baby 1 1000023
Michael Mulholland Actor Red Cross Volunteer 1 1000024
Cliff Gober Actor Paramedic 1 1000025
Sally Murphy Actor Jackie 1 1000026
Steven Culp Actor Emergency Doctor 1 1000027
John Towey Actor Wilkenson 1 1000028
Stephanie Erb Actor Lisa 1 1000029
Cordis Heard Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000030
Paul Ghiringhelli Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Ryan Tomlinson Actor Jonah's Friend 1 1000032
Eric Menyuk Actor Sears Salesman 1 1000033
Don Amendolia Actor Male Survivor 1 1000034
Rondi Reed Actor Woman Survivor 1 1000035
Elsa Raven Actor Grey Haired Lady 1 1000036
William Newman Actor Elderly Man 1 1000037
Jeanine Jackson Actor Redhead 1 1000038
Don Boughton Actor Middle Aged Man 1 1000039
David Carpenter Actor Young Man in Group 1 1000040
Rome Owens Actor "Bubble" Rodrigo 1 1000041
Kevin Brophy Actor TV Reporter 1 1000042
Joe Paulino Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000043
Michael Ching Actor Doorman 1 1000044
Roger Hernandez Actor Priest 1 1000045
Antoinette Peragine Actor Laura's Sister 1 1000046
Ramoncita Hernandez Actor Abuela 1 1000047
Isabel Martinez Actor Tia 1 1000048
I Martinez Actor Tio 1 1000049
Mel Gabel Actor Reflecting Can Hobo 1 1000050
Jama Smith Actor 2nd Flight Attendant 1 1000051
Donna Keegan Actor 3rd Flight Attendant 1 1000052
Trisha Brittenham Actor 4th Flight Attendant 1 1000053
Linda Lee Actor 5th Flight Attendant 1 1000054
Daryl Hemmerich Actor 6th Flight Attendant 1 1000055
Gerald Kersey Actor Pilot 1 1000056
Randy Danekas Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000057
Gene DeAngelis Actor Intercity Captain 1 1000058
Danielle Clegg Actor Young Survivor 1 1000059
Joan Murphy Actor Ice Cream Mom 1 1000060
Shannon Ratigan Actor Harassed Husband 1 1000061
Adelaide Wolf Actor Harassed Wife 1 1000062
Lloyd Catlett Actor Texan 1 1000063
Rebecca Hardt Actor Ballet Student 1 1000064
Suzanne Burdeau Actor Danielle's Mother 1 1000065
Maria Bembenek Actor Jackie's Sister 1 1000066
Richard Blum Actor 1st Passenger 1 1000067
Ashley Cemo Actor 2nd Passenger 1 1000068
Norman Fessler Actor 3rd Passenger 1 1000069
Lisbeth Rasmussen Actor 4th Passenger 1 1000070
Ken Mofhitz Actor 5th Passenger 1 1000071
James Flannigan Actor 6th Passenger 1 1000072
LaVina Wilkerson Actor 7th Passenger 1 1000073
Peter Weir Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Beasley Director n/a 2 2000002
Mark Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robin Forman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Bill Beasley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Christine Johnston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Alan Curtiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rafael Yglesias Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rafael Yglesias Source Material (from novel) ("Fearless") 120793 4000002
Bill Beasley Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Alan Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor (Australian post-production unit) 120796 5000005
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Nick Davis Technical Supervisor Introvision technical supervisor 120853 5000007
Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Lamb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Allen Daviau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Cannole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
John Mesa Camera Introvision cameraman 120798 6000005
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Elise Couvillion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
R McLain Photography aerial photography 120835 6000009
Kevin Arnold Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
William Anderson Editor film editor 172 7000001
Armen Minasian Editor film editor 172 7000002
Lee Smith Editor film editor 172 7000003
Jeanine Chialvo Dialogue Editor (Australian post-production unit) 204 7000004
Annabelle Sheehan Dialogue Editor (Australian post-production unit) 204 7000005
Karin Whittington Dialogue Editor (Australian post-production unit) 204 7000006
Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Tara McKinley Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Paula Lourie Assistant Editor assistant film editor & assistant effects editor(Australian post-production unit) 203 7000009
Nicholas Cole Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Australian post-production unit) 203 7000010
Simon Martin Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Australian post-production unit) 203 7000011
John Lee Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Australian post-production unit) 203 7000012
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("Concerto No 5 in E Flat For Piano and Orchestra") 120781 8000003
David Zinman Music Conductor conductor("Lento Sostenuto Tranquillo Ma Cantabile") 120818 8000004
Zubin Meta Music Conductor conductor("Concerto No 5 in E Flat For Piano and Orchestra") 120818 8000005
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Vladimir Ashkenazy Performer ("Concerto No 5 in E Flat For Piano and Orchestra") 120819 8000007
Mikoaj Gorecki Song ("Lento Sostenuto Tranquillo Ma Cantabile") 120859 8000009
Dumisani Maraire Song ("Mai Nozipo") 120859 8000010
Adam Clayton Song ("Where the Streets Have No Name") 120859 8000011
Bono Song ("Where the Streets Have No Name") 120859 8000012
Laurence Mullen Song ("Where the Streets Have No Name") 120859 8000013
Dave Evans Song ("Where the Streets Have No Name") 120859 8000014
Leroy Anderson Song song arranger("Christmas Festival") 120859 8000016
Krzysztof Penderecki Song ("Polymorphia") 120859 8000017
Josephine Hinds Song ("Jo's Song") 120859 8000018
John Stoddart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Frank Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Miguel Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Mark Boucher Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Roger Fortune Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Suzanne Peck Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Charles Wood Art Department Introvision art department 120843 9000009
Craig Ayers Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nicole Arbusto Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Judith Bouley Extras Casting (extras casting - San Franc) 120851 10000003
Wendy Stites Consultant special design consultant 120784 12000001
Gordon Black Consultant disaster/rescue consultant 120784 12000002
Dennis Schardt Liaison San Francisco Police liaison 121064 12000003
John Coale Advisor legal advisor 120821 12000004
Bob Boyle Advisor n/a 120821 12000005
Lanny Waggoner Advisor n/a 120821 12000006
Marilyn Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Lane Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Rudolph Garcia Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bette Iverson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Edouard Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Livia Ruzic ADR Editor (Australian post-production unit) 220 14000001
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gerry Long Foley Artist (Australian post-production unit) 223 14000003
Steve Burgess Foley Recordist (Australian post-production unit) 225 14000004
Phil Judd Rerecording Mixer (Australian post-production unit) 120856 14000005
Lee Smith Sound Designer (Australian post-production unit) 120915 14000006
Benita Carey Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Australian post-production unit) 229 14000007
Libby Villa Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Australian post-production unit) 229 14000008
Peter Townsend Sound Effects Editor (Australian post-production unit) 327 14000009
Wayne Pashley Sound Effects Editor (Australian post-production unit) 327 14000010
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Michael Spehar Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Larry Wallace Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Russell Reilly Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
James Shelton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Kenneth Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000004
J Getzwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jamie Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christopher Windisch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Chris Kelly Construction construction f(construction) 120900 21000003
Mark Suveg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
David Negron Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Andrew Naud Visual Effects Introvision producer 419 23000004
Abra Grupp Visual Effects Introvision producer 419 23000005
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Gintar Repecka Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Peter Albiez Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Robert Olmstead Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Gary Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Kelly Kirby Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Rick Lisle Effects Assistant assistant effect editor(Australian post-production unit) 120922 23000012
Michael Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kara Baker Assistant (to Paula Weinstein) 120820 25000001
Samantha Vudgrovic Assistant (to Paula Weinstein) 120820 25000002
Bart Brown Assistant (to co-producers) 120820 25000003
Rachel Watanabe-Batton Assistant (to director) 120820 25000004
Lloyd Catlett Assistant (to Jeff Bridges) 120820 25000005
Scott Robertson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Matthew Ferguson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Randy Rhodes Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
David Bernstein Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Martha Corrigan Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Tom Power Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Bernard Dethiers Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
John Erwin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Ethan Stone Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Craig Dietrich Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Randy Peters Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
George Williams Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Thomas Rebber Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Lee Willis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Robert Decker Other location man(location m) 120795 26000001
Roy Enke Other location manag(location man) 120795 26000002
Nigel Boucher Other lead 120795 26000003
Ric McElvin Other lead(lead - San F) 120795 26000004
Garry Van Scarboro Other cable person 120795 26000005
Robert Denne Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Lucille Michael Other aid 120795 26000007
Richard Wicklund Other teacher 120795 26000008
Dawn Upshaw Other soprano("Lento Sostenuto Tranquillo Ma Cantabile") 120795 26000009
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Story about survivors of a plane crash who must deal with the loss of relatives and friends, and the fact that they survived.