Serial Mom (1994)

Serial Mom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Horror
Keywords dark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ivan Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Rhett Bloomquist Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Richard H Kryder Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Scanlon Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Chris Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David Renken Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Lee Shapira Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John F Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Frank Caslin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Brian Snell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rodney G French Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Wilkins Grip n/a 365 15000003
Doug Wallick Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Finnegan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Clai "Red Dog" Lashley Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steve Seitz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Douglas Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chris Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000020
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunt Man Kathleen Turner's stunt double 121002 19000002
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Salvatore Martines Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cynthia Lejuene Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Josh Spring Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Paul Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Matthew Craven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Michael Murray Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Adrienne Maxwell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Meloney Hudson Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Joseph Kurtz Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Sutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Betty Beebe Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist Kathleen Turner's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Debi Young Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Tom Case Makeup Kathleen Turner's makeup 353 13000012
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Mara Majorowicz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Barbara Lacey Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000007
Janice Kinigopoulos Hair hair & makeup 120794 13000006
Van Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Penny Alessio Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Cindy Flowers Costumes Kathleen Turner's costumer 120828 13000002
Deb Dalton Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Howard "Hep" Preston Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Frances Cook Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
David Bergad Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
E Jeane Putnam Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Nutt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Ernie Fosselius Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Rick Angelella Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Semanick Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Dwayne Dell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mary Works Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Donna Barrett Boom Operator sound/ boom operator 215 14000005
Mary Kaigler-Schaffer Boom Operator sound/ boom operator 215 14000006
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Neslon K Boatner Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Patrick M Egan Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steve Pollack Driver n/a 273 25000030
Salvatore R Maffei Driver n/a 273 25000029
David Picarello Driver n/a 273 25000028
Salvatore A Raimond Driver n/a 273 25000031
Francis "Tony" Raymond Driver n/a 273 25000032
John C Watkins Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000034
John E Simms Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bob Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000027
Frank R Matkins Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
Joe Zappacosta Driver n/a 273 25000020
Charles E Bauer Driver n/a 273 25000022
William J Girard Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Daniel Hubbard Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert L Willumsen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Walter Wright Driver n/a 273 25000036
Anthony Brennan Jr. Other painter 120795 26000007
Rebecca Castle Other painter 120795 26000006
Don White III Other painter 120795 26000005
Rob Simons Other draftsman 120795 26000008
Jim McWilliams Other greensman 120795 26000009
Peter Haas Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jock Brandis Other Musco mobile light 120795 26000010
Bobby Deal Other painter 120795 26000004
Patricia Schweers Other production secretary 120795 26000003
James J Mulvaney Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bruce Zamzow Driver n/a 273 25000037
James Halstrom Driver driver/ operator 273 25000039
Jim Cricchi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
John Simonello Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Susan Ingram Other loader 120795 26000001
Michael J Mulvaney Driver insert car driver 273 25000019
Joanne Reynolds Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Shannon Simms Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Patrick N Carey Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Alan Rose Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
R Vincent Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thomas G Perrigo Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Mitch Harris Catering caterer 120954 22000002
James Kelley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas Turnbull Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dana R Casey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert Barnaby Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Susan "Mother" Gotschall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred Livingston Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Rolande Berman Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Tia Lemke Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Bud Pezet Stand-In standin 121015 25000013
Melissa A McConnell Stand-In standin 121015 25000012
Peter Tully Owen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Cindy Miller Stand-In standin 121015 25000014
Kristen Ploucha Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Sally Sue Beisel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Julie Hunsaker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Foard Wilgis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Doug Walk Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
John Lindsey McCormick Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000004
Jennifer Reese Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Colleen Roome Shelton Assistant (to John Waters) 120820 25000005
Polly Brown Assistant (to Kathleen Turner) 120820 25000006
Ronald B Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Kevin Ray Schneider Production Assistant construction department production assistant 275 25000007
Steve McAuliff Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Lee Hunsaker Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Chad Bankerd Actor Kid A 1 1000047
Richard Pelzman Actor Doorman 1 1000046
Zachary S Pete Actor Church Baby 1 1000045
Johnny Alonso Actor Kid B 1 1000048
Robert Roser Actor Kid C 1 1000049
Lee Hunsaker Actor Girl 1 1000051
Mike Offenheiser Actor Joe Flowers 1 1000050
Teresa R Pete Actor Baby's Mother 1 1000044
Kyf Brewer Actor Dealer 1 1000043
Jordan Brown Actor Police Officer 1 1000038
Brigid Berlin Actor Mean Lady 1 1000037
Mary Vivian Pearce Actor Book Buyer 1 1000036
Anthony "Chip" Brienza Actor Vendor 1 1000039
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Actor Flea Market Boy 1 1000040
Nat Benchley Actor Macho Man 1 1000042
Shelbi Clarke Actor Flea Market Girl 1 1000041
Michael S Walter Actor Burglar A 1 1000052
Mojo Gentry Actor Burglar B 1 1000053
Demetra Plakas Actor Camel Lips 1 1000064
Suzi Gardner Actor Camel Lips 1 1000063
Jennifer Finch Actor Camel Lips 1 1000062
Donita Sparks Actor Camel Lips 1 1000065
John A Schneider Actor Husband A 1 1000066
John Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Lyrica Montague Actor Court Clerk 1 1000067
L7 Actor Camel Lips 1 1000061
Jordan Young Actor Kid 1 1000060
Jennifer Mendenhall Actor Reporter 1 1000055
Gwendolyn Briley-Strand Actor Mrs Taplotter 1 1000054
Joan Rivers Actor Herself 1 1000056
Catherine Anne Hayes Actor TV Serial Hag 1 1000057
Valerie Yarborough Actor Press 1 1000059
Susan Duvall Actor Lady C 1 1000058
John Calvin Doyle Actor Carl's Brother 1 1000035
Susan Lowe Actor Court Groupie B 1 1000034
John Badila Actor Mr Stubbins 1 1000012
Mary Jo Catlett Actor Rosemary Ackerman 1 1000011
Mink Stole Actor Dottie Hinkle 1 1000010
Kathy Fannon Actor Mrs Sterner 1 1000013
Doug Robert Actor Mr Sterner 1 1000014
Tim Caggiano Actor Marvin Pickles 1 1000016
Traci Lords Actor Carl's Date 1 1000015
Lonnie Horsey Actor Carl 1 1000009
Patricia Dunnock Actor Birdie 1 1000008
Ricki Lake Actor Misty Sutphin 1 1000003
Sam Waterston Actor Dad--Eugene Sutphin 1 1000002
Matthew Lillard Actor Chip Sutphin 1 1000004
Scott Wesley Morgan Actor Detective Pike 1 1000005
Justin Whalin Actor Scotty 1 1000007
Walt MacPherson Actor Detective Gracey 1 1000006
Jeff Mandon Actor Howell Hawkins 1 1000017
Colgate Salsbury Actor Father Boyce 1 1000018
Peter Bucosi Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000029
Nancy Robinette Actor Jury Forewoman 1 1000028
Patricia Hearst Actor 8th Juror 1 1000027
Loretto McNally Actor Policewoman 1 1000030
Wilfred E Williams Actor Press A 1 1000031
Rosemary Knower Actor Court Groupie A 1 1000033
Joshua L Shoemaker Actor Court TV Reporter 1 1000032
Alan J Wendl Actor Sloppy 1 1000026
Bus Howard Actor Gus 1 1000025
Richard Pilcher Actor Herbie Hebden 1 1000020
Patsy Grady Abrams Actor Mrs Jenson 1 1000019
Beau James Actor Timothy Nazlerod 1 1000021
Stan Brandorff Actor Judge 1 1000022
Suzanne Somers Actor Herself 1 1000024
Kim Swann Actor Lu-Ann Hodges 1 1000023
Steve M Davison Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Fiedler Producer n/a 3 3000001
L7 Song n/a 120859 8000006
John Waters Song ("Gas Chamber") 120859 8000005
Bones Howe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Barry Manilow Song n/a 120859 8000007
Adrienne Anderson Song ("Daybreak") 120859 8000008
Martin Charnin Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000010
Charles Strouse Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000009
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Riccio Music music score recordist & mixer 120781 8000002
Bob Wolfrum Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tom San Martin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Shawna Callahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Basil Paledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joan Chapman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
L7 Song Performer ("Gas Chamber") 120788 8000011
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("Daybreak") 120788 8000012
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Sarah Stollman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Francesca Gerlach Charge Scenic Painter Charge Painter 121085 9000009
Paula Herold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pat Moran Casting n/a 179 10000002
Adam Fusco Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
John Strawbridge Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Michael Sabo Lead Set Dresser set dressing lead man 121069 9000008
Claire Sharp Painter n/a 200 9000007
Susan Kessel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vincent Peranio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Bomba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lianne Williamson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jamie Bloom Set Dresser Set Dresser/Swing Gang 197 9000006
Lester Poser Set Dresser set dresser/ swing gang 197 9000005
Arnie Schuster Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Erica Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000002
Debra Donaldson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Margaret Hilliard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
John Currin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Alecia Larue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kerry Craven Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Cheri Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Rooy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Joseph M Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Tarlov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pat Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Bobby Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott A Green Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
George Figgs Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Alex Applefeld Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000014
Janice Hampton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Hyde Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000009
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Erich Roland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John Sosenko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David Insley Camera camera personnel 120798 6000005
Stuart Stein Camera camera personnel 120798 6000007
Robert W Dorsey Camera camera personnel 120798 6000006
Kathleen Turner Actor Mom--Beverly Sutphin 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about an upper-middle class suburban mother serial killer.