Alive (1993)

Alive
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Thriller, Historical, Biopic, Nature
Keywords 1970s, airplane, cannibal, disaster, man versus nature, mountain, plane crash, survival, weather
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Whalen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Raudaschl Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Connie Kennedy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dave Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sue Saunders Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jim Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kirk Jarrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Leesa Green Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Soren Tambour Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Greg Birdsall Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
John Thomas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Gordon Robert Davis Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Alan Waldron Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Terry Sonderhoff Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000016
Siegfried Stock Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000015
Don Leask Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000014
Tony Sommers Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000008
Keith London Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000007
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Fortin Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Cam Thompson Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Jil Sheree Bergin Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000002
Mark Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000003
Sean Casey Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000006
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000005
John Goodson Visual Effects modelmaker(ILM) 419 23000004
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator Canadian stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Bob Beher Sound sound crew coordinator 120816 14000020
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000023
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Marshall Winn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Lon E. Bender Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Peter Michael Sullivan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Victor Iorillo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Eric Batut Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Tim Storvik Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000013
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Brian Kuchera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Allen E Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Wozniak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Steffe Animatronics animatronics engineer 121102 19000001
Barbara R Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jacqueline E Wechselberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Robert Finley III Gaffer key gaffer 268 15000010
Carey Toner Grip n/a 365 15000009
Duncan MacGregor Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Tim Atkins Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
David Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bobby Huber Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rick Allen Grip Canadian 1st company grip 365 15000005
John Leroy Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Adshead Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kevin Black Grip Canadian 1st company grip 365 15000006
Reg Milne Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000017
Michael Blacklock Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000018
Dale "Tiny" Garrison Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Robert "Bruno" Bittner Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Dave Millar Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Other genny operator 120795 26000009
Lars Lenander Other FX head machinst 120795 26000010
Van Gray Other standby painter 120795 26000013
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000012
Robin Mounsey Other mountain safety & helicopter coordinator 120795 26000011
Guy LeBlanc Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Shaun Lawless Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000034
Donald Briscoe Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ken "Hippy" Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Franta Driver n/a 273 25000035
William Shaffer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Darren McLean Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Gaetan Jalbert Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Nina McPeek Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Michael Mason Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000014
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000015
R A Johnson Other key stage technician 120795 26000028
Geoff Heron Other key stage technician 120795 26000027
Dick Dova Other key stage technician 120795 26000026
Dan Nelson Other key stage technician 120795 26000029
Chuck Ray Other key stage technician 120795 26000030
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jim Morris Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Aaron Neville Other performer("Ave Maria") 120795 26000031
Tim Morgan Other key stage technician 120795 26000025
Matthew Heron Other key stage technician 120795 26000024
Mike Ellis Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000018
George Grieve Other aviation coordinator 120795 26000017
Steven J Wright Other helicopter coordinator 120795 26000016
Tim Geideman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000019
David Heron Other key rigger 120795 26000020
Joe Fulmer Other key stage technician 120795 26000023
Carl Assmus Other key stage technician 120795 26000022
I J Van Perre Other key rigger 120795 26000021
Rob Vreugde Driver n/a 273 25000031
Greg Farmer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Beth Cahn Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000005
Gina D'Orazio Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000004
Karen J Solomon Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000003
Grey Rembert Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000006
Felicia Lansbury Assistant (to Robert Watts) 120820 25000007
Ricci Rukavina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Heather Meehan Assistant (to Justis Greene) 120820 25000009
Diana Zahn-Storey Assistant (to Bruce Cohen) 120820 25000008
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000002
Caroline Hardon Assistant (assistan) 120820 25000001
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(ILM) 121082 23000021
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000020
Penny Runge Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000019
Greg Maloney CGI Artist CG animator(ILM) 120986 23000022
Dave Carson CGI Artist CG animator(ILM) 120986 23000023
William Thumm Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dean Eilertson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Justine Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Erin Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Hector MacKenzie Production mountain safety crew 120824 25000024
Chris Atkinson Production mountain safety crew 120824 25000023
Paul Berntsen Production mountain safety crew 120824 25000022
Daniel Griffith Production mountain safety crew 120824 25000025
Doug Fenton Medic paramedic 120966 25000026
James Callihoo Driver n/a 273 25000029
Peter Huff Driver n/a 273 25000028
William Thomas Evans Driver n/a 273 25000027
Scott Flavelle Production mountain safety crew 120824 25000021
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Kristen Niederholzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Liz Goldwyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stacey Godlien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Keith Lapp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Kim Harmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Mark Lanza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jonathan P Schneider Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Peter Whyte Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
John Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dow Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ed Hirsh Project Manager (ILM) 120994 5000013
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Robin Mounsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jacquie Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Robert Watts Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Patrick Shanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Piers Paul Read Book as Source Material ("Alive") 120888 4000002
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stewart Bethune Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gretchen Goode Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kate Petersen Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000015
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000009
John Sanderson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000012
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000013
Kelly Moore Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000016
John Ellis Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000015
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000008
Kim Marks Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000007
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Rayman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Toni Pedersen Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000016
Andre Fleuren Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Crone Camera Operator A camera operator 239 6000003
Terry Chostner Camera Operator (ILM) 239 6000006
Roger J Vernon Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000005
Armin Matter Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000004
Norman Reynolds Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Frank Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
José Zúniga Actor Fraga 1 1000014
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Rafael Cano 1 1000013
Jake Carpenter Actor Alberto Antuna 1 1000012
Danny Nucci Actor Hugo Diaz 1 1000015
David Cubitt Actor Fito Strauch 1 1000016
Michael Woolson Actor Juan Martino 1 1000019
John Cassini Actor Daniel Fernandez 1 1000018
Gian DiDonna Actor Eduardo Strauch 1 1000017
Christian Meoli Actor Federico Aranda 1 1000011
Jack Noseworthy Actor Bobby Francois 1 1000010
Bruce Ramsay Actor Carlitos Paez 1 1000004
Josh Hamilton Actor Roberto Canessa 1 1000003
Vincent Spano Actor Antonio Balbi 1 1000002
John Haymes Newton Actor Tintin 1 1000005
David Kriegel Actor Gustavo Zerbino 1 1000006
Illeana Douglas Actor Lilliana Methol 1 1000009
Sam Behrens Actor Javier Methol 1 1000008
Kevin Breznahan Actor Roy Harley 1 1000007
Chad Willett Actor Pablo Montero 1 1000020
Gordon Currie Actor Coche Inciarte 1 1000021
Seth Arnett Actor Tomas Alonso 1 1000034
Frank Pellegrino Actor Steward 1 1000033
Jan D'Arcy Actor Eugenia Parrado 1 1000032
Aurelio DiNunzio Actor Dr Solana 1 1000035
Fiona Roeske Actor Senora Solana 1 1000036
Richard Ian Cox Actor Moncho Sabella 1 1000039
Patrick Ramano Actor Jorge Armas 1 1000038
Tony Morelli Actor Martinez 1 1000037
Diana Barrington Actor Senora Alfonsin 1 1000031
Michael Sicoly Actor Pilot 1 1000030
Silvio Pollio Actor Alex Morales 1 1000024
Josh Lucas Actor Felipe Restano 1 1000023
Ele Keats Actor Susana Parrado 1 1000022
Nuno Antunes Actor Alvaro Mangino 1 1000025
Michael Tayles Actor Pancho Delgado 1 1000026
Jerry Wasserman Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000029
Jason Gaffney Actor Victor Bolarich 1 1000028
Steven Shayler Actor Pedro Algorta 1 1000027
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Carrie Wilson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
William Haines Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Allison Gordon-Kohler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Stuart Aikins Casting Vancouver casting 179 10000003
Patricia Blau Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000001
Stuart Robertson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Jennifer L Parsons Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Fernando Parrado Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Michael Lantieri Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tedd Kutchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norman Reynolds Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dionne Warwick Song Performer ("Do You Know the Way to San Jose") 120788 8000019
Fred Hole Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William George Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000004
Mark N Davidson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Bis Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000003
Bren Moore Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000016
Diana Patterson Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000015
Caroline Cranstoun Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000014
Jenni Gullett Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000017
Michele Lyle Wardrobe Supervisor set wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000018
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Constance A Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denis Blackerby ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Michelle Baines Wardrobe wardrobe department head 120823 13000013
Lisa Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Gordon Smith Makeup special effects makeup designer 353 13000006
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Raymond MacKintosh Makeup SPFX makeup 353 13000007
Russell Cate Makeup SPFX makeup 353 13000008
Kevin Myers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Linda Gill Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Lorne Barrie Makeup SPFX makeup 353 13000009
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000018
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000017
Bill Voightlander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Glenn T Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jeff Watts Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000010
Carlyn Montes DeOca Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Doug Lavender Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Tim Spencer Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Kathy Deugau Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000022
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (ILM) 120867 6000023
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
William Goldenberg Editor film editor 172 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Simon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
David Tanaka Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000015
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Hal David Song songs("The Look of Love" "Do You Know the Way to San Jose") 120859 8000016
Burt Bacharach Song songs("The Look of Love" "Do You Know the Way To San Jose") 120859 8000015
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Marty Paich Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Aaron Neville Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Franz Schubert Composer music composer("Ave Maria") 120836 8000001
Mark Levine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000016
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Linda Ronstadt Music Arranger ("Ave Maria") 121019 8000006
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Ethan Hawke Actor Nando Parrado 1 1000001
Synopsis
The true story of a South American rugby team whose plane crashed in the Andes and what they had to do to survive.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 66674735


Varnish cache server