South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)

South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Animated, Musical, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • The Best Animated Movies for Adults
    By: Brian Marder December 21, 2011 9:43am GMT+0000

    Much like this week's 'Adventures of Tintin,' these movies aren't children-exclusive.

  • Insomniac's Guide: July 26-Aug 1
    By: Natalie Silverman July 26, 2010 5:55pm GMT+0000

    Your guide to the week's best television past 11pm.

  • South Park set for Broadway
    By: WENN.com Source April 14, 2010 1:15pm GMT+0000

    The creators of outrageous animated U.S. TV series South Park are set to hit Broadway as the brains behind a Mormon-inspired musical comedy.

  • Shankman names Hairspray pal Oscars music director
    By: WENN.com Source November 25, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    Hairspray collaborators Adam Shankman and Marc Shaiman are to team up again at the Oscars.

  • F*ck Review
    By:

    This is a documentary that takes the edge off one of the most taboo of words, and how wild it is to see some of these people say it.

  • Saddam Hussein Made to Watch 'South Park' 'Repeatedly'
    By: WENN.com Source August 28, 2006 8:53am GMT+0000

    Former Iraqi leader Saddam Hussein is being forced to watch his appearance as the Devil's gay lover in South Park: Bigger Longer and Uncut "repeatedly," according to the cult cartoon's creator Matt Stone.

  • Box Office Analysis, Oct. 18: "Shark Tale" Still Going Strong
    By: Kit Bowen October 18, 2004 10:10am GMT+0000

    DreamWorks' CGI-animated Shark Tale continued its winning streak for the third week, claiming the top spot with $22.1 million, while the high school football drama Friday Night Lights, held onto second place for the second week with $13.1 million. Others in the top 10 include Team America: World Police Shall We Dance Ladder 49 The Forgotten Taxi Raise Your Voice The Motorcycle Diaries Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow.

  • Box Office Analysis: July 7
    By: Martin Grove July 05, 2002 11:46am GMT+0000

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the week of July 7, 2002.

  • COMMENTARY: 'Princess Mononoke' Too Adult for America?
    By: Max Collins March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 29, 1999 -- This fall, Miramax brought "Princess Mononoke" to America. In Japan, the animated feature was the nation's highest-grossing movie ($150 million-plus) and the winner of its version of the Best Picture Oscar.But despite its credentials and all-star voice-over cast (newly dubbed efforts from Claire Danes, Minnie Driver, Gillian Anderson and others), the film played on a limited number of screens here, grossing just $2.3 million.Did Miramax and Disney -- the st

  • BEST OF: 20 Stunning Soundtracks for 1999
    By: Eric Rosenberg March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 28, 1999 -- What do the Golden Globes know anyway? Last week, voters nominated John Williams' underwhelming "Angela's Ashes" at the expense of his more stirring work for "Star Wars: Episode One - The Phantom Menace." And what of Marc Shaiman's brilliant satire of the musical theater, in the form of "South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut"? Snubbed. Well, we're here to set things right.Which soundtracks broke new ground, broke our hearts and broke down barriers with crosso

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Saddam Hussein Actor Himself 1 1000001
Jesse Howell Voice of Ike 475 1000006
Anthony Cross-Thomas Voice of Ike 475 1000007
Francesca Clifford Voice of Ike 475 1000008
Bruce Howell Voice of Man in Theater 475 1000009
Deb Adair Voice of Woman in Theater 475 1000010
Jennifer Howell Voice of Bebe 475 1000011
George Clooney Voice of Doctor Gouache 475 1000012
Brent Spiner Voice of Conan O'Brien 475 1000013
Minnie Driver Voice of Brooke Shields 475 1000014
Dave Foley Voice of The Baldwin Brothers 475 1000015
Eric Idle Voice of Doctor Vosknocker 475 1000016
Nick Rhodes Voice of Canadian Fighter Pilot 475 1000017
Toddy Walters Voice of Winona Ryder 475 1000018
Stewart Copeland Voice of American Soldier No 1 475 1000019
Stanley Sawicki Voice of American Soldier No 2 475 1000020
Mike Judge Voice of Kenny's Goodbye 475 1000021
Trey Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Trey Parker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Stone Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Adam Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anne Garefino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Debbie Liebling Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark Roybal Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Trey Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pam Brady Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ramsey Naito Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephanie Taylor Production Supervisor (Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 307 5000002
Gina Shay Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Robin Kay Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000005
Margaret Falzon Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Ana Wolovick Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Christopher Fria Technical Director lead technical director & compositing supervisor 491 5000008
Michael Chokran Technical Director key technical director 491 5000009
Melanie Stimmell Technical Director key technical director 491 5000010
Allan Arinduque Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Amir Bahadori Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Kenneth Bailey Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Donna Bates Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Javier Bello Technical Director n/a 491 5000015
Harold Buchman Technical Director n/a 491 5000016
Greg Connell Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Roger Dickes Technical Director n/a 491 5000018
Nishira Fitzgerald Technical Director n/a 491 5000019
Karl Fornander Technical Director n/a 491 5000020
Roger Huynh Technical Director n/a 491 5000021
Michael Leung Technical Director n/a 491 5000022
Kimberley Liptrap Technical Director n/a 491 5000023
Shannon McGee Technical Director n/a 491 5000024
Gil Nevo Technical Director n/a 491 5000025
Mark Perry Technical Director n/a 491 5000026
Jesse Quinn Technical Director n/a 491 5000027
Valentin Sinlao Technical Director n/a 491 5000028
Rick Thomas Technical Director n/a 491 5000029
Joe Tseng Technical Director n/a 491 5000030
Rick Ziegler Technical Director n/a 491 5000031
Joseph Gerges Technical Director n/a 491 5000032
Lori Gilmour Technical Director n/a 491 5000033
Wonhee Jung Technical Director n/a 491 5000034
Elaine Meejung Kim Technical Director n/a 491 5000035
Leticia Lacy Technical Director n/a 491 5000036
Aglaia Mortcheva Technical Director n/a 491 5000037
Victor Robert Technical Director n/a 491 5000038
Jenny Shin Technical Director n/a 491 5000039
Jennifer Sieck Technical Director n/a 491 5000040
Jono Singer Technical Director n/a 491 5000041
Omar Smith Technical Director n/a 491 5000042
Suzanne Smith Technical Director n/a 491 5000043
Margie Stubss Technical Director n/a 491 5000044
Frank Sudol Technical Director n/a 491 5000045
James Valladao Technical Director n/a 491 5000046
Fiona Foster Technical Director technical director coordinator 491 5000047
David Yanover Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Toddy Walters Production Coordinator production studio coordinator 162 5000049
Sid Davis Assistant Production Coordinator technical direction assistant coordinator 192 5000050
Basia Schutz Assistant Production Coordinator retake assistant coordinator 192 5000051
James Nasi Assistant Production Coordinator retake assistant coordinator 192 5000052
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000001
Harold Buchman Color film color management 121024 6000002
John Venzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Giancarlo Ganziano Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000002
Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Evan Chen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Thomas Vogt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Susan Fitzer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Amy Tompkins Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Eli Nilsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Brad Arkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Trey Parker Music music & lyrics 120781 8000001
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marc Shaiman Music music & lyrics 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000005
David DePalo Music music score assistant 120781 8000006
Tim Boyle Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000007
Dennis Sands Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000008
Brian Bulman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Larry Blank Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Trey Parker Song songs/song producer("Mountain Town" "Uncle Fucka" "Wendy's Song" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "Hell Isn't Good" "Blame Canada" "Kyle's Mom's a Bitch" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?" "Up There" "La Resistance (Medley)" "I Can Change" "I'm Super" "The Mole's Reprise" 120859 8000019
Matt Stone Song song producer("Mountain Town" "Uncle Fucka" "Wendy's Song" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "Kyle's Mom's a Bitch" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?" "Up There" "La Resistance (Medley)" "I Can Change" "I'm Super" "The Mole's Reprise" "Mountain Town (Reprise)") 120859 8000020
Marc Shaiman Song songs/song producer("Mountain Town" "Uncle Fucka" "Wendy's Song" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "Blame Canada" "Kyle's Mom's a Bitch" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?" "Up There" "La Resistance (Medley)" "I'm Super" "The Mole's Reprise" "Mountain Town (Reprise)") 120859 8000021
Marc Shaiman Song song producer("I Can Change") 120859 8000022
Marc Shaiman Song ("What Would Brian Boitano Do? Part II") 120859 8000023
Bruce Howell Song song producer("Hell Isn't Good" "What Would Brian Boitano Do? Part II") 120859 8000024
Arif Mardin Song song producer("Eyes of a Child") 120859 8000025
Stan Marsh Song Performer ("Mountain Town" "Wendy's Song" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?") 120788 8000026
Kenny McCormick Song Performer ("Mountain Town") 120788 8000027
Kyle Broflovski Song Performer ("Mountain Town" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?" "The Mole's Reprise") 120788 8000028
Eric Cartman Song Performer ("Mountain Town" "It's Easy, Mmmkay" "Kyle's Mom's a Bitch" "What Would Brian Boitano Do?") 120788 8000029
Sharon Marsh Song Performer ("Mountain Town" "Blame Canada") 120788 8000030
Sheila Broflovski Song Performer ("Mountain Town" "Blame Canada") 120788 8000031
Wendy Testaburger Song Performer ("It's Easy, Mmmkay") 120788 8000032
Howard McGillin Song Performer ("La Resistance (Medley)") 120788 8000036
Saddam Hussein Song Performer ("I Can Change") 120788 8000038
Michael McDonald Song Performer ("Eyes of a Child") 120788 8000041
J Wegman Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Adrien Beard Storyboard Artist storyboard & design supervisor 199 9000002
Albert Lozano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Keo Thongkham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Gregg Detrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Charles Keagle Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Roxanne Patruznick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Anthony Postma Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Greg Postma Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Elaina Scott Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Phil Weinstein Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Eric Yahnker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Joshua Hersko Storyboard Artist storyboard coordinator 199 9000013
Nishira Fitzgerald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Eric Stough Executive director of animation 120806 11000001
Monica Mitchell Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Michael Queenland Research research coordinator 458 12000002
Avram Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
John Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
David Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Christopher Welch Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000016
Lydia Quidilla Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000017
Bruce Howell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Deb Adair Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael Jonascu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Randall Guth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Brian Risner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Trevor Pawlik Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Doug Lee Visual Effects character & background designer 419 23000001
Albert Lozano Visual Effects character & background designer 419 23000002
Adam Talbott Visual Effects character & background designer 419 23000003
Keo Thongkham Visual Effects character & background designer 419 23000004
Annie Combs Visual Effects modeling 419 23000005
Drake Goosby Visual Effects modeling 419 23000006
Leticia Lacy Visual Effects modeling 419 23000007
Maureen Whelan Visual Effects modeling 419 23000008
David Stinnett Visual Effects visual effects supervsior(Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 419 23000009
Scott Kirvan Visual Effects effects programmer(Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 419 23000010
Al Shier Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 120917 23000011
Frank Agnone Animator animation producer 483 23000012
Martin Cendreda Animator n/a 483 23000013
Toni Nugnes Animator n/a 483 23000014
Fred Baxter Animator n/a 483 23000015
John Fountain Animator n/a 483 23000016
Neil Ishimine Animator n/a 483 23000017
Charles Keagle Animator n/a 483 23000018
Jason Lopez Animator n/a 483 23000019
Scott Oberholtzer Animator n/a 483 23000020
Eric Oliver Animator n/a 483 23000021
Jim Ovelmen Animator n/a 483 23000022
Lorelei Pepi Animator n/a 483 23000023
Ryan Quincy Animator n/a 483 23000024
Jack Shih Animator n/a 483 23000025
Mike Trull Animator n/a 483 23000026
August Wartenberg Animator n/a 483 23000027
Holly Wenger Animator n/a 483 23000028
Heather Wilbur Animator n/a 483 23000029
Amy Winfrey Animator n/a 483 23000030
Dustin Woehrmann Animator n/a 483 23000031
Annie Combs Animator assistant animator 483 23000032
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator assistant animator 483 23000033
Drake Goosby Animator assistant animator 483 23000034
Leticia Lacy Animator assistant animator 483 23000035
Frank Sudol Animator assistant animator 483 23000036
Aglaia Mortcheva Animator n/a 483 23000037
Jennifer Allen Animator n/a 483 23000038
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator n/a 483 23000039
Andrew Arett Animator n/a 483 23000040
Chris Brion Animator n/a 483 23000041
Matt Brown Animator n/a 483 23000042
Michelle Burry Animator n/a 483 23000043
Lisa Libuha Animator n/a 483 23000044
Sabrina Mar Animator n/a 483 23000045
Peter Merryman Animator n/a 483 23000046
Nate Pacheco Animator n/a 483 23000047
Suzanne Smith Animator n/a 483 23000048
Maureen Whelan Animator assistant animator 483 23000049
Scott Ellsworth Animator assistant animator 483 23000050
Jessica Coate Animator assistant animator 483 23000051
James Dion Animator assistant animator 483 23000052
John Hansen Animator assistant animator 483 23000053
Rajeev Joshi Animator assistant animator 483 23000054
Robert Judd Animator assistant animator 483 23000055
Mark Lewis Animator assistant animator 483 23000056
Daniel Lindsey Animator assistant animator 483 23000057
James Sant'Anselmo Animator assistant animator 483 23000058
David Thergood Animator assistant animator 483 23000059
Dan Torre Animator assistant animator 483 23000060
Paul Trainor Animator assistant animator 483 23000061
David Weiner Animator animation coordinator 483 23000062
Steve Blackmon Animator (Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 483 23000063
Tom Dillon Animator (Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 483 23000064
Sam Gebhardt Animator (Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 483 23000065
Keith Jenson Animator (Blur Studio/Venice--California) 483 23000066
Kirby Miller Animator (Blur Studio/Venice--California) 483 23000067
Donna Bates 3-D Artist 3-D design team 120965 23000068
Rick Thomas 3-D Artist 3-D design team 120965 23000069
Joe Tseng 3-D Artist 3-D design team 120965 23000070
John Cohen Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000001
Eben Davidson Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000002
Sarah Feinberg Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Edward Goemans Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Mark Hopkins Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Angelique Palozzi Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Steve Raizes Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Derek Skaletsky Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
Lucia Murillo Assistant (to Adam Schroeder) 120820 25000009
Melinda Carson Assistant (to Anne Garefino) 120820 25000010
Stephanie Herron Assistant (to Eric Stough) 120820 25000011
Patrick Siembieda Assistant assitant auditor 120820 25000012
Andy Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Docter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Craig Cannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Benjamin Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Timothy Grau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristi McAlpin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shannon Muchow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christopher Petrus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David Plaskett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andrea Solk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Genevieve Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Katrissa Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christopher Shank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Trey Parker Other from TV series("South Park") 120795 26000001
Matt Stone Other from TV series("South Park") 120795 26000002
Marc Shaiman Other score 120795 26000003
Sean Laverty Other systems administrator 120795 26000004
Tok Braun Other coordinator 120795 26000005
Tim Avery Other lead systems administrator 120795 26000006
Jennifer Howell Other voice talent coordinator 120795 26000007
Adam Lagattuta Other retake coordinator 120795 26000008
Amir Bemanian Other systems administrator 120795 26000009
Robert Borthwick Other systems administrator 120795 26000010
J Franzen Other systems administrator 120795 26000011
Ken Harris Other systems administrator 120795 26000012
Cheri Soriano Other systems administrator 120795 26000013
Andrew Kemler Other coordinator 120795 26000014
Stan Sawicki Other coordinator 120795 26000015
Duane Powell Other systems administrator(Blur Studio/heaven & hell sequence/Venice--California) 120795 26000016
Steve Alterman Other loop group 120795 26000017
Doug Burch Other loop group 120795 26000018
David Coburn Other loop group 120795 26000019
Judi Durand Other loop group 120795 26000020
Greg Finley Other loop group 120795 26000021
Jeffrey Fischer Other loop group 120795 26000022
Barbara Iley Other loop group 120795 26000023
Daamen Krall Other loop group 120795 26000024
David Kramer Other loop group 120795 26000025
David McCharen Other loop group 120795 26000026
Richard McGregor Other loop group 120795 26000027
Mary-Linda Phillips Other loop group 120795 26000028
Paige Pollack Other loop group 120795 26000029
L Pope Other loop group 120795 26000030
David Randolph Other loop group 120795 26000031
Noreen Reardon Other loop group 120795 26000032
Vernon Scott Other loop group 120795 26000033
Ruth Zalduondo Other loop group 120795 26000034
Amer Al-Khan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Jay Axelson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Michael Ephraim Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
David Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Brian Graden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Eric Kuppinger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Sharon Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Kevin Morris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Randy Parker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Sharon Parker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Shelley Parker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Michael Pietrefesa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Nancy Pimental Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Gerald Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Sheila Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Rachel Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Erick Thorpe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Synopsis
The famous, foul-mouthed 3rd graders of South Park, Colorado are featured in this full-length feature film from creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker. In "South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut" (1999), the parents of South Park are horrified by the influence that a crass Canadian television duo has had on their kids, leading to the United States declaring war on Canada. Musical numbers include 'Blame Canada!', an Oscar nominee for Best Song. Also features guest voice appearances by George Clooney, Minnie Driver, Eric Idle, Dave Foley, and Mike Judge.