The Last of the Mohicans (1992)

Last of the Mohicans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical
Keywords Native American
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ciaran Brennan Song song producer("I Will Find You") 120859 8000023
Trevor Jones Song song adaptor("The Gael") 120859 8000019
Lee Teter Consultant 18th century frontier consultant 120784 12000002
Melvin Wachacha Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Adam C Trammell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Billy Joe Fredericks Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Beasley Willis Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joseph G Brown Thunder Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Guy M Musgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000016
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ray E Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark S Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Timothy Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Virgil Ben Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Leon Good Striker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Lewis Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
C L Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
James Hawzipta Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brian P Frejo Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mitchell Factor Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Cary Mitchell Chavis Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bruce Bradley Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Robert O Hardridge Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Howard S Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Cisco R Oliveira Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Gene Matt Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Larry King Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Juddson Keith Linn Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Paul Beahm Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Thomas Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Danny Mabry Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jamie Jo Medearis Stunts n/a 240 19000037
David Lowry Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ron Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Volley "Punk" Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kenneth L Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Sherry Ham Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Caroline Korney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000026
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Willy Allen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
David Baldwin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Lisa Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gregg Baxter ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Linda Whittlesey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Scott Warren Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Wylie Stateman Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Jack Dalton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Larry Kemp Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000034
Monte E Bass Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Daniel Eccleston Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Todd Charmont Grip grip labor 365 15000016
Thomas Smaling Grip n/a 365 15000014
Rickie Mills Grip grip labor 365 15000015
Steven D Spallone Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Jennifer Freed Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Emily Zolten Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Mark J Levenstein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Brent Wyatt Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Patrick Sheedy Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Richard Katanich Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
David Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert Parrish Grip n/a 365 15000012
Eric G Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ryan Bartsch Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tommy May Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000036
Logan Berkshire Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Bonsignore Grip n/a 365 15000006
Daniel Haizlip Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert G Hoelen Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dwayne Hatchell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Randy Halpern Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rufus Granger Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000007
Wayne Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Don Ruffin Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Robert W Rothe Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Frederick Valentine Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Christopher Robbins Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Charles Register Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Greg Patterson Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Al Picklesimer Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Mary Kate Edmonstone Other draper 120795 26000011
Dan Vaccaro Other cable person 120795 26000012
Michele S Atkins Other location intern 120795 26000017
Megan Hunter Other location intern 120795 26000018
Catherine Brown Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Dale E Fetzer Jr. Other reenactor coordinator 120795 26000015
Linda Ketchmark Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000013
Vern Crofoot Other armourer 120795 26000014
Paul Olsen Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Kai Morbey Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Barney McCoy Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jackson Stafford Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Lybrand Driver n/a 273 25000039
Todd Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000038
Kelly Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sam Katanich Driver n/a 273 25000037
Rebil Yendor Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Thomas C Cook Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Sean Daniel Eccleston Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Eric Schusterman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Terrie Berlin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
David Fletcher Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Cynthia Kimoto Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Whitney Heuermann Other mountaineer 120795 26000019
Dennis Benda Other greensman 120795 26000020
Brian LaMaster Other guns provider 120795 26000041
Randall King Other custom knives provider(Asheville, North Carolina) 120795 26000042
Wayne Watson Other 'Killdeer' gun maker 120795 26000040
John Whynot Other scoring mixer 120795 26000039
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000037
Mark Smith Other scoring mixer 120795 26000038
Duke Power Company Other location provider 120795 26000043
Richard Dwan Jr. Other Special Weapons 120795 26000044
John O'Meara Thanks n/a 121115 26000049
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Frederick Cassidy Thanks n/a 121115 26000048
Ted Brasser Thanks n/a 121115 26000047
J D Williams Security security chief 120951 26000045
Leon Shenandoah Thanks n/a 121115 26000046
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000036
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000035
Richard D Whitney Jr. Other stand-by painter 120795 26000025
Carole T Crews Other Camp Mohican coordinator 120795 26000026
Michael Jackson Other greens labor 120795 26000024
Stephanie Waldron Other greensman 120795 26000023
Darrell Huntsman Other greensman 120795 26000021
Rene Vandenberghe Other greensman 120795 26000022
Odell S Sluder Other meteorologist 120795 26000027
Les Pendleton Other wagon master 120795 26000028
Frank Smathers Other special weapons 120795 26000033
Vicki R Lybrand Other dispatch coordinator 120795 26000034
Victor Iorello Other special weapons 120795 26000032
Jay Richardson Other special weapons 120795 26000031
Mark R Hughes Other trade guns and leather work 120795 26000029
Prior Gibson Other Fort William Henry builder 120795 26000030
Kellie Frost Driver n/a 273 25000035
James Stuart Burns Driver n/a 273 25000034
James S Morgan Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jerry Blohm Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Douy Swofford Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000011
Richard Scioli Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Howard "Peppy" Richardson Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Ray Giron Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
John Pankow Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Gillian Zali Assistant (to Michael Mann (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000001
Lisa Goncalves Assistant (to Michael Mann (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Stacy Karzen Props property labor 120817 24000008
Laura Jenkins Props property labor 120817 24000007
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mickey Pugh Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Terry W King Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jay B King Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Harry C Ynguanzo Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Jay K Fishburn Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Joseph D Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000063
James A Twoguns Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Chan Mentzer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott R Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Roger Hansen Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Paula Fisher Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000003
Henry Millar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
J Mitchell Harris Catering production catering 120954 22000001
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wendy Murray Assistant (to Michael Mann (New York)) 120820 25000003
Kathleen M Shea Assistant (to Michael Mann (New York)) 120820 25000004
Sean Simpson Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000024
Errin Zingale Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000025
Michael Klee Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000023
Titus D Glover Jr. Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000022
Kevin Beard Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000020
Jeff Berger Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000021
Bonnie Arnold Production Associate n/a 120822 25000026
Richard A Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Eddie Fickett Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000032
Douglas "Tiny" Burchfield Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bernard Szymanski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Brian "Bird" Kay Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Rocert E Gravel Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Alison Gene Tierney Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000019
Jon Scheide Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000018
Ingrid Behrens Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000009
Carlo Bernard Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000010
Keith T Barber Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000008
Bobby Muzingo Assistant assistant orchestrator 120820 25000007
Kathryn J. McDermott Assistant (to Hunt Lowry) 120820 25000005
Steve D Campbell Assistant assistant first aid 120820 25000006
Paul Bernard Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000011
Kathleen "Bo" Bobak Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000012
John Kerr Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000016
Sheila Myers Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000017
Anne Gentling Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000015
Jason Free Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000014
Tracy Burns Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000013
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
J Craig Nannos Wardrobe military wardrobe 120823 13000052
Michael McGowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jerry G Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lee Nesbitt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Gary Jay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
David Lang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
David Brink Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Sanderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Karen Turner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Karen Snow Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
George Bosley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Michael Bigham Location Manager (North Carolina) 193 5000011
Judith Blume Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cyndie Willims Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susan Fiore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alan Greedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sondra Dee Boyachek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dannie Hogan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Craig McCraw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Ruth Fletcher Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Mark A Dixon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Mary Lou Devlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Duane Manwiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Tim Sheffer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mark Levine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000015
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Matthew Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Stephen Meek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Daniel Lanois Music n/a 120781 8000003
Guy Digal Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Howard Larman Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Roz Larman Music music consultant 120781 8000006
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Fred Lye Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Porter Berry Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000020
Dov Hoenig Editor film editor 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Frank Connor Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Douglas Milsome Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Arthur Schmidt Editor film editor 172 7000002
Jere Huggins Editor n/a 172 7000003
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Randy Kelley Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000006
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000005
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000004
Daniel M Stillman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark A Baker Actor Colonial Man 1 1000022
Dylan Baker Actor Bougainville 1 1000023
Mike Phillips Actor Sachem 1 1000021
Eric D Sandgren Actor Coureuu de Bois 1 1000020
Malcolm Storry Actor Phelps 1 1000018
David Schofield Actor Sergeant Major 1 1000019
Tim Hopper Actor Ian 1 1000024
Gregory Zaragoza Actor Abenaki Chief 1 1000025
Steve Keator Actor Colonial Representative 1 1000030
Don Tilley Actor 1st Colonial 1 1000031
Mark Joy Actor Henri 1 1000029
Patrick Fitzgerald Actor Webb's Adjutant 1 1000028
Scott Means Actor Abenaki Warrior 1 1000026
William J Bozic Jr. Actor French Artillery Officer 1 1000027
Mac Andrews Actor General Webb 1 1000017
Colm Meaney Actor Major Ambrose 1 1000016
Steven Waddington Actor Heyward 1 1000006
Wes Studi Actor Magua 1 1000007
Jodhi May Actor Alice Munro 1 1000005
Eric Schweig Actor Uncas 1 1000004
Madeleine Stowe Actor Cora Munro 1 1000002
Russell Means Actor Chingachgook 1 1000003
Maurice Roeves Actor Colonel Munro 1 1000008
Patrice Chéreau Actor General Montcalm 1 1000009
Dennis J Banks Actor Ongewasgone 1 1000014
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Captain Beams 1 1000015
Justin M Rice Actor (CST) 1 1000013
Tracey Ellis Actor Alexandra Cameron 1 1000012
Edward Blatchford Actor Jack Winthrop 1 1000010
Terry Kinney Actor John Cameron 1 1000011
Thomas E Cummings Actor 2nd Colonial 1 1000032
David Mark Farrow Actor Guard 1 1000033
Michael Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ned Dowd Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hunt Lowry Producer n/a 3 3000002
John L Balderston Writer (adaptation) from adaptation 120896 4000003
Paul Perez Writer (adaptation) from adaptation 120896 4000004
Ellen Rauch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Whitney Green Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ned Dowd Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Fenimore Cooper Source Material (from novel: "The Last of the Mohicans") 120786 4000007
Daniel Moore Writer (adaptation) from adaptation 120896 4000005
Philip Dunne From Story from screenplay 120870 4000006
Gusmano Cesaretti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael McConnell Actor Sentry 1 1000038
Thomas John McGowan Actor Rich Merchant 1 1000039
Jared Harris Actor British Lieutenant 1 1000037
Eric A Hurley Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000036
Ethan James Fugate Actor French Sappeur 1 1000034
F Curtis Gaston Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000035
Alice Papineau Actor Huron Woman 1 1000040
Mark J Maracle Actor Sharitarish 1 1000041
Sheila Adams Barnhill Actor Humming Woman 1 1000045
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Finnegan Actor 2nd Redcoat 1 1000044
Sebastian Roché Actor Martin 1 1000043
Clark Heathcliffe Actor Regimental Sergeant Major 1 1000042
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Jack Smalley Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Barbara Willis Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000013
Scott Willis Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000014
P J Williams Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
John Panther Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Richard Hensley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Kenneth Grindstaff Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Mary Young Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000015
Verene Caruso Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser hairdresser/wigmaker 121014 13000021
Roy C Bryson Jr. Hairdresser hairdresser/wigmaker 121014 13000022
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist background hairstylist 120799 13000020
Baker "Buzz" Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Caroline Clements Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Pamela Priest Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Harold E Hensley Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Drew Lynn Gardner Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
John Lattanzio Advisor construction advisor 120821 12000016
Richard LaMotte Advisor military costume advisor 120821 12000017
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000015
Cindia Huppeler Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000014
Dale Dione Technical Advisor Delaware language instructor 537 12000012
Julie Kobrinsky Research researcher 458 12000013
Sondra Lee Advisor acting coach 120821 12000018
Cindi Simmons Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000019
Jennifer Butler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Linda Biondo Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Elsa Zamparelli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Michael B Butler Costume Department costume department supervisor 121016 13000003
Dianne Fennell Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000001
Brigitte Fiedler Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
Connie Boyer Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Eva M Carlyon Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Evan Campbell Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000044
Nick Dudman Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000045
Jane Royle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Joan Rieger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Jeff Goodwin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Rita Parillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Vincent Guastini Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000046
Christopher David Johnson Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000047
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Nathaniel Poe/Hawkeye 1 1000001
Tina Hightower Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000053
Richard Schoen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000051
Julie Lynn Glick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Neal B Kelly Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000048
Joe Macchia Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000049
John R Bayless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Peter Swords King Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000038
John D Evers Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000029
Jason Fruchter Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000030
Russell J Dodson Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000028
Ronnie Watkins Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Mitzi Gunter Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Sandra Orsolyak-Allen Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Pierre L Griffen Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000031
Angela Hajianis Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000032
Richard S Martinko Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000036
Dwaine Trimble Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000037
Jason M Machinga Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000035
Matthew Johnson Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000034
Christine Howard Makeup tattoo artist 353 13000033
Glen Jacobs Technical Advisor Delaware language instructor 537 12000011
David Webster Technical Advisor technical advisor and trainer 537 12000010
Patricia Ann Gura Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Karl Martin Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Larry Sauls Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Claudia Odell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Parker Webb Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000012
William F Craine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jennifer C DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
J Luther Jones III Set Dresser set dressing foreman 197 9000015
Timothy L Braniff Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000013
Peter Gelfman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Richard J Holland Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James V Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Daniel A Carlin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Randy Edelman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Daniel A Carlin Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Dougie MacLean Song ("The Gael") 120859 8000021
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clannad Song Performer ("I Will Find You") 120788 8000026
Phil Cunningham Song Performer ("The House in Rose Valley") 120788 8000025
Phil Cunningham Song n/a 120859 8000022
Mark Ricker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Victor Zolfo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Bridget Pickering Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000011
Moshe Bardach Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000012
Jeff Block Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000010
Nancy Segler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000009
Darlene Ka-Mook Grant Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Theresa Phillips Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Shirley Fulton Crumley Location Casting extras & location casting 120864 10000013
Gusmano Cesaretti Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Nazarian Consultant Synclavier consultant 120784 12000008
Dale Dye Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000009
Kenneth O Pankow Consultant engineering/location consultant 120784 12000007
Philip Haythornthwaite Consultant 18th century military consultant 120784 12000006
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Consultant native physical trainer 120784 12000004
Richard Smedley Consultant Daniel Day-Lewis' physical trainer 120784 12000005
Shari Hangar Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Gloria Hancock Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Amy Wells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Betty Lou Skinner Dresser wig dresser 120967 9000024
Gail Hensley Dresser wig dresser 120967 9000023
Deborah R Ball Dresser wig dresser 120967 9000021
Judy Bickerton Dresser wig dresser 120967 9000022
Erik Olson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Dennis Bradford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Anna L Wyatt Casting casting secretary 179 10000003
Bernadette C Echohawk Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Susie Figgis Casting (London) 179 10000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda L Taylor Art Assistant designer assistant 120974 9000029
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Synopsis
Epic adventure and romance set against the backdrop of the war raging between England and France and each side's Native American allies, across the frontier beyond Albany, New York. The frontiersman Hawkeye, adopted son of the Mohican Chingachgook, and Cora Munro, the daughter of an English officer, become lovers, and the fates of their families become intertwined as the war and the Huron war captain, Magua, threaten to destroy them.