Bounce (2000)

Bounce
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Abby Janello 1 1000001
Ben Affleck Actor Buddy Amaral 1 1000002
Jennifer Grey Actor Janice Guerrero 1 1000003
Tony Goldwyn Actor Greg Janello 1 1000004
Natasha Henstridge Actor Mimi 1 1000005
Edward Edwards Actor Ron Wachter 1 1000006
Lisa Prewitt Actor Carol Wilson 1 1000007
Lisa Joyner Actor TV Announcer 1 1000008
Richard Saxton Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000009
Caroline Aaron Actor Donna Heisen 1 1000010
David Dorfman Actor Joey Janello 1 1000011
Alex Linz Actor Scott Janello 1 1000012
Juan Garcia Actor Kevin Walters 1 1000013
Mary Lyon Actor Ellen Seitz 1 1000014
Joe Morton Actor Jim Weller 1 1000015
Thea Mann Actor Karen 1 1000016
Matthew Frauman Actor Luke 1 1000017
Sam Robards Actor Todd Exner 1 1000018
Ty Murphy Actor Josh 1 1000019
Julianne Christie Actor Zola 1 1000020
Jeff Garlin Actor Emcee 1 1000021
Johnny Galecki Actor Seth 1 1000022
Nicole Tocantins Actor Dionne 1 1000023
Asley Montgomery Actor Prom Girl 1 1000024
Erik Aude Actor Prom Boy 1 1000025
Scott Smith Actor Jack 1 1000026
Mark Ankeny Actor Tom 1 1000027
Julia Campbell Actor Sue 1 1000028
Michael Laskin Actor Frank Steadman 1 1000029
Michael Ayala Actor Court TV Reporter 1 1000030
David St James Actor Judge 1 1000031
Don Amendolia Actor Infinity Attorney 1 1000032
Christopher Harrison Actor Chicago Anchor 1 1000033
John Levin Actor Janice's Attorney 1 1000035
Dave McCharen Narrator --Infinity Air Commercial 120790 1000036
Donald Roos Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Besman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Osher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alan Blomquist Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Bobby Cohen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Donald Roos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Basil Grillo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jerry Jaffe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kitty Olinsky Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Gabriel Echeverria DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Chris Kahn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Judy Heinzen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steve Craft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Larry Markhart Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Michael Shugrue Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Jeffrey Hoffman Video videographer 120800 6000008
Eric Lee Photography unit photographer 120835 6000009
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Mike Marquette Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Brad Edminston Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Eric Amundsen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Billy Robinson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
David Codron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terrell Clegg Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Christopher Parker Music Coordinator music coordinator/clearances 206 8000003
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mike Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mychael Danna Music Producer score producer 323 8000006
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000008
Alfred Cleveland Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000009
Smokey Robinson Song ("I Second That Emotion") 120859 8000010
Mel Torme Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000011
Robert Wells Song ("The Christmas Song") 120859 8000012
Marie Daulne Song ("Rafiki") 120859 8000013
Anita Daulne Song ("Rafiki") 120859 8000014
Gary Richmond Song ("Rafiki") 120859 8000015
Beth Orton Song n/a 120859 8000016
Steve Tagliere Song ("Too Close to Call") 120859 8000017
Dido Song ("Here With Me") 120859 8000018
Pascal Gabriel Song ("Here With Me") 120859 8000019
Paul Statham Song ("Here With Me") 120859 8000020
William de Vaughn Song ("Be Thankful (For What You Got)") 120859 8000021
Beth Orton Song Performer ("Central Reservation (the Then Again Version)") 120788 8000025
Dido Song Performer ("Here With Me") 120788 8000027
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Todd Morris Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Sean Langdon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gyula Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000010
Larry McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Mark Sakamoto Lead Person co-leadman 120957 9000012
Jennie Harris Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Peter Borck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Laura DeRosa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Ray Yamagata Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Patrick Rush Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Stordahl Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Alyson Silverberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Steve Spiker Extras Casting extra casting(Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(Miramax) 120791 11000001
Donnie Puga Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Debra Sanderson Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000002
Shawn Barry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Peter Mitchell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Roth Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jacklin Masteran Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Gwyneth Paltrow) 120799 13000006
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist personal hairstylist(for Ben Affleck) 120799 13000007
Tina Earnshaw Makeup key makeup(for Gwyneth Paltrow & Ben Affleck) 353 13000008
David Forrest Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Lizz Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Nick Manno Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Marilyne Kohn Wardrobe wardrobe product placement 120823 13000013
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe Ben Affleck's wardrobe 120823 13000014
Marc Deschaine ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Joyce Kurtz ADR Voice Casting (Joyce's Voices) 2515 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Brooke Henderson Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marvin Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shawn Sykora Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Dennis St Armand Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000017
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gary Blufer Sound Effects addtional sound effects 120868 14000019
John Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000020
Tim Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Anthony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bruce Fortune Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Willie Burton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nick Beard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bill Pierson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Anthony Mollicone Grip n/a 365 15000006
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
R De Chelis Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Neal Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Kyle Schember Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Amy Fishman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Tom McComas Stunt Man (for Ben Affleck) 121002 19000001
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Scott Hart Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Kris Nagle Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000001
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Johnny Braz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
J Rasor Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Richard Katzenson Catering catering assistant(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000003
Greg Krueger Catering catering assistant(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000004
Ryan Garvey Catering catering assistant(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000005
Lizette Lopez Catering catering assistant(Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000006
Brad Kuhen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Laurel Schulman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Rob Blue Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Bruce Branit Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Greg Creaser Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000010
Mike Kohnke Graphics n/a 120826 23000011
John Kieselhorst Graphics n/a 120826 23000012
Olivier Benamou Graphics computer graphic creation 120826 23000013
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ronald Cox Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Jeffrey McMahon Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Steve Bouchard Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Brian Gray Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Jim Krase Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Robert Shacklett Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Amy Roos Assistant (to Don Roos) 120820 25000001
Lori Rothstein Assistant (to Meryl Poster) 120820 25000002
Claudette Roland Assistant (to Bob Osher) 120820 25000003
Garrett Brodie Assistant (to Steve Golin) 120820 25000004
Andrew Federici Assistant (to Michael Besman) 120820 25000005
Michele Platt Assistant (to Alan C Blomquist) 120820 25000006
Will Sweeney Assistant (to Bobby Cohen) 120820 25000007
Wittney Horton Assistant (to Bobby Cohen) 120820 25000008
Natalie Stevenson Assistant (to Gwyneth Paltrow) 120820 25000009
Lauren Lapham Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000010
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Joe Zeoli Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Mike Manzo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Doug Cilley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Tony Antonelli Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Stephanie Boles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Mark Trapenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Sunday Stevens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Asha MacLeod Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Charles Hanson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Alejandro Aguilar Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Humberto Saenz Production labor 120824 25000023
Tamara Maellaro Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Tris Rau Medic construction medic 120966 25000025
Kelly Aldrich Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Baiuk Driver n/a 273 25000027
Paul Huggett Driver n/a 273 25000028
David Jernigan Driver n/a 273 25000029
William McCance Driver n/a 273 25000030
Frank Mielcarek Driver n/a 273 25000031
Patrick Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000033
Louie Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000035
Brian Delahanty Driver n/a 273 25000036
Steven Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000037
Harold Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill McLaren Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Shafer Driver n/a 273 25000040
Philip Tignino Driver n/a 273 25000041
Daniel Routhieaux Driver n/a 273 25000042
Randy Burke Driver n/a 273 25000043
Colby Enders Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Patrick Cicero Apprentice n/a 120976 25000045
Christos Bitsako Other loader 120795 26000001
Catharine Tarver Other buyer 120795 26000003
Robert Harris Other cable 120795 26000004
Russell Ayer Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Eric Wolfson-Sagot Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Eric Wycoff Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Jerome Posner Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
James Cornick Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Ruben Gonzales Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Dave Long Other night light technician 120795 26000011
Rebecca Carpenter Other "Infinity" commercial((Lucy 3 Hots Production)) 120795 26000012
William Jones Other general foreman 120795 26000013
Joseph Braus Other purchasing foreman 120795 26000014
Dino Bitsakos Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Adrian Valdes Other paint gangboss 120795 26000016
Reginald Piert Other painter 120795 26000017
Jason Puga Other painter 120795 26000018
Lawrence White Other painter 120795 26000019
Rina Gardener Other painter 120795 26000020
Steven O'Bannon Other tool handler 120795 26000021
George Rivera Other hod carrier 120795 26000022
Jess Verette Other labor gangboss 120795 26000023
Ray Ginther Other plaster foreman 120795 26000024
Steve Borgese Other greens foreman 120795 26000025
Susan Reccius Other studio teacher 120795 26000026
Lorim Flemming Other chef(Deluxe) 120795 26000027
Tim Walston Other designed effects 120795 26000028
Bobby Renga Other recordist 120795 26000029
Craig Heath Other recordist 120795 26000030
Steve Pederson Other re-recordist 120795 26000031
Daniel Leahy Other re-recordist 120795 26000032
John Bradbury Other orchestra leader 120795 26000033
Brad Haehnel Other engineer 120795 26000034
Mike Ross-Trevor Other engineer 120795 26000035
Chris Cozens Other Auricle provider 120795 26000036
Janice Jacobs Other travel(Disney Travel) 120795 26000037
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Buddy Amaral, a successful and self-absorbed Los Angeles advertising executive, switches airline tickets with a stranger just before boarding a long-delayed flight so that he might enjoy an overnight fling with a pretty Dallas businesswoman. When the plane goes down, killing all aboard, Buddy's guilt soon turns into an alcohol problem, As part of his 12-step program, Buddy seeks atonement and decides to seek out the woman he thinks he's left a widow. When he finds Abby Janello, a beautiful and smart real estate agent and mother of two, the pair fall in love, only to later split when she learns the truth.