Mission: Impossible (1996)

Mission: Impossible
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Action, Spy, Technology
Keywords conspiracy, Mission: Impossible (franchise), television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Ethan Hunt 1 1000001
Jon Voight Actor Jim Phelps 1 1000002
Emmanuelle Béart Actor Claire 1 1000003
Henry Czerny Actor Kittridge 1 1000004
Jean Reno Actor Krieger 1 1000005
Ving Rhames Actor Luther 1 1000006
Kristin Thomas Actor Sarah Davies 1 1000007
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Max 1 1000008
Frank Dye Actor Frank Barnes 1 1000009
Marcel Iures Actor Golitsyn 1 1000010
Ion Caramitru Actor Zozimov 1 1000011
Ingeborga Dapkunaite Actor Hannah 1 1000012
Valentina Yakunina Actor Drunken Female IMF Agent 1 1000013
Marek Vasut Actor Drunken Male IMF Agent 1 1000014
Nathan Osgood Actor Kittridge Technician 1 1000015
John McLaughlin Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000016
Rolf Saxon Actor CIA Analyst William Donloe 1 1000017
Karel Dobry Actor Matthias 1 1000018
Andreas Wisniewski Actor Max's Companion 1 1000019
David Shaeffer Actor Rand Housman--the Diplomat 1 1000020
Rudolf Pechan Actor Mayor Brandl 1 1000021
Gaston Subert Actor Jaroslav Reid 1 1000022
Ricco Ross Actor Denied Area Security Guard 1 1000023
Mark Houghton Actor Denied Area Security Guard 1 1000024
Bob Friend Actor Sky News Man 1 1000025
Annabel Mullion Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000026
Garrick Hagon Actor CNN Reporter 1 1000027
Jirina Trebicka Actor Cleaning Woman 1 1000028
Andrzei Borkowski Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000029
Maya Dokic Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000030
Sam Douglas Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000031
Olegar Fedoro Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000032
Carmela Marner Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000033
Mimi Potworowska Actor Kiev Room Agent 1 1000034
David Schneider Actor Train Engineer 1 1000035
Helen Lindsay Actor Female Executive in Train 1 1000036
Pat Starr Actor CIA Agent 1 1000037
Richard Sharp Actor CIA Lobby Guard 1 1000038
Randall Paul Actor CIA Escort Guard 1 1000039
Suzanne Doucette Actor CIA Agent 1 1000040
Graydon Gould Actor Public Official 1 1000041
Tony Vogel Actor M15 Agent 1 1000042
Michael Rogers Actor Large Man 1 1000043
Laura Brook Actor Margaret Hunt 1 1000044
Morgan Deare Actor Donald Hunt 1 1000045
David Phelan Actor Steward on Train 1 1000046
Melissa Knatchbull Actor Air Stewardess 1 1000047
Emilio Estevez Actor (uncredited) Electronics Whiz 1 1000048
Brian De Palma Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Schwab Director n/a 2 2000002
Tom Cruise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fernando Favila Producer (Rob Bottin Studio) 3 3000003
Alison O'Brien Producer (The Computer Film Company) 3 3000004
Dennis Michelson Producer (The Computer Film Company) 3 3000005
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Willard Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gloria Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Towne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Koepp From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Steven Zaillian From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michal Prikryl Unit Manager (Prague unit) 120832 5000002
Jaroslav Kucera Production Manager (Prague unit) 305 5000003
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kate Hazell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jiri Ostry Assistant Director (Prague unit) 163 5000007
Julian Wall Assistant Director (Prague unit) 163 5000008
Lucie Stockova Assistant Director (Prague unit) 163 5000009
Dana Maederova Assistant Director (Prague unit) 163 5000010
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Simon Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robin Higgs Location Manager (-Scotland) 193 5000013
Kevin Brubaker Location Manager (Washington unit) 193 5000014
Kay Fenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jean Winters Script Supervisor (-Scotland) 191 5000017
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager visual effects stage manager(Helicopter Crash unit) 120797 5000018
Pat Fitzsimmons Stage Manager stage department manager(Helicopter Crash unit) 120797 5000019
Margaret Adams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator (Prague unit) 162 5000021
David Dranitzke Production Coordinator miniature unit coordinator(Helicopter Crash unit) 162 5000022
Hugh Gourlay Location Assistant (-Scotland) 120947 5000023
Andy Kennedy Location Assistant (-Scotland) 120947 5000024
Kevin De La Noy Assistant Unit Manager unit manager 1st assistant(-Scotland) 313 5000025
Martin Krauka Assistant Unit Manager (Prague unit) 313 5000026
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Alex Gladstone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Guy Tannahill Production Manager (Prague unit) 305 5000029
Stephen Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ernie Day Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kim Marks Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(London Bluescreen Photography unit) 120780 6000003
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Helicopter Crash unit) 120780 6000004
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Peter Batten Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000007
Jonathan Howes Camera camera crane operator 120798 6000008
Fred Harris Camera camera crane operator 120798 6000009
David Nowell Camera aerial cameraperson 120798 6000010
Michael Kelem Camera aerial cameraman(Washington unit) 120798 6000011
Brian King Video Playback video playback coordinator 505 6000012
Chris Taylor Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000013
Christopher Warren Video video coordinator 120800 6000014
Andrew Eio Video computer/video effects supervisior 120800 6000015
Murray Close Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Ronnie Shane Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Marijke Bergkamp Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000018
Michael Jackson Lighting Lightworks assistant 798 6000019
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
David Daunt Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000022
Patrick McCardle Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(London Bluescreen Photography unit) 120867 6000023
Robert Hill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(Helicopter Crash unit) 120867 6000024
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader clapper/loader 120619 6000025
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jerry Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Angela Leaper Editor electronic editor 172 7000004
Roz Lowrie Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company) 172 7000005
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Nick Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor assistant film editor(United Kingdom) 203 7000010
Paul Elman Assistant Editor assistant film editor(United Kingdom) 203 7000011
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor assistant film editor(US) 203 7000012
Susy Friedman Assistant Editor assistant film editor(US) 203 7000013
Lalo Schifrin Composer ("Mission: Impossible Theme") 120836 8000001
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor music contrator 121013 8000005
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Steven Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Edgardo Fimone Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Norman Reynolds Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fred Hole Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anthony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director (Prague unit) 183 9000005
George Hull Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000006
Tom Southwell Conceptual Illustrator comceptual artist 121006 9000007
Dick Lasley Conceptual Illustrator comceptual artist 121006 9000008
Sheena Duggal Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist 121006 9000009
Caitlin Content Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist 121006 9000010
Rita Zimmerman Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist 121006 9000011
David Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Kate Garbett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Antonio Caccavale Art Department production painter 120843 9000014
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department sculptor(Rob Bottin Studio) 120843 9000015
James Feldman Art Department conceptual artist(Rob Bottin Studio) 120843 9000016
Carlos Huante Art Department conceptual artist(Rob Bottin Studio) 120843 9000017
Eva Kadankova Casting (Prague unit) 179 10000001
Mali Finn Casting (U.S.) 179 10000002
Patsy Pollock Casting (U.K.) 179 10000003
Emily Schweber Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Amy Allen Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000005
Amy Allen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Thomas Hutchinson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000001
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital timing supervisor 120845 11000002
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning/film recording supervisor 120845 11000003
Eric Allard Supervisor (All Effects Company) 120845 11000004
George Murphy Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000005
Suzanne Doucette Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Leonard Powell Consultant security consultant 120784 12000002
Brian Shemmings Technical Advisor health & safety officer 537 12000003
Jenny Patrick Dialogue Coach dialogue coach to Emmanuelle Beart 538 12000004
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach dialogue coach to Jean Reno(CST-2) 538 12000005
Dennis Muren Advisor creative advisor 120821 12000006
Monika Hanzlikova Translator (Prague unit) 741 12000007
Mila Radova Translator (Prague unit) 741 12000008
Natalie Naddasy Translator (Prague unit) 741 12000009
Kirsten Hecktermann Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Adrian Simmons Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Jill Avery Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Nancy Thompson Costumes Tom Cruise's costumer 120828 13000005
Eithne Fenwell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lisa Tomblin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Alan Bernard Hair Stylist Emmanuelle Beart hairstylist 120799 13000008
Rob Bottin Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Lois Burwell Makeup makeup designer 353 13000010
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Marie Lestennet Makeup Artist Emmanuelle Beart's makeup artist 120801 13000012
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist (Rob Bottin Studio) 120801 13000013
Thom Floutz Makeup Artist (Rob Bottin Studio) 120801 13000014
David Bradshaw Wardrobe Tom Cruise's clothes designer 120823 13000015
Caroline Thorpe Wardrobe wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000016
Annie Crawford Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Simon Murray Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Kevin Sellers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Maia Veres Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Clive Copland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Matthew Wood Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Marianne Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
John Casali Sound utility sound 120816 14000013
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Crozier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000019
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000020
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
David Weller Rigging Gaffer production rigger 120937 15000001
Laurie Shane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Hughes Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tony Cridlin Grip grips 365 15000005
Bill Geddes Grip grips 365 15000006
Mark Binnall Grip camera grip 365 15000007
David Rist Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tim Morgan Gaffer (Helicopter Crash unit) 268 15000009
Michael Smith Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Linda Bowen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dean Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Lucy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gerard Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Vincent Keane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tracey Eddon Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chrissy Monk Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dinny Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Harold Fryer Carpenter production carpenter 529 21000001
Alan Booth Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Fred Myatt Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000003
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Robert Schofield Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Tony Chance Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Roni McKinley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Patrick Myers Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000007
Andy White Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000008
Jon Alexander Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000009
Karen Ansel Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000010
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000011
Donald Butler Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000012
Michael Conte Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000013
Marc Chu Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000014
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000015
Raul Essig Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000016
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000017
Dan Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000018
Samir Hoon Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000019
Greg Killmater Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000020
Marshall Krasser Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000021
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000022
Tom Martinek Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000024
Michael Min Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000025
Kenneth Nielsen Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000026
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000027
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000028
Susan Ross Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000029
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000030
Linda Siegel Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000031
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000032
Ken Wesley Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000033
Paul Huston Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000034
David Dozoretz Visual Effects digital animatic artist 419 23000035
Jim Doherty Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000036
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000037
Selwyn Eddy Visual Effects digital matchmover 419 23000038
Jodie Maier Visual Effects digital matchmover 419 23000039
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000040
John Goodson Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000041
Christopher Reed Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000042
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000043
Rick Anderson Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000044
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000045
Keith London Visual Effects model maker(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000046
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects model mechanical designer(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000047
Jon Foreman Visual Effects model mechanical designer(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000048
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model mechanical designer(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000049
Todd Outten Visual Effects digital systems support(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000050
Arnold Yee Visual Effects digital systems support(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000051
Al Bailey Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000052
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000053
Corey Rosen Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Helicopter Crash unit) 419 23000054
Eugene Rizzardi Visual Effects model shop foreperson(All Effects Company) 419 23000055
Arthur Pimentel Visual Effects model/moldmaker(Rob Bottin Studio) 419 23000056
Sharon Lark Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000057
Mark Nettleton Visual Effects compositor 419 23000058
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects compositor 419 23000059
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects compositor 419 23000060
John Hardwick Visual Effects compositor 419 23000061
Lyn Nicholson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000062
John Weller Special Effects special effects rigger 168 23000063
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000064
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000065
Ginger Theisen Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000066
Russ Woolnough Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(United Kingdom) 120922 23000067
Mike Corcoran Effects Assistant digital resource assistant(Helicopter Crash unit) 120922 23000068
Heidi Schmidt Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(Helicopter Crash unit) 120922 23000069
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope & paint 121082 23000070
Susan Kelly-Andrews Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope & paint 121082 23000071
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope & paint 121082 23000072
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope & paint 121082 23000073
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main & end title designer 120925 23000074
Gail Currey Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000075
Cary Phillips Graphics computer graphics staff 120826 23000076
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mickey Pugh Propman property person 120887 24000002
Michael Woolfson Propman property person 120887 24000003
Chris Ross Props prop designer(All Effects Company) 120817 24000004
Kim Bailey Props prop shop foreperson(All Effects Company) 120817 24000005
Ned Rosen Assistant (to Brian De Palma) 120820 25000001
Tania Clarke Assistant (to Brian De Palma) 120820 25000002
Lidia Lukes Assistant (to Paul Hitchcock) 120820 25000003
Okan Ataman Assistant Sabre technical assistant(Helicopter Crash unit) 120820 25000004
Dawn Matheson Assistant Sabre technical assistant(Helicopter Crash unit) 120820 25000005
Janet Lewin Assistant film group assistant 120820 25000006
Bi Benton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ian Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hazel Waite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dedorah Heller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kela Hicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Doven Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
James Calciano Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Louis Phillips Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Belinda Edwards Production production buyer 120824 25000015
George Gibbons Production production stagehand 120824 25000016
Peter Black Production production platerer 120824 25000017
Zuzana Strejckova Production production interpreter(Prague unit) 120824 25000018
Paula Karsh Production production services 120824 25000019
David Paris Pilot helicopter coordinator/pilot 570 25000020
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Bruce Geller Other from TV series("Mission: Impossible") 120795 26000001
Peter Childs Other draughtsperson 120795 26000002
Edward Ambrose Other draughtsperson 120795 26000003
Tracey Holmes Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000004
Rawdon Hayne Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Larry Huston Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Nicola Jarvis Other unit nurse 120795 26000007
Andy Hopkins Other crane operator 120795 26000008
Nigel Nixon Other computer technician 120795 26000009
Frank Elliot Other operator 120795 26000010
Nigel Seal Other focus puller 120795 26000011
Elizabeth Heyman Other productin coordinator(-Scotland) 120795 26000012
Jim Swanson Other clapper loader 120795 26000013
Steve North Other helicopter engineer 120795 26000014
Oldrich Mach Other Prague International Films(Prague unit) 120795 26000015
Randall Bean Other scanner operator 120795 26000016
Andrea Biklian Other optical line-up 120795 26000017
James Lim Other optical line-up 120795 26000018
Michael MacKenzie Other VistaGlide technician(London Bluescreen Photography unit) 120795 26000019
Erika Burton Other plate coordinator(London Bluescreen Photography unit) 120795 26000020
Joe Fulmer Other key rigging technician(Helicopter Crash unit) 120795 26000021
Geoff Heron Other rigger(Helicopter Crash unit) 120795 26000022
Matthew Heron Other rigger(Helicopter Crash unit) 120795 26000023
David Murphy Other electric(Helicopter Crash unit) 120795 26000024
Mark Lewis Other electric(Helicopter Crash unit) 120795 26000025
Patricia Price Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000026
Jeff Man Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000027
Tom Williams Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000028
Jim Morris Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000029
Douglas Kelley Other coordinator(All Effects Company) 120795 26000030
Andy Weder Other machine shop foreperson(All Effects Company) 120795 26000031
Gustavo Ferreyra Other location foreperson(All Effects Company) 120795 26000032
Dawn Severdia Other project coordinator(Rob Bottin Studio) 120795 26000033
Kim Libreri Other software development 120795 26000034
Paddy Eason Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000035
Chris Panton Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000036
Dan Glass Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000037
Stella Bogh Other designer(The Computer Film Company) 120795 26000038
Katherine Orloff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bernie Morris Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A former Russian spy selling international intelligence on the black market... a list containing names of the top undercover agents in the world... a corrupt agent doubling for an unknown organization... a mysterious arms dealer... a spy agency ready to disavow the actions or existence of any of its members captured or killed... and one man on a mission that seems impossible.