Last Man Standing (1996)

Last Man Standing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Remake, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor John Smith 1 1000001
Bruce Dern Actor Sheriff Ed Galt 1 1000002
William Sanderson Actor Joe Monday 1 1000003
Christopher Walken Actor Hickey 1 1000004
David Kelly Actor Doyle 1 1000005
Karina Lombard Actor Felina 1 1000006
Ned Eisenberg Actor Fredo Strozzi 1 1000007
Alexandra Powers Actor Lucy Kolinsky 1 1000008
Michael Imperioli Actor Giorgio Carmonte 1 1000009
Ken Jenkins Actor Captain Tom Pickett 1 1000010
R Call Actor Jack McCool 1 1000011
Ted Markland Actor Deputy Bob 1 1000012
Leslie Mann Actor Wanda 1 1000013
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Finn 1 1000014
Luis Contreras Actor Comandante Ramirez 1 1000015
Raynor Scheine Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000016
Tiny Ron Actor Jacko The Giant 1 1000017
John Paxton Actor The Undertaker 1 1000018
Michael Cavalieri Actor Berto 1 1000019
Hannes Fritsch Actor Santo 1 1000020
Michael Strasser Actor Docker 1 1000021
Matt O'Toole Actor Burke 1 1000022
Lin Shaye Actor The Madam 1 1000023
Larry Holt Actor Border Patrolman 1 1000024
Allan Graf Actor Convoy Driver 1 1000025
Cassandra Gava Actor Barmaid 1 1000026
Jimmy Ortega Actor Ramirez Bodyguard 1 1000027
Thomas Rosales Actor Ramirez Bodyguard 1 1000028
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Donnie 1 1000029
Michael Prozzo Actor Roca 1 1000030
Christopher Doyle Actor Brothel Thug 1 1000031
Jim Palmer Actor Brothel Thug 1 1000032
Randy Hall Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000033
Kerry Lynch Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000034
Paul Lyons Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000035
Rick Merring Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000036
Michael McBride Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000037
Scott Pierce Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000038
Ed Rote Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000039
Scott Strand Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000040
Jim Wilkey Actor Doyle Gang Member 1 1000041
Andrew Alden Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000042
Arnie Alpert Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000043
Dana Bambo Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000044
Philip Ciano Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000045
Robert Coffee Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000046
Michael Cordeiro Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000047
Sonny D'Angelo Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000048
Carmine Grippo Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000049
Timothy Gallegos Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000050
Michael Lerner Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000051
Ken Medlock Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000052
Bill Rochon Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000053
Joe Kay Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000054
Rocky Galiente Actor Strozzi Gang Member 1 1000055
Walter Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Arthur Sarkissian Producer n/a 3 3000001
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sara Risher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ralph Singleton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paula Heller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lynee Kavner Assistant Producer assistant Sara Risher 403 3000006
Walter Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Akira Kurosawa From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ryuzo Kikushima From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ralph Singleton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Roberts Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeremiah Samuels Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Kluge Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
J Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Wendy Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Elisa Sansalone Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Steve Dawson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Margo Hunt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Valerie Holguin Location Assistant (El Paso) 120947 5000015
Ken Wada DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Bridgette Lester Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jennifer Nickson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Andre Gaudry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Craft Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Steve McLean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark LaBonge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Todd McMullen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Scott Crabbe Video video engineer 120800 6000009
Robbie Parvis Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Ralph Nelson Photography unit photographer 120835 6000011
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Freeman Davies Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Yoko Seto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Philip Norden Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Ry Cooder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ry Cooder Music guitars performer 120781 8000002
Kelly Jaramillo Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000004
Arlene Fishbach Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Rick Cox Music synthesizer & saxophone performer 120781 8000006
Allan Sides Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Rail Rogut Music music engineer 120781 8000008
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Mark Kaufman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Joachim Cooder Performer percussion 120819 8000012
Gary Wissner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maureen Osburne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeff Kushon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Christopher Carlson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Barbara Jaeckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Paul Minitello Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
John Maxwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kurt Hulett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Michael Casey Lead Person leadman(El Paso) 120957 9000012
Shannon Vergun Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynda Halligan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Montoya Extras Casting (El Paso) 120851 10000005
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Ted Zachary Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dan Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dallas Dornan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lori Stilson Costumes costumer(for Bruce Willis) 120828 13000004
Ruby Manis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Barry Kellogg Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Michael Long Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Dorothy Fox Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000009
Bunny Parker Hair Bruce Willis' hair artist 120794 13000010
Georgina Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist Bruce Willis' makeup artist 120801 13000012
Tom Hoerber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Gary Liddiard Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Joyce Kurtz ADR ADR group coodinator(Joyce's Voices) 120912 14000002
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Finkelstein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kimberley Carlton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Susan Shackelford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Matt Patterson Rerecording re-recording machine room crew 120995 14000016
Spartan Castiglioni Rerecording re-recording machine room crew 120995 14000017
Steve Klinghoffer Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000018
Bill Banyai Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000019
Jay Wilkonson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Louis Angelo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Teri Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Kenny Tosic Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Carl Boles Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mark Elias Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bret Rubin Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Scott Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ellis Hark Grip n/a 365 15000007
William Pollack Grip n/a 365 15000008
George Steward Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Ronald Pure Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeff Matthews Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Chase Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Pascal Guillemard Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Thomas Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Joe Kraft Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000017
Mark Broneau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Robert Grindrod Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Albrecht Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bob Pitto Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Patricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bradley Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sharon Medearis Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Dale Destefani Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Kolko Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000003
Harold Munz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Henry Millar Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Mike Reedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Mike Swift Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Lawrence Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Eric Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000007
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Damian Polito Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Carol Johnson Assistant (to Walter Hill (HYF)) 120820 25000001
Jan O'Connell Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000002
Chris Henrich Assistant (to Arthur Sarkissian) 120820 25000003
Stephen Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000004
Louise Webber Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000005
Randy Young Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000006
Ian Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Scott Pritchett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Timoner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sean Madden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Chuck Enzen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Barbara Truetelaar Office Assistant office staff assistant 120996 25000014
Brent Kaviar Post-Production n/a 120945 25000015
Brandon Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
John Pontrelli Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Jennifer Gottlieb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Cricky Long Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lisa Butala Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Deirdre Fitzpatrick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Steve Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Suzanne Rosencrans Production production attorney 120824 25000024
Emily Glatter Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000025
John Loveless Other Chapman crane operator 120795 26000001
Thell Reed Other armorer 120795 26000002
John Slatsky Other drapery foreman 120795 26000003
Karen Jarnecke Other production secretary 120795 26000004
David Bornstein Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Chris Woodworth Other lead scenic 120795 26000006
Gordon Huggins Other paint foreman(El Paso) 120795 26000007
Mark Woodworth Other painter(Los Angeles) 120795 26000008
Ernest Lopez Other lead plasterer 120795 26000009
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Jeffrey Knott Other effectsman 120795 26000011
Jeffrey Stevens Other aid 120795 26000012
Jesus Dominguez Other aid 120795 26000013
Daniel Briggs Other picture car captain 120795 26000014
Tom Briggs Other set captain 120795 26000015
Frank Ballou Other captain(Los Angeles) 120795 26000016
Lee Schauer Other contract adminstrator 120795 26000017
Dan Treinish Other contract adminstrator 120795 26000018
Fred Ayoub Special Thanks (Hueco Ranch--Owner) 120874 26000019
Lisa Schoebrun Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Gordon Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Richard Branca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
George Borghi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Peter Kanfer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Frank Gonzales Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Susie Gaines Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Joe Sierra Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Ernie Malik Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
With its unpaved streets and rickety buildings, Jericho, Texas is an unlikely outpost for gun-toting mobs from Chicago. But with Prohibition in full swing, tweed-suited rum-runners have corrupted and terrorized this sleepy border town. Civil law is dead. Like their bosses in the Windy City, the leaders of Jericho's rival crime families are warring for control of a lucrative bounty of booze: truckloads of 100-proof, making their way from Mexico to a thirsty nation's illicit network of gin joints and speakeasies. Fatefully, a mysterious loner, Smith, passes through looking for a place to spend the night, but quickly decides to cash in on the action. He cleverly hires himself out to each gang while remaining loyal to no one but himself. A soldier-of-fortune with his own agenda, he betrays both sides to the other in a bold attempt to destroy the bootleggers and rescue what remains of Jericho's shell-shocked residents. But a traitor cannot live among mercenaries without being exposed and killed.