Braveheart (1995)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Cronnelly Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Graeme Crowther Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Gary Powell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Dominic Hewitt Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Sean McCabe Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Paul Jennings Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
Mark Southworth Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Jamie Edgell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kent Houston Motion Control motion control supervisor 121053 19000001
Billy Merrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Noel Cullen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Toby Tyler Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Paul Tucker Finance Manager production and financial controller 120941 16000001
Lyndy Noakes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sheila Farrell Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000006
Sarah Millar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kathy Ewings Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brain Bowes Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
Stuart Clark Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Owen Murnane Construction construction buyer 120900 21000004
John New Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000003
Russ Bailey Construction Manager (Irish unit) 120983 21000002
Terry Apsey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000002
Amie Slate Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Kirk Cadrette Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Laurel Klick Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Steven T Puri Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Tom Struthers Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000027
Julian Spencer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000026
Mark Henson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000019
Paul Heasman Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000018
Steve Griffin Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000017
Tom Delmar Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Tim Lawrence Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000020
Alan Walsh Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000021
Luis Gutierez Santos Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000025
Phil Lonergan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000024
Peter Pedrero Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000023
Terry Forrestal Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000022
Stephen Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Anthony Swan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark LaPointe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Dan Rich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Craig Harris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Robert Heffernan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Beth Bergeron Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Stuart Copley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Lou Kleinman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Mary Ruth Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Chris Hoga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Barry O'Sullivan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
John Pitt Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000014
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Joseph Phillips Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Nigel Holland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jeff Largent Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Kim Waugh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
John Dunne Grip n/a 365 15000010
Garret Baldwin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gerard Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Brian Sheridan Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ricky Pattenden Electrician n/a 450 15000018
James McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Durnay Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jimmy O'Meara Grip n/a 365 15000009
Phil Kenyon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ron Newvell Rigging Gaffer head of department rigger 120937 15000001
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer recorder and mixer 230 14000040
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John W Murphy Grip "A" camera grip 365 15000003
Luke Quigley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Philip Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Terry Mulligan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robbie Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andrew Rosen Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Chris Sjoholm Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Alan Grosch Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Graham Caulfield Other drape 120795 26000006
Eric Bastin Other projection and display services 120795 26000004
Ken Ferguson Other draughtsman 120795 26000003
Tony Smart Other horse master 120795 26000002
Jimmy Kavanagh Other drapes 120795 26000007
Sean Barett Other milliner 120795 26000008
Clare Scully Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Liz Kenny Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Simon Atherton Other armourer/gunsmith 120795 26000010
Martin Adams Other jewelry 120795 26000009
Nicholas Powell Other sword master 120795 26000001
Pablo Prietto Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000030
Fred Chiverton Transportation producer's transportation 120992 25000023
Willie Fonfe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Donna Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alex Gladstone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Peter Devlin Transportation producer's transportation 120992 25000024
Bob "Heart Attck" Lilley Transportation producer's transportation 120992 25000025
Laura Steiger Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000029
Paul Delaney Cashier n/a 121079 25000028
Gerry Quigley Production standby stagehand 120824 25000027
Neil Ross Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Claire Higgins Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Bernie McEnroe Other payroll 120795 26000014
Marion Dougherty Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Dana Ginsburg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Vicki Christianson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Nigel Sinclair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Seoras Wallace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Pamela Wallace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Commandant Peter Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Morgan O'Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
H Craig Wallace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
The London Symphony Orchestra Other performer 120795 26000026
Gerry Fearon Other transport captain 120795 26000025
John Conroy Other clapper loader 120795 26000018
Ciaran Kavanagh Other focus puller 120795 26000017
Ken Byrne Other focus puller 120795 26000016
Alan Butler Other focus puller 120795 26000015
Jo Gibney Other clapper loader 120795 26000019
Stewart Whelan Other clapper loader 120795 26000020
Bryan Baverstock Other transport liaision 120795 26000024
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000023
Bobby Richardson Other chargehand painter 120795 26000022
Claire Litchfield Other unit nurse 120795 26000021
Melanie Gore Grimes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Clodagh Tierney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tony Nicholson Jr. Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kyle Cooper Titles title designer 120825 23000022
Steve Crawley Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000021
John Graham Propman chargehand propman 120887 24000003
Micky Woolfson Propman standby propman 120887 24000004
Cos Egan Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Noel Walsh Propman n/a 120887 24000007
Jake Wells Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Terry Wells Jr. Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Peter Arnold Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000020
Neil Swan Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000019
Robert Scifo Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Tim Guyer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Larry Weiss Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Marsha Gray Carrington Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Stuart McAra Visual Effects compositing(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000013
Janet Yale Visual Effects compositing(The Computer Film Company) 419 23000014
Robert Bromley Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000018
Gerry Johnston Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000017
Graham Longhurst Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000016
Nick Allder Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Michael Fowlie Propman chargehand dressing propman 120887 24000009
Bob Douglas Props chargehand prop storeman 120817 24000010
Barbara Mulcahy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anna Dolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Glenn Delaney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Daisy Cummins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Emma Angel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Geraldine Daly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Maria O'Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Graeme Bird Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Romek Delimata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tasmia Power Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Adam Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daren Reynolds Props dressing props 120817 24000014
John Wells Props dressing props 120817 24000013
Triona Coen Props dressing props 120817 24000012
Mickey Pugh Props standby chargehand props 120817 24000011
Belinda Edwards Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Justine Luxton Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000001
Robert Boy' "Trenchy Ol" Trench Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Samantha Thomas Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Bonnie F Watkins Assistant (to Bruce Davey) 120820 25000003
Anne Farnsworth Assistant (to Alan Ladd Jr) 120820 25000002
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Alan Ladd Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Davey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mel Gibson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kate Hazell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000007
Paul Gray Director 2nd unit director 2 2000006
Steve McEveety Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Elizabeth Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ted Morley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin De La Noy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Randall Wallace Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Lopata Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Carrigan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000005
Patrick Kinney Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
David Gant Actor Royal Magistrate 1 1000053
Joe Savino Actor Chief Assassin 1 1000052
Jimmy Keogh Actor Drinker No 2 1 1000051
Martin Dempsey Actor Drinker No 1 1 1000050
Mal Whyte Actor Jailor 1 1000054
Paul Tucker Actor English Commander 1 1000055
Matt Earl Beesley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mic Rodgers Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mel Gibson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dr. Robert Norett Actor chiropractor 1 1000056
Mary Allguen Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David Tomblin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marilyn Clarke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Fiona Traynor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Kenneth Stachini Stage Manager head of department stagehand 120797 5000018
Kate Pakenham Script Supervisor trainee script supervisor 191 5000017
Andrew Hegarty Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Christian McWilliams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Raymond Stella Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
John Clothier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Eddie Collins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Paul E Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter Agnew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charlotte Somers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Shersby Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Frances Byrne Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Grania O'Shannon Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Dougal Cousins Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
John McDonnell Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Phil Kelly Actor Farmer 1 1000049
Bill Murdoch Actor Villager 1 1000048
John Kavanagh Actor Craig 1 1000017
Angus MacFadyen Actor Robert the Bruce 1 1000016
Barry McGovern Actor King's Advisor No 2 1 1000015
Stephen Billington Actor Phillip 1 1000014
Alun Armstrong Actor Mornay 1 1000018
Brendan Gleeson Actor Hamish 1 1000019
Joanne Bett Actor Toothless Girl 1 1000023
Alex Norton Actor Bride's Father 1 1000022
Julie Austin Actor Mrs Morrison 1 1000021
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Morrison 1 1000020
Peter Hanly Actor Prince Edward 1 1000013
Brian Cox Actor Argyle Wallace 1 1000012
James Robinson Actor Young William 1 1000005
Catherine McCormack Actor Murron 1 1000004
Patrick McGoohan Actor Longshanks--King Edward I 1 1000003
Sophie Marceau Actor Princess Isabelle 1 1000002
Sean Lawlor Actor Malcolm Wallace 1 1000006
Sandy Nelson Actor John Wallace 1 1000007
Mhairi Calvey Actor Young Murron 1 1000011
Ralph Riach Actor Priest No 1 1 1000010
Sean McGinley Actor MacClannough 1 1000009
James Cosmo Actor Campbell 1 1000008
Rupert Vansittart Actor Lord Bottoms 1 1000024
Michael Byrne Actor Smythe 1 1000025
Martin Murphy Actor Lord Talmadge 1 1000041
Peter Mullan Actor Veteran 1 1000040
David McKay Actor Young Soldier 1 1000039
John Murtagh Actor Lochlan 1 1000038
Gerard McSorley Actor Cheltham 1 1000042
Bernard Horsfall Actor Balliol 1 1000043
Liam Carney Actor Sean 1 1000047
Niall O'Brien Actor English General No 2 1 1000046
Daniel Coli Actor York Captain 1 1000045
Richard Leaf Actor Governor of York 1 1000044
David O'Hara Actor Stephen 1 1000037
Jimmy Chisholm Actor Faudron 1 1000036
Dean Lopata Actor Madbaker/Flagman 1 1000029
William Scott-Masson Actor Corporal 1 1000028
Malcolm Tierney Actor Magistrate 1 1000027
Robert Paterson Actor Priest No 2 1 1000026
Tam White Actor MacGregor 1 1000030
Donal Gibson Actor Stewart 1 1000031
Ian Bannen Actor The Leper 1 1000035
Fred Chiverton Actor Leper's Caretaker 1 1000034
Martin Dunne Actor Lord Dolecroft 1 1000033
Jeanne Marine Actor Nicolette 1 1000032
John Clothier Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Klemens Becker Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Penny McVitie Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Frances Hill Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Russell Barnett Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Al Barnett Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Michael Barber Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Anne Dunne Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000007
Eileen Doyle Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Francesca Crowder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Paul Pattison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Sue Love Hair Stylist Mel Gibson's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Charles Knode Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julia Wilson Dixon Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Manus Hingerty Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Leo Davis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jina Jay Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julia Duff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Anne Campbell Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Gabriel O'Brien Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter D Graves Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal 120806 11000004
Lon E. Bender Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000003
Per Hallberg Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000002
Barry Richardson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
Ann Townsend Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Timothy Groseclose Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Horace Manzanares Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gerry Bates Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Hida Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Craig Jaeger Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Joe Mayer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Rhona McGuire Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Beryl Lerman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist Mel Gibson's makeup artist 120801 13000015
Peter Frampton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jennifer A Hegarty Makeup Supervisor crowd makeup supervisor 517 13000018
Maire O'Sullivan Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000019
Elizabeth Stuart-Smith Wardrobe shoes 120823 13000023
Mathilde Sandberg Wardrobe costume painting and dyeing 120823 13000022
Allison Wyldeck Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000021
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000020
Patsy Pollock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ken Barley Art Department head of department plasterer 120843 9000016
Sheila MacDowell Assistant Editor assistant Lightworks editor 203 7000005
Cynthia E Thornton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Victor DuBois Editor film editor 172 7000002
William Yeh Assistant Editor assistant Lightworks editor 203 7000006
Paul H Martinez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Paul Topping Assistant Editor assistant film editor(location unit) 203 7000011
Ben Yeates Assistant Editor assistant film editor(location unit) 203 7000010
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor assistant film editor(location unit) 203 7000009
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Hagar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Adam Biddle Camera "A" camera clapper loader 120798 6000010
Sascha Mieke Camera "B" camera focus puller 120798 6000009
Graham Hall Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000008
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader "B" camera clapper loader 120619 6000011
David Rist Camera camera crane 120798 6000012
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000016
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Ray McHugh Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Bill Dowling Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Christine Cholvin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Sarah Langan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ned McLoughlin Art Director n/a 183 9000007
John F Lucas Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Anna Rackard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Padraig O'Neill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Adrian Start Art Department head of department painter 120843 9000015
Eddie Butler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Lisa Parker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Brendan Rankin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Ken Court Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nathan Crowley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Horner Soloist (Keyboards) 121021 8000006
Tony Hinnega Soloist (Kena & Whistle) 121021 8000005
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Eric Rigler Soloist (Uilleann Pipes) 121021 8000007
Mike Taylot Soloist (Bodhran Drum & Whistle) 121021 8000008
Dan Durrance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Underwood Soloist (Synth Programming) 121021 8000009
Mel Gibson Actor William Wallace 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the late 13th century, William Wallace returns to Scotland after living away from his homeland for many years. The king of Scotland has died without an heir and the king of England, a ruthless pagan known as Edward the Longshanks, has seized the throne. Wallace becomes the leader of a ramshackle yet courageous army determined to vanquish the greater English forces. At the historic battle of Stirling, Wallace leads his army to a stunning victory against the English. Knighted by the grateful Scottish nobles, Sir William Wallace extends the conflict south of the border and storms the city of York. King Edward I is astonished by the unexpected turn of events. Unable to rely on his ineffectual son Prince Edward, Longshanks sends his daughter-in-law Princess Isabelle to discuss a truce with Wallace.