Shallow Grave (1995)

Shallow Grave
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kerry Fox Actor Juliet Miller 1 1000001
Christopher Eccleston Actor David Stephens 1 1000002
Ewan McGregor Actor Alex Law 1 1000003
Ken Stott Actor Detective McCall 1 1000004
Keith Allen Actor Hugo 1 1000005
John Bett Actor Brian McKinley 1 1000006
Kenneth Bryans Actor Senior Police Officer 1 1000007
Elspeth Cameron Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000008
Jean Coffey Actor Goth 1 1000009
Tony Curren Actor (Travel Agent) 1 1000010
Bill Denniston Actor (Ball) 1 1000011
Paul Doonan Actor (Newspaper Office) 1 1000012
Victor Eadie Actor Freezer Victim 1 1000013
Grant Glendinning Actor (Bath) 1 1000014
Colin McRedie Actor Cameron 1 1000015
Jenny McCrindle Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Victoria Nairn Actor Woman Visitor 1 1000017
Leonard O'Malley Actor Tim 1 1000018
Gregor Powrie Actor Young Policeman 1 1000019
David MacDonald Actor Lumsden 1 1000020
Billy Riddoch Actor Editor 1 1000021
Gary Lewis Actor Male Visitor 1 1000022
Frances Low Actor Doctor 1 1000023
Peter Mullan Actor Andy 1 1000024
John Hodge Actor Mitchell 1 1000025
David Scoular Actor Cash Machine Victim 1 1000026
Danny Boyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Macdonald Producer n/a 3 3000001
Allan Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Hodge Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sara Barr Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ian Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alison Goring Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Fran Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Anne Coulter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Yvonne McParland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Brian Tufano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nigel Robertson Photography stills photographer 120835 6000002
Dominic Turner Photography stills photographer 120835 6000003
Masahiro Hirakubo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Fettes Editor footsteps editor 172 7000002
Anuree DeSilva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Neil Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon Boswell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gemma Dempsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kave Quinn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zoe MacLeod Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Amabile Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Tracey Gallacher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Iain Macaulay Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Sarah Trevis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kate Carin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Graham Johnston Makeup makeup designer 353 13000002
Grant Mason Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000003
Carmel Jackson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
John Norster Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Brian Saunders Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000002
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
Nigel Galt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Paul Conway Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000005
Colin Nicholson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Roy Russell Grip n/a 365 15000001
Willie Cadden Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Arthur Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mark Ritchie Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Hilda Booth Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clive Curtis Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000001
Brian Adams Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Danny Sumison Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Knotts Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Hassall Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Watts Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Colin Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Derek Fraser Construction construction chargehand 120900 21000007
Tony Steers Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000001
Morag Myerscough Titles titles design 120825 23000002
Gordon Fitzgerald Props prop master 120817 24000001
Pat Harkins Props stand by props 120817 24000002
Stewart Cunningham Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Niki Longmuir Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000001
James Stewart Production Assistant runner 275 25000002
Mat Bergel Production Assistant runner 275 25000003
Eric Smith Production Assistant runner 275 25000004
Jamie Spencer Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Karen Wakefield Production production buyer 120824 25000006
Brian Boyne Production stand by stage 120824 25000007
Saul Metzstein Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Scott Kerry Driver props driver 273 25000009
Ian Jackson Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Lewis Buchan Other loader 120795 26000002
Derrick Ritchie Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Ken Richards Other stand by rigger 120795 26000004
Jim Patrick Other stand by painter 120795 26000005
Paul Curren Other painter 120795 26000006
Sam Curren Other painter 120795 26000007
Campbell Atkinson Other stage 120795 26000008
Gina Lee Other trainee 120795 26000009
Kirstin McMahon Other trainee 120795 26000010
Dianne Jamieson Other trainee 120795 26000011
Stephen Conroy Other paintings 120795 26000012
Synopsis
When faced with a unique challenge, the relations among three young friends are changed forever. In the process, their veneers of privilege and breeding give way to what lies behind: greed, deceit and evil.
N/A
N/A