Blue Sky (1994)

Blue Sky
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Lange Actor Carly Marshall 1 1000001
Tommy Jones Actor Captain Hank Marshall 1 1000002
Powers Boothe Actor Vince Johnson 1 1000003
Carrie Snodgress Actor Vera Johnson 1 1000004
Amy Locane Actor Alex Marshall 1 1000005
Chris O'Donnell Actor Glenn Johnson 1 1000006
Mitchell Ryan Actor Ray Stevens 1 1000007
Dale Dye Actor Colonel Mike Anwalt 1 1000008
Tim Scott Actor Ned Owens 1 1000009
Annie Ross Actor Lydia 1 1000010
Anna Klemp Actor Becky Marshall 1 1000011
Anthony Jones Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000012
Jay Seidl Actor Soldier on Island 1 1000013
David Bradford Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000014
Matt Battaglia Actor NATO Soldier 1 1000015
Rene Rokk Actor NATO Officer 1 1000016
Fred Scasso Actor NATO Officer 1 1000017
Victor Iemolo Actor NATO Officer 1 1000018
Bronson Page Actor NATO Officer 1 1000019
Raphael Gomez Actor NATO Officer 1 1000020
Samy Bauso Actor NATO Officer 1 1000021
John Fedak Actor Adjutant 1 1000022
Michael McClendon Actor Lieutenant Colonel Jennings 1 1000023
Harriet Sumner Actor Saleslady 1 1000024
Shannon Laramore Actor Saleslady 1 1000025
Ray Sergeant Actor Administrative 1st Sergeant 1 1000026
Merlin Marston Actor Lieutenant Colonel George Land 1 1000027
Yvette Smedley Actor Officer's Wife 1 1000028
Phyllis Timbes Actor Officer's Wife 1 1000029
Libby Phittemore Actor Officer's Wife 1 1000030
Clarinda Ross Actor Officer's Wife 1 1000031
Donna Biscoe Actor Officer's Wife 1 1000032
Billy Lawson Actor Band Leader 1 1000033
Joseph Wilkins Actor Soldier at Bar 1 1000034
Carl Morgan Actor Attention Sergeant 1 1000035
Dion Anderson Actor General Derrick 1 1000036
Richard Jones Actor Jimmy 1 1000037
Art Wheeler Actor Piano Player 1 1000038
Sharlene Ross Actor Nurse 1 1000039
David Lane Actor Stockade Guard 1 1000040
Ed Corbin Actor Stockade MP 1 1000041
Gary Bullock Actor Doctor Vankay 1 1000042
Angela Paton Actor Dottie Owens 1 1000043
Babs George Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Rod Masterson Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Sean McGraw Actor Reporter 1 1000046
David Dwyer Actor Newscaster 1 1000047
Geoff McKnight Actor Engineer 1 1000048
Whitt Brantley Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000049
Tony Richardson Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Lambert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Solo Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Wilson Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Lynn Arost Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rama Stagner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jerry Leichtling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arlene Sarner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rama Stagner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Rama Stagner From Story n/a 120870 4000004
John Wilson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Thomas Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stefanie Moore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Anna Zappia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Damian Ganczewski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Candy Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roger Smith Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000003
Terence Nightingall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Daniel Dayton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bruce Kuehn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Abram Perlstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Robert Lambert Editor film editor 172 7000001
Michael Solinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Scott Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jack Nitzsche Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Hoenig Music music score producer 120781 8000002
Sharal Churchill Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jackie Krost Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000005
Bradford Ellis Performer electronics keyboard performer 120819 8000006
Timian Alsaker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Constable Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Matt Marich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kimberly Lannaghan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Lloyd Whittaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robin Solo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joel Griffith Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Geoi Welch Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Karen Gower Scenic Artist stand by scenic artist 745 9000010
Tal Schneier Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Suzanne Dimmler Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant(Florida) 121108 9000012
Richard Dimmler Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant(Florida) 121108 9000013
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tonya Holly Casting extras casting 179 10000002
James Monaghan Advisor military advisor 120821 12000001
Clyde Stagnew Advisor nuclear effects advisor 120821 12000002
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shari Gray Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000002
Tony Velasco Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Antoinette Squeo Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Star Orr Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Jessica Lange) 120799 13000006
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Dorothy Pearl Makeup Artist (for Jessica Lange) 120801 13000008
Gandhi Arrollo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Teresa Austin Makeup Assistant assistant makeup & hair 121007 13000010
Joann Lam Wardrobe wardrobe stylist(for Jessica Lange) 120823 13000011
Helen Monaghan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
P Morris Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Gontz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Stephanie Krivacek ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Linda Yeaney ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David Hagberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Joel Racheff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Pud Cusack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dean Drabin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Albert Gasser Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000015
Constance Kazmer Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000016
Gary Wright Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000017
Pamela Bentkowski Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000018
Richard King Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000019
Marguerite Costin Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000020
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Eric Maehl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tim Magaraci Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Carl Johnson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Anthony Avilsden Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Frank Keever Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Doug Cowden Grip grips 365 15000006
Michael Alexonis Grip grips 365 15000007
Sean Slattery Grip grips 365 15000008
Ross Maehl Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Victor Shelehov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Roger Sassen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000012
Cynthia Quan Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Gail Foreman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Marila Meggett Production Auditor post production auditor 120815 16000003
Greg Rosatti Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Don Pike Stunts stunt performer 240 19000001
Diane Peterson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Gary Pike Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Joni Avery Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Eric Norris Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Greg Gault Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
G Wright Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Gulick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Vincent Marra Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tony Valdes Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Peltier Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Brian McKinsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Star Fields Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jose Quintero Catering caterer 120954 22000001
P Wilson Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Cliff Wenger Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mack Chapman Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Thomas Gleason Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Bradford Assistant (to Tony Richardson) 120820 25000001
Randi Berez Assistant (to Robert Solo) 120820 25000002
Nicholas Viorst Assistant (to Lynn Arost) 120820 25000003
Jack Teetor Assistant (to John G Wilson) 120820 25000004
Robert Schick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Susan Rubin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Lumpkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Ssteinberg Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000008
Michael Casey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Robert Voss Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
John McAuliffe Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Patti Miller Stand-In stand in 121015 25000012
Richard Russell Stand-In stand in 121015 25000013
Robert Smith Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Ben Oliver Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Jim Wikert Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Harry Haus Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
Eugene Nock Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
John Hayden Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000019
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
George Yarbrough Driver n/a 273 25000021
Genny Elliott Driver n/a 273 25000022
Joe Price Driver n/a 273 25000023
Larry Shephard Driver n/a 273 25000024
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000025
Eric Orlow Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000026
Don Pike Other stund coordinator 120795 26000001
Erskine Minor Other public relations(Alabama) 120795 26000002
Denise Smith Other teacher 120795 26000003
Alice Persons Other shopper 120795 26000004
James Rutledge Other picture cars 120795 26000005
William Haas Other locations(Alabama) 120795 26000006
Steve Franklin Other locations(Florida) 120795 26000007
Michael Charske Other locations(Texas) 120795 26000008
Robert Berry Other draftsman 120795 26000009
James Blair Other foreman 120795 26000010
Frances Knight Other marine coordinator 120795 26000011
Charlie Hillard Other aviation coordinator 120795 26000012
Linda Sedlak Other aid 120795 26000013
Louise Shaw Other aid 120795 26000014
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000015
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000016
Pamela Neal Other scoring engineer 120795 26000017
Shauna Kroen Agent disbursing agent 118233 27000001
James Morris Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Lauren Hyman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
After his wife's scandalous behavior forces them to transfer to a new military base in Alabama, a conscientious scientist and his family become the victims of a coverup involving nuclear bomb testing.