Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)

Hellraiser: Bloodline
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Fantasy, Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords Hellraiser (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Ramsay Actor Phillipe Lemarchand 1 1000001
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Carl Mihnac Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert B Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dennis Dion Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Berentsen Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Jason Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Vestraete Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Colleen Devine Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Beahm Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gucci Westman Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000013
Kevin Marks Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000012
Rebecca Scott Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000011
Ruben Miras Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000010
Mark Garbarino Puppeteer (additional photography) 682 19000014
Samara Hagopian Puppeteer (additional photography) 682 19000015
Laura Albert Stunt Man (for Christine Harnos) 121002 19000018
Joni Avery Stunt Man (for Valentina Vargas) 121002 19000017
Tom Deweir Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Bill Hoyle Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Guy Herman Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Beth Anthony Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000003
Kelly Ann Georgelos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carter Bowman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Loretta Hicks Construction construction secretary 120900 21000017
Nicole Esposito Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000004
Silver Grill Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Bill Cochran Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Tim Douglas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Richard Kerrigan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Wayne Springfield Construction Foreman location construction foreman 277 21000015
Ronald A Papazian Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Terry Finch Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Debra Ferullo Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000009
Steve Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gary Corarito Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
John Bucklin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Dan Riperti Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John S Ogden Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Joshua Patton Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000008
Ben Perez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anton Leach Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Inman Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Finnegan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Damien Perez Grip n/a 365 15000010
Todd Masterson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Malcolm Doran II Grip n/a 365 15000014
Raymond Klein Grip n/a 365 15000013
John V Smalley Grip n/a 365 15000012
Greg Hewett Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000005
Duane Journey Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Linda Folk Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
David M Cowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000026
Robert Studenny Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Sean Finnegan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Carlo Papica Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Jim Gilson Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000016
Luke Khanlian Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000002
Scott Coulter Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000001
Lynn Hockin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Randy Nader Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Dave Snyder Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000003
Jaremy Aiello Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000004
Tim Huizing Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000007
Scott Patton Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000006
David Matherly Animatronics animatronic effects(TMC) 121102 19000005
Ann Wiggins Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
April Janow Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000003
Michael Grady Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jason Hodges Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000018
Alex Klabukov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Rick Kelly Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000020
Glen Narimatsu Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Brian Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kim Wozniak Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Young Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000022
Mike Del Genio Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Frank Ceglia Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(additional photography) 121086 23000007
Larry Mah Other scoring mixer 120795 26000025
Rick Winquest Other scoring mixer 120795 26000024
Bill Self Other electric 120795 26000023
Bobby Speer Other electric 120795 26000022
Kevin Yagher Other chatterer beast 120795 26000026
Duane Powell Other systems administrator(Blur Studio) 120795 26000027
Meta Jardine Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000030
Jason Barnett Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000029
David March Douglas Other spacecraft designer 120795 26000028
Brian Roach Other electric 120795 26000021
Brian Kinzey Other electric 120795 26000020
Brian Harmon Other recordist 120795 26000014
Kevin Potter Other recordist 120795 26000013
Frank Fleming Other recordist 120795 26000012
Ken Bazal Other loader 120795 26000011
Adam Sentelli Other electric 120795 26000015
Edward Bernstein Other electric 120795 26000016
Kevin Beach Other electric 120795 26000019
Anthony Van Dyk Other electric 120795 26000018
Michael Evans Other electric 120795 26000017
Bryan Blair Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000031
Gil Liberto Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000032
Carlos Huante Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000047
Jordu Schell Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000046
Elizabeth Harding-Wilkins Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000045
Charles Rivera Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000044
John D Snyder Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000048
Robbie Cronrod Other production intern 120795 26000049
Mark Rosch Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Anne Chisholm Other teacher 120795 26000051
John Chisholm Other teacher 120795 26000050
Karin Hanson Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000043
Greg Polutanovich Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000042
David Mosher Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000036
Glen Eisner Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000035
Michael Dudley Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000034
Bryan Moore Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000033
Thom Floutz Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000037
Patricia Murray-Morgan Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000038
Samara Hagopian Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000041
David Perteet Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000040
Mark Garbarino Other effects(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120795 26000039
Diane Duncan Other scenic 120795 26000010
Aurelito Mercado Other scenic 120795 26000009
Dayna Cussler Assistant design assistant 120820 25000004
Sherie Tamai Assistant dialogue sound assistant 120820 25000003
Daniel Erwin Assistant dialogue sound assistant 120820 25000002
Nancy Tracy Assistant dialogue sound assistant 120820 25000001
Alisa Matlovski Assistant 2nd assistant 120820 25000005
Michelle Friedman Assistant (to Kevin Yagher & Nancy Rae Stone) 120820 25000006
Jose "Little Joe" Reynoso Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Steve "Shoe" Shoemaker Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000008
Chuck Kingos Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Brook Yeaton Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000004
Kathy Stewert Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Stinnett Animator (Blur Studio) 483 23000010
Tim Miller Animator (Blur Studio) 483 23000009
Tom Dillon Animator (Blur Studio) 483 23000008
Vic Radulich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Greg Tsadilas Animator (Blur Studio) 483 23000011
Alberto Menache Animator animation 483 23000012
Melissa Cohen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Craig Barron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ara Tserunian 3-D Models 3-D model 120963 23000013
Jim Morange Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
P Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000011
Brian Teglia Other scenic 120795 26000003
Jason Bebb Other on-set scenic 120795 26000002
Linda Newman Other charge scenic 120795 26000001
Duke Stevens Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Billy Bud Other scenic 120795 26000004
Kevin Meyer Other scenic 120795 26000005
Mark Brand Other scenic 120795 26000008
Jim York Other scenic 120795 26000007
Alma McKlay Other scenic 120795 26000006
Barry J White Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jody Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000020
Isabelle Megias-Fox Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Eve Stoddard Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Rich Schroeder Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Titus D Glover Jr. Set Production Assistant set productions assistant 371 25000015
Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant set productions assistant 371 25000016
Doe Kisler Driver n/a 273 25000019
Darren Giarrusso Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jeff Hunter Set Production Assistant set productions assistant 371 25000017
Dr. Elise Briscow Special Effects special effects contact lenses 168 23000006
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steve Adalson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Kirk Gardener Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Spencer McDonald Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000005
Moshe Levin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bob Gorlick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Dave Chamides Steadicam Operator (additional photography) 232 6000009
Jeff Ferrell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Steven R Monroe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Thomas L Callaway Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Tony Palmieri Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Liz Brown Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000018
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000016
Genie Babcock Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000015
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000019
Page Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Gerry Lively Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Sinderman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Karen Neasi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Jeff Lorenz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Paddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000014
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Simon James Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000004
Leslie Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Greg Buttars Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Daniel Licht Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Deborah Raymond Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000003
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000002
Ivo Cristante Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Licht Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brent Brooks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Randy Bricker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rod Dean Editor n/a 172 7000001
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Arianne Peckham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000015
Jim Prior Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Victoria T Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pamela March Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter McNulty Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Michael Paolillo Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000013
Tommy Dugan Actor Chamberlain 1 1000018
Wren T Brown Actor Parker 1 1000017
Christine Harnos Actor Rimmer 1 1000016
Pat Skipper Actor Carducci 1 1000015
Michael Polish Actor Twin No 1 1 1000019
Mark Polish Actor Twin No 2 1 1000020
Kevin Yagher Director n/a 2 2000001
David Schuelke Actor Security Guard No 2 1 1000022
Jimmy Schuelke Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000021
Paul Perri Actor Edwards 1 1000014
Jody St Michael Actor The Beast 1 1000013
Adam Scott Actor Jacques 1 1000007
Charlotte Chatton Actor Genevieve 1 1000006
Doug Bradley Actor Pinhead 1 1000005
Valentina Vargas Actor Angelique 1 1000004
Kim Myers Actor Bobbi 1 1000008
Mickey Cottrell Actor Duc de L'Isle 1 1000009
Louis Mustillo Actor Sharpe 1 1000012
Courtland Mead Actor Jack 1 1000011
Louis Turenne Actor Auguste 1 1000010
Nancy Rae Stone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Clive Barker Producer ("presents") 3 3000002
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cevin Cathell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Les Banda Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(additional photography) 163 5000008
Joseph E Lotito Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(additional photography) 163 5000009
John J Grant Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000012
Leslie Morrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mario Landeros Post-Production Supervisor Dimension post-production supervisor 120796 5000010
Elliot Rosenblatt Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Clive Barker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
George Friery Producer (Blur Studio) 3 3000004
Cat Chapman Producer (Blur Studio) 3 3000003
Paul Rich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
C Casey Bennett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nancy Rae Stone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Atkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anna C Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Tim Colohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Michelle Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Ruben Miras Makeup n/a 353 13000036
Debra Ferullo Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Joshua Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000034
Tim Huizing Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Rebecca Scott Makeup n/a 353 13000037
Kevin Marks Makeup n/a 353 13000038
Gary Perticone Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000041
Linda Samodral Makeup Artist key makeup artist(additional photography) 120801 13000040
Gucci Westman Makeup n/a 353 13000039
Scott Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000032
David Matherly Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Bill Bradley Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000025
Bryan Blair Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000024
Edward French Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000023
Heather Kauppila Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000022
David Keen Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000026
Scott Coulter Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Jaremy Aiello Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Dave Snyder Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Luke Khanlian Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Douglas Noe Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000042
Dan Frey Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000043
Richard D Rogers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Robert L Harman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Peter Oreckinto Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000014
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jonathan Miller Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Sydney Conrad Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Anne Hyeronimus Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000044
J R Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Knox White Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000006
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Myles O'Reilly Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000021
Stephen Norrington Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000020
Sandy Egan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Norman Scott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Tobey Bays Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Anrea Stone Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurel Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrew Rona Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tom Thacker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Charlie Kollich Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tom Gragg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Phoebe O'Conner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Gerald "Jay" Sigmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kenneth M Larson Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000006
Carol Bentley Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Peter Bates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Peter "Stoney" Emshwiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Donna Kaczamarek Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Jeff Kurz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Richard Potter Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Claire-Jane Deacon Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000014
David Selvadurai Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000013
Mike Jay Regan Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000012
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000011
Shaune Harrison Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000015
Paul McAvene Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000016
Barry Koper Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000019
Chris Hanson Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000018
Peter Samuels Makeup makeup effects crew(Image Animation International) 353 13000017
Kevin Yagher Makeup makeup effects creator 353 13000010
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects makeup effects creator and designer 120881 13000009
Suzanne Flores Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dana C Litwack Costume Designer (additional photography) 169 13000002
Eileen Kennedy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anne Hyeronimus Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000004
Gary Perticone Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Felicia Linsky Hair Stylist key hair stylist(additional photography) 120799 13000008
Dan Frey Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Douglas Noe Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Scott G G Haller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Synopsis
In the 22nd century a brilliant scientist strives to banish the evil which his ancestor had unwittingly leashed upon the world. The stakes have never been higher in the battle to save man from hell on earth and only Paul Merchant has the ability and knowledge to trap the Black Prince of Hell--Pinhead. The fate of the world rides in their final cataclysmic confrontation. It all began with a simple puzzle box, commissioned by a mysterious count from the scientist's ancestor, toymaker Phillipe Lemarchand in the 18th century. This box, the Lament Configuration, contained incredible power. It was in fact the door to hell, and allowed the demons of the underworld to rage on earth. The descendants of Lemarchand are forever cursed, until somehow they can find a way to close the portal. Paul Merchant is their final hope.