Me Myself I (2000)

Me Myself I
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Chan Music piano/keyboards/percussion & hand drums 120781 8000001
Noriko Watanabe Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000003
Ellen Roelvink Visual Effects film optical effects(DFilm Services) 419 23000002
Karen Harborow Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000003
Chris Godfrey CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000004
Zareh Nalbandian CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000005
Ken Phelan Visual Effects film optical effects(DFilm Services) 419 23000001
Jaffar Abbassi Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Reza Mokhtar Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Leya Martin Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Philip Worth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Fiona Crawford CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000006
Ben Skinner Construction construction runner 120900 21000004
Robin Cave CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000007
Denie Pentecost Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000001
Nicholas Tory Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000002
John-Paul "Lon" Lucini Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John King Props standby props 120817 24000004
Aaron Barclay CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000013
Kirsty Miller CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000012
Maryanne Lauric CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000008
Ben Gunsberger CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000009
Charlie Armstrong CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000010
Naomi Hatchman CGI Artist visual effects & CGI(Animal Logic) 120986 23000011
Ben Turner Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lindsay Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phil Judd Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Guntis Sics Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Livia Ruzic Sound Supervisor sound supervisor & dialogue editor 120883 14000009
Mark Abrahams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Carter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Antony Gray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Rick Lisle ADR ADR recording(Spectrum Films) 120912 14000001
David Pearson Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000002
Scott Heming Foley foley recording(Soundfirm/Melbourne--Australia) 120961 14000003
Gerry Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Matt Copping Grip n/a 365 15000002
Geoff Boyce Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jane Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John O'Connell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Therese Catanzariti Legal Services legal servives(Mallesons Stephen Jaques) 120857 18000001
Luke Hura Animal Trainer animal trainer/handler 120962 20000001
Jeremy Gray Production Insurance insurance services provider(Aon Risk Services/Sydney--Australia) 120949 16000004
Jean-Claude Beineix Production Insurance insurance services provider(Les Assurances Continentales/Paris) 120949 16000003
Grant Atkinson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Justin Plummer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Lyn Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane Corden Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jodi Matterson Assistant (to Andrena Finlay) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Joseph Assistant (to Fabien Liron) 120820 25000002
Peter Castaldi Other EPK interviewer 120795 26000021
Wayne Pleace Other safety report 120795 26000020
Angela Pelizzari Other designer(Animal Logic Film/title design & production) 120795 26000022
Brendan Lee Other (music) engineer & mixe) 120795 26000023
Peter Karmel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Christine Curphey Other tutor 120795 26000019
Maxine Roth Other chaperone 120795 26000018
Matt Jordin Other painter 120795 26000014
Zenna Blewitt Other painter 120795 26000015
Adam Pinnock Other vehicle coordinator 120795 26000016
Judy King Other nurse 120795 26000017
Lena Karmel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Pierre Noyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Barbara Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Anja Dorell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Fred Bare Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Lucy Clarke Publicity press kit 120789 29000001
Lisbeth Kennelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Keith Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Jane Cameron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
David Ogilvy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Al Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Melissa Marin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Peta Black Other painter 120795 26000013
Richard Baldwin Other set finisher 120795 26000012
Bob Barton Production labourer 120824 25000010
Seamus Cloonan Production production office attachment 120824 25000009
Nicholas Wyles Office Runner production runner 120988 25000011
Cas Hall Office Runner production runner 120988 25000012
Andrew Bonello Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
Lisa Rock Stand-In double(for Rachel Griffiths) 121015 25000008
Bryce Tibbey Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000007
Robbie Henley Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Sandra Bostock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Dick Beckett Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Marco Lunny Assistant trades assistant/labourer 120820 25000006
Jordan Pickering Apprentice apprentice carpenter 120976 25000014
Monique Pautas Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Deborah Riley Other draughtperson 120795 26000008
Lindsay Gault Other rain effects 120795 26000009
Tony Bardolph Other leading hand 120795 26000010
Giles Bradbury Other set finisher 120795 26000011
Alex Laguna Other electric 120795 26000007
Joel Lategan Other electric 120795 26000006
Vanessa Critchley Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Leilani Hannah Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Brandon Batten Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Colin Deane Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000005
Shareen Beringer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Kate Green Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe 120823 13000008
Melanie Alaura Actor Credit Girl 1 1000033
Jessica Orcsik Actor Credit Girl 1 1000032
Claire Langmore Actor Credit Girl 1 1000034
Stephanie Doherty Actor Credit Girl 1 1000035
Spud Actor (The Dog) 1 1000036
Nubia Santos Actor Credit Girl 1 1000031
Natalie Gilroy Actor Credit Girl 1 1000030
Billie Prichard Actor Self Defense Girl 1 1000026
Mishka Martin Actor Credit Girl 1 1000027
Jennifer Kontominas Actor Credit Girl 1 1000028
Marteen Stroh Actor Credit Girl 1 1000029
Lyndon Wilkinson Actor (Voice) 1 1000037
Despina Haratzis Voice exotic women's voices 475 1000038
Vicki Sugars Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ian Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jo Hall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Stooke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vicki Popplewell Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Pip Karmel Director n/a 2 2000001
Fabien Liron Producer (Gaumont) 3 3000001
Andrena Finlay Co-Producer (Seldell Pty Ltd) 170 3000002
Pip Karmel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phaedra Nicolaidis Actor Self Defense Girl 1 1000025
Lenore Munro Actor Sophie 1 1000024
Felix Williamson Actor Geoff 1 1000008
Ann Burbrook Actor Janine 1 1000009
Maeliosa Stafford Actor Max 1 1000010
Terence Crawford Actor Allen 1 1000011
Rebecca Frith Actor Terri 1 1000007
Trent Sullivan Actor Rupert 1 1000006
David Roberts Actor Robert 1 1000002
Sandy Winton Actor Ben 1 1000003
Yael Stone Actor Stacey 1 1000004
Shaun Loseby Actor Douglas 1 1000005
Christine Stephen-Day Actor Deirdre 1 1000012
Kirstie Hutton Actor Sally 1 1000013
Lynne McGimpsy Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Peter Brailey Actor Roger 1 1000021
Andrew Caryofyllis Actor Harry 1 1000022
Anthony Issa Actor Passing Student 1 1000023
Lucinda Armour Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000019
Adam Ray Actor Restaurant Photographer 1 1000018
Donal Forde Actor Young Christian 1 1000014
Frank Whitten Actor Charlie 1 1000015
Mariel McClorey Actor Harriet 1 1000016
Maurice Morgan Actor Stripper 1 1000017
Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Robin Clifton Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Diaan Wajon Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tam Morris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Lea Worth Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000004
Kath Burton Dresser buyer/dresser 120967 9000005
Murray Picknett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glenn Muirhead Performer harmonica & piano 120819 8000012
Christine Woodruff Music music consultant 120781 8000008
Vicki Watson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Charlie Chan Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Phil Slater Performer trumpet & flugel horn Trumpet 120819 8000011
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Pablo Donnan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Noreen Wilkie Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000005
Tic Carroll Makeup makeup bus 353 13000006
Tracey Garner Makeup Assistant make-up/hair assistant 121007 13000007
Rachel Griffiths Actor Pamela 1 1000001
Ariane Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Warren Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jodie McKenna Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Jodi Matterson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Denise Wolfson Liaison laboratory liaison(Atlab/Australia) 121064 12000001
Ian Russell Liaison laboratory liaison(Atlab/Australia) 121064 12000002
Maggie McKinney Music backing vocals 120781 8000007
Peter Northcote Music guitar 120781 8000006
Bill Ross Camera camera liaison 120798 6000005
Anthony Pawley Video video split operator 120800 6000006
Lisa Tomasetti Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Arthur Cambridge Grader colour grader 121138 6000008
Murray Kelson Camera EPK cameraman 120798 6000004
Bill Hammond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Basia Plachecki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sue Wiley Continuity n/a 890 5000010
Graham Lind Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Williamson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Pip Karmel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Denise Haratzis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Carsten Orlt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Jones Music drums/exotic percussion & toys 120781 8000003
Adam Armstrong Music acoustic & electric bass 120781 8000004
Sandy Evans Music tenor & soprano saxophone 120781 8000005
Margaret Bourke Negative Cutting negative cutter(Atlab/Australia) 120852 7000008
Christine Linfoot Negative Cutting negative cutter(Atlab/Austarlia) 120852 7000007
Basia Ozerski Editing Pos conformer 120901 7000003
Noellen Westcombe Editing Pos conformer 120901 7000004
Matt Villa Editing Pos conformer 120901 7000005
Jenny Gilroy Negative Cutting negative cutter(Atlab/Austarlia) 120852 7000006
Sunita Mudaliar Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Synopsis
Pamela Drury seems to be living the life of the ideal modern woman. She is an award-winning writer, she has travelled around the world and she owns real estate. Yet somehow she feels as though her life is empty, which she attributes to the fact that she feels she has never experienced true love. What would have happened if she didn't turn down Robert "Mr. Right" Dixon's marriage proposal 13 years ago? Would her life be more rewarding? After a magical collision of alternate realities, Pamela gets the chance to find out what would've been when she finds herself inexplicably trapped in the life of her alter ego -- the one that married Robert all those years ago. Pamela is further stunned when Pamela Two vanishes leaving Pamela stranded in married life: now she has a husband and three kids and her life is not quite as she imagined it would be...