Armageddon (1998)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Dott Other space helmets(Global Effects) 120795 26000011
Steve Kempster Other score recorder 120795 26000040
Jack Blades Song ("What Kind of Love Are You On") 120859 8000028
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000020
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Wil Rees Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
Bruce Hayes Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Joe Pancake Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
James Oxford Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000021
Ken Ebert Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Michael Cooper Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000023
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000028
John Huikku Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000029
Gina Warr-Lawes Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000030
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000031
Brian Leach Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000027
Keith Shartle Visual Effects Dream Quest Images executive producer 419 23000026
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000024
Rae Griffith-Gagnon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000025
Darek Gogol Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000022
James D Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Paul H Roberts Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Byron Autrey Construction Coordinator (Denton Texas unit) 276 21000013
Rick Marcena Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000014
Bo Belvedere Construction assistant construction estimator 120900 21000015
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Henry Mendoza Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Mark Hitchler Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Tedd Keith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Rick Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service (visual effects shoot crew) 120903 22000002
Gustavo Ferreyra Effects Supervisor prop shop/electronic effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Darin Hollings Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000007
Dan DeLeeuw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Paris destruction sequence) 120866 23000008
Richard Stutsman Effects Supervisor physical effects supervisor(physical effects) 120866 23000009
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Supervisor (Paris destruction sequence) 545 23000005
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Michael Wills Craft Service (visual effects shoot crew) 120903 22000003
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor (Paris destruction sequence) 249 23000003
Kim O'Donnell Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000032
Frank Maurer Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000034
Scott Oliver Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000065
Jeffrey Grant Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000064
Jeremy Pfeifer Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000066
Warren Farina Visual Effects model shop coordinator(model construction) 419 23000067
David Lauer Visual Effects compositor(Paris destruction sequence) 419 23000068
Stanton Orman Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000063
James Leslie Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000062
James Olson Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000058
James Harry Smith Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000059
Kevin Kish Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000060
Frank L Godel Visual Effects model maker(model construction) 419 23000061
Thom Randmaa Visual Effects visual effects producer(Paris destruction sequence) 419 23000069
Tracey Wilson Visual Effects visual effects illustrator(Paris destruction sequence) 419 23000070
John Ziegler Special Effects special effects lead(Paris destruction sequence) 168 23000077
Mandy Kisthardt Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000078
David Bush Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000079
John Giffoni Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000080
Terry W King Special Effects special effects lead(motion control) 168 23000076
Eric D Shain Special Effects special effects estimator 168 23000075
Jennifer Nickson Visual Effects visual effects administrator(Paris destruction sequence) 419 23000071
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator (motion control) 241 23000072
John K Stirber Special Effects Coordinator (motion control) 241 23000073
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Coordinator (Paris destruction sequence) 241 23000074
John Grimley Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000057
Jeff G Rack Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000056
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000040
Jeff Olm Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000041
Michael F Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000042
Deborah A Nikkel Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000043
Joni Jackobson Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000039
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000038
Jeff Goldberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Craig Seitz Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000035
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000036
Cynthia Hyland Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000037
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000044
James Healy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000045
Michael Meaker Visual Effects concept illustrator(art department/Dream Quest Images) 419 23000052
Allen Battino Visual Effects illustrator(art department/Dream Quest Images) 419 23000053
Curt S Englemann Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000054
Jim Logiudice Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction) 419 23000055
Rob Burton Visual Effects head of digital technology(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000051
Kyle Healey Visual Effects digital technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000050
Rob Jones Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000046
John Kennedy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000047
Paul Takahashi Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000048
Kyle Kirkland Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000049
Jep Hill Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000033
Richard E Birch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Debi West Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000005
Elizabeth Probst Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Robert George Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000006
Anamarie Gonzaga Accountant (New York City unit) 120802 16000007
Giela Fredman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kimberly Jase Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000003
Shauna Walters Production Accountant (model construction) 282 16000002
Mike Patnaude Best Boy best boy electrician(motion control) 120885 15000032
George S Neil Best Boy electric best boy(visual effects shoot crew) 120885 15000033
Louis A Ramos Jr. Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000034
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant visual effects assistant accountant 120950 16000009
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Daniel Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roy Downey Pyrotechnics (motion control) 121027 19000003
Chris Dawson Motion Control motion control operator(visual effects shoot crew) 121053 19000002
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Laura Connors Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Ted M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Michael Talarico Motion Control motion control director of photography(motion control) 121053 19000001
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000031
Rob Lewbel Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000030
Patrick Murray Gaffer underwater gaffer 268 15000014
Martin B Hall Gaffer (motion control) 268 15000015
Mike Curtis Gaffer (motion control) 268 15000016
Dennis McHugh Gaffer (visual effects shoot crew) 268 15000017
Michelle Jefferson Grip (motion control) 365 15000013
Jake Jones Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Manny Vouniozos Key Grip (Paris destruction sequence) 263 15000008
Jim Sanfilippo Key Grip (visual effects shoot crew) 263 15000009
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York City unit) 263 15000011
Joe Hagey Engineering Supervisor engineer department manager(motion control) 121005 15000018
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor (motion control) 121005 15000019
Randy Crawford Best Boy Grip (motion control) 265 15000026
Jerry Cox Best Boy Grip (Paris destruction sequence) 265 15000027
Dave Knudson Best Boy Grip (visual effects shoot crew) 265 15000028
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York City unit) 265 15000029
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Audie Aragon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Miles Strassner Dolly Grip (New York City unit) 264 15000022
Gregory D Salmon Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000023
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Charlie Curtis Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Henry Kinji Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Joe Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Erik Muenker Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000081
Ivan L Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Theresa Pink Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paige Clay Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jay Krueger Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Astrid Walti Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jennifer Tung Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Marvis Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Paul B Challman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Neil Rubenstein Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000083
Alex Vulcavitch Other space packs(Neo Tek Inc) 120795 26000016
Joe Nutt Other space packs(Neo Tek Inc) 120795 26000015
Thomas Pelton III Other electronic foreman 120795 26000017
Todd Cherniawsky Other industrial design/CAD person 120795 26000018
Sean Jenkins Other software development(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000019
David Masuo Other space packs(Neo Tek Inc) 120795 26000014
Gary Freeman Other space helmets(Global Effects) 120795 26000013
Michael A Cruz Other plaster foreman 120795 26000007
Gilbert R Flores Jr. Other plaster mold maker foreman 120795 26000008
Cecily Gambrell Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Stacy Foot Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Elisabeth Cotter Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000020
Brenda Finster Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000021
Jim Tharp Other engineer technician(motion control) 120795 26000028
Jim Balsam Other MC programmer(motion control) 120795 26000029
Maziar "Mo" Kasravi Other lead mechanical engineer(model construction) 120795 26000030
Maria Cittadini-Borelli Other project coordinator(model construction) 120795 26000031
Reza Kasravi Other engineer technician(motion control) 120795 26000027
Victor Finster Other engineer technician(motion control) 120795 26000026
Craig Davis Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000022
Doug Sherman Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000023
Mark Dawson Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000024
Matt Mueller Other survey technician(motion control) 120795 26000025
Art Clever Other metal shop foreman 120795 26000006
Steve Thayer Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Sandra Ohlfest Medic n/a 120966 25000064
Azalia O'Neal Medic n/a 120966 25000065
David Hayles Medic n/a 120966 25000066
Phillip Knoedel Medic n/a 120966 25000067
Judy Malinoski Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Jonas C Matz Medic n/a 120966 25000062
John A Pokipala Production labor foreman 120824 25000058
David Pujol Production labor foreman 120824 25000059
David Lavitt Production stage coordinator(motion control) 120824 25000060
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000061
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot 121003 25000068
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000069
Harold Belker Other vehicle designer 120795 26000001
Chad L Rivetti Other Libra head technician 120795 26000002
Steven Miller Other technocrane operator 120795 26000003
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Chris Campbell Apprentice visual effects apprentice 120976 25000075
Chris Marino Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000074
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000070
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000071
Clay Lacy Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000072
Olivia Patton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000073
Ron Gress Other lead scenic painter(miniatures) 120795 26000032
Jeff Denes Other physical effects foreman(physical effects) 120795 26000033
Roy Bridges Special Thanks (Kennedy Space Center) 120874 26000066
Hugh Harris Special Thanks (Kennedy Space Center) 120874 26000067
Lisa Malone Special Thanks (Kennedy Space Center) 120874 26000068
Bill Johnson Special Thanks (Kennedy Space Center) 120874 26000069
Robert Naughton Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000065
Tony Uttley Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000064
George Abbey Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000060
Douglas Ward Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000061
Jean Womack Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000062
Ron Farris Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000063
Tina Pechon Greer Special Thanks (Kennedy Space Center) 120874 26000070
Global Marine Drilling Company Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Dan Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Ron Ferris Special Thanks (Johnson Space Center) 120874 26000079
John M Pisani Publicity assistant publicity 120789 29000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Chris Roller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Mickey Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Jon Marshall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Bob Shoalmire Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
David Henderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Andy Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Alan Ladwig Special Thanks (NASA Headquarters) 120874 26000059
Peggy Wilhide Special Thanks (NASA Headquarters) 120874 26000058
Alan Meyerson Other score mixer 120795 26000042
Paul Linford Other score coordinator 120795 26000043
Philip Strub Special Thanks (Department of Defense Public Affairs) 120874 26000044
Charles E Davis Special Thanks (US Air Force Technical Advisor) 120874 26000045
Eleanor Chaudhuri Other international unit(India) 120795 26000039
Alejandro Sutherland Other international unit(Turkey) 120795 26000038
David Greene Other physical effects foreman(physical effects) 120795 26000034
Edward Nyerick Other Galveston marine coordinator(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 120795 26000035
Lucinda Wallop Other international unit(France) 120795 26000036
Ali Akdeniz Other international unit(Turkey) 120795 26000037
Captain Al Lupenski Special Thanks (US Air Force Aerial Coordinator) 120874 26000046
497th Combat Trainging Squadron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
452th Flight Test Squadron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Dan Golden Special Thanks (NASA Headquarters) 120874 26000055
Bobbie Faye Ferguson Special Thanks (NASA Headquarters) 120874 26000056
Bert Ulrich Special Thanks (NASA Headquarters) 120874 26000057
419th Flight Test Squadron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
412th Logistics Support Squadron Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
412th Test Squadrons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
450th Test Squadrons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
412th Equipment Maintenance Squadrons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
412th Componnent Maintenance Squadrons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Chris Perez Production labor foreman 120824 25000057
Anthony J Martin Production general labor foreman 120824 25000056
Jennine Rimer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Charles Guanci Jr. Assistant Props assistant property(Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit) 120904 24000004
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Mark Peltzer Property Master (New York City unit) 120805 24000006
David Hopkins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000999
Teunis Deraat CGI Artist CG gas artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000107
Andy Chen CGI Artist CG gas artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000108
Daniel Herrera CGI Artist CG gas artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000109
Adolph Lusinsky CGI Artist CG artist(Paris destruction sequence) 120986 23000110
Andy Weder Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000007
Steven G Ladish Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000008
Charles Katz Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
KristieAnne Reed Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Jose Cabrera Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000006
Amy Dean Kennedy Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000007
Heather Page Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Thom Lairson Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Cory Faucher Props prop maker crew chief(miniatures) 120817 24000009
James McGeachy Props prop maker crew chief(miniatures) 120817 24000010
Nicholas Seldon Props prop maker crew chief(miniatures) 120817 24000011
Richard Mosier Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Mario Kim CGI Artist CG gas artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000106
Paul Jordan CGI Artist CG gas artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000105
Susan Hippen Miniatures miniatures set designer(model construction) 121083 23000089
Alan Faucher Miniatures miniatures supervisor(miniatures) 121083 23000090
Jeffrey Burks Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000091
Kent Demaine Graphic Artist computer graphic artist 120985 23000092
Scott Beattie Miniatures director of miniature photography(motion control) 121083 23000088
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000087
Rick Johnson Key Grip (motion control) 263 15000007
Keri Chamberlain Effects Assistant visual effects staff assistant 120922 23000084
Peter Rosenzweig Effects Assistant visual effects staff assistant 120922 23000085
Chris Anderson Effects Assistant visual effects staff assistant 120922 23000086
William Robbins Graphic Artist computer graphic artist 120985 23000093
Chris Keene Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Images) 121151 23000094
Freddi Rokaw CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000101
Rob Dressel CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000102
Bruce Wright CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000103
James Callahan CGI Artist CG gas software developer(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000104
Muqeem Khan CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000100
Brian Lutge CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000099
David Wainstain CGI Artist CG animator(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000095
Harry Gundersen CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000096
Teresa Williams CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000097
Megan McBurney CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000098
K C Brooks Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000008
Chad Marting Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000009
Hagop Yaglian Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000040
Jess Yoshimura Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000041
Jacqueline Rosado Production Assistant (motion control) 275 25000042
Mark Johnson Production Assistant (model construction) 275 25000043
Steven Wilson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000039
Bradley Warden Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000038
Miguel Raya Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000034
Brian Read Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000035
Neil Schwary Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000036
Carly Seabrook Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000037
Julie Jones Production Associate production controller 120822 25000044
Jennifer Klein Production Associate n/a 120822 25000045
Joe D Anderson Transportation Coordinator (Denton Texas unit) 271 25000052
Jason Fetchik Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000053
Denise Rottina Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000054
Marti Wells Transportation Houston transportation captain(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 120992 25000055
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Angelo J Orefice Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000050
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000046
Daniel B Briggs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Jeff Hooie Transportation Captain (Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit) 272 25000048
Bill Curry Transportation Captain (New York City unit) 272 25000049
Anastacia Nemec Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000033
Maria Mantia Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000032
Christina Barbello Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000016
Greg Barchie Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000017
Tracy Bennett Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Steven S Chamberlin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Stephen J Eads Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000015
Jessica Budin Assistant (to Kenny Bates) 120820 25000014
Cristin Cornett Assistant (to Gale Anne Hurd) 120820 25000010
Bradford Sisk Assistant (to Michael Bay) 120820 25000011
Lisa Greenspan Assistant (to Jim Van Wyck) 120820 25000012
Kate Brown Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000013
Scott Chiu Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Alan Day Jr. Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
J Kelly Letter Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000028
Cary Levine Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000029
Elio Lupi Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000030
John L MacKenzie Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000031
Lauren Lapham Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000027
Robert E Kay Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000026
Tammy Glover Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Shannon Helm Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Emmanuelle Heroux Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Jason M Hubbard Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
Michael Glen Miller Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000082
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Karin Anderson Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000024
Kelly Breidenbach Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
John Murrah Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000026
James M Morris Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Richard Klotz Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Christo Morse Assistant Director (New York City unit) 163 5000016
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York City unit) 163 5000017
Jim Belletier Assistant Director Vista Vision 1st assistant director(New York City unit) 163 5000018
Pat Sandston Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Lenny Dalrymple Production Coordinator (motion control) 162 5000028
Gary Trentham Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Luke M Ployhar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Donald R Lawson Assistant Production Coordinator Houston assistant production coordinator(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 192 5000037
Joan E Hoffman Assistant Production Coordinator Galveston assistant production coordinator(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 192 5000038
Billy J Smith Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000033
Leslie S Stevens Production Coordinator (Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit) 162 5000029
Susan Fowler Production Coordinator Houston production coordinator(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 162 5000030
Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator (New York City unit) 162 5000031
Sandra K Jantzen Production Coordinator (Denton Texas unit) 162 5000032
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director (Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit) 163 5000015
Nick Satriano Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000014
Shane Salerno Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Robert Roy Pool Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Jonathan Hensleigh From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Gilroy Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
J.J. Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Barry Waldman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ken Bates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager (New York City unit) 182 5000002
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Liz Ralston Production Manager executive production manager(model construction) 305 5000010
David P I James Production Manager (Paris destruction sequence) 305 5000011
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jamie Toscas Production Manager digital operations manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000009
Mike Gunning Production Manager digital operations manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000008
Erika A McKee Production Supervisor assistant miniatures supervisor(miniatures) 307 5000004
Nancy Jane King Production Supervisor (Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 307 5000005
Scott Gardenhour Production Supervisor (International unit) 307 5000006
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager (Dream Quest Images) 305 5000007
Maida N Morgan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Matthew B Chamberlin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Monte Swann Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000031
Candy S Brock Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000030
Daniel Dobson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000032
Richard Dungan Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000033
Larry Potoker Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000034
Steve Reissner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(International unit) 120849 6000029
Eric Trageser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(International unit) 120849 6000028
Chris Schenck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera Operator Vista Vision 2nd assistant camera(New York City unit) 120849 6000027
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000035
Brian Maris Video Assist/Playback video assist(visual effects shoot crew) 120899 6000036
Hydroflex Lighting underwater camera & lighting equipment provider 798 6000043
Jay Cox Color Timer digital color timer(Dream Quest Images) 120921 6000044
Dave Arnold Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000045
Dan Kelley Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000046
Brian Evans Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000042
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000041
Rick Lupton Video video graphic art supervisor 120800 6000037
Chris Borelli Video videographer(motion control) 120800 6000038
Roxanne Dorman Projectionist (Dream Quest Images) 121104 6000039
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000040
Michole Bergstrom Assistant Camera Operator plate 2nd assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000023
James Thibo Assistant Camera Operator plate 1st assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000022
Mark Plummer Director of Photography (International unit) 120780 6000006
Tim Angulo Cinematographer plate cinematographer(visual effects shoot crew) 402 6000007
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator ("A") 239 6000008
David Emmerichs Camera Operator ("B"/Steadicam) 239 6000009
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Tony Catrano Director of Photography (visual effects shoot crew) 120780 6000004
Bradford F Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Campbell Director of Photography high-speed director of photography(high speed miniatures unit) 120780 6000002
Philipp Timme Director of Photography (visual effects shoot crew) 120780 6000003
Kevin Fitzgerald Camera Operator (Paris destruction sequence) 239 6000010
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera camera technician(motion control) 120798 6000011
A J Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000018
Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000019
Elizabeth L Eblen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000020
Karen A Messer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects shoot crew) 120849 6000021
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(motion control) 120849 6000017
Andy Halbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(motion control) 120849 6000016
Nick Phillips Camera Libra head operator 120798 6000012
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Eric K Jones Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera topside 120849 6000014
Ron Annunziata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(motion control) 120849 6000015
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jim van Wyck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jim Ishida Actor Client No 3 1 1000033
Albert Wong Actor Client No 2 1 1000032
Stanley Anderson Actor President 1 1000034
James Harper Actor Admiral Kelso 1 1000035
Ellen Cleghorne Actor Helga--the Nurse 1 1000036
Deborah Nishimura Actor Client No 1 1 1000031
Mark Boone Junior Actor New York Guy 1 1000030
John Mahon Actor Karl 1 1000026
Grace Zabriskie Actor Dottie 1 1000027
K C Leomiti Actor Samoan 1 1000028
Eddie Griffin Actor Little Guy 1 1000029
Udo Kier Actor Psychologist 1 1000037
John Aylward Actor Dr Banks 1 1000038
Lawrence Tierney Actor Hollis Vernon "Grap" Stamper 1 1000045
Judith Drake Actor Grap's Nurse 1 1000046
Steven Ford Actor Nuke Tech 1 1000047
Christian Clemenson Actor Droning Guy 1 1000048
Sage Allen Actor Max's Mom 1 1000044
Judith Hoag Actor Denise 1 1000043
Mark Curry Actor Stu--the Cabbie 1 1000039
Seiko Matsuda Actor Female Asian Tourist 1 1000040
Harry Humphires Actor Chuck Jr 1 1000041
Dyllan Christopher Actor Tommy 1 1000042
Adam C Smith Actor Operator No 2 1 1000025
Christopher Worret Actor Operator No 1 1 1000024
Will Patton Actor Charles "Chick" Chapple 1 1000008
Steve Buscemi Actor Rockhound 1 1000009
Ken Hudson Campbell Actor Max Lennert 1 1000010
William Fichtner Actor Colonel William Sharp 1 1000011
Jason Isaacs Actor Ronald Quincy 1 1000007
Chris Ellis Actor Walter Clark 1 1000006
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Dan Truman 1 1000002
Ben Affleck Actor A J Frost 1 1000003
Liv Tyler Actor Grace Stamper 1 1000004
Keith David Actor General Kimsey 1 1000005
Jessica Steen Actor Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts 1 1000012
Grayson McCouch Actor Gruber 1 1000013
Greg Collins Actor Lieutenant Halsey 1 1000020
J Patrick McCormack Actor General Boffer 1 1000021
Michael Kaplan Actor NASA Tech No 5 1 1000022
Ian Quinn Actor Astronaut Pete Shelby 1 1000023
Anthony Guidera Actor Co-Pilot Tucker 1 1000019
Marshall Teague Actor Colonel Davis 1 1000018
Owen Wilson Actor Oscar Choi 1 1000014
Clark Brolly Actor Freddy Noonan 1 1000015
Michael Clarke Duncan Actor Jayotis "Bear" Kurleenbear 1 1000016
Peter Stormare Actor Lev Andropov 1 1000017
Duke Valenti Actor Roughneck No 1 1 1000049
Michael "Bear" Taliferro Actor Roughneck No 2 1 1000050
Brian Mulligan Actor NASA Dr Nerd 1 1000081
Greg Warmoth Actor KSC News Reporter 1 1000082
John H Johnson Actor Pad Director 1 1000083
Charles J Stewart Actor Vacuum Chamber Tech 1 1000084
Patrick Richwood Actor Dr Nerd 1 1000080
Andy Milder Actor NASA Tech 1 1000079
Brian Brophy Actor NASA Tech 1 1000075
Peter Murnik Actor NASA Tech 1 1000076
Brian Hayes Currie Actor NASA Tech 1 1000077
Andrew Heckler Actor NASA Tech 1 1000078
Scarlet Forge Actor Young Grace 1 1000085
John Frazier Actor Priest 1 1000086
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrea Bastkeian Producer ThinkFilm producer(Washington DC unit) 3 3000004
Stephanie Antosca Producer ThinkFilm producer/locations(Washington DC unit) 3 3000005
Jonathan Hensleigh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frankie Actor Little Richard 1 1000087
Charlton Heston Narrator Narration 120790 1000088
Michael Bay Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Bates Director n/a 2 2000002
H Richard Greene Actor NASA Tech 1 1000074
Matt Malloy Actor NASA Tech 1 1000073
Dwight Hicks Actor FBI Agent No 1 1 1000057
Odile Broulard Actor Geo Tach No 1 1 1000058
Vic Manni Actor Loanshark 1 1000059
Jim Maniaci Actor Biker Customer 1 1000060
Shawnee Smith Actor Redhead 1 1000056
Andrew Glassman Actor Newscaster No 4 1 1000055
Billy Devlin Actor Roughneck No 3 1 1000051
Frank Van Keeken Actor NASA Planner No 1 1 1000052
Kathleen Matthews Actor Newscaster No 2 1 1000053
J C Hayward Actor Newscaster No 3 1 1000054
Layla Roberts Actor Molly Mounds 1 1000061
Joe Allen Actor Kennedy Launch 1 1000062
Rudy Mettia Actor G-Man 1 1000069
Frederick Weller Actor NASA Tech 1 1000070
Jeff Austin Actor NASA Tech 1 1000071
Googy Gress Actor NASA Tech 1 1000072
Peter White Actor Secretary of Defense 1 1000068
Joseph Patrick Kelly Actor Marine No 1 1 1000067
Bodhi Elfman Actor Math Guy 1 1000063
Alexander Johnson Actor Newscaster 1 1000064
Kathy Neff Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000065
Victor Vinson Actor Sector Director 1 1000066
Michael May Camera Assistant (motion control) 120867 6000047
Craig Moore Camera Assistant (Paris destruction sequence) 120867 6000048
Mark Siegel Supervisor texture & lighting supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000005
Marlo Pabon Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000004
Mitch Dobrowner Supervisor digital department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000006
Smokey Stover Supervisor model shop supervisor(model construction) 120845 11000007
Blaine Kennison Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Paris destruction sequence) 120845 11000008
Giovanni Ferrara Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Adam Howard Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
Liz Kiegley Extras Casting (Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 120851 10000006
Gregory S Farley Extras Casting (Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 120851 10000007
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York City unit) 120851 10000008
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(The Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
David Sanger Supervisor visual effects project supervisor(Paris destruction sequence) 120845 11000009
Ivan Bekey Consultant asteroid consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert E Chase Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Harry Humphires Advisor military advisor 120821 12000007
Jerry Bostick Advisor mission control advisor 120821 12000006
Joseph P Allen Consultant NASA consultant 120784 12000002
Norman Thagard Consultant MIR consultant 120784 12000003
Thomas N Taylor Technical Advisor Houston aerial technical advisor(Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston units) 537 12000004
John Castro Research costume researcher 458 12000005
Patricia Robinson Extras Casting (Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit) 120851 10000005
Chris Hutchins Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tony Halawa Art Department roto/paint artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000032
Larry McCauley Art Department lead sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000033
David Rushing Art Department lead sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000034
Kenneth Garrett Art Department lead sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000035
Ray Cavalluzzi Art Department roto/paint artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000031
Yarek Alfer Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000030
John A Scott III Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Doug Meerdink Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Ron Mendell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Jinnie Eddlemon Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000036
Bryan Norton Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000037
Michael L Hosch Art Department sculptor(Paris destruction sequence) 120843 9000044
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Fields Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alison McBryde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
John Makey Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000043
Grey Hill Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000042
Jared Chapman Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000038
David Tye Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000039
Christian Wright Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000040
David French Art Department sculptor(model construction) 120843 9000041
Susan Lichtman Costumes Bruce Willis' costumer 120828 13000005
Daniel Dirks Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Joanne Trotta Wardrobe costume manufacturing foreperson 120823 13000037
Suzanne Pettit Wardrobe Supervisor (New York City unit) 120908 13000038
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Beau Desmond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000031
Fred Blau Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000032
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist Billy Bob Thornton's makeup artist 120801 13000033
Kathy Jeung Makeup Artist Liv Tyler's makeup artist 120801 13000034
Randy L Nielsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator (New York City unit) 215 14000004
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
James M McEwen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
William O'Leary Lighting Technician (New York City unit) 120907 15000004
Bruce Willis Actor Harry S Stamper 1 1000001
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
William Daly Sound Mixer (New York City unit) 230 14000009
Rick Lopez Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000005
Mark Canas Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000006
Doug Delaney Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000007
Keith A Wester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Edouard F Henriques Makeup makeup department head 353 13000030
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist Bruce Willis' hairstylist 120799 13000029
Matthew Jerome Costumes costume staff assistant 120828 13000013
Geoff Lawrence Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000014
Harry Rotz Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000015
Ada Akaji Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000016
Lizz Wolf Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Rhona Meyers Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Mark Weitzman Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Karo Vartanian Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Nancy Ceo Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Kathleen A Wildman Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Joseph Gigliano Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000017
Carol Demarti Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000018
Annalisa Strickland Costumes costumer 120828 13000025
Marie Kaperbeck Costumes costumer 120828 13000026
Yolanda Toussien Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000027
Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000028
Erica Freeman Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000024
Gildardo Tobon Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000023
Leticia Sandoval Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000019
Cheryl Mitchell Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000020
William R Traetta Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000021
Claudia Hardy Costumes space suit specialty costumer 120828 13000022
Mike Hilgemire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000025
Heath Evan Hammond Scenic Artist (model construction) 745 9000024
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Booker White Music music preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000006
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Mike Jay Music music programming 120781 8000005
Paul Linford Music music programming 120781 8000004
Douglas J Campbell Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000023
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Don Harper Music music programming 120781 8000003
Don Harper Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Diane Warren Song ("I Don't Want to Miss a Thing") 120859 8000012
Jon Bon Jovi Song n/a 120859 8000019
Aldo Nova Song ("Mister Big Time") 120859 8000020
Patty Smyth Song ("Wish I Were You") 120859 8000021
G Burtnik Song ("Wish I Were You") 120859 8000022
Bob Seger Song ("Roll Me Away") 120859 8000018
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000017
Ken Wallinger Song ("When the Rainbow Comes") 120859 8000013
Frank Beard Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000014
Billy F Gibbons Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000015
Dusty Hill Song ("La Grange") 120859 8000016
Daniel Arkin Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000022
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000021
Mary E Walter Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
David Bartholomew Editor visual effects editor 172 7000006
Amy Pawlowski Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000007
Scott Sohan Executive Editor editorial department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120931 7000008
Jim May Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000003
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000049
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000050
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Roger Barton Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000009
Todd E Miller Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000010
Ladd Landford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Paul M Wagner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Joel Negron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Randy Trager Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000020
Corinne Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Karen Dimmig Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000011
S Tucker Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000012
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(Dream Quest Images) 120852 7000013
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
John Lennon Song ("Come Together") 120859 8000023
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Come Together") 120859 8000024
John P Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Mindi R Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
George Trimmer Art Director visual effects art director(miniatures) 183 9000007
Mike Stuart Art Director visual effects art director(model construction) 183 9000006
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoff Hubbard Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lawrence Hubbs Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bruton Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
John Ceniceros Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
Larry Ortiz Scenic Artist (model construction) 745 9000022
Randy Leifer Scenic Artist (model construction) 745 9000023
Lorrie Stieben Set Designer visual effects set designer(miniatures) 202 9000019
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
George R Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Steven M Saylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
R Gilbert Clayton Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Gary R Speckman Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Michael White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patty Smyth Song Performer ("Wish I Were You") 120788 8000049
Chris Eacrett Song ("Starseed") 120859 8000032
Arnold Lanni Song ("Starseed") 120859 8000033
Jonathan Cain Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000034
Neal Schon Song ("Remember Me") 120859 8000035
Raine Maida Song ("Starseed") 120859 8000031
Mike Turner Song ("Starseed") 120859 8000030
Steven Tyler Song songs("Sweet Emotion" "What Kind of Love Are You On") 120859 8000025
Tom Hamilton Song ("Sweet Emotion") 120859 8000026
Joe Perry Song ("What Kind of Love Are You On") 120859 8000027
Tommy Shaw Song ("What Kind of Love Are You On") 120859 8000029
Igor Khramov Song n/a 120859 8000037
John Denver Song ("Leaving On a Jet Plane") 120859 8000038
Our Lady Peace Song Performer ("Starseed") 120788 8000045
Journey Song Performer ("Remember Me") 120788 8000046
Igor Khramov Song Performer ("Don't Blame Me, My Dear") 120788 8000047
Chantal Kreviazuk Song Performer ("Leaving On a Jet Plane") 120788 8000048
Jon Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Mister Big Time") 120788 8000044
Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band Song Performer ("Roll Me Away") 120788 8000043
Aerosmith Song Performer ("I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" "Come Together" "Sweet Emotion" "What Kind of Love Are You On") 120788 8000039
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("When the Rainbow Comes") 120788 8000040
ZZ Top Song Performer ("La Grange") 120788 8000041
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Pusherman") 120788 8000042
Lou Rubsaman Key Grip (motion control) 263 15000006
Synopsis
An oil driller and his crew are hired to rocket out to a gigantic asteroid and blow it up before it slams into the Earth.