The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)

Adventures of Ford Fairlane
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Mystery
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Clay Actor Ford Fairlane 1 1000001
Wayne Newton Actor Julian Grendel 1 1000002
Priscilla Presley Actor Colleen Sutton 1 1000003
Morris Day Actor Don Cleveland 1 1000004
Lauren Holly Actor Jazz 1 1000005
Maddie Corman Actor Zuzu Petals 1 1000006
Gilbert Gottfried Actor Johnny Crunch 1 1000007
David Kelly Actor Sam 1 1000008
Brandon Call Actor The Kid 1 1000009
Robert Englund Actor Smiley 1 1000010
Ed O'Neill Actor Lieutenant Amos 1 1000011
Vince Neil Actor Bobby Black 1 1000012
David Arnott Actor Club Guy 1 1000014
Mark Goldstein Actor Club Huy 1 1000015
Cody Jarrett Actor Kyle Troy 1 1000016
William Shockley Actor Punk Gunslinger 1 1000017
Mark Zuelke Actor Punk Gunslinger 1 1000018
Steve White Actor Detective 1 1000019
Kari Wuhrer Actor Melodi 1 1000020
Delia Sheppard Actor Pussycat 1 1000021
Kimber Sissons Actor Pussycat 1 1000022
Monique Mannen Actor Pussycat 1 1000023
Pamela Adlon Actor Pussycat 1 1000024
Hili Park Actor Twin Club Girl 1 1000025
Gry Park Actor Twin Club Girl 1 1000026
Kurt Loder Actor MTV VJ 1 1000027
Cindy Lehre Actor Lydia 1 1000028
Phil Soussan Actor Black Plague Band Member 1 1000029
Carlos Cavazo Actor Black Plague Band Member 1 1000030
Randy Castillo Actor Black Plague Band Member 1 1000031
Peter Escovedo Actor Club Band Member 1 1000032
Zina Escovedo Actor Club Band Member 1 1000033
Juan Escovedo Actor Club Band Member 1 1000034
Paul Christopher Actor Club Band Member 1 1000035
J Reilly Actor Club Band Member 1 1000036
Bonnie Boyer Actor Club Band Member 1 1000037
Consuelo Nance Actor Backup Singer 1 1000038
Diane Almeida Actor Backup Singer 1 1000039
Aurorah Allain Actor Backup Singer 1 1000040
Kurt Stefka Actor Bouncer 1 1000041
Jaz Kaner Actor Mixer 1 1000042
David Bowe Actor College Boy 1 1000043
Michael Kahn Actor College Boy 1 1000044
Willie Garson Actor Frat Boy 1 1000045
Ladd Vance Actor Frat Boy 1 1000046
Robert Mangiardi Actor Sleazy Guy 1 1000047
Kristin Pearcey Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000048
Lori Pfeiffer Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000049
Diana Barrows Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000050
Lala Sloatman Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000051
Lee Lawrence Actor Bartender 1 1000052
Connie Johnson Actor Tour Guide 1 1000053
Jordan Lund Actor Amiable Tourist 1 1000054
Allan Wasserman Actor Mortician 1 1000055
Charlie Hawke Actor Mortician 1 1000056
Rita Bland Actor Receptionist 1 1000057
Kathleen Monica Actor Receptionist 1 1000058
Randy Crenshaw Actor Bel Air Party Singer 1 1000059
John Hammond Actor Piano Player 1 1000060
Tone Loc Actor Slam the Rapper 1 1000061
Hot West Actor Damion Flemm 1 1000062
Edward DiLorenzo Actor Chef 1 1000063
Sandra Sheeler Actor Girl on Ladder 1 1000064
Edmund Villa Actor Piano Mover 1 1000065
Jimmy Zavala Actor Studio Musician 1 1000066
David McLaurin Actor Studio Musician 1 1000067
Lee Thornberg Actor Studio Musician 1 1000068
William Smith Actor Studio Musician 1 1000069
James Dale Actor Studio Musician 1 1000070
John Menzano Actor Studio Musician 1 1000071
Rick Marotta Actor Studio Musician 1 1000072
Rene Zendejas Actor Koala Bear Puppeteer 1 1000073
Thom Fountain Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000074
Dana Kelly Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000075
Kirk Knowlden Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000076
Douglas Seymout Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000077
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Perry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Suzanne Todd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Daniel Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Cappe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Arnott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Cappe From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Arnott From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Rex Weiner Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Steve Perry Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Herbert Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Heidi Gutman Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Robert Mills Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
David Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Andrew Comins Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000010
Nancy Hansen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lisa Cogswell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tony Ellis Location Assistant location manager assistant 2nd unit 120947 5000013
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Howard Block Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Michael Genne Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Todd Henry Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000006
John Connor Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rick Beban Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Michael Georgianes Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000011
Richmond Cogswell Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Alex Algarin Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
Bob Isenberg Photography stills 120835 6000014
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000002
Virginia Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tracy Steinsapir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Randy Paton Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000002
Allen Grubman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Carol Childs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
David Werner Song ("Cradle of Love") 120859 8000006
Billy Idol Song n/a 120859 8000007
Leroy Bell Song ("Glad to Be Alive") 120859 8000008
Casey James Song ("Glad to Be Alive") 120859 8000009
Nikki Sixx Song ("Rock 'n' Roll Junkie") 120859 8000010
Mick Mars Song ("Rock 'n' Roll Junkie") 120859 8000011
Tommy Lee Song ("Rock 'n' Roll Junkie") 120859 8000012
Huey Smith Song ("Sea Cruise") 120859 8000013
Peter Escovedo Song ("Funky Attitude" "Watcha' Gonna' Do") 120859 8000015
Tony Smith Song ("Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000016
Matt Dike Song ("Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000017
Michael Ross Song ("Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000018
Jimi Hendrix Song songs("The Wind Cries Mary" "Purple Haze") 120859 8000020
Clarence Carter Song ("I Ain't Got You") 120859 8000021
Chris DeGarmo Song ("Last Time in Paris") 120859 8000022
Geoff Tate Song ("Last Time in Paris") 120859 8000023
Jon Lind Song ("I'm Gonna Be the One") 120859 8000024
Don Was Song songs("I'm Gonna Be the One" "Booty Time") 120859 8000025
Tom Mantke Song ("Booty Time") 120859 8000026
Burt Bacharach Song ("Close to You") 120859 8000027
Hal David Song ("Close to You") 120859 8000028
Paul Williams Song ("The Love Boat") 120859 8000029
Charles Fox Song ("The Love Boat") 120859 8000030
Harry Ruby Song ("Give Me the Simple Life") 120859 8000031
Josef Myrow Song ("Give Me the Simple Life") 120859 8000032
Jack Lawrence Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000033
Charles Trenet Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000034
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Cradle of Love") 120788 8000035
Teddy Pendergrass Song Performer ("Glad to Be Alive") 120788 8000036
Lisa Fischer Song Performer ("Glad to Be Alive") 120788 8000037
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough") 120788 8000041
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Purple Haze") 120788 8000042
Richie Sambora Song Performer ("The Wind Cries Mary") 120788 8000043
Andrew Clay Song Performer ("I Ain't Got You") 120788 8000044
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Beyond the Sea") 120788 8000046
John Vallone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christiaan Wagener Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Randy Brewer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Charles Breen Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Fabus Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Eric Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James Slater Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Hal Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Scott Nifong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Edmond Brown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Jimmy Hinkle Art Department production painter 120843 9000012
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Green Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Carl Joy Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Ferne Cassel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Bolticoff Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000002
Winnie Brown-Willis Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000003
Ellis Cohen Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000004
Michael Voght Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Gala Autumn Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Paul Abascal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Leann Nealz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Rosemarie Wheeler ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michelle Pleis ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Kurt Carpenter ADR ADR recording 120912 14000003
Hank Salerno ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000004
Ronald Sinclair ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Brad Brock ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Norman Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor post-production dialogue 120939 14000007
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ronald Long Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000009
Vanessa Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mike Chock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Troy Porter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Brian Ruberg Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Rick Canelli Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Don Bassman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
Kevin Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000018
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000019
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000020
Gary Rogers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000021
Tim Gomillion Sound sound assistant 120816 14000022
Matthew May Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Jovan Metoyer Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000024
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000025
Stephen Flick Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000026
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Curt Schulkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Cohn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Dean Drabin Sound Mixer marsupial vocalization mixer 230 14000032
Charleen Richards Sound Mixer marsupial vocalization mixer 230 14000033
James Blair Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Travers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brett Welch Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Crawford Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Richard Benedetto Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Paul Cheung Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rod Robertson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Spehar Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Larry Spehar Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Robert Munoz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Clarence Tindell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Sandy Williams Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000013
Jack Wolpa Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Cleve Reinhard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joene Acord Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Terry Edinger Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Roberta Avines Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Aurorah Allain Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shaun Earl Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Francis Echinard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jani Fullerton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bill Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gregg Kovan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Craig Lietzke Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Janet Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000034
J Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Philip Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jerry Fitzpatrick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rick Chavez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jerry Hart Craft Service (special effects) 120903 22000002
Tony Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Thomas Mertz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Curtis Allen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Dan Cangemi Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Kenneth Clark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Andrew Evans Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Rick Figalan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Steve Galich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Ken Helphingstine Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Jeff House Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Elmer Hui Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Karl Nygren Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
David Petersen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Dennis Petersen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Steven Riley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Mike Weaver Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Jeff Wishnack Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Richard Wood Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Jack Crain Special Effects knives designer and creator 168 23000019
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title design 120825 23000020
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary Krakoff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000002
Dean Hensley Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000003
LeRoy Parrish Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Robert Simpson Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Stephen Wineinger Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000006
Edward Vance Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Elliott Jennings Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Marco Campos Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Dale Saiger Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Roger George Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Michael Mackey Props prop maker 120817 24000012
James Nagle Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Robert Pencak Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Steve Robbins Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Dwight Lowell Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Russel Nelson Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Mark Haber Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Joe Catmull Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Richard Hill Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Christopher Lofland Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Kevin Walberg Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Edward Williams Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Jennifer Todd Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000001
Patty Davis Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Monica Assistant (to Andrew Dice Clay) 120820 25000003
Jackie Arthur Assistant (to Marilyn Vance-Straker) 120820 25000004
Gina Spiro Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000005
Ellen Wolff Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Eric Burdett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Manson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joanna Pitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carlos Cabrera Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Allan Falco Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Jack Lietzke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Michael Blaze Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Eddie Villa Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
John Leone Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
James Gavin Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
Michael Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
Craig Lietzke Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jose Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000020
Clay Bartholomew Driver n/a 273 25000021
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jerry Cipperley Driver n/a 273 25000023
Richard Dale Driver n/a 273 25000024
Sparky Edmonston Driver n/a 273 25000025
Nick Falco Driver n/a 273 25000026
Don Haflich Driver n/a 273 25000027
William Jakubecy Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paul Klyder Driver n/a 273 25000029
Edwin Lyons Driver n/a 273 25000030
Kenneth Moore Driver n/a 273 25000031
Wayne Morris Driver n/a 273 25000032
Frank Reinhard Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dick Smith Driver n/a 273 25000034
Murray Staff Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Stitt Driver n/a 273 25000036
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000037
Pat Walke Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill Whiteside Driver n/a 273 25000039
John Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000040
Thomas Yardley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Randy Nolen Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Hal Rayle Other marsupial vocalization 120795 26000002
Debby Shively Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Laura Kasten Other special talent coordinator 120795 26000004
Michael Papac Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
Richard Bruns Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Edward O'Connell Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Philip Hurst Other greensman 120795 26000008
Chris Connelly Other machine operator 120795 26000009
Ken Stone Other engineer 120795 26000010
Jose Tellez Other cook 120795 26000011
Jim Porter Other first-aid 120795 26000012
Clarence Lindsey Other first-aid 120795 26000013
Don Stanley Other police coordinator 120795 26000014
Gilbert Becerra Security security coordinator 120951 26000015
George Chavez Security n/a 120951 26000016
Manuel Cox Security n/a 120951 26000017
Edward Egan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A detective trails a mysterious woman who may help uncover what led to the onstage death of a heavy metal rock star.