Trapped in Paradise (1994)

Trapped in Paradise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Bill Firpo 1 1000001
Dana Carvey Actor Alvin Firpo 1 1000002
Jon Lovitz Actor Dave Firpo 1 1000003
Mädchen Amick Actor Sarah Collins 1 1000004
Donald Moffat Actor Clifford Anderson 1 1000005
Angela Paton Actor Hattie Anderson 1 1000006
Richard Shull Actor Father Ritter 1 1000007
Jack Heller Actor Chief Parole Officer 1 1000008
Mike Steiner Actor Monty Dealer 1 1000009
Greg Ellwand Actor Cop No 1 1 1000010
Kirk Dunn Actor Cop No 2 1 1000011
Blanca Jansuzian Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000012
Florence Stanley Actor Ma Firpo 1 1000013
Cherie Ewing Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000014
Jeff Levine Actor Man in Restaurant 1 1000015
Sandra Myers Actor Diner No 1 1 1000016
Frank Berardino Actor Diner No 2 1 1000017
Paul Lazar Actor Deputy Timmy Burnell 1 1000019
Andrew Miller Actor Deputy Myers 1 1000020
Sean McCann Actor Chief Burnell 1 1000021
Gerard Parkes Actor Father Gorenzel 1 1000022
Frank Blanch Actor Rutag Guard 1 1000023
John Ashton Actor Ed Dawson 1 1000024
John Bergatine Actor Clovis Minor 1 1000025
Vivian Reis Actor Lila 1 1000026
Bernard Behrens Actor Doc Milgrom 1 1000027
Bunty Webb Actor Hertha Weyerhauser 1 1000028
Kay Hawtrey Actor Rose Weyerhauser 1 1000029
Vic Manni Actor Vic Mazzucci 1 1000030
Frank Pesce Actor Caesar Spinoza 1 1000031
Vic Noto Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000032
Nicky Anest Actor Inmate No 2 1 1000033
Rocco Savastano Actor Inmate No 3 1 1000034
George Anest Actor Inmate No 4 1 1000035
George Gallo Actor Don Vito 1 1000036
Al Cerullo Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000037
James Evangelatos Actor Agent No 2 1 1000038
Richard Jenkins Actor Shaddus Peyser 1 1000039
Jonathan Allore Actor Agent Boyle 1 1000040
Mark Melymick Actor Agent Cooper 1 1000041
Scott Wickware Actor Agent Giardello 1 1000042
Sean O'Bryan Actor Dick Anderson 1 1000043
Zoe Erwin Actor Marla Anderson 1 1000044
John Dawe Actor Newscaster 1 1000046
Marcia Bennett Actor Bus Station Clerk 1 1000047
Brett Miller Actor State Trooper 1 1000048
Richard McMillan Actor Agent No1 1 1000049
Robert Thomas Actor Agent No 3 1 1000050
Pierre Larocque Actor Trucker No 1 1 1000051
Tom McCleary Actor Trucker No 2 1 1000052
Bill Currie Actor Bus Driver 1 1000053
Marcus Kyris Actor More People 1 1000054
Brian Kaulback Actor More People 1 1000055
David Farant Actor More People 1 1000056
George Gallo Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Wilder Director n/a 2 2000002
Jon Davison Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Gallo Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Permut Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ellen Erwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David Coatsworth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
George Gallo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Howard Rothschild Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Elaine Yarish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kerry Spurrell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Whitney Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sarah Arbeid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Glenn Carter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Mark Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jon Cassar Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Neil Seale Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Platt Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Colevecchia Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kevin Bishop Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Al Jacques Projectionist location projectionist(Boston Light & Sound) 121104 6000011
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Jonathan Wenk Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Teri Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Scott Hecker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tim Grover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tom McNamara Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Drew Solodzuk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Robert Folk Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music engineer & mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Robert Folk Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gregory Keen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Ferbrache Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gordon Deyell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Harry Pavelson Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000007
Marlene Rain Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Gordon Lebredt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Paul Austerberry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Mark Duffield Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Laura Adler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christine Sheaks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sally Ware Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Richard Snider Supervisor (Grand River unit) 120845 11000001
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Arthur Rowsell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Andre Schulz Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marcie Olivi Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Joe Coscia Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Paul Elliot Hair key hair 120794 13000006
William Farley Hair key hair 120794 13000007
Paula Fleet Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Peter Montagna Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Donald Mowat Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Alan Weisinger Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Marlene Schneider Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Linda Petty Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor 120823 13000013
Francine Tanguay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Richard Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
David Spence ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lisa Risen-Peters ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
B Sebastian Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
John Stephens Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Eric Holmes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael O'Connor Grip n/a 365 15000005
Don Rose Grip n/a 365 15000006
Walter Lipscombe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Archie MacKenzie Grip n/a 365 15000008
Peter Gracie Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Gordon Eldridge Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jim McCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bob Rodgers Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Peter Clarey Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Walter Lawrence Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Matthew Flawn Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul McManis Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Robert Rice Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Doris Hellmann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Greg Eby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Timothy Clarkin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ranki Branko Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brenda Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Helen Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Barry Swatuk Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anton Tyokodi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000999
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Doug Ingle Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Steve Elliston Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000002
Frank Strzinar Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000003
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Rumley Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000001
Mary Nicholl Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000002
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ted Ross Special Effects special effects crew chief 168 23000002
Tim Lidstone Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Arthur Langevin Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jim Reischl Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Troy Rundle Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Doug Bell Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Jason Bertrand Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Allan Meuse Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
David Lemmon Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Bob Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Ron Hewitt Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sherri O'Rourke Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Evangelatos Assistant (to George Gallo) 120820 25000001
David Latham Assistant (to Jon Davison & George Gallo) 120820 25000002
Steve Longi Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000003
Mark Carvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Hilary Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ross Mirsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Elaine Thurston Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Bill Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Tim Hilts Transportation n/a 120992 25000012
Keith Sly Other greensman 120795 26000001
Randy Ross Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
James Coppella Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
David Watts Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Brian Dwight Other BFL operator 120795 26000005
David Dwight Other BFL operator 120795 26000006
Ron Renzetti Other dolly 120795 26000007
Roy Elliston Other rigging 120795 26000008
Deborah Geaghan Other payroll 120795 26000009
Peter Phillips Other gun handler 120795 26000010
Robert Scherer Other cable person 120795 26000011
Beth McKay Other shop coordinator 120795 26000012
Dave Staples Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000013
Brian O'Hara Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000014
Frank Tenaglia Other unit man 120795 26000015
George Gallo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Julie Lott Special Thanks ("The Pink Snowman") 120874 26000017
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It's Christmas Eve, and Bill, Alvin and Dave Firpo have come from New York to the small town of Paradise for the score of the century. But their big city craftiness is no match for the innate goodness of the townsfolk, who may just kill the Firpos with kindness.
N/A
N/A