503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2134185273


Varnish cache server

One Fine Day (1996)

One Fine Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Van Morrison Song song and song performer("Have I Told You Lately?") 120859 8000019
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (for George Clooney) 120799 13000009
Gay Riedel Electrician construction electrician(New York unit) 450 15000034
Vukani Nyirenda Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Roy L Gittons Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Curtis Failor Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Chris Bothwell Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Mark Rappaport Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Troy White Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Sarah Elspeth Black Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000036
Ralph G Crowley Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000037
Eric Wycoff Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Martin Andrews Electrician construction electrician(New York unit) 450 15000035
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Kurt Rimmel Grip "B" camera grip((New York unit)) 365 15000019
Christopher Skutch Grip (New York unit) 365 15000018
Ryan Gallagher Grip (New York unit) 365 15000017
Lamont Crawford Grip (New York unit) 365 15000016
Joseph Finnerty Grip rigging grip(New York unit) 365 15000020
Gregory F Johnson Grip (New York unit) 365 15000021
Glen Narimatsu Electrician n/a 450 15000025
George A Hock Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Robert Baumgartner Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Kevin W Flynn Grip (New York unit) 365 15000022
Michael Hunold Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000038
Clay Liversidge Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000040
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Susan Muir Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Peter Von Bartheld Best Boy set dressing best boy(New York unit) 120885 15000054
John Bobick Best Boy rigging best boy(New York unit) 120885 15000053
Roxanne Reaver Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Barbara Gutman Accountant (New York unit) 120802 16000004
Jeremy Bernard Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000008
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Joseph Lombnardi Accountant payroll accountant(New York unit) 120802 16000005
John Billeci Best Boy rigging best boy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000052
Andrew J Day Best Boy best boy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000051
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000043
Todd Lichtenstein Electrician rigging electrician(New York unit) 450 15000041
Tony Arnaud Grip (New York unit) 365 15000015
Gary Christie Best Boy Grip fox best boy grip 265 15000045
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000046
Al DeMayo Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000050
Michael S Arvanitis Best Boy fox best boy electric 120885 15000049
John L Dardis Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000048
Paul Wachter Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000047
Jenny Kane Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000039
Stephen A Baker Grip construction grip(New York unit) 365 15000014
Jonathan Greber Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000003
Robert Marty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Lindakay Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000020
Al Nelson Audio digital audio transfer 120810 14000004
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Matthew Wood Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jerome R Vittuci Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000006
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000019
Frankie Ricacco Set Costumer (New York unit) 121008 13000018
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist (for George Clooney) 120799 13000010
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Cookie Lopez Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kathy Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000012
Kelly Gleason Makeup special effects make-up(New York unit) 353 13000013
Michele Paris Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000017
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jene Fielder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Chris Scarabosio Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Kevin Fahey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert M Andres Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000006
Jonathan Graham Key Grip key construction grip(New York unit) 263 15000005
Matt Moles Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Michael A McFadden Grip n/a 365 15000008
James B Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jerry Sandager Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Kevin McNeil Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Frank DeTone Jr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Steven Alessi Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Peter Walts Rigging Gaffer (New York unit) 120937 15000002
Jessica Bellfort Sound sound assistant editor 120816 14000015
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Christopher Prampin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000020
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000019
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
David Lomax Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
David Turner Other machine room operator 120795 26000004
Amy H Abrams Other loader 120795 26000002
D G Fisher Other cable person 120795 26000001
Robert Borders Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000031
Dave Marquette Other scoring recordist 120795 26000005
Richard Grant Other Auricle control systems 120795 26000006
Martin Bosworth Other rigging set electric 120795 26000010
Scott Baker Other rigging set electric 120795 26000009
Scott Webb Other dimmer operator 120795 26000008
Michael B Lambent Other dimmer operator 120795 26000007
Carrie Puchkoff Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Sarah K Thiessen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Lee Berger Production miniature shoot crew(VIFX) 120824 25000022
Julia Morgan Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000021
Colin Maclellan Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000020
James "Morris" Byrnes Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000019
Rob Menapace Production miniature shoot crew(VIFX) 120824 25000023
Tom Shaughnessy Production miniature shoot crew(VIFX) 120824 25000024
Pamela Cruise Medic set medic 120966 25000028
Guy C Johnson Production labor foreman(VIFX) 120824 25000027
Elliott J Sanders Production labor foreman(VIFX) 120824 25000026
Paul Taglianetti Production miniature shoot crew(VIFX) 120824 25000025
Greg "Hood" Jensen Other rigging set electric 120795 26000011
Duane Katz Other rigging set electric 120795 26000012
Jennifer Krause Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000028
Alyson Posella Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000027
Robert Topol Other master scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000026
Scott Gregoire Other genny operator(New York unit) 120795 26000025
Elizabeth S Lieberman Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000029
Richard Montesanto Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000030
Anne S Reilly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kim Maitland Other cable person(New York unit) 120795 26000033
Ann Sherrill Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000032
Maggie Ryan Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000031
Michael Fradianni Other genny operator(New York unit) 120795 26000024
Claudette Grand Other studio teacher 120795 26000023
Joseph Perugini Other plaster foreman(VIFX) 120795 26000016
Ed Wouters Other general foreman(VIFX) 120795 26000015
Zeke Morales Other I/O service(VIFX) 120795 26000014
Charles A Severson Other rigging set electric 120795 26000013
Dale Saiger Other location foreman(VIFX) 120795 26000017
Andrew M Zerebko Other mill foreman(VIFX) 120795 26000018
Lori Ashcraft Other production secretary 120795 26000022
Liz Sarnoff Other production secretary 120795 26000021
Joe Unsinn Other computer playback 120795 26000020
Caroline McLaglen Other accoounting clerk 120795 26000019
Denis Doyle Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(New York unit) 371 25000018
Martin Diggs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Gregory Ellwood Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000007
Cesar Romero Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000008
Judith A Bell Visual Effects digital compositor(VIFX) 419 23000006
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects digital coordinator(VIFX) 419 23000005
John C Wash Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000004
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Coordinator (VIFX) 241 23000009
Al Griswold Special Effects Coordinator (New York unit) 241 23000010
Scott Schneider Miniatures miniature shop foreman(VIFX) 121083 23000014
Russ J Griffon Effects Assistant (New York unit) 120922 23000013
Jules Seltz Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(VIFX) 120917 23000012
Morgan Guynes Special Effects (VIFX) 168 23000011
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000003
Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects (VIFX) 419 23000002
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stracy Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
David J McMillan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Greg Criscuolo Construction Foreman (New York unit) 277 21000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor(VIFX) 249 23000001
Colleen Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000003
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator (VIFX) 276 21000002
Kathleen Dolan Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000001
Rich Robinson Assistant Props assistant property manager 120904 24000002
Stanley Richard Webber Transportation Captain Fox transportation captain 272 25000010
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Basti Van Der Woude Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000008
Melanie Baker Assistant (to set decorator (New York unit)) 120820 25000007
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000011
Henry Avelin Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000012
Carlos De La Torre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Brian Spain Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Leslie Meserole Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Amy Minda Cohen Assistant (to George Clooney) 120820 25000006
Caren Horwitz Assistant (to Michelle Pfeiffer) 120820 25000005
Jeff L Johnson Props prop maker foreman(VIFX) 120817 24000006
Ann Miller Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000005
Don Miloyevich Property Master property manager 120805 24000004
Chris Langevin Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Don W Monson Props prop maker foreman(VIFX) 120817 24000007
Skeet Simpson Props prop maker foreman(VIFX) 120817 24000008
Patrick M Gates Assistant (to Mary McLaglen) 120820 25000004
Mary Kohnert Assistant (to Kate Guinzburg) 120820 25000003
Sara N Goodman Assistant (to Michael Hoffman (DIR)) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Hooper Assistant (to Lynda Obst) 120820 25000001
Nancy Collini Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Kistler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Richard Davis Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000009
Paul Byrne Prenderville Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York unit) 163 5000006
Michael D Moore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Cynthia Hyde Upstill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Christine C Fransen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Joe E Molinari DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000015
Rusty Mahmood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Heather Hope Location Assistant Locations Intern 120947 5000013
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000012
Alexandra E Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kate Guinzburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lynda Obst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Kuniko Narai Actor Flower Shop Employee 1 1000051
Michelle Pfeiffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mary McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Terrel Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sunday Stevens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Curtis Collins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Gemma LaMana Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Larry Hoki Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000012
Garth Craven Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Christian Von Burkleo Video video services 120800 6000011
Steven Mikolas Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Rand Angelicola Camera camera scenic(New York unit) 120798 6000003
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jilian C Flynn Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000018
Gary Dunham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Thomas F Lappin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael J Fowler Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
John Thomas Assistant Camera (New York unit) 233 6000008
Tim Norman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000007
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000006
Fred Goehner Actor Davis 1 1000050
Brian Cahill Actor Passerby No 3 1 1000049
Amanda Peet Actor Celia 1 1000017
Bitty Schram Actor Marla 1 1000018
Michael Massee Actor Eddie 1 1000016
George Martin Actor Smith Leland 1 1000015
Robert Klein Actor Dr Martin 1 1000014
Holland Taylor Actor Rita 1 1000019
Rachel York Actor Liza 1 1000020
Victor Truro Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Samantha Cintron Actor Rosa 1 1000023
Steven Jang Actor Vincent Wang 1 1000022
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Ruta 1 1000021
Barry Kivel Actor Yates Sr 1 1000013
Sheila Kelley Actor Kristen 1 1000012
Charles Durning Actor Lew 1 1000005
Alex D Linz Actor Sammy Parker 1 1000004
Mae Whitman Actor Maggie Taylor 1 1000003
George Clooney Actor Jack Taylor 1 1000002
Jon Robin Baitz Actor Yates Jr 1 1000006
Ellen Greene Actor Elaine Liberman 1 1000007
Gregory Jbara Actor Metro Reporter 1 1000011
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Evelyn 1 1000010
Pete Hamill Actor Frank Burroughs 1 1000009
Joe Grifasi Actor Manny Feldstein 1 1000008
Ashley Greenfield Actor Jessica 1 1000025
Sid Armus Actor Mayor Aikens 1 1000026
Darla Hill Actor Oribe's Receptionist 1 1000042
Jose Rabelo Actor Museum Guard 1 1000041
Liam Ahern Actor The Hulk 1 1000040
P J Aliseo Actor Spiderman 1 1000039
Joe Avellar Actor Reporter 1 1000043
Jullie Chung Actor Reporter 1 1000044
Rob Kelly-Buntzen Actor Passerby No 2 1 1000048
Katherine Argo Actor Passerby No 1 1 1000047
Andrew Magarian Actor Bum in Police Station 1 1000046
Dale Kasman Actor Lady in Police Station 1 1000045
Julia Ryder Perce Actor Lew's Secretary 1 1000038
Michael Genet Actor Press Secretary 1 1000037
Jasmin Hartmann Actor Daily News Reporter 1 1000030
Isabelle Ashland Actor Daily News Reporter 1 1000029
Maggie Wagner Actor Daily News Reporter 1 1000028
Hal Panchansky Actor Metro Reporter No 2 1 1000027
Larry Sherman Actor Daily News Visitor 1 1000031
Duke Moosekian Actor Foreign Artist Guy 1 1000032
Kirstin Allen Actor Pregnant Saleslady 1 1000036
Jeanie Van Dam Actor Old Woman 1 1000035
Michael Badalucco Actor Officer Bonomo 1 1000034
Thomas Schall Actor Gentleman 1 1000033
Simeon Hutner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Keith Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Rogness Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000004
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shabba Ranks Song Performer ("Woman Tangle") 120788 8000062
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Christopher S Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Joseph Conenna Set Dresser set dressing coordinator/estimator(VIFX) 197 9000010
Joseph A Hawthorne Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
The Columbia Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Un Bel Di, Vedremo" (from opera "Madame Butterfly")) 120788 8000061
Prong Song Performer ("Controller") 120788 8000060
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("Someone Like You") 120788 8000053
The Shirelles Song Performer ("Mama Said") 120788 8000052
The Ad Libs Song Performer ("The Boy from New York City") 120788 8000051
Natalie Merchant Song Performer ("One Fine Day") 120788 8000050
Keb Mo Song Performer ("Just Like You" "The Glory of Love") 120788 8000054
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("What a Difference a Day Made") 120788 8000055
Albita Song Performer ("Quien le Phohibe") 120788 8000059
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("For the Fist Time") 120788 8000058
Tina Arena Song Performer ("Love's Funny that Way") 120788 8000057
Harry Connick Jr. Song Performer ("This Guy's in Love with You") 120788 8000056
Jonathan Bobbitt Set Dresser (VIFX) 197 9000011
Angi Neff Set Dresser (VIFX) 197 9000012
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor digital supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000003
Marni L Hammett Supervisor transfer supervisor 120845 11000002
Ashley Kramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Alison Balian Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Larry E Clark Supervisor paint supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000004
Frank Piercy Supervisor paint supervisor(VIFX) 120845 11000005
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Melanie Parker 1 1000001
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrew Magarian Advisor acting coach 120821 12000001
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anthony D. Parrillo Art Department art department office assistant 120843 9000023
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000016
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000015
Louis Terry Set Dresser (VIFX) 197 9000014
Edward J Protiva Set Dresser (VIFX) 197 9000013
William Kolpin Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000017
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000018
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000022
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000021
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000020
Brett Sonith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Herbert Stothart Song ("Optimistic Voices" (from "The Wizard of Oz")) 120859 8000049
Harold Arlen Song songs("Optimistic Voices" "Over the Raimbow" (from "The Wizard of Oz")) 120859 8000048
Johnnie Taylor Song ("The Boy from New York City") 120859 8000015
Carole King Song ("One Fine Day") 120859 8000014
Gerry Goffin Song ("One Fine Day") 120859 8000013
James Newton Howard Song ("For the First Time") 120859 8000012
George Davis Song ("The Boy from New York City") 120859 8000016
Luther Dixon Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000017
Maria Grever Song ("What a Difference a Day Made") 120859 8000023
John Lewis Parker Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000022
Keb Mo Song ("Just Like You") 120859 8000021
Willie Denson Song ("Mama Said") 120859 8000018
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andre Kostelanetz Music Conductor conductor("Un Bel Di, Vedremo" (from opera "Madame Butterfly")) 120818 8000004
Janet Ketchum Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000008
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Mario Guarneri Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Stanley Adams Song ("What a Difference a Day Made") 120859 8000024
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's in Love with You") 120859 8000025
Ted Parsons Song ("Controller") 120859 8000041
Victor Thomas Song ("Controller") 120859 8000040
F "Estefano" Salgado Song ("Quien le Phohibe") 120859 8000039
Corrosion of Conformity Song ("Heaven's not Overflowing") 120859 8000038
Paul Raven Song ("Controller") 120859 8000042
Scott Albert Song ("Controller") 120859 8000043
E Y Harburg Song songs("Optimistic Voices" "Over the Rainbow" (from "The Wizard of Oz")) 120859 8000047
Clifton Dillon Song ("Woman Tangle") 120859 8000046
Shabba Ranks Song ("Woman Tangle") 120859 8000045
Puccini Song ("Un Bel Di, Vedremo" (from opera "Madame Butterfly")) 120859 8000044
Woody Weatherman Song ("Heaven's not Overflowing") 120859 8000037
Pepper Keenan Song ("Heaven's not Overflowing") 120859 8000036
The Chiffons Song ("One Fine Day") 120859 8000029
Dean McTaggart Song ("Love's Funny that Way") 120859 8000028
David Tyson Song ("Love's Funny that Way") 120859 8000027
Hal David Song ("This Guy's in Love with You") 120859 8000026
Richard Rodgers Song ("Isn't it Romantic") 120859 8000030
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn't it Romantic") 120859 8000031
William Hill Song ("The Glory of Love") 120859 8000035
Jud Friedman Song ("For the Fist Time") 120859 8000034
Allan Dennis Rich Song ("For the Fist Time") 120859 8000033
Ella Fitzgerald Song ("Isn't it Romantic") 120859 8000032
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Costumes Michelle Pfeiffer's costumer 120828 13000004
Synopsis
Melanie Parker is a career-minded architect/Super Mom, taking on the demands of single parenting in New York City. Meanwhile, Jack Taylor is a hard-driving newspaper columnist/every-other-weekend Dad, challenging the improprieties of City Hall. Having been let down in the past, she has almost given up on men, except for the adorable five-year old who calls her Mommy; and he thinks that women are just fine... as long as they keep their emotional distance. When they are inadvertently thrown together for one chaotic day, the only thing they have in common are identical cellular phones. The last thing they need is to get involved with each other's lives, jobs and kids. The last thing they expect is to feel an attraction. But the next thing they know, they're falling in love.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2134185273


Varnish cache server