Consenting Adults (1992)

Consenting Adults
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords psychological, sex, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Kline Actor Richard Parker 1 1000001
Mary Mastrantonio Actor Priscilla Parker 1 1000002
Kevin Spacey Actor Eddy Otis 1 1000003
Rebecca Miller Actor Kay Otis 1 1000004
Forest Whitaker Actor David Duttonville 1 1000005
E.G. Marshall Actor George Gordon 1 1000006
Kimberly McCullough Actor Lori Parker 1 1000007
Billie Neal Actor Annie Duttonville 1 1000008
Benjamin Hendrickson Actor Jimmy Schwartz 1 1000009
Lonnie Smith Actor Dr Pettering 1 1000010
Joe Mulherin Actor Bo 1 1000011
Rick Hinkle Actor Singer in Mahoney's Band 1 1000012
Artis Edwards Actor Atlanta Police Officer 1 1000013
Jerry Campbell Actor Prison Guard 1 1000014
Ginny Parker Actor Martha 1 1000015
Judson Vaughn Actor Max Roth 1 1000016
Ed Grady Actor Mr Watkins 1 1000017
Suzanne Stewart Actor Mrs Watkins 1 1000018
Bruce Evers Actor Maxie 1 1000019
Nance Plachta Actor Woman in Blues Connection 1 1000020
L Young Actor Musician in Blues Connection 1 1000021
Edward Seamon Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000022
Shelly Pinsky Actor Woman in Dressing Room 1 1000023
Thomas Saccio Actor Johnny Rocco 1 1000024
D Anderson Actor Phone Company Woman 1 1000025
Janette Bradbury Actor Dry Cleaner Lady 1 1000026
Tommy Cresswell Actor Charleston Detective 1 1000027
Robert Treveiler Actor Charleston Deputy 1 1000028
Michael Nesbitt Actor Charleston Deputy 1 1000029
Michelle Moore Actor Trudy Seaton 1 1000030
Deborah Lucas Actor Birthday Party Girl 1 1000031
Jennifer Swago Actor Birthday Party Girl 1 1000032
Suzi Selman Actor Birthday Party Girl 1 1000033
Mark Wood Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000034
Meredith Brasher Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000035
Jeffrey Charlton Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000036
Michelle Smith Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000037
Dean Taylor Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000038
Nan McElroy Actor Christmas Caroler 1 1000039
Mary Packer-Phillips Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000040
Jeannie Davis Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000041
Laura Griffin Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000042
Robb Harleston Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000043
Rachel MacRae Actor Rehab Counselor 1 1000044
Susan Haidary Actor Rehab Counsleor 1 1000045
Alan Pakula Director n/a 2 2000001
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Pakula Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pieter Brugge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Katie Jacobs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Matthew Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Celia Costas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alan Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lori Balton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Teresa Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Steve Rhea Location Coordinator Charleston location coordinator 120877 5000010
Diane Franey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Maida Morgan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Hackman Camera camera scenic 120798 6000003
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Beth Horton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jurgen Vollmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Joe Violante Dailies dailies supervisor 120999 6000007
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Sam O'Steen Editor film editor 172 7000001
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sean Albertson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Nichols Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Michael Small Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000004
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joe Mulherin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Sonny Kompanek Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Charlie Rich Song ("No Headstone on My Grave") 120859 8000010
Clyde Otis Song songs("Looking Back" "I'm Too Far Gone to Turn Around") 120859 8000011
Brook Benton Song ("Looking Back") 120859 8000012
Belford Hendricks Song songs("Looking Back" "I'm Too Far Gone to Turn Around") 120859 8000013
Irving Berlin Song ("Cheek to Cheek") 120859 8000014
Joe Mulherin Song songs("I Wanna Piece of The Party" "TBD Shuffle" "Blues Connection" "The Night Has Many Eyes") 120859 8000015
Herman Hupfeld Song ("As Time Goes By") 120859 8000016
Kevin Spacey Song Performer ("Cheek to Cheek") 120788 8000018
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alicia Keywan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Kathleen Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jean-Paul Menard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Ceniceros Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stewart Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Edmund Connolly Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Alixie Gordin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Location Casting Atlanta casting 120864 10000002
Michele Ortlip Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000003
Elyn Wright Extras Casting extras casting coordinator & additional casting Charleston 120851 10000004
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000004
Kevin Faherty Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000005
Jon Deary Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000006
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mary Valdes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Werner Scherer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Fern Buchner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ben Nye Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Keiko Deguchi ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Kam Chan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shari Schwartz Johanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Chris Houghton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Eliza Pailey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Richard Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mike Cerone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ron Bochar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
James Sabat Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Robert Earnhardt Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Akins Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Chris Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000004
C Sudge Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Stewart Ebneter Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stephen Crowley Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dave Morrow Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vincent Nappo Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Hal Nelson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Frank Graziadei Cable Operator cableman/video assist 120964 15000013
John Smith Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000014
Noel Bermudez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Woken Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bonnie Chaney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Liza Sweeney Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mark Fabert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Patricia Sammons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John Alagna Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000002
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dick Tice Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Thomas Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bo Ross Assistant (to Alan J Pakula) 120820 25000001
Gretchen Matis Assistant assistant to Alan J Pakula(Atlanta) 120820 25000002
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Assistant (to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000003
Scott Robertson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
James Weis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Becky Ollinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Melanie Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kenneth Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jill Balloun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rick Scheil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Orlebeck Transportation Captain local transportation captain 272 25000011
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Gary Sheppard Transportation Coordinator Los Angeles transportation coordinator 271 25000013
Candace Wells Transportation Coordinator Los Angeles transportation coordinator 271 25000014
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Mary Edmonstone Other draper 120795 26000001
Jon Ringbom Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000002
Linda Upton Other aid 120795 26000003
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Story revolves around neighboring couples involved in mate swapping and the man who is framed for the murder of the woman he was in love with.
N/A
N/A