Pulp Fiction (1994)

Pulp Fiction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy, Action, Thriller
Keywords dark, episodic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Vincent Vega 1 1000001
Samuel Jackson Actor Jules Winnfield 1 1000002
Uma Thurman Actor Mia Wallace 1 1000003
Harvey Keitel Actor The Wolf 1 1000004
Tim Roth Actor Pumpkin 1 1000005
Amanda Plummer Actor Honey Bunny 1 1000006
Maria De Medeiros Actor Fabienne 1 1000007
Ving Rhames Actor Marsellus Wallace 1 1000008
Eric Stoltz Actor Lance 1 1000009
Rosanna Arquette Actor Jody 1 1000010
Christopher Walken Actor Captain Koons 1 1000011
Bruce Willis Actor Butch Coolidge 1 1000012
Laura Lovelace Actor Waitress 1 1000013
Robert Ruth Actor Coffee Shop 1 1000014
Phil LaMarr Actor Marvin 1 1000015
Burr Steers Actor Roger 1 1000016
Frank Whaley Actor Brett 1 1000017
Alexis Arquette Actor Fourth Man 1 1000018
Paul Calderon Actor Paul 1 1000019
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Trudi 1 1000020
Steve Buscemi Actor Buddy Holly 1 1000021
Brenda Hillhouse Actor Butch's Mother 1 1000022
Sy Sher Actor Klondike 1 1000023
Angela Jones Actor Esmarelda Villalobos 1 1000024
Carl Allen Actor Dead Floyd Wilson 1 1000025
Don Blakely Actor Wilson's Trainer 1 1000026
Venessia Valentino Actor Pedestrian 1 1000027
Venessia Valentino Actor Bonnie 1 1000028
Karen Maruyama Actor Gawker #1 1 1000029
Kathy Griffin Actor Herself 1 1000030
Duane Whitaker Actor Maynard 1 1000031
Peter Greene Actor Zed 1 1000032
Stephen Hibbert Actor The Gimp 1 1000033
Quentin Tarantino Actor Jimmie 1 1000034
Julia Sweeney Actor Raquel 1 1000035
Chandler Lindauer Actor Young Butch 1 1000036
Susan Griffiths Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000037
Lorelei Leslie Actor Mamie Van Doren 1 1000038
Brad Parker Actor Jerry Lewis 1 1000039
Josef Pilato Actor Dean Martin 1 1000040
Eric Clark Actor James Dean 1 1000041
Jerome Hoban Actor Ed Sullivan 1 1000042
Gary Shorelle Actor Ricky Nelson 1 1000043
Michael Gilden Actor Phillip Morris Page 1 1000044
Linda Kaye Actor Shot Lady 1 1000045
Lawrence Bender Actor Long Hair Yuppie-Scum 1 1000046
Emil Sitka Actor "Hold Hands You Love Birds" 1 1000047
Robert Ruth Actor Sportscaster #1 1 1000048
Rich Turner Actor Sportscaster #2 1 1000049
Quentin Tarantino Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny DeVito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Shamberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stacey Sher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Richard Gladstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Quentin Tarantino Story By Stories By 120779 4000002
Roger Avary Story By Stories By 120779 4000003
Paul Hellerman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Francis Mahony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Hyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William Clark Assistant Director Add'l 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Heidi Vogel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Robert Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kara Mazzola Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Anna-Lisa Nilsson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Haley Sweet Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Don Asher Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000012
Cheryl Cain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
John Johnston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Gorlick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st Assistant 232 6000004
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ziad Doueiri Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000006
Gregory Smith Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000007
Larry Markart Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Alan Sherrod Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000009
Linda Chen Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Angelo De La Cruz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Sally Menke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jere Huggins Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000002
Tatiana Riegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Katie Mack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrew Dickler Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
John Sosnovski Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Chuck Kelley Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Laura Lovelace Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Georg Music Music ("Coffee Shop Music") 120781 8000003
Mary Ramos Music Coordinator (for Mind Your Music) 206 8000004
Rolf Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor (MCA Records) 120872 8000007
Fred Wise Song ("Misirlou") 120859 8000008
Milton Leeds Song ("Misirlou") 120859 8000009
S Russell Song ("Misirlou") 120859 8000010
Nicholas Roubanis Song ("Misirlou") 120859 8000011
Shuggie Otis Song ("Strawberry Letter #23") 120859 8000012
Ronald Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000013
Claydes Smith Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000014
George Brown Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000015
Robert Mickens Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000016
Donald Boyce Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000017
Richard Westfield Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000018
Dennis Thomas Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000019
Robert Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000020
Gerald Sanders Song ("Bustin' Surfboards") 120859 8000021
Jesse Sanders Song ("Bustin' Surfboards") 120859 8000022
Norman Sanders Song ("Bustin' Surfboards") 120859 8000023
Leonard Delaney Song ("Bustin' Surfboards") 120859 8000024
Al Green Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000025
Alan Jackson Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000026
Willie Mitchell Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000027
John Hurley Song ("Son Of A Preacher Man") 120859 8000028
Ronnie Wilkins Song ("Son Of A Preacher Man") 120859 8000029
Dennis Rose Song ("Bullwinkle Part II") 120859 8000030
Ernest Furrow Song ("Bullwinkle Part II") 120859 8000031
Johnny Burnette Song ("Waitin' In School") 120859 8000032
Dorsey Burnette Song ("Waitin' In School") 120859 8000033
Baker Knight Song ("Lonesome Town") 120859 8000034
F Wray Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000035
M Cooper Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000036
F Wray Song ("Rumble") 120859 8000037
M Cooper Song ("Rumble") 120859 8000038
H Barnum Song ("Since I First Met You") 120859 8000039
William Rosenauer Song ("Teenagers In Love") 120859 8000040
Neil Diamond Song ("Girl, You'll Be A Woman Soon") 120859 8000041
Chuck Berry Song ("You Never Can Tell") 120859 8000042
Maria McKee Song ("If Love Is A Red Dress (Hang Me In Rags)") 120859 8000043
Lewis Dewitt Song ("Flowers On The Wall") 120859 8000044
The Revels Song ("Comanche") 120859 8000045
Michael Gordon Song ("Out Of Limits") 120859 8000046
Bob Bogle Song ("Surf Rider") 120859 8000047
Nole Edwards Song ("Surf Rider") 120859 8000048
Don Wilson Song ("Surf Rider") 120859 8000049
The Brothers Johnson Song Performer ("Strawberry Letter #23") 120788 8000051
The Tornadoes Song Performer ("Bustin' Surfboards") 120788 8000053
Al Green Song Performer ("Let's Stay Together") 120788 8000054
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("Son Of A Preacher Man") 120788 8000055
The Centurians Song Performer ("Bullwinkle Part II") 120788 8000056
Gary Shorelle Song Performer ("Waitin' In School") 120788 8000057
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Lonesome Town") 120788 8000058
Link Wray Song Performer ("Ace Of Spades") 120788 8000059
Link Wray Song Performer ("Rumble") 120788 8000060
The Robins Song Performer ("Since I First Met You") 120788 8000061
Woody Thorne Song Performer ("Teenagers In Love") 120788 8000062
Chuck Berry Song Performer ("You Never Can Tell") 120788 8000064
Maria McKee Song Performer ("If Love Is A Red Dress (Hang Me In Rags)") 120788 8000065
The Statler Brothers Song Performer ("Flowers On The Wall") 120788 8000066
The Revels Song Performer ("Comanche") 120788 8000067
The Marketts Song Performer ("Out Of Limits") 120788 8000068
The Lively Ones Song Performer ("Surf Rider") 120788 8000069
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Liz Chiz Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Charles Collum Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steven Ingrassia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ed Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Maryann Matanic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sally Reed Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jacek Lisiewicz Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
McPherson Downs Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Joseph Grafmuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Daniel Rothenberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Chris Winslow Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000014
Marco Gillson Painter n/a 200 9000015
Giuseppe Maini Painter n/a 200 9000016
Amy Skiumsby Painter n/a 200 9000017
Greg Wilson Painter n/a 200 9000018
Peter Borck Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Samantha Gore Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Emily Wolfe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Ellen Brill Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary Zuckerbrod Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kristin Dangl Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marilyn Pachasa Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Patia Prouty Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Audree Futterman Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000007
Iain Jones Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
Cristina Bartolucci Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Linda Arnold Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Cristina Bartolucci Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Michelle Buhler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Wayne Toth Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000013
Ted Haines Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000014
Tom Bellissimo Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000015
David Smith Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000016
Douglas Noe Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000017
Erin Haggerty Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Crew 120935 13000018
Bill Fletcher Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000019
Judee Flick ADR Editor (MPSE) 220 14000001
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jeena Phelps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Dana Gustafson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Larry Scharf Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ezra Dweck Dubbing Mixer Pre-Dub Mixer 120923 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Catherine Rowe Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Ezra Dweck Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ivan Johnson Sound PDL 120816 14000012
Larry Pitman Sound Dubbing Dubbing Recordist 120940 14000013
David Bartlett Sound Editor (MPSE) 229 14000014
Richard Marx Sound Editor (MPSE) 229 14000015
Charles Smith Sound Editor (MPSE) 229 14000016
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Avram Gold Sound Editor (MPSE) 229 14000018
Patricio Libenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Stewart Nelsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Scott Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
G Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Ken King Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Stephen Flick Supervising Sound Editor (MPSE) 328 14000025
Marc Meisenheimer Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Michael Stocks Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Randy Verdugo Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Jones Grip n/a 365 15000005
C Nigra Grip n/a 365 15000006
Christopher Ahern Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000008
Vance Trussell Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Christopher Loring Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rob Lewbel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bruce Jagoda Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mike Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Alan Parr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Robert Meckler Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Anthony Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Julia Zane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Abigail Sheiner Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000002
Cynthia Harding Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000003
Angelique Costanza Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Angelique Costanza Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Zane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Vicki Cherkas Legal Services Miramax Legal 120857 18000001
Robert Fraade Legal Services Immigration Legal Services 120857 18000002
Richard Kopenhefer Legal Services Labor Legal Services(Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000003
Carlos Goodman Legal Services Production Legal Services(Lichter, Grossman & Nichols, Inc) 120857 18000004
Ken Lesco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Marcia Holley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Melvin Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Hubie Kerns Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Christopher Doyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Terry Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Linda Kaye Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Scott McElroy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Dennis Madalone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Matthew Avila Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000011
Gary Brennan Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim Glueckert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jose Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael McGettigan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Peters Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joseph Donti Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
B. Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Adam Markey Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dave Mendelson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Wayne Springfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ray Maxwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Shane Hawkins Construction Foreman Construction Location Foreman 277 21000012
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Chris Scher Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000014
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Haddod Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Stephen DeLollis Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Pat Domenico Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Gerald Martinez Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Chris Cullen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Russell Vossler Character Animation Character Artist 622 23000007
John Felgate Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jonathan Hodges Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jean Hodges Props Prop Food Stylist(Showgrits) 120817 24000003
Toni Baffo Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Courtney McDonnell Assistant (to the Producer - Post Production) 120820 25000002
Victoria Lucai Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000003
Billy Gottlieb Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000004
Kristen Becht Assistant (to Music Supervisor) 120820 25000005
Derek Alff Production Assistant Driver Production Assistant 275 25000006
Suzy Martin Production Assistant Driver Production Assistant 275 25000007
Richard Middleton Production Assistant Driver Production Assistant 275 25000008
J.T. Thayer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Liam Curtin Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000011
Ben Parker Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Cameron Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Scott Johnston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Jeffrey Stephan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Cullen Chambers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Rory Dauson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Gloria Hylton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Iain Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Thomas Magno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Sarah Kelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Stevie Maislen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Tanya Richardson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Bradley Morris Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
James Weis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Jay Beattie Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Alicia Magnant Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Nate Easterling Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Francesca McCattery Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Tristan Sharp Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Steve Earle Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dave Joseph Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000032
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tracy Thielen Driver n/a 273 25000034
Paul Burlin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Alonzo Brown Driver n/a 273 25000036
Earl Thielen Driver n/a 273 25000037
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gregory Willis Driver n/a 273 25000039
John Key Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bruce Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Glenn McCraven Driver n/a 273 25000042
George Sack Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000043
Cathy Ragona Coordinator (for Miramax) 528 25000044
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Steve Earle Other Mechanic 120795 26000002
Ruben Cortez Security Security Supervisor(C.A.S.T. Security) 120951 26000003
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An inside look at a memorable community of criminals. Prizefighter Butch Coolidge has decided to stop payment on a deal he's made with the devil. Honey Bunny and Pumpkin are a couple of young lovers and small time thieves who decide they need a change of venue. Meanwhile, two career criminals, Vincent Vega and Jules, go about their daily business of shooting up other crooks who are late on payments to their boss. While one is asked to babysit their boss' dangerously pretty young wife, the other suddenly realizes that he must give up his life of crime.