Striptease (1996)

Striptease
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Demi Moore Actor Erin Grant 1 1000001
Armand Assante Actor Al Garcia 1 1000002
Ving Rhames Actor Shad 1 1000003
Robert Patrick Actor Darrell Grant 1 1000004
Burt Reynolds Actor Congressman Dilbeck 1 1000005
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Malcolm Moldovsky 1 1000006
Jerry Grayson Actor Orly 1 1000007
Rumer Willis Actor Angela Grant 1 1000008
Robert Stanton Actor Erb Crandal 1 1000009
William Hill Actor Jerry Killian 1 1000010
Stuart Pankin Actor Alan Mordecai 1 1000011
Dina Waters Actor Monique Jr 1 1000012
PaSean Wilson Actor Sabrina Hepburn 1 1000013
Pandora Peaks Actor Urbana Sprawl 1 1000014
Barbara Woods Actor Lorelei 1 1000015
Kimberly Flynn Actor Ariel Sharon 1 1000016
Rena Riffel Actor Tiffany Glass 1 1000017
Siobhan Hogan Actor Rita 1 1000018
Gary Basaraba Actor Alberto 1 1000019
Matthew Baron Actor Paul Guber 1 1000020
Gianni Russo Actor Willie Rojo 1 1000021
José Zúniga Actor Chris Rojo 1 1000022
Anthony Jones Actor Pierre 1 1000023
Eduardo Yáñez Actor Chico 1 1000024
Antoni Corone Actor Nico 1 1000025
Frances Fisher Actor Donna Garcia 1 1000026
Teddy Bergman Actor Andy 1 1000027
Louis Crume Actor Judge Fingerhut 1 1000028
Aymee Garcia Actor Temp 1 1000029
Deborah Magdalena Actor Secretary 1 1000030
Keone Young Actor Ling 1 1000031
Johnny Cocktails Actor DJ 1 1000032
Anthony Giaimo Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000033
Jerry Pacific Actor Parking Valet 1 1000034
Anna Lobell Actor Video Clerk 1 1000035
Diane Adams Actor Hospital Volunteer 1 1000036
Chad Ayers Actor Young Christian 1 1000037
April Sharpe Actor Seaquarium Guide 1 1000038
Maria Gennaro Actor TV Reporter 1 1000039
Keith Blaney Actor Bachelor No 1 1 1000040
Marc Chaykin Actor Bachelor No 2 1 1000041
Edward Goldstein Actor Bartender 1 1000042
Christi Bauerle Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000043
Yoshi Obata Actor Business Man in Club 1 1000044
Tony Toyoda Actor Business Man in Club 1 1000045
Scott Oughterson Actor Business Man in Club 1 1000046
Ted Niarchos Actor Patron in Club 1 1000047
Darreck Crane Actor Patron in Club 1 1000048
Marco Assante Actor Patron in Club 1 1000049
Andrew Bergman Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Lobell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Hartwick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Daneen Conroy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Andrew Bergman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Hiaasen Source Material (from novel) ("Strip Tease") 120793 4000002
Joseph Hartwick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexis Alexanian Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Descasper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Kenneth Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Fela Small Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Sandy Watterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robin Squibb Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000011
Ellen Dunn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
R Hailey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dick Quinlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Igon Stephan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael Klimchak Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Marvin Lee Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
J Latham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mike McGowan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Igon Stephan Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000013
Frank Graziadei Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
Frank Graziadei Video video sound playback 120800 6000015
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Edward Lacoste Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Albert Chan Lighting specialty lighting designer 798 6000018
Peter Moore Lighting specialty lighting programmer 798 6000019
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000020
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Mark Patneskyi Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000022
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Cirincione Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Geoffrey O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Milner Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bela Fleck Music special musical performance 120781 8000003
Howard Levy Music special musical performance(The Flacktones) 120781 8000004
Flaco Jimenez Music special musical performance 120781 8000005
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000006
Curt Sobel Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Howard Shore Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Melanie Ryder Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000012
Joel Sill Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000013
Arlene Fishbach Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Mel Bourne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Bloom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elizabeth Lapp Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Stephen Durante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Frederick Schwendel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Cary Whitaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Thomson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Dunham Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist 745 9000010
David Potter Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Michael Holowach Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Sarah Frank Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Laurel Harris Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Lori Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000001
John Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kathleen Chopin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ken Lazer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jene Fielder Supervisor supervisor body make-up 120845 11000001
Greg Joujon-Roche Consultant personal trainer to Demi Moore 120784 12000001
Tesh Scott Technical Advisor motion trainer to Demi Moore 537 12000002
Kevin White Production Consultant product placement consultant 120897 12000003
Gary Greene Production Consultant product placement consultant 120897 12000004
George Little Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carlane Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nancy Cone Costumes costumer(for Demi Moore) 120828 13000004
Colleen Callaghan Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Stephen Bishop Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist (for Burt Reynolds) 120799 13000007
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (for Demi Moore) 120799 13000008
Joanne Gair Makeup (for Demi Moore) 353 13000009
Brian McManus Makeup (for Burt Reynolds) 353 13000010
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Linda Pierce Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Mary Byrd Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
David Kramer ADR ADR voice-over coordinator 120912 14000001
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
James Nau ADR Editor group ADR editor 220 14000003
David Wahnon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ed Barteski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
William Sweeney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kenna Doeringer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jac Rubenstein Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Barbara Parks Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000010
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000011
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Stan Bochner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Branka Mrkic-Tana Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Michael Barry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Daniel Korintus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Harry Bolles Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Anthony Ciccolini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Warren Shaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Axis Debruyn Lighting Technician specialty lighting technician 120907 15000001
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Todd MacNicholl Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000003
Thomas Smaling Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Schwab Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Clark Grip n/a 365 15000007
Thomas Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000008
Colin Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Robert Cates Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Gallagher Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian Skilton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Miguel Jiminez Electrician shop electrician 450 15000013
James Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Mike Schmidt Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
William Patsos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Frank Scheidbach Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000017
Steven Shareshian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Macall Polay Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jan Bickler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Peter McManus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joseph Hartwick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Elkin Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Phil Nelson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Tacon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Janet Paparazzo Stunts stunt utility 240 19000003
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ted Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sean Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clint Rowe Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Janine Aines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Joseph Alfieri Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rudy Pelikan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jim Crapser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joey Federici Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Frank Woodward Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Nina Sazon Main Title Design main titles designer & producer 120925 23000001
Charles Guanci Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brenna Charlebois Assistant (to Andrew Bergman) 120820 25000001
Deborah Kagan Assistant executive assistant(to Mike Lobell) 120820 25000002
Susan McGarry Assistant (to Mike Lobell) 120820 25000003
Mark Reinking Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000004
Scott Jackson Assistant (to Burt Reynols) 120820 25000005
Marco Assante Assistant (to Armand Assante) 120820 25000006
Robert Cotnoir Assistant (to Howard Shore) 120820 25000007
Alison Troy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Oscar Aquirre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Moon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jonathan Capra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Diane Calhoun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Franco Parente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Cofini Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000015
Jake Richter Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000016
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Pirty Jackson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Juliet Burkett Stand-In (for Rumer Willis) 121015 25000020
Mike McArthy Production shop utility 120824 25000021
Brick Mason Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Rise Srokia Medic physical therapist 120966 25000023
K Colebrooke Driver n/a 273 25000024
Richard Curry Driver n/a 273 25000025
Eddie Manson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Melvin Turner Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peter Dilella Driver n/a 273 25000028
Timothy Wood Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bill Brennan Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000001
Sylvia Trapanese Other paint shop coordinator 120795 26000002
Patrice Ellison Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000003
Jane Johnson Other set buyer 120795 26000004
Henry Dando Other greensman 120795 26000005
Kristin Fuller Other teacher 120795 26000006
Tom Bahr Other marine coordinator 120795 26000007
Robert Cahoon Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Marci Rosenberg Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Nadar Nemati Other neon specialist 120795 26000010
Philip Wood Other travel services provider(World Travel) 120795 26000011
John Musser Security (for Demi Moore) 120951 26000012
Avi Korein Security (for Demi Moore) 120951 26000013
Michael Peter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Bernie Little Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Dale Ross Special Thanks (Chief Judge--Broward County Courthouse) 120874 26000016
John Frucsiante Special Thanks (Judge--Broward County Courthouse) 120874 26000017
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
At the Eager Beaver, a topless bar in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, former FBI clerk Erin Grant dances nightly in order to raise enough money to regain custody of her seven year-old daughter, Angela. David Dilbeck, a kinky Congressman controlled by a gang of murderous sugar cane growers, staggers into the club and can't contain his sexual urges while watching Erin dance. He is recognized by Jerry Killian, a sharp-eyed regular, who, also infatuated with Erin, initiates a blackmail plan against Dilbeck meant to aid Erin in her court case. Killian is soon murdered, and Detective Al Garcia finds the blackmailer's body floating in a lake. The plot spreads from there and begins to include characters from society's fringes; there's Shad, the Eager Beaver's menacing bouncer with some ingenious blackmail schemes of his own. Darrell, Erin's psychopathic ex-husband, a small-time crook who deals in wheelchairs stolen from rest homes and hospitals.