Crooklyn (1994)

Crooklyn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Urban
Keywords gangs
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Patrick Kelly Actor Tony Eyes 1 1000003
Robert Woods Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ed Newins Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Glenn Bowen Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Christopher Skutch Grip n/a 365 15000003
Todd MacNicholl Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Lois M Thompson Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000004
Pedro Hernandez Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Joe Donohue III Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Larry Steinberg Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Nina Zarnett Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Robert Ippolito Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vincent Biscaino Grip construction grip 365 15000012
John Merrick Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Skip Lievsay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Marko Costanzo Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator boom man 215 14000006
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Gregory Speed Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Erwin Brown Grip construction grip/ trainee 365 15000017
Glenfield Payne Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Chris Fielder Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sylvia Menno Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Reginald F Lake Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jann McClary Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kevin Mahon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Russell Berg Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Wilfred Caban Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Henry Previl Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ivan McDonald Assistant (to the set decorator) 120820 25000001
Jean Kalanzi Production Assistant (production as) 275 25000006
Eren Washington Production Assistant (production as) 275 25000007
Peter Swaine Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Alan Ferguson Assistant (to Arthur Jafa) 120820 25000004
Andre McGlashen Assistant screening room assistant 120820 25000002
Chriss Williams Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000003
Luis Camacho Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Donna Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Kudlek Crane Grip Dolly / Crane Grip 121043 15000023
Malik Hassan Sayeed Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000024
Paul Wachter Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Roberto Jimenez Electrician construction electric 450 15000021
Joseph Sciretta Gaffer New York gaffer 268 15000019
Sam Bender Electrician construction electric 450 15000020
Mike Phillips Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Joanna Zorcik Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Thomas Costabile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Manuel S Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rudolph Pelikan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darryl A Smith Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Karen McMullen ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Gino R Alfano ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Neil Prince Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Joyce Kubalak-Szuflita Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Elizabeth Linn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Steven Barth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Paul Dale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Paul Moore Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Chris Cumberbatch Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Person 745 9000028
Erik Knight Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000033
Maria Christina Art Department Coordinator art department office coordinator 195 9000034
Ron Norsworthy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Robin Koenig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000029
Christine Gardyasz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Lorenzo Contessa Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Howard Goldstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steve Krieger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Feltman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John W Farraday Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Philip Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deborah A Dreyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James P Sherman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joyce Leipertz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Gary Jennings Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Virginia Lim Scenic Artist scenic artist second 745 9000016
Harriet Zucker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Leather Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Donna Jean Roberts Art Department Coordinator art department office coordinator 195 9000035
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mona Haiger Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Estella Marie Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Barbara Chenault Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Diane Hammond Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Alvechia Ewing Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Rita McFadden Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Wanda Sanders Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Ellen Ellis Lee Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Winsome McKoy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Jane E Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Judy Weinstein Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Tracey White Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Todd Oldham Costumes Provider select costumes provider 121037 13000003
Tammy Rosen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000007
Yolanda D Hunt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Keith Gunthorpe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Aisha Coley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Yolande Geralds Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Renton Kirk Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Desiree Jellerette Executive 40 Acres & A Mules administrative director 120806 11000001
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna Berwick Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Phil Stockton Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000003
Zelma Bodzin Technical Advisor piano instructor 537 12000002
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Eric Oden Production Associate production controller 120822 25000008
Harry Leavey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
John O'Hagan Other intern 120795 26000059
Derrick Peart Other intern 120795 26000060
Michael Meyers Other intern 120795 26000058
Amyre Loomis Other intern 120795 26000057
Nillie Imura Other intern 120795 26000055
Santena Jenaris King Other intern 120795 26000056
Carmen Rodriguez Other intern 120795 26000061
Gary Torres Other intern 120795 26000062
Chuck Wilson Other intern 120795 26000067
Brian Wisdom Other intern 120795 26000068
Ursula S Williams Other intern 120795 26000066
Shawn M Williams Other intern 120795 26000065
Harold Weeks Other intern 120795 26000063
Avi Weider Other intern 120795 26000064
Herman Hudson Jr. Other intern 120795 26000054
Cynthia Hawkins Other intern 120795 26000053
Julian R Boyance Other intern 120795 26000043
Ricky Brown Other intern 120795 26000044
Diallo Beckles Other intern 120795 26000042
Alan Aguilar Other chef 120795 26000041
Thomas Bowman Other assistant parking coordinator 120795 26000039
Marcus Warner Other assistant parking coordinator 120795 26000040
Victoria Brown Other intern 120795 26000045
Yolanda Carter Other intern 120795 26000046
Nicholas Gordon Other intern 120795 26000051
Wendy Grantham Other intern 120795 26000052
Tamara Fort Other intern 120795 26000050
Jim Fielder Other intern 120795 26000049
Spencer Chinoy Other intern 120795 26000047
Jamal El-Amin Other intern 120795 26000048
Ellee Wynn-Briscoe Other intern 120795 26000069
Jim Rodnunsky Other cablecam 120795 26000070
Avonel Pole Other autographed posters of Walt Frazier 120795 26000090
Roland Hanna Other performer("Woody's Concert Performance") 120795 26000091
Arnold White Other select Carmichael home art work 120795 26000089
Studio Musicians Other performer("Quick Draw McGraw music" Four-CB-86A/ Scene No 7) 120795 26000088
Kathleen Ditmer Other french horn 120795 26000086
Ann Yarbrough Other french horn 120795 26000087
Bob Wolff Other Jackie Robinson game-winning base hit during 1956 World Series commentary 120795 26000092
Richard Brick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Michael "Boogie" Pinckney Other prod(pr) 120795 26000098
Lucius Barre Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rolanda Pyle Special Thanks (Period Ebony & Jet Magazine) 120874 26000097
Marc S Strachan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Milton Maldonado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Barbara Woodo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Katie Dennis Other french horn 120795 26000085
Blair Tindall Other oboe 120795 26000084
Alfred Brown Other viola 120795 26000075
Jean Dane Other viola 120795 26000076
Richard Brice Other viola 120795 26000074
Jennie Hansen Other viola 120795 26000073
Thorton Bayliss Other cablecam 120795 26000071
John Baldwin Other ("Mutley & Queenie" trainer) 120795 26000072
Maureen Gallagher Other viola 120795 26000077
Crystal Garner Other viola 120795 26000078
Richard Spencer Other viola 120795 26000082
Harry Zaratzian Other viola 120795 26000083
Maxine Roach Other viola 120795 26000081
Lois Martin Other viola 120795 26000080
Jesse Levine Other viola 120795 26000079
Jean-Andre Sassine Other parking coordinator 120795 26000038
Lerone B Cole Other prod(pr) 120795 26000037
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ismael Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000030
Wiiliam Leavey Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gene Kirley Driver n/a 273 25000027
George Holtzer Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert L Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
George Washington Driver n/a 273 25000031
Suane Samuella Loomis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Thomas Ford Other electric 120795 26000004
Jonathan Leigh Other electric 120795 26000005
Beverly Cable Other electric 120795 26000003
Larry DeCarmine Other cable person 120795 26000002
Todd Milner Apprentice apprentice sound 120976 25000033
Stuart Allen Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000001
Ponce Granger Driver n/a 273 25000024
William K Gaskins Driver n/a 273 25000023
Farnell Hurd Production (producti) 120824 25000014
Britton Petrucelly Production (producti) 120824 25000015
Ricardo Dwayne Richardson Production (producti) 120824 25000013
Khalil S Khalil Production (producti) 120824 25000012
Anthony J DiMeo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
John Murchison III Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Wayne Petrocelli Production (producti) 120824 25000016
Jonathan Staten Production (producti) 120824 25000017
Michael C Easter Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael D Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000022
William Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000020
Peter Aquino Driver n/a 273 25000019
Adrienne Anderson Production (producti) 120824 25000018
Kevin Walsh Other electric 120795 26000006
William Lehne Other shop foreman 120795 26000007
Kevin Sharkey Other helper 120795 26000027
John Lyons Other key(ke) 120795 26000028
Fred Meyer Other helper 120795 26000026
Reushawn Banks Other helper 120795 26000025
Tutoring for Children Ltd Other tutoring 120795 26000023
Leo Fotopoulos Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000024
Ntshavheni Wa Luruli Other prod(pr) 120795 26000029
William Keys Other prod(pr) 120795 26000030
Gingi Rochelle Other prod(pr) 120795 26000035
John Landy Bentham Other product(produ) 120795 26000036
Kelly Rebeiro Other prod(pr) 120795 26000034
Albert Massiah Other prod(pr) 120795 26000033
Rasheed Ali Brown Other prod(pr) 120795 26000031
Nicole Wright Other prod(pr) 120795 26000032
Shelley Zacharia Other tutor 120795 26000022
Andy Aaron Other effects recording 120795 26000021
George Kouzoujian Other set builder 120795 26000012
David Flaiz Other set builder 120795 26000013
Rodney Clark Other set builder 120795 26000011
Louis J Porzio Other set builder 120795 26000010
Greg Criscuolo Other set builder 120795 26000008
Harold Horn Other set builder 120795 26000009
James Curry Other set builder 120795 26000014
Mark Mann Other set builder 120795 26000015
James Geyer Other scenic shopperson 120795 26000019
Michael Barry Other pre-mix engineer 120795 26000020
Jeffrey L Glave Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000018
Eugene Hines Other set builder 120795 26000017
Peter Blechman Other set builder 120795 26000016
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Chris Shriver Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gearey McLeod Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Arthur Jafa Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam G Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Angela Quiles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Paulette Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
George Pattison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeffrey J Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Robin Melhuish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Paul Colangelo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Floyd A B Rance III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Rochelle Edelson Camera camera scenic 120798 6000008
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Eryka Seimona Henderson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Glenn R Schuster Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Sarah Gyllenstierna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Preston L. Holmes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Cinque Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joie Lee From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Lee Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy L Roth Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Charlynne Hopson Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Jeff Horne Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Carey DePalma Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Caryn Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Albert E Valentine Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor script supervisor/ continuity 191 5000008
Christopher T Paul Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Robert Ragozzine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Virgil Blackwell Music bass clarinet 120781 8000007
Dave Tofani Music bass clarinet 120781 8000008
Debra Spohnheimer Music bass 120781 8000006
John Miller Music bass 120781 8000005
Richard Clarke Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Clay Berry Music music research 120781 8000004
Peter Levin Music music copyist 120781 8000009
Donny Hathaway Music n/a 120781 8000010
Sanford Allen Performer violins/ concert master 120819 8000015
Paula Bing Performer flute Flutist 120819 8000016
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
James Flatto Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000013
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000011
Stanley G Hunte Music Contractor violins/ contractor 121013 8000012
James Nichols Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
David C Lee Photography still photography 120835 6000018
Cheryl Miller Photography select Carmichael home photos 120835 6000019
Harold R Williams Jr. Projectionist assistant projectionist 121104 6000017
Michael Gaynor Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Peter Ramos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Ricardo Sarmiento Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
George Kalinsky Photography Walt Frazier photos provider 120835 6000020
Barry Alexander Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leander T Sales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeffrey Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Hein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Eugene Gearty Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Joie Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peewee Love Actor (Greg) 1 1000022
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Richard 1 1000023
Harvey Williams Actor (Tracey) 1 1000021
Raymond Reliford Actor (George) 1 1000020
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Uncle Brown 1 1000018
Tiasha Reyes Actor Minnie 1 1000019
Mildred Clinton Actor Mrs Columbo 1 1000024
Emelise Aleandri Actor Florence 1 1000025
Taneal Royal Actor Poochie 1 1000030
Kendell Freeman Actor Ronald 1 1000031
Carmen Tillery Actor Brenda 1 1000029
Asia Gilyard Actor Cathy 1 1000028
Omar Sharif Scroggins Actor Quentin 1 1000026
Danielle K Thomas Actor Diane 1 1000027
Joie Lee Actor Aunt Maxine 1 1000017
Patriece Nelson Actor Viola 1 1000016
Tse-Mach Washington Actor Joseph Carmichael 1 1000007
Christopher Knowings Actor Nate Carmichael 1 1000008
Sharif Rashed Actor Wendell Carmichael 1 1000006
Carlton Williams Actor Clinton Carmichael 1 1000005
Delroy Lindo Actor Woody Carmichael 1 1000002
Zelda Harris Actor Troy Carmichael 1 1000004
José Zúniga Actor Tommy La La 1 1000009
Isaiah Washington Actor Vic 1 1000010
Frances Foster Actor Aunt Song 1 1000014
Norman Matlock Actor Clem 1 1000015
N Jeremi Duru Actor Right Hand Man 1 1000013
Spike Lee Actor Snuffy 1 1000012
Ivelka Reyes Actor Jessica 1 1000011
Kewanna Bonaparte Actor Peanut 1 1000032
Gary Perez Actor Juan 1 1000033
Derrick Peart Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000054
Ulysses Terrero Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000055
Zay Smith Actor Boy in Street 1 1000053
Monet A Jody Chandler Actor n/a 1 1000052
Michelle Rosario Actor Neighbor 1 1000050
Maurie A Chandler Actor Judy 1 1000051
Johnette Cook Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000056
Desiree Murray Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000057
Joie Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Cinque Lee Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Monty Ross Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jon Kilik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard F Whiten Actor Neighbor 1 1000049
Bruce Hawkins Actor Funeral Mourner 1 1000048
Dan Grimaldi Actor Con Ed Man 1 1000038
Susan Jacks Actor Tammy 1 1000039
Yolande Morris Actor Sheila 1 1000037
RuPaul Actor Bodega Woman 1 1000036
Arthur French Actor West Indian Store Manager 1 1000034
Manny Perez Actor Hector 1 1000035
Christopher Wynkoop Actor TV Evangelist 1 1000041
Rene Ojeda Actor Louie 1 1000042
Hector M Ricci Jr. Actor Tito 1 1000046
Nadijah Abdul-Khalia Actor Vicki 1 1000047
Michelle Shay Actor Drunk Woman 1 1000045
Keith Johnson Actor Cornell 1 1000044
Tracy Vilar Actor Monica 1 1000043
Larissa Blitz Performer violin 120819 8000017
Cecelia Gardner Performer violin 120819 8000018
Curtis Ousley Song ("Hot Potato") 120859 8000101
Edward Archer Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000102
Charles Simmons Song ("Mighty Love") 120859 8000100
Bruce Hawes Song ("Mighty Love") 120859 8000099
Bill Withers Song song/song performer("Ain't No Sunshine") 120859 8000097
Joseph Jefferson Song ("Mighty Love") 120859 8000098
Kenyatta Blake Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000103
Duvall Clear Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000104
The Stylistics Song Performer ("People Make the World Go Round" "I'm Stone in Love With You") 120788 8000109
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120788 8000110
Ellen Starr Wiland Song ("Join the Pepsi People Feeling Free") 120859 8000108
The Crooklyn Dodgers Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000107
John William Davis Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000105
Ali Shaheed Muhammed Song ("Crooklyn") 120859 8000106
Isaac Hayes Song n/a 120859 8000096
The Five Stairsteps Song n/a 120859 8000095
Henry Cosby Song ("The Tears of a Clown") 120859 8000085
Alphonso Mizell Song ("A B C") 120859 8000086
Smokey Robinson Song n/a 120859 8000084
Johnny Nash Song n/a 120859 8000083
Joseph Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000081
Willie Chambers Song ("Time Has Come Today") 120859 8000082
Frederick Perren Song ("A B C") 120859 8000087
Deke Richards Song ("A B C") 120859 8000088
Aretha Franklin Song n/a 120859 8000093
Stan Vincent Song ("Ooh Child") 120859 8000094
Eugene Record Song ("Oh Girl") 120859 8000092
Clifton Davis Song ("Never Can Say Goodbye") 120859 8000091
Berry Gordy Song ("A B C") 120859 8000089
William Hart Song ("La, La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000090
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("Snagglepuss Song") 120788 8000111
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Pusherman") 120788 8000112
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Rock Steady") 120788 8000132
The Five Stairsteps Song Performer ("Ooh Child") 120788 8000133
Chi-Lites Song Performer ("Oh Girl") 120788 8000131
The Delfonics Song Performer ("La, La (Means I Love You)") 120788 8000130
The Miracles Song Performer ("The Tears of a Clown") 120788 8000128
The Jackson 5 Song Performer ("A B C" "Never Can Say Goodbye") 120788 8000129
Isaac Hayes Song Performer song performer theme from("Shaft") 120788 8000134
The Spinners Song Performer ("Mighty Love") 120788 8000135
Ted Glass Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alfre Woodard Actor Carolyn Carmichael 1 1000001
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vince Cullers Theme Lyrics lyrics("Wantu Wazurki Use Afro-Sheen") 120861 8000138
Donny Hathaway Song Performer ("Wantu Wazurki Use Afro-Sheen") 120788 8000136
Eulaulah Hathaway Song Performer ("Wantu Wazurki Use Afro-Sheen") 120788 8000137
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("The Tears of a Clown") 120788 8000127
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000126
The Patridge Family Song Performer ("I Woke up in Love This Morning") 120788 8000117
Eddie Palmieri Song Performer ("Puerto Rico") 120788 8000118
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Hey Joe") 120788 8000116
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("El Pito (I'll Never Go Back to Georgia)") 120788 8000115
Sly & The Family Stone Song Performer ("Everyday People" "Everybody is a Star") 120788 8000113
The Staple Singers Song Performer ("Respect Yourself" "I'll Take You There") 120788 8000114
The Persuaders Song Performer ("Thin Line Between Love and Hate") 120788 8000119
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr Big Stuff") 120788 8000120
Cymande Song Performer ("Bra") 120788 8000124
The Chambers Brothers Song Performer ("Time Has Come Today") 120788 8000125
The J B's Song Performer ("Pass the Peas") 120788 8000123
Manu DiBango Song Performer ("Soul Makossa") 120788 8000122
James Brown Song Performer ("Soul Power") 120788 8000121
Steve Scipio Song ("Bra") 120859 8000080
Patrick Patterson Song ("Bra") 120859 8000079
Francesca Vanasco Performer cello 120819 8000038
Frederick Zlotkin Performer cello 120819 8000039
Eugene Moye Jr. Performer cello 120819 8000037
Marisol Espada Performer cello 120819 8000036
Melissa Meel Performer cello 120819 8000034
Bruce Wang Performer cello 120819 8000035
William Galison Performer harmonica 120819 8000040
Bruce David Barth Performer piano 120819 8000041
Robert Yount Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000046
Eddie Miller Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000047
Les Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000045
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000044
Thomas Bell Song songs("People Make the World Go Round" "I'm Stone in Love With You" "La, La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000042
Linda Creed Song songs("People Make the World Go Round" "I'm Stone in Love With You") 120859 8000043
Mineko Yajima Performer violin 120819 8000033
Peter Vandewater Performer violin 120819 8000032
Dale Stuckenbruck Performer violin 120819 8000023
Yuri Vodovoz Performer violin 120819 8000024
Myra Segal Performer violin 120819 8000022
Marion Pinheiro Performer violin 120819 8000021
Jean Ingraham Performer violin 120819 8000019
Charles Libov Performer violin 120819 8000020
Sandra Billingslea Performer violin 120819 8000025
Sylvia D'Avanzo Performer violin 120819 8000026
John Pintaville Performer violin 120819 8000030
Elliot Rosoff Performer violin 120819 8000031
Ron Oakland Performer violin 120819 8000029
Winterton Garvey Performer violin 120819 8000028
Barry Finclair Performer violin 120819 8000027
Dub Williams Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000048
Stevie Wonder Song songs("Signed, Sealed Delivered I'm Yours" "The Tears of a Clown") 120859 8000049
Richard Poindexter Song ("Thin Line Between Love and Hate") 120859 8000069
Jackie Members Song ("Thin Line Between Love and Hate") 120859 8000070
Robert Poindexter Song ("Thin Line Between Love and Hate") 120859 8000068
Ismael Quintana Song ("Puerto Rico") 120859 8000067
Irwin Levine Song ("I Woke up in Love This Morning") 120859 8000065
Eddie Palmieri Song n/a 120859 8000066
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'll Take You There") 120859 8000071
J Broussard Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000072
John Starks Song ("Pass the Peas") 120859 8000077
Charles Fred Bobbit Song ("Pass the Peas") 120859 8000078
Manu DiBango Song n/a 120859 8000076
James Brown Song songs("Soul Power" "Pass the Peas") 120859 8000075
R Williams Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000073
C Washington Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000074
L Russell Brown Song ("I Woke up in Love This Morning") 120859 8000064
Billy Robert Song ("Hey Joe") 120859 8000063
William Hanna Song ("Snagglepuss Song") 120859 8000054
Sylvia Parnes Song ("Snagglepuss Song") 120859 8000055
Joseph Barbera Song ("Snagglepuss Song") 120859 8000053
Lula Mae Hardaway Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000052
Syreeta Wright Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000050
Lee Garrett Song ("Signed, Sealed, Delivered I'm Yours") 120859 8000051
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000056
Anthony Bell Song ("I'm Stone in Love With You") 120859 8000057
Jami Sabater Song ("El Pito (I'll Never Go Back to Georgia)") 120859 8000061
Joe Cuba Song n/a 120859 8000062
Luther Ingram Song ("Respect Yourself") 120859 8000060
Mark Rice Song ("Respect Yourself") 120859 8000059
Sylvester Stewart Song songs("Everyday People" "Everybody is a Star") 120859 8000058
Gary Aharoni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Synopsis
A fictionalized autobiographical look at filmmaker Spike Lee's family during the 1970s, as told through the eyes of a 9-year-old girl.
N/A
N/A