Love Crimes (1992)

Love Crimes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Young Actor Dana Greenway 1 1000001
Patrick Bergin Actor David Hanover 1 1000002
Arnetia Walker Actor Maria Johnson 1 1000003
James Read Actor Stanton Gray 1 1000004
Ron Orbach Actor Detective Eugene Tully 1 1000005
Fern Dorsey Actor Colleen Dells 1 1000006
Tina Hightower Actor Anne Winslow 1 1000007
Donna Biscoe Actor Hannah 1 1000008
Danielle Shuman Actor Dana--Age 6 1 1000009
David Shuman Actor Lou Jay Greenway 1 1000010
Rebecca Wackler Actor Cecillia 1 1000011
Jill Clementis Actor Lizbeth 1 1000012
Roe Sabordo Actor Tamika 1 1000013
Sarah Bork Actor Clarice Greenway 1 1000014
Diane Butler Actor Kelly Andrews 1 1000015
Katheleen Rodgers Actor Zenia 1 1000016
Linda Thompson Actor Susan 1 1000017
Tasha Aver Actor Linda 1 1000018
Dana Backwell Actor Margie 1 1000019
Scott Kerr Actor Mikey 1 1000020
Gary Bullock Actor Joey 1 1000021
Yolanda Asher Actor Kim 1 1000022
Peter Stanilias Actor Patrick 1 1000023
Jim Harley Actor Chief Ellis 1 1000024
Bob Banks Actor Jamie 1 1000025
Sergeant Taylor Actor Wilmer 1 1000026
Adrian Roberts Actor Officer Riggs 1 1000027
Bob Hannah Actor Detective Taylor 1 1000028
Hurley Daughtery Actor 1st Police Officer 1 1000029
Tom Rowan Actor 2nd Police Officer 1 1000030
Dennis Norton Actor 3rd Police Officer 1 1000031
Sonny Shroyer Actor 1st Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000032
Jimmy Meyers Actor 2nd Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000033
L Young Actor 3rd Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000034
Carl Bates Actor 4th Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000035
Charles Cheek Actor 5th Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000036
Joani Yarbrough Actor Waitress 1 1000037
Jodi DuFresne Actor Receptionist 1 1000038
Taylor Vickers Actor Hooker 1 1000039
John Hambrick Actor Man in Trailer 1 1000040
Scott Leftridge Actor 1st Bar Fight Man 1 1000041
Jonjo Mayo Actor 2nd Bar Fight Man 1 1000042
Lonnie Smith Actor Man in Hotel 1 1000043
James Mayberry Actor Dennis 1 1000044
Leah Morgan Actor Woman 1 1000045
Wayne Shorter Actor Jazz Quartet Member 1 1000046
Ronnie Free Actor Jazz Quartet Member 1 1000047
Joe Jones Actor Jazz Quartet Member 1 1000048
Ben Tucker Actor Jazz Quartet Member 1 1000049
Lizzie Borden Director n/a 2 2000001
Lizzie Borden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randy Langlais Producer n/a 3 3000002
Forest Murray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Allan Moyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laurie Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Allan Moyle From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Victoria Westhead Unit Production Manager (Atlanta) 182 5000001
Michael Dempsey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Joe Dishner Unit Manager (Dallas) 120832 5000003
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director (Atlanta) 163 5000004
Cas Donovan Assistant Director (Atlanta) 163 5000005
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Director (Atlanta) 163 5000006
Michael Dempsey Assistant Director (Dallas) 163 5000007
A King Assistant Director (Dallas) 163 5000008
Hunter Carson Assistant Director (Dallas) 163 5000009
Hilarie Roope Post-Production Supervisor (Dallas) 120796 5000010
Gina Cascino Location Manager (Atlanta) 193 5000011
Karen Golden Script Supervisor (Atlanta) 191 5000012
Navette Guideback Production Coordinator (Atlanta) 162 5000013
Kaz Siler Assistant Production Coordinator (Atlanta) 192 5000014
Kelly Maher Assistant Production Coordinator (Dallas) 192 5000015
Michael Fletcher Assistant Location Manager assistant locations/Atlanta 194 5000016
Lea Laseter Assistant Location Manager assistant locations/Savannah 194 5000017
John Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography (Dallas) 120780 6000002
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Atlanta) 120849 6000003
David McGill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Dallas) 120849 6000004
Chris Caddel Video video artist(Dallas) 120800 6000005
Ben Butin Photography (Atlanta) 120835 6000006
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer(Atlanta) 120835 6000007
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Patrick Bergin Color color polaroid photographs 121024 6000009
Nicholas Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christy Richmond Editing (Dallas) 120901 7000003
Lloyd Keiser Dialogue Editor (Dallas) 204 7000004
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor (Dallas) 204 7000005
Al Decker Dialogue Editor (Dallas) 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Brant Hadway Assistant Editor (Dallas) 203 7000008
Nina Luccia Assistant Editor (Dallas) 203 7000009
Denise Murray Assistant Editor (Dallas) 203 7000010
John Spense Assistant Editor (Dallas) 203 7000011
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roger Mason Music (Dallas) 120781 8000002
Will Kaplan Music Editor (Dallas) 214 8000003
Patrick Bergin Song n/a 120859 8000004
Patrick Bergin Song Performer ("Vodelling in the Valley") 120788 8000005
Sean Young Song Performer ("Simple Gifts") 120788 8000006
Danielle Shuman Song Performer ("Simple Gifts") 120788 8000007
Armin Ganz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joseph Litsch Set Decorator (Atlanta) 165 9000002
Tom Davick Art Director (Atlanta) 183 9000003
John Marty Art Director (Dallas) 183 9000004
Steve Blutstein Swing Gang (Atlanta) 434 9000005
Mark Stacey Swing Gang (Atlanta) 434 9000006
Bob Baker Set Dresser (Atlanta) 197 9000007
Grant Scharbo Set Dresser (Atlanta) 197 9000008
Margret Hungerford Lead Person (Atlanta) 120957 9000009
Michael Wilks Lead Person leadman(Dallas) 120957 9000010
Lisa Lawes Art Department Coordinator (Atlanta) 195 9000011
Emilio Baisucci Art Department assistant scenic(Atlanta) 120843 9000012
Pat Golden Casting n/a 179 10000001
John McCabe Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carla Posey Casting (Dallas) 179 10000003
JoAnne Smith Location Casting Atlanta casting extras 120864 10000004
Kim Holt Location Casting Atlanta casting extras 120864 10000005
Larry Stansfield Location Casting Savannah casting extras 120864 10000006
Deborah Wolsh Production Executive (Dallas) 118216 11000001
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (Atlanta) 120799 13000001
Martha Beresford Hair Stylist (Dallas) 120799 13000002
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist (Atlanta) 120801 13000003
Leo Lotito Makeup Artist (Dallas) 120801 13000004
Vivian Baker Makeup Assistant makeup artist assistant(Atlanta) 121007 13000005
Paris Gordon Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(Atlanta) 120823 13000006
Sandy B Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(Dallas) 120823 13000007
Kathy Heiner Wardrobe Assistant (Atlanta) 120809 13000008
Yvonne Eagle Wardrobe Assistant (Atlanta) 120809 13000009
David Janssen Wardrobe Supervisor (Atlanta) 120908 13000010
Keith Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor (Atlanta) 120908 13000011
Carin Berger Wardrobe Supervisor (Dallas) 120908 13000012
Alison Caine ADR ADR group coordinator(Dallas) 120912 14000001
Jon Taylor ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer(Dallas) 227 14000002
Mark Wilkins Boom Operator (Atlanta) 215 14000003
Michael Henning Boom Operator (Dallas) 215 14000004
Mike Salvetta Foley Artist (Dallas) 223 14000005
Mary Rodgers Foley Artist (Dallas) 223 14000006
Paul Schremp Rerecording Mixer (Dallas) 120856 14000007
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer (Dallas) 120856 14000008
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jim Bell Rerecording Mixer (Dallas) 120856 14000010
Thomas Betz Sound Editor (Dallas) 229 14000011
Anton Holden Sound Editor (Dallas) 229 14000012
Brit Warner Sound Mixer (Atlanta) 230 14000013
Michael Haines Sound Mixer (Dallas) 230 14000014
Kevin Mitchell Sound Recordist rerecordist(Dallas) 331 14000015
Robert Kempf Key Grip (Atlanta) 263 15000001
John Knight Key Grip (Dallas) 263 15000002
David Husley Grip company grip(Atlanta) 365 15000003
Charles Calhoun Grip company grip(Atlanta) 365 15000004
Burton Knight Grip (Dallas) 365 15000005
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer (Atlanta) 268 15000006
Murray Campbell Gaffer (Dallas) 268 15000007
Marvivee Cade Electrician bestboy electrician(Atlanta) 450 15000008
Gary Holmes Electrician (Atlanta) 450 15000009
Stephen Crowley Electrician (Atlanta) 450 15000010
Casey Cook Electrician bestboy electrician(Dallas) 450 15000011
Tom Costello Electrician (Dallas) 450 15000012
David Sinrich Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Atlanta) 264 15000013
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip (Atlanta) 264 15000014
Stephen Beasley Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Dallas) 264 15000015
Angelo Suasnovar Dolly Grip (Dallas) 264 15000016
Boots Hart Production Accountant (Atlanta) 282 16000001
Adam Block Production Accountant (Dallas) 282 16000002
David Krudis Assistant Accountant (Atlanta) 120950 16000003
April Henry Assistant Accountant (Atlanta) 120950 16000004
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anderson Martin Stunt Man (for Patrick Bergin) 121002 19000002
Randy More Stunt Man (for Patrick Bergin) 121002 19000003
Randi Layne Stunt Man (for Sean Young) 121002 19000004
Mimi Cochran Stunt Man (for Sean Young) 121002 19000005
Burges Richardson Carpenter (Atlanta) 529 21000001
James Kovar Carpenter (Atlanta) 529 21000002
Ken Taber Construction Foreman (Atlanta) 277 21000003
John Green Construction Foreman carpenter foreman/Savannah 277 21000004
A Kupersmith Construction Coordinator (Atlanta) 276 21000005
Charles Reedy Craft Service (Atlanta) 120903 22000001
Debra Voss Craft Service (Dallas) 120903 22000002
David Corley Catering caterer(Atlanta) 120954 22000003
Ben DuBose Catering caterer(Atlanta) 120954 22000004
Margret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator (Dallas) 241 23000001
Bob Shelley Special Effects (Atlanta) 168 23000002
Mike Tanquay Assistant Props property assistant(Atlanta) 120904 24000001
Guy Tuttle Property Master (Atlanta) 120805 24000002
James Smythe Property Master (Dallas) 120805 24000003
Peter Green Assistant (Atlanta) 120820 25000001
Talley Mulligan Assistant carpenters assistant(Atlanta) 120820 25000002
Jodi DuFresne Assistant (to Lizzie Borden (Atlanta)) 120820 25000003
Tsia Carson Assistant (to the producer (Dallas)) 120820 25000004
St Parr Production Assistant production assistant/office Atlanta 275 25000005
J Waters Production Assistant production assistant/office Savannah 275 25000006
Karen Davis Production Assistant production assistant/set(Atlanta) 275 25000007
Leigh Leverett Production Assistant (Atlanta) 275 25000008
Quinn Yancey Production Assistant (Atlanta) 275 25000009
Doug Lloyd Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000010
Greg Gordon Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000011
Jason Keller Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000012
Cindy Parker Transportation Captain (Atlanta) 272 25000013
J Parker Transportation Coordinator (Atlanta) 271 25000014
Danny Carpenter Transportation Coordinator (Dallas) 271 25000015
Kevin Gonzales Production production driver(Dallas) 120824 25000016
Roy Rogers Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000017
Ron Debranski Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000018
Roy Grace Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000019
Tim Lambert Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000020
Michael Hicks Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000021
Kathy Herman Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000022
Janet Parker Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000023
Bob Brubaker Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000024
Jerry King Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000025
Mike McMahan Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000026
Charlotte Barfield Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000027
Renee Croft Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000028
Letitia Rogers Apprentice apprentice editor(Dallas) 120976 25000029
Jill Pontiff Apprentice apprentice editor(Dallas) 120976 25000030
Ruth Leitman Other David Hanover's b&w photographs 120795 26000001
Suzanne Cobb Other electronic(Atlanta) 120795 26000002
Paul Mergenhagen Other electronic(Atlanta) 120795 26000003
William Bennett Other electronic(Atlanta) 120795 26000004
Todd Oliver Other electronic(Atlanta) 120795 26000005
Jack Shepard Other electronic(Atlanta) 120795 26000006
Michael Smith Other police coordinator(Atlanta) 120795 26000007
John Kelly Other standby scenic(Atlanta) 120795 26000008
Suzanne Cawter Other aid/Atlanta 120795 26000009
Stan Bielowicz Other aid/Savannah 120795 26000010
Rodney Leach Other set director(Dallas) 120795 26000011
Doug Hudson Other intern(Dallas) 120795 26000012
Jim Eastburn Other intern(Dallas) 120795 26000013
Alan Lipton Other intern(Dallas) 120795 26000014
Morgan Moore Unit Publicist (Atlanta) 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of a female prosecutor's obsession with a sex offender posing as a fashion photographer.