Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999)

Teaching Mrs. Tingle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Fantasy Casting Stephen King's 'The Stand'
    By: Christian Cintron December 23, 2013 5:34pm GMT+0000

    The A-List celebs they should cast in the post-apocalyptic saga.

  • Tori Spelling left sweating during awkward Katie Holmes encounter
    By: WENN.com October 25, 2013 4:21pm GMT+0000

    Actress Tori Spelling has slammed Katie Holmes in her latest book, recalling a very awkward encounter with the former Mrs. Tom Cruise, during which she appeared to have no knowledge of the Beverly Hills, 90210 star's much-publicised family life.

  • Worst Teachers in Movies and Television 
    By: Hollywood.com Staff August 30, 2012 3:37pm GMT+0000

    School's out for these morally and ethically corrupt teachers in pop culture history. 

  • Natalie Gregson Warner pregnant
    By: WENN.com Source May 02, 2012 9:00am GMT+0000

    Hollywood royalty Natasha Gregson Wagner is set to become a first-time mum at 41.

  • Viva Keanu!
    By: Fiona Ng March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., April 17, 2000 -- Keanu Reeves nominated for best actor? Impossible but true! The MTV Movie Awards 2000 nominations were announced today, proving once again that the lighting-rod network for American youth culture knows what kids like, even if it only has about 10 different music videos in its rotation. Truth be told, hipper-than-thou MTV's choices for the best of last year's film crop really aren't all that much hipper than the stuffy Academy Awards and Golden Globes, exce

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helen Mirren Actor Mrs Tingle 1 1000001
Katie Holmes Actor Leigh Ann Watson 1 1000002
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Coach Wenchell 1 1000003
Barry Watson Actor Luke Churner 1 1000004
Marisa Coughlan Actor Jo Lynn Jordan 1 1000005
Liz Stauber Actor Trudie Tucker 1 1000006
Michael McKean Actor Principal Potter 1 1000007
Molly Ringwald Actor Miss Banks 1 1000008
Vivica Fox Actor Miss Gold 1 1000009
John White Actor Brian Berry 1 1000010
Robert Gant Actor Professor 1 1000011
Lesley Warren Actor Leigh Ann's Mother 1 1000012
Steve Apostolina Voice n/a 475 1000013
Moosie Drier Voice n/a 475 1000014
Iake Eissinmann Voice n/a 475 1000015
David Cowgill Voice n/a 475 1000016
Edie Mirman Voice n/a 475 1000017
Frank Welker Voice n/a 475 1000018
Jackie Gonneau Voice n/a 475 1000019
Mitch Carter Voice n/a 475 1000020
Philece Sampler Voice n/a 475 1000021
Richard Horvitz Voice n/a 475 1000022
Matthew Labyorteaux Voice n/a 475 1000023
Christina MacGregor Voice n/a 475 1000024
Claudette Wells Voice n/a 475 1000025
Kevin Williamson Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Davison Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bernice Briggs Producer (Caliban Filmworks/animation & compositing) 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Erica Huggins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Michael Finnell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Julie Plec Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Gina Fortunato Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Kevin Williamson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Hellerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gina Fortunato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Liz Hitt Production Manager (Caliban Filmworks/animation & compositing) 305 5000003
Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Arredondo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Pickett Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000007
Lisa Demaine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniel Arredondo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Tina Anderson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Lori Spall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nancy Rosing Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000015
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000016
Rowland Wafford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
John West Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Briana Burke-Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Bota Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Rick Bota Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Douglas Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Craig Kolhoff Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brett Peters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Shelley Ballance Video video clearances 120800 6000012
Bruce Birmelin Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Robert Wood Lighting assistant chief rigging lighting technician 798 6000014
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Clark Editor n/a 172 7000002
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Patrick Vito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dana Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glenn Auchinachie Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000005
John Katovsich Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Frizzell Music Producer score producer 323 8000008
Micha Liberman Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000009
Jonnie Most Song ("Til I Cry You Out Of Me") 120859 8000010
Max Collins Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000012
Jon Siebels Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000013
Tony Fagenson Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000014
Emanuel Kiriakou Song ("I Shut Down") 120859 8000015
Scott Moffatt Song ("Misery") 120859 8000016
Clint Moffatt Song ("Misery") 120859 8000017
Bob Moffatt Song ("Misery") 120859 8000018
Dave Moffatt Song ("Misery") 120859 8000019
Klaus Heuser Song ("Misery") 120859 8000020
Duncan Sheik Song n/a 120859 8000021
Duane Lavold Song ("Alibi") 120859 8000022
Kendall Payne Song n/a 120859 8000023
Billy Steinberg Song ("Like a Virgin") 120859 8000024
Tom Kelly Song ("Like a Virgin") 120859 8000025
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I'm in the Mood for Love") 120859 8000026
Dorothy Fields Song ("I'm in the Mood for Love") 120859 8000027
Julie London Song n/a 120859 8000028
Jonathan Mead Song ("Fall at Your Feet") 120859 8000029
Bree Sharp Song n/a 120859 8000031
Simon Austin Song ("Show Me") 120859 8000032
Tara MacLean Song n/a 120859 8000033
Jo Lloyd Song ("Sorry") 120859 8000034
David Magee Song ("Sorry") 120859 8000035
James Wright Song ("Sorry") 120859 8000036
Janis Ian Song ("At Seventeen") 120859 8000037
Duncan Sheik Song Performer ("Alibi") 120788 8000042
Kendall Payne Song Performer ("Wonderland") 120788 8000043
Julie London Song Performer ("I'm in the Mood for Love") 120788 8000044
Bree Sharp Song Performer ("Show Me") 120788 8000046
Tara MacLean Song Performer ("At Seventeen") 120788 8000047
Tara MacLean Song Performer ("If I Fall") 120788 8000048
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Larry Dias Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000003
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Cornwell Art Director (additional photography) 183 9000005
Christine Youngstrom Art Director art director coordinator(additional photography) 183 9000006
Lauren Cory Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Scott Murphy Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Josh Elliott Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Robert Warner Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
William Foley Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Sara Bos Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Jimmy Gmuer Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Sean Langdon Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Kevin Constant Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Cecele Destefano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Al Lewis Art Assistant art department production assistant(additional photography) 120974 9000017
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting (Rainbow Casting) 120851 10000003
Richard Potter Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Mark Loso Supervisor compositing supervisor(Caliban Filmworks/animation & compositing) 120845 11000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Kistler Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000002
Daniel Curet Hair department head hair 120794 13000003
Mishel Chandler Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Sean Smith Hair Stylist (for Vivica A Fox) 120799 13000005
Carol Schwartz Makeup department head makeup 353 13000006
Rea Silva Makeup (for Vivica A Fox) 353 13000007
Jane Galli Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Deborah Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David Diamond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gregg Barbanell Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Laura Macias Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Rich Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000007
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000012
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000013
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dan Richey Sound Engineer sound engineer tech 120916 14000020
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Bill Schnee Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000022
Voya Mikulic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Eric Adamson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Linares Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Bruce Sharp Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Andrew Smith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Larry Sushinski Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Lance Walman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Marshall Adams Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000008
Michael Chang Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000009
Gary Fredrickson Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000010
Robert Chavez Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000011
Brian Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robena Malicoat Grip n/a 365 15000013
M Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Keith Talley Grip assistant rigging grip 365 15000015
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000016
S Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000017
Elliot Nachbar Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000019
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Michael Price Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Steve Cook Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Steckler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000003
Elizabeth Speckman Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000004
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Brian Bruskrud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator (additional photography) 120804 19000002
Leigh Hennessy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Tricia Peters Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Troy Robinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Jared Eddo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Cinda James Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Diana Lupo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Pat Romano Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Chris Tuck Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Eileen Weisinger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Ray Beal Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Mark Peters Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000003
Ramsey Smith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nick Mestandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul Haines Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jake Kauth 3-D Animator (Caliban Filmworks/animation & compositing) 120933 23000003
Rick Cohen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Colin Bardon Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Randal Groves Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Timothy Gunther Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Camerson Lewis Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Calvin Mangum Props prop maker 120817 24000007
David Pixler Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Rene Rojas Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Brad Shoemaker Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Floyd Valero Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Tyler Dupuy Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Eric Gunther Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Christopher Humbracht Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Gabriel Lopez Props prop maker 120817 24000015
William Naumann Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Thomas Ritchotte Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Chris Scher Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Jeffrey Valdez Props prop maker 120817 24000019
David Blanchard Assistant (to Kevin Williamson) 120820 25000001
Albert Bianchini Assistant (to Kevin Williamson) 120820 25000002
Jonathan Friedman Assistant (to Cathy Conrad) 120820 25000003
Brad Minnich Assistant (to Cathy Conrad) 120820 25000004
Danny Pellegrini Assistant (to Cathy Conrad) 120820 25000005
Susan Blanchard Assistant (to Paul Hellerman) 120820 25000006
John Embry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrea Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ryan Krayser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrick O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matt Tyler Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000011
Jack Campbell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Martin Coblenz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Sean Cussen Medic n/a 120966 25000015
Mark Hendrix Driver n/a 273 25000016
R Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000017
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jessica Bender Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Andrew Kinney Other score orchestra 120795 26000002
Jeff Atmajian Other score orchestra 120795 26000003
Frank Bennett Other score orchestra 120795 26000004
Don Nemitz Other score orchestra 120795 26000005
Bradley Combs Other chef 120795 26000006
Marco Gilson Other set painter 120795 26000007
Adam Markey Other set painter 120795 26000008
Pedro Suchite Other set painter 120795 26000009
Stephanie Cooney Other painter 120795 26000010
Wendy Jerde Other painter 120795 26000011
Leonard Alvarez Other laborer 120795 26000012
Angel Campos Other laborer 120795 26000013
Mary Carney Other laborer 120795 26000014
Charles Hanson Other laborer 120795 26000015
Antonio Pena Other laborer 120795 26000016
Shannon Hart Other shopper(additional photography) 120795 26000017
Teresa Visinare Other buyer(additional photography) 120795 26000018
Ken Rasner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
All her life Leigh Ann Watson has done the right thing. Her only ticket out of town is the one scholarship that goes to her school's top student. All she needs is an "A" in history. There's just one problem: Mrs. Tingle, the history teacher who for 20 years has terrorized the students of Grandsboro High. Now three best friends, falsely accused of cheating, in completely over their heads, have to prove their innocence and find their way out of impossible situation. The real fun begins when, to stay in the game, they have to outsmart their teacher with the very rules she created.