Teen Witch (1989)

Teen Witch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Brainard Actor Girl 1 1000019
Keith Kresge Foley foley assistant 120961 14000005
Erin Hoein Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Ann Scibelli Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Ken Teaney Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Terry O'Bright Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
George W Scott Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000003
Gail Brubaker Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Darri Gocha Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Paul Kaloyeropoulos Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Patricia M Cueto Audio audio post supervisor 120810 14000001
Robert King II Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Greg Hodge Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Rusty Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Derek Wells Grip swing grip 365 15000003
Bill Johnson Jr. Grip swing grip 365 15000002
Peter Newfield Grip swing grip 365 15000004
Aaron Zajack Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Fields Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin Dean Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000001
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000015
Rusty Smith Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000011
Robert Ziino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Derrick Perkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Jim Pilcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jenny Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Gail Brubaker Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Joneva Barry Storyboard Artist (additional photography) 199 9000004
Dana Torrey Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Monique LaPerriere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sandra Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Anna Rita Raineri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Rice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Weirz Song Performer ("Popular Girl" "Shame" "I Like Boys") 120788 8000022
Theresa Weir Song Performer ("Popular Girl") 120788 8000023
Elizabeth Weir Song Performer ("I Like Boys") 120788 8000024
Terry Rappers Song Performer ("Top That") 120788 8000025
Kim T McClees Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000008
Kirk M Petruccelli Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000009
Roger LaPage Production Consultant (additional photography) 120897 12000001
Judie Champion Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenny Brown Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Darri Gocha Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Helen Sarlui-Tucker Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Paul Mason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
James Marchwick Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
David Koneff Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(additional photography) 315 9000011
Alana H Lambros Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Belshe Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Robert C Crockett Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Jiminez Grip n/a 365 15000008
California) Hoover High School (Glendale Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Donald Duncan Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Robert Katz Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(additional photography) 275 25000005
Bill Small Production Assistant (location) 275 25000006
David Walker Production Assistant (set) 275 25000007
Mark Higley Assistant (to Alana H Lambros) 120820 25000002
Sophia Guerrero Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Steve Winters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Joe Gugliuzza Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Debbie Munitz Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Eddie Surkin Special Effects (additional photography) 168 23000001
Robert Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matthew Hendison Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000009
Ronald Abrams Other permit coordinator 120795 26000001
Liane Mellas Other production intern 120795 26000002
Sam Bennet Other production intern 120795 26000003
David Falicki Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Bob Young Driver n/a 273 25000015
Valerie Hirsch Driver n/a 273 25000014
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Edward Tucker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Lewis Udell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000013
Steve Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Falicki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Newfield Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Derek Wells Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Matthew May Electrician bestboy electrician(additional photography) 450 15000017
Geoffrey George Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000018
Kelly Flood Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Bill Johnson Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Don Porteous Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brian Villegas Grip swing grip(additional photography) 365 15000009
Bob Krebsbach Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Steve Rocha Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000011
Richard E Beeman Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert C Crockett Dolly Grip bestboy grip(additional photography) 264 15000020
Chip Olson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
Randy Bishop Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Robert Dollwet Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ken Parker Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Frank Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Wally Crowder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Russell Clark Choreographer choreography(additional photography) 120803 17000003
Barbara Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dorit Yosha Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Bob Banas Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Cecilie Stuart Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Lori Ruso Song Performer ("Never Gonna Be the Same Again" (opening sequence)) 120788 8000021
Blue Future Song Performer ("I Keep on Falling") 120788 8000019
Michelle Whitney-Morrison Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Jill Marie Boeneke Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Christy Ferutta Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Jimmy Locust Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Disco Boyland Jr. Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Gina Rose Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Louise Ruck Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Lawrence Raymond Banister Actor Disc Jockey 1 1000028
Lee Mattox Actor Dancer 1 1000029
Richard Brainard Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Margi Gould Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Rick Kelly Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Vincent Zamora Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Dorian Walker Director n/a 2 2000001
Cathy Car Actor Singer 1 1000048
Alana H Lambros Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rafael Eisenman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Moshe Diamant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matt Walker Actor Keyboardist 1 1000047
Kevin Wyatt Actor Bassist 1 1000046
Douglas Jamochian Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Robert Sadat Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Michael Hartung Actor Guitarist 1 1000044
James Keegan Actor Drummer 1 1000045
Cindy Valentine Actor Shana--the Rock Star 1 1000027
Alexana Lambros Actor Sally 1 1000026
Caren Kaye Actor Margaret 1 1000009
Noah Blake Actor Rhet 1 1000008
Lisa Fuller Actor Randa 1 1000010
Tina Caspary Actor Shawn 1 1000011
Alssari Al-Shehail Actor Vincent 1 1000012
Mandy Ingber Actor Polly 1 1000007
Shelley Berman Actor Mr Weaver 1 1000006
Dick Sargent Actor Frank 1 1000002
Zelda Rubinstein Actor Serena 1 1000003
Dan Gauthier Actor Brad 1 1000004
Joshua Miller Actor Richie 1 1000005
Megan Gallivan Actor Kiki 1 1000013
Dan Carter Actor Geek 1 1000014
Kevin Best Actor Attendant 1 1000022
Brett Clark Actor Bruiser 1 1000023
Ralph Baker Actor Cop 1 1000024
Jared Chandler Actor David 1 1000025
Alana H Lambros Actor Geena 1 1000021
Ponti Lambros Actor Stagehand 1 1000020
Tona Dodd Actor Mrs Crocker 1 1000015
Cherie Franklin Actor Ms Lugar 1 1000016
Gary Schwartz Actor Dean Howell 1 1000017
Marcia Wallace Actor Ms Molloy 1 1000018
Eduard Sarlui Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bob Manning Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kent Walters Music music copyist 120781 8000004
Bill Ratkiewitz Music music engineer 120781 8000003
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bob Hunka Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Larry Weir Song songs("All Washed Up" "Dream Lover" "Finest Hour" "Get Up and Move" "High School Blues" "I Keep on Falling" "I Like Boy" "Much Too Much" "Never Gonna Be the Same Again" "Popular Girl" "Shame" "Top That" "Rap") 120859 8000007
Tom Weir Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Richard Elliot Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Balsam Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000002
Sherry Klein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Riccoboni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Omer Tal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cathy Car Song ("Dream Lover" "Get Up and Move") 120859 8000008
Cindy Valentine Song songs 120859 8000009
Larry Weir Song Performer ("All Washed Up" "Finest Hour") 120788 8000016
Cathy Car Song Performer ("Dream Lover" "Get Up and Move" "Much Too Soon") 120788 8000017
Cindy Valentine Song Performer ("Finest Hour" "Never Gonna Be the Same Again") 120788 8000018
Robyn Lively Actor Louise 1 1000001
Weir Brothers Studio Song song recording facilities 120859 8000015
Elizabeth Weir Song n/a 120859 8000014
Tom Weir Song ("Finest Hour" "High School Blues" "I Like Boys" "Much Too Soon") 120859 8000010
Philip McKeon Song ("Rap") 120859 8000011
Theresa Weir Song ("I Like Boys") 120859 8000012
Maria Weir Song ("I Like Boys") 120859 8000013
Natan Zahavi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Brown Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000010
Christine Bonnem Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000006
Fima Noveck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sharon "Mae" West Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000008
Deena Goldstein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Robert Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jean-Claude Connardot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Menken Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vernon Zimmerman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Suzy Beugen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Perry Husman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jere Newton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David Katzman Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000011
Elizabeth Dougherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Debbie Edelstein Photography stills 120835 6000007
Andrew Rosen Photography stills(additional photography) 120835 6000008
Robert K Matthias Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
David Rudd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dyan Traynor Facilities Supervisor facility coordinator 120948 5000012
Marc Reshovsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Carpenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Puppy Boys Song Performer ("High School Blues") 120788 8000020
Synopsis
On her 16th birthday, a girl gains witch-like magical powers.