503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 904005631


Varnish cache server

Mission to Mars (2000)

Mission to Mars
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords outer space
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael F Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000086
Farzaneh Bamani Effects Assistant special effects office assistant 120922 23000189
David Bush Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120922 23000190
Jennifer Hunt Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120922 23000192
Melissa Frick Effects Assistant special effects office assistant 120922 23000188
Michael Glen Miller Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120922 23000191
Steve Cremin Effects Assistant assistant effects coordinator 120922 23000187
Danny Greenfield Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000183
Marty Holthaus Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120917 23000182
Gayle Wesley Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000184
David Stanke Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000185
Lee Lebaigue Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000186
Geraurd Paschal Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120922 23000193
Rob White Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120922 23000194
Justin Graham Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000202
Kelly Fischer Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000201
Cam Griffin Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000203
Siobhan Lo Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000204
Aaron Muszalski Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000205
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000200
Katie Baird Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000199
Atteaya Fudoul Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Jordan) 120922 23000195
Dennis Turner Animation Supervisor CG animation supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120918 23000196
Matt O'Callaghan Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120918 23000197
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000198
Carol Corwin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120917 23000181
Alessandra De Souza Effects Coordinator lead visual effects coordinator(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120917 23000180
Wayne Magnison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000163
Ian Korver Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000162
Brian Nakazawa Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000164
Bryan Phillips Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000165
Alan Rifkin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000166
Joseph Judd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000161
Marty Huculiak Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000160
Christian F Eubank Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000156
George Diamesis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000155
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000157
Dennis Galozo Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000158
David Glendron Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000159
Derrick Rockhill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000167
Robert Rockhill Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000168
Ashraf Mashaleh Special Effects Assistant (Jordan) 514 23000176
Chris Johnson Special Effects special effects lead(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 168 23000175
Jodi Birdsong Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000177
Margaret Lynch Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM/special effects & animation) 120917 23000178
Jeanmarie King Effects Coordinator temps visual effects coordinator(ILM/special effects & animation) 120917 23000179
Mike Wever Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000174
Terry Wadd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000173
Walter Shemly Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000169
William Shourt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000170
John Sleep Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000171
Grant Smith Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000172
Zachary Sherman Rotoscope Animator digital paint & rotoscope artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 121082 23000206
Scott Schneider Miniatures miniature effects supervision(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121083 23000208
Frederic Schmidt Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000242
Alan Rosenfeld Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000241
Jeff Shank Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000243
Douglas J Smith Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000244
John Stillman Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000245
Kim Ross Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000240
Bruce Powell Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000239
Douglas MacMillan Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000235
Robert Marinic Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000234
Michael Min Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000236
Jennifer Nona Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000237
Khatsho Orfali Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000238
Doug Sutton Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000246
Andy Wang Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000247
Alex Tropiec Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000255
Catherine Tate Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000254
Dean Yurke Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000256
Rita Zimmerman Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000257
Hiroki Itokazu Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121151 23000258
Kevin M May Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000253
Kela Hicks Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000252
Chad Taylor Graphic Artist lead Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000248
Okan Ataman Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000249
Grady Cofer Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000250
Caitlin Content Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000251
Jeroen Lapre Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000233
Erik Krumrey Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000232
Richard Mahon Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000215
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000214
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main & end titles designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000216
Leah Hong Graphics n/a 120826 23000217
Brian Callier Graphics display graphic engineer 120826 23000218
Paolo J DeGuzman Matte Painter (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000213
Allen Battino Matte Painter matte painting set-up(Dream Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000212
Christopher Davis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000154
Robert Spurlock Mechanical Special Effects mechanical engineering designer(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121086 23000209
Kevin Willmering Matte Painter matte painting TD(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000210
Eric Hansen Matte Painter matte painting set-up(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120959 23000211
Michael Baltazar Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000219
Dugan Beach Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000220
Indira Guerrieri Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000228
Christian Foucher Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000227
Mark Hamilton Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000229
Andrew Hardaway Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000230
Russell Koonce Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) graphic artist (ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000231
Raul Essig Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000226
Jeff Ertl Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000225
Kathleen Beeler Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000221
David Deuber Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000222
Lindy De Quattro Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000223
Vincent De Quattro Graphic Artist computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) graphic artist (ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000224
Scott Beattie Miniatures director of miniature photography(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121083 23000207
Dan Clarke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000153
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000082
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000081
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000083
Charles Meredith Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000084
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000085
John Huikku Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000080
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000079
Saki Mitchell Visual Effects compositor Vortex sequence(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000075
Robert Schajer Visual Effects digital producer(Dream Quest Images/visual effects) 419 23000074
Gina Warr-Lawes Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000076
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000077
Dan Levitan Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000078
Kim O'Donnell Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000087
Lisa Tse Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000088
Kent Gordon Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000096
Barbara A Bordo Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000095
Frank Maurer Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000097
Marian Rudnyk Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000098
Doyle Smith Visual Effects roto/digital paint artist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000099
Daryl Klein Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000094
Jammie Friday Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000093
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000089
Brian Connor Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000090
Judith A Bell Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000091
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000092
Kristina Reed Visual Effects co-visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images/visual effects) 419 23000073
Rae Griffith-Gagnon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000072
Louis Katz Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000055
Erich Ippen Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000054
Craig Lyn Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000056
Evan Pontoriero Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000057
Colie Wertz Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000058
Billy Brooks Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000053
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000052
R D Wegener Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000048
George Aleco-Sima Visual Effects lead digital modeler(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000049
Andrew Cawrse Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000050
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000051
Brian Flora Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000059
Caroleen "Jett" Green Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000060
Stephanie Taubert Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000068
Maria Goodale Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000067
Alan Travis Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000069
Heather MacDonald Visual Effects temps visual effects producer(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000070
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000071
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000066
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000065
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000061
Wei Zheng Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000062
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects lead digital paint artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000063
John Goodson Visual Effects model maker(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000064
Robert Scifo Visual Effects digital matte paintings & composites(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000100
Michael Wigert Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000101
John McLaughlin Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000136
Stephanie Modestowicz Visual Effects visual effects animator(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000135
Sara Simon Visual Effects digital painter(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000137
Charles Granich Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000138
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000139
Matt Hightower Visual Effects visual effects animator(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000133
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000132
Alex Watts Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000128
Kurt Zendler Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000129
Warren Farina Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000130
Lupe Cabrera Visual Effects model shop purchaser(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000131
Colin Epstein Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000140
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000141
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator (Reelistic F/X) 241 23000149
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000148
Glen Marinello Special Effects special effects lead fabricator 168 23000150
Jay B King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000151
Tom Pahk Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000152
Matthew James Visual Effects model design(SpaceProps.com/spacesuits provider) 419 23000147
Adam Young Visual Effects digital system coordinator(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 419 23000146
Guerdon Trueblood Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 419 23000142
C Marie Davis Visual Effects executive visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 419 23000143
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital paint & rotoscoping(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 419 23000144
Laurie McDonald Visual Effects visual effects producer(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 419 23000145
Tamara Waters Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000127
Roy Stephens Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000126
Zachary Stokes Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000109
Rik Bomberger Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000108
Roy Erickson Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000110
Paul Takahashi Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000111
Jamie Rama Visual Effects illustrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000112
Kyle Kirkland Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000107
John Kennedy Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000106
Deborah A Nikkel Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000102
Kerry Shea Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000103
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects I/S digital coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000104
James Healy Visual Effects digital systems administrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000105
Collin Grant Visual Effects illustrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000113
Arthur Lee Visual Effects illustrator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000114
Eric Krogh Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000122
John Hoffman Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000121
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000123
Nicholas Seldon Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000124
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000125
Patrick Hinkle Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000120
Brent Heyning Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000119
David Beasley Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000115
Eric Coon Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000116
Mykel Denis Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000117
Thomas Griep Visual Effects model maker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 419 23000118
David Mooy Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121151 23000259
Ardie Johnson Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121151 23000260
Tim Greenwood Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000029
Tim Fortenberry Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000028
John Hanson Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000030
Dawn Martin Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000031
Jim Milton Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000032
James Lim Other negative lineup(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000027
Tim Geideman Other negative lineup(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000026
Jean-Claude Langer Other special effect(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000022
Michael Brunsfeld Other ILM character design group 120795 26000021
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000023
Joseph Goldstone Other scanning operator(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000024
Todd Mitchell Other scanning operator(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000025
Masi Oka Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000033
Angela Taylor Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000034
Mark Siegle Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000042
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000041
Colin Eckart Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000043
Adolph Lusinsky Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000044
Steven Knotts Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000045
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000040
Vincent Toscano Other software development(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000039
John Anderson Other software development(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000035
Jim Hourihan Other software development(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000036
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software development(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000037
Eric Schafer Other technical support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120795 26000038
Benton Jew Other ILM character design group 120795 26000020
Mark Moore Other ILM character design group 120795 26000019
Paul Coburn Other re-recordist 120795 26000002
Bob Olari Other re-recordist 120795 26000001
Avi Laniado Other technical engineer 120795 26000003
Scott Steyns Other computer playback 120795 26000004
Rey Astronomo Other computer playback 120795 26000005
Gina Hirsch Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000051
Rod Yule Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ryan Steel Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jan Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000047
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Driver n/a 273 25000048
Andrew O'Bray Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ray Patrick Other crane technician 120795 26000006
Charles Leitrants Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000007
Gary Brooks Other greensman 120795 26000015
Hiko Kespe Other greensman 120795 26000014
Justin Bruneau Other greensman 120795 26000016
Claude Turcotte Other greensman 120795 26000017
Vivian Trevis Other interpreter(for Ennio Morricone) 120795 26000018
Les Sand Other lead greensman 120795 26000013
James Green Other lead greensman 120795 26000012
Robert Dean Wilson Other head metal fabricator 120795 26000008
Wayne Berarducci Other metal fabricator 120795 26000009
John Panozzo Other metal fabricator 120795 26000010
Erich Hepnar Other head greensman 120795 26000011
Brian LaFrance Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000046
Chu Tang Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000047
Kirk Swanson Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000082
Travis Ridgeway Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000081
Curt Engelmann Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000083
Edmond Griswald Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000084
Allen Pike Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000085
Danny Long Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000080
Max Dugal Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000079
Darryl Grijalva Other vehicle fabricationk(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000075
Alessandro Zezza Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000074
Nathan Hranek Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000076
Jason Pope Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000077
Jay Brett Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000078
Charley Zurian Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000086
Hollis Hedrich Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000087
Dr Pepper/Seven Up Inc Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Bobbie Faye Ferguson Special Thanks (NASA) 120874 26000094
Laurel Adamson Manager design manager(SpaceProps.com/spacesuits provider) 120827 28000001
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Dr. Nidal Assad Other aid(Jordan) 120795 26000093
Ian Parsons Other safety rigger(Jordan) 120795 26000092
Stephen Tyler Other prop maker(SpaceProps.com/spacesuits provider) 120795 26000088
Kelly Diehl Other Libra mount technician(Jordan) 120795 26000089
David Cross Other crane operator(Jordan) 120795 26000090
Steven Murphy Other safety rigger(Jordan) 120795 26000091
Phil Weisgerber Other vehicle fabrication(Trans FX Inc) 120795 26000073
Demetrius Leal Other roto(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120795 26000072
Geo Snelling Other information services(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000055
John Lewis Other Hookah software(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000054
Fred Lacayanga Other information services(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000056
Hank Barrio Other information services(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000057
Matt Watson Other information services(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000058
James Callahan Other Hookah software(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000053
Lewis Siegel Other Hookah software(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000052
Richard Liukis Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000048
Mark Lefitz Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000049
Francis Liu Other lighter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000050
Ron Moreland Other software TD(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000051
Doug Sherman Other information services(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000059
David Lavitt Other equipment coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000060
Danny Sukiennik Other match move(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120795 26000068
Theodore Van Doorn Other painter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000067
Garrett Honn Other roto(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120795 26000069
Jaynee Howe Other roto(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120795 26000070
Jeff A Johnson Other roto(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120795 26000071
Laurah Grijalva Other lead painter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000066
John Lisman Other machinist(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000065
Fred Iguchi Other electronics technician(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000061
Matt Mueller Other survey lead(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000062
Troy Junge Other survey(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000063
Michael Possert Other crew chief(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120795 26000064
Linda Irvine Driver n/a 273 25000045
Greg Farmer Driver n/a 273 25000044
Corey Hels Animator pre-visualization animation(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000295
Gail Harlow Animator pre-visualization animation(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000294
Erick Schiele Animator pre-visualization animation(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000296
Bob Arvin Animator pre-visualization animation(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000297
Tim Teramoto Animator visual effects animation lead(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 483 23000298
Adam Dotson Animator pre-visualization animation(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000293
Louis Flores Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000292
Jason MacLeod Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000288
Cesar Velazquez Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000287
Merrick Rustia Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000289
Ken Kurras Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000290
Kenji Sweeney Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000291
Eric Ingerson Animator animation lead(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 483 23000299
Simon Allen Animator (Tippett Studio/visual effects) 483 23000300
Joseph Metten 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000308
David Manos Morris 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000307
Jeff Saltzman 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000309
Pat Turner 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000310
Jon Aghassian 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120965 23000311
Dani Morrow 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000306
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000305
Robin Watts Animator (Tippett Studio/visual effects) 483 23000301
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000302
Michael Halsted 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000303
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmover(ILM/special effects & animation) 120965 23000304
Scott Kilburn Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000286
Ron Arredondo Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000285
Terry Molatore Animator viewpoint artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000268
Bridget Goodman Animator viewpoint artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000267
John Murrah Animator (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000269
Steve Yamamoto Animator (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000270
Steve Ziolowski Animator (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000271
Kim Thompson Animator (ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000266
Mark Powers Animator (ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000265
Timothy G Wilcox CGI Artist CG illustrator 120986 23000261
Craig Hammack CGI Artist lead development CG artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120986 23000262
Patrick Bonneau Animator lead animator(ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000263
Aaron Pfau Animator (ILM/special effects & animation) 483 23000264
Thanh "John" Nguyen Animator (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000272
Bruce Wright Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000273
Simon O'Connor Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000281
Harry Gundersen Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000280
Eric Pender Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000282
Rodney J McFall Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000283
D Erich Turner Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000284
Kevin K Lee Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000279
Brian Lutge Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000278
Dale Mayeda Animator hookah effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000274
Steve Blakey Animator hookah effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000275
Alec Bartsch Animator hookah effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000276
David Wainstain Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 483 23000277
David Sudd 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120965 23000312
John Giffoni 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120965 23000313
Dimitrius Sagriotus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Paul Burger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Kevin Collins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Julie Slater Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Misha M Bukowksi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Tony Meininger Transportation model shop department manager(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120992 25000025
Maha Khoury Office Assistant (Jordan) 120996 25000024
Colin Humble Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Trevor Westerhoff Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Jennifer Gillespie Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Elizabeth W Schulz Office Assistant key office production assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120996 25000023
Eva Amurri Martino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Todd Brooks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Rob Bonstin Production production support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000040
Brian Wong Production production engineering(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000039
Dale Brodt Production production support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000041
Neha Wickramasekaran Production production support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000042
Ben Vonzastrow Production production support(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000043
Ken Corvino Production production engineering(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000038
Eric Bermender Production production engineering(ILM/special effects & animation) 120824 25000037
Saad Twassi Set Production Assistant (Jordan) 371 25000033
Rasmi Isaydat Set Production Assistant (Jordan) 371 25000034
Mohammed Salameen Set Production Assistant (Jordan) 371 25000035
Ali Farajat Set Production Assistant (Jordan) 371 25000036
Ali Harb Transportation Captain (Jordan) 272 25000018
Dave Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Gordon A Clapp Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000005
Ken Dixon Props n/a 120817 24000004
Tara Culp Assistant (to Brian De Palma) 120820 25000001
Stephanie Comer Assistant (to Brian De Palma) 120820 25000002
Heather Stanley Assistant (to Brian De Palma) 120820 25000003
Carl-Eric Lindgren Props n/a 120817 24000003
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erin Fujioka 3-D Artist 3-D tracker(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120965 23000314
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 249 23000315
Donald S. Butler Graphic Artist Sabre computer graphics artist(ILM/special effects & animation) 120985 23000316
Colin Matthews Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Benton Assistant (to Tom Jacobson) 120820 25000004
Leigh Rodwick Assistant (to Tom Jacobson) 120820 25000005
Mark Johnson Production Assistant model shop production assistant(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 275 25000013
Frank Annunziata Production Assistant (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 275 25000012
Allen E Taylor Production Associate production controller 120822 25000014
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Fred Hunchuk Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Ben Garvik Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special effects & animation) 275 25000011
Camille Eden Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special effects & animation) 275 25000010
Abigail Callahan Assistant (to Sam Mercer) 120820 25000006
Lei Leng Ong Assistant (to Justin Greene) 120820 25000007
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000008
Ulysses Guidotti Production Assistant post-production production assistant 275 25000009
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000047
Myles Murphy Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000046
Jackie Presti Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000005
Emile Chaplap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Enrico DeMelis Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Nancy Allen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Ennio Morricone Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Lorelei David Assistant Editor (ILM/special effects & animation) 203 7000022
Ellen Schade Assistant Editor (ILM/special effects & animation) 203 7000021
Douglas J Campbell Assistant Editor (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 203 7000023
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 203 7000024
Ennio Morricone Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Stanley Dural Jr. Song ("Ma 'tit fille") 120859 8000009
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000010
Edward S Verreaux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Van Halen Song Performer ("Dance the Night Away") 120788 8000017
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Audra Neil Set Decorator set decorator coordinator 165 9000003
Tom Valentine Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Buckwheat Zydeco Song Performer ("Ma 'tit fille") 120788 8000016
David Lee Roth Song ("Dance the Night Away") 120859 8000015
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000011
Eddie Van Halen Song ("Dance the Night Away") 120859 8000012
Alex Van Halen Song ("Dance the Night Away") 120859 8000013
Michael Anthony Song ("Dance the Night Away") 120859 8000014
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Melissa Bretherton Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Friedland Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(ILM/special effects & animation) 172 7000004
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 172 7000005
Avo Zohrab Camera Assistant camera intern(Jordan) 120867 6000029
Tyler Woeste Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000028
Jay Cox Color Timer digital color timer(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120921 6000024
Elisabeth Cotter Color Timer digital color timer(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120921 6000025
Marco Ciccone Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
John Price Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000027
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 172 7000006
Amy Tompkins Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 172 7000007
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120852 7000015
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM/special effects & animation) 120852 7000014
Thomas Krebs Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120855 7000016
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Doug Jones Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM/special effects & animation) 120852 7000013
Eytan Mirsky Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Mike Jackson Avid Editor Avid/1st assistant editor 120898 7000008
Richard P Cirincione Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Lou Cerborino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alexander Laurant Art Director visual effects art director(ILM/special effects & animation) 183 9000006
Sean Cossey Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000004
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting loop group casting 189 10000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Kara Katsoulis Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canadian) 179 10000002
Erika A McKee Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000035
Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000034
Colman A J McMahon Art Department Coordinator (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 195 9000036
Syd Mead Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000037
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Cristiano Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Doug De Grazzio Supervisor visual playback supervisor 120845 11000003
Jim McVay Supervisor compositing supervisor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120845 11000011
Joel Friesch Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120845 11000010
Chris Paizis Supervisor match move supervisor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120845 11000012
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 120845 11000013
Gregory Ochler Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 120845 11000014
Reza Kasravi Supervisor machine shop supervisor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120845 11000009
Blaine Kennison Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120845 11000008
Jeff Mann Supervisor alien character design supervisor 120845 11000004
Dorne Huebler Supervisor compositing supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120845 11000005
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor supervisor lead digital color(ILM/special effects & animation) 120845 11000006
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120845 11000007
John Marcynuk Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Kathleen Morrissey Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Gary Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
John E Dexter Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Peter Lloyd Art Director (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 183 9000007
George Trimmer Art Director miniature effects art director(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 183 9000008
Peter Clemens Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Janice Clements Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Chris Stewart Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Ross Wahl Lead Person leadman 120957 9000027
John Werner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Keith Burk Lead Person leadman 120957 9000028
Bassam Falahat Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant(Jordan) 121108 9000029
Motasem Salameen Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant(Jordan) 121108 9000030
Steven Rowland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Gord Stewart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Cary Cooper Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000021
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Denyse Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Gun Ho Jang Lighting (Tippett Studio/visual effects) 798 6000022
Tom Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Schwab Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Samuel L. Mercer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David S. Goyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Justis Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Brian De Palma Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Timoney Actor Computer Voice 1 1000033
Tracy Waterhouse Actor Sobbing Technician 1 1000029
Dmitry Chepovetsky Actor Technician 1 1000028
McCanna Anthony Sinise Actor Young Jim McConnell 1 1000030
Chantal Conlin Actor Young Maggie 1 1000031
Jukka Joensuu Actor Priest 1 1000032
Jim Wedaa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ted Tally Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Jim Thomas From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Lowell Cannon From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager (Dream Quest Images/visual effects) 305 5000002
Graham Yost Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Soldo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jacqueline Lopez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ted Tally Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carlo Rota Actor Ambassador 1 1000027
Mina Mina Actor Ambassador 1 1000026
Elise Neal Actor Debra Graham 1 1000009
Jill Teed Actor Renee Cote 1 1000008
Kim Delaney Actor Maggie McConnell 1 1000010
Marilyn Norry Actor Nasa Wife 1 1000011
Freda Perry Actor Nasa Wife 1 1000012
Kavan Smith Actor Nicholas Willis 1 1000007
Peter Outerbridge Actor Sergei Kirov 1 1000006
Tim Robbins Actor Woody Blake 1 1000002
Don Cheadle Actor Luke Graham 1 1000003
Connie Nielsen Actor Terri Fisher 1 1000004
Jerry O'Connell Actor Phil Ohlmyer 1 1000005
Lynda Boyd Actor Nasa Wife 1 1000013
Patricia Harras Actor Nasa Wife 1 1000014
Lucia Walters Actor Pretty Girl No 2 1 1000022
Jody Thompson Actor Pretty Girl No 1 1 1000021
Pamela Diaz Actor Pretty Girl No 3 1 1000023
Sugith Varughese Actor Capcom No 2 1 1000024
Story Musgrave Actor Capcom No 3 1 1000025
Jillian Marie Hubert Actor Child at Party 1 1000020
Britt McKillip Actor Child at Party 1 1000019
Robert Bailey Jr. Actor Bobby Graham 1 1000015
Chaynade Knowles Actor Child at Party 1 1000016
Jeff Ballard Actor Child at Party 1 1000017
Anson Woods Actor Child at Party 1 1000018
Carlton Ashley Production Manager stage production manager(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 305 5000003
Keith B Johnson Production Manager high-speed production manager(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 305 5000004
Michael Lonzo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Vancouver) 120780 6000005
Steven Poster Director of Photography (Jordan Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000004
Mark Fattibene Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120829 6000006
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Doug Craik Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Michael Talarico Director of Photography high-speed director of photography(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120780 6000003
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography (ILM/special effects & animation) 120780 6000002
Justin Kane Peturson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000032
Shaher Nawaf Location Assistant (Jordan) 120947 5000031
Karen Grebinski Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000033
Marnie Gee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Stephen H Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera camera technician(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120798 6000010
Simon C Hall Video Assist/Playback video assist(Vancouver) 120899 6000018
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback video assist coordinator 120899 6000017
Roxanne Dorman Projectionist (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121104 6000019
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting (Tippett Studio/visual effects) 798 6000021
John Gazdik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Jordan) 120849 6000016
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Jordan) 120849 6000015
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ron Annunziata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120849 6000013
Mark Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120849 6000014
Mohammed "Qabba" Al-Nawafleh Location Assistant (Jordan) 120947 5000030
Mustafa Sharkawi Location Assistant (Jordan) 120947 5000029
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000012
John R Woodward Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000011
Mark D Currie Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000013
Kendall McCarthy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Connie Kennedy Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Edward Licht Assistant Director (Jordan) 163 5000010
Silver Butler Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000009
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Footman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Richard Sharkey Location Manager (Jordan) 193 5000016
Portia Jacox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Mandy Kisthardt-Tankenson Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images/visual effects) 162 5000025
Marc Sadeghi Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(ILM/special effects & animation) 162 5000024
Vera Wagman Production Coordinator high-speed production coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 162 5000026
Todd Lachniet Production Coordinator (Jordan) 162 5000027
Joseph Milijian Location Coordinator (Jordan) 120877 5000028
Julie Creighton Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(ILM/special effects & animation) 162 5000023
Anita Truelove Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Lorelei Kuchera Script Supervisor (Vancouver) 191 5000018
Kit Young Technical Operations Manager digital system manager(CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 120834 5000019
Jim Adamson Project Manager (SpaceProps.com/spacesuits provider) 120994 5000020
Lynn Andrews Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Scott Theis Supervisor shop supervisor(SpaceProps.com/spacesuits provider) 120845 11000015
Story Musgrave Consultant technical consultant(Vancouver) 120784 12000001
James Bamford Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Brad Loree Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
John MacDonald Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Sheilagh Seaton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Lori Stewart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Cotton Mather Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Jim R Dunn Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Ken Kerzinger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Fred Perron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Fiona Roeske Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
David Jacox Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Scott Nicholson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Doug Chapman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Kirk Caouette Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Dave Brand Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Don Yanko Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000006
L Heath Beggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dennis Kelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alden Bateham Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
David Weber Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000005
Clark Simcoe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Duane Dickinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Lloyd Griffiths Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Philip Day Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
David R Murray Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Todd Bryant Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Aubre Culp Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Jim Scaife Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000005
Karen Turner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Kimberly Jase Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
David Harvey Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 282 16000002
Adam Michalak Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000047
Mamoon Mousa Assistant Engineer electric assistant(Jordan) 120997 15000048
Mousa Farajat Assistant Engineer electric assistant(Jordan) 120997 15000049
Pam Knott Production Accountant (ILM/special effects & animation) 282 16000001
Michele Hamilton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Peggy Tison Assistant Accountant (Jordan) 120950 16000010
Eric Stabenau Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Jack Brake Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Michael Langlois Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Gaston Howard Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Trevor Jones Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Jim Stephan Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000005
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver) 120804 19000004
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control motion control operator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121053 19000001
Craig Moore Motion Control motion control AC(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121053 19000002
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
James Martin Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000029
James Clyne Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000028
Oliver Richard Scholl Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000030
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000031
Jordon Kidston Visual Effects on-set visual technician 419 23000032
Tim Flattery Visual Effects technical illustrator 419 23000027
Darby Johnston Visual Effects Designer visual effects software development(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120955 23000026
Roland Loew Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Terry W King Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Mark Obedinski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Kim Bailey Visual Effects Designer technical designer 120955 23000024
Andre Chantreuil Visual Effects Designer CAD designer(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120955 23000025
Caius Man Visual Effects on-set visual technician 419 23000033
Sandra Scott Visual Effects ILM visual effects producer 419 23000034
Scott David Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000042
Robyn Crane Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000041
Jim Hagedorn Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000043
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000044
Irina Miloslavsky Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000045
Jay Cooper Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000040
Colin Campbell Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000039
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects lead compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000035
Jeff Doran Visual Effects lead compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000036
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000037
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM/special effects & animation) 419 23000038
William D Kennedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
David Heron Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio/visual effects) 249 23000003
Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 249 23000004
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/additional visual effects) 249 23000005
Sara "Samm" Barnes Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
John G Anderson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000017
Alan Rourke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Brian Shell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Dave Conway Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Paul Reeves Willson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Patrick T Myers Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000007
Scott Gordon Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120866 23000015
Darin Hollings Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images/visual effects) 120866 23000014
Teddy T Yang Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120866 23000016
David P I James Effects Supervisor visual effects plate manager(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120866 23000017
Jules Roman Tippett Effects Supervisor visual effects general manager(Tippett Studio/visual effects) 120866 23000018
Alia Agha Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmover supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000013
Tony Hudson Effects Supervisor CG model supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000012
Christophe Hery Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000008
Howard Gersh Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000009
Samir Hoon Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000010
Sean Schur Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(ILM/special effects & animation) 120866 23000011
Ray Meehan Best Boy best boy electrician(Jordan) 120885 15000046
Avron Sher Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000045
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000013
Glenn T Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
John Cannon ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000008
Gerald Donlan ADR Editor (New York) 220 14000004
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor (New York) 220 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000005
Dan Hegeman ADR Editor (Los Angeles) 220 14000006
Lynn Sable ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Rick Lopez Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120995 14000023
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jay Kessel Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000026
Joshua Landis Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000027
Marc Canas Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120995 14000022
David Booth Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 120995 14000021
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000018
Robert Fernandez Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000019
Lon E. Bender Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000020
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Richard Schoen Costumes space suit costumer 120828 13000005
Sandra Watson Costumes Gary Sinise's costumer 120828 13000006
Kim Schwandt Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Slavica Grkavac Costume Department costume shop foreman 121016 13000002
Diana Patterson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Joseph P Allen Consultant technical consultant(Vancouver) 120784 12000002
Matt Golombek Consultant technical consultant(Vancouver) 120784 12000003
David R Scott Consultant (Vancouver) 120784 12000004
Robert Zubrin Consultant (Vancouver) 120784 12000005
Steve Oben Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Zara Turgel Chickanis Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000009
Jake Garber Makeup special effects make-up designer(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000017
Scott Patton Makeup special effects make-up designer(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000016
Luke Khanlian Makeup special effects make-up designer(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000018
Cindy Barlow Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000019
Linda Chow Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
Gregory Nicotero Makeup special effects make-up designer(KNB EFX Group) 353 13000015
Charles Porlier Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Andrea Simpson Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Benjamin Robin Makeup Gary Sinise's makeup/hair 353 13000012
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Tim Robbin's makeup 353 13000013
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000028
Harry Cohen Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000029
Joe Hagey Engineering Supervisor engineering department manager(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 121005 15000028
Peter Bloor Gaffer (Jordan) 268 15000027
Orson Stachow Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Guy LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Tim Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Dennis McHugh Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 268 15000026
Martin B Hall Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 268 15000025
Rami Akeela Grip grip assistant(Jordan) 365 15000021
Waleed Salameen Grip grip assistant(Jordan) 365 15000020
Jay Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Thomas Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Scott Campbell Gaffer (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 268 15000024
Philip Helmer Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Doug Reynolds Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Andy Bishop Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000041
Ian M Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Stephen Machan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Randy Crawford Best Boy Grip (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 265 15000043
Dave Cochrane Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000044
Bill Pearson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Derrick Garland Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Dean Reorda Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Chris Stigter Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Kelly Malone Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
Simon Ward Grip (Jordan) 365 15000019
Jim Tharp Grip grip/electric coordinator(Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 365 15000018
David Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dan Wallin Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000036
Alex Skvorzov Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kelly Moore Lighting Technician (Vancouver) 120907 15000003
Steve Ringwood Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Rob Young Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000030
Jon Title Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000031
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Mark Stanley Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Rick Johnson Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 263 15000006
Jay Norton Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Carl Leveque Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Julien Bosse Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Richard Nelless Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Bippin Kumar Sammy Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Stephen Berg Grip n/a 365 15000012
Stanley Dim Grip n/a 365 15000011
Lou Rubsamen Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 263 15000007
Pat Van Auken Key Grip (Dream Quest Quest/visual effects) 263 15000008
Mark Ellis Key Grip (Jordan) 263 15000009
Greg Logan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gary Sinise Actor Jim McConnell 1 1000001
Synopsis
The year is 2020 and NASA has made another giant leap for mankind- successfully landing a team of astronauts on Mars. However, shortly after their arrival on the Martian surface, Mission Commander Luke Graham and his colleagues encounter something bizarre, shocking and chilling that brings about a catastrophic and mysterious disaster which decimates the crew. Graham is able to send one hasty cryptic message back to Earth before his nightmare begins. Haunted by the enigmatic last communication received from the ill-fated Mars One crew, NASA hurriedly prepares and launches a rescue mission to investigate the tragedy and bring back survivors- if any. Co-piloted by Commander Woody Blake and Jim McConnell, with colleagues Dr. Terri Fisher and scientist Phil Ohlmyer on board, the astronauts set out on a heroic six-month journey to Mars.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 904005631


Varnish cache server