Deep Rising (1998)

Deep Rising
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords boat, creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Kennedy Visual Effects ILM animation & visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000053
Mary Ernst Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000052
Devon Johnson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000051
Matte Suzuki Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000049
Scott Johnson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000050
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000054
George Aleco-Sima Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000055
Mark Fiorenza Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000060
Trang Bach Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000061
Donna Beard Visual Effects digital viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000059
Matthew Wallin Visual Effects digital paint and roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000058
Ken Bryan Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000056
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital paint and roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000057
Chris Johnson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000048
Jeremy Pfeifer Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000047
Greg Segre Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000037
Roy Johnson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000038
Bog Sage Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000036
Scott Oliver Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000035
Jinnie Eddlemon Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000033
Joe Sabatini Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000034
Michael Ett Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000039
Jason Hand Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000040
Mark Angerman Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000045
Valerie Stuckey Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000046
James Harry Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000044
Don Sealund Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000043
Bryan Norton Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000041
Larry Oritz Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000042
Beth Block Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000062
Sarah Moore Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000064
Dawn Severdia Effects Coordinator (Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120917 23000083
Anthony Pitone Effects Assistant technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000084
Crytal Foth Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120917 23000082
Alexandra Altrocchi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000081
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000079
Philip Beck Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000080
Leila Ben-Joseph Effects Assistant technical assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000085
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor ILM animation supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000086
Melissa Chang Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 121086 23000091
Michael Meaker Matte Painter (Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000092
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 121086 23000090
Mike Stuart Miniatures miniatures art director(model construction) 121083 23000089
Scott Beattie Miniatures director of miniature photography(motion control stage crew) 121083 23000087
Michael Talarico Miniatures director of miniature photography(motion control stage crew) 121083 23000088
Tony Van Den Ecker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000078
Lars Lenander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000077
Erich Ippen Visual Effects visual effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000068
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects visual effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000069
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000067
Lee-Way Chang Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000066
Ray Juncal Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction) 419 23000032
Joe Salazar Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000065
Frank Vitale Visual Effects visual effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000070
Steve Walker Visual Effects visual effects digital artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000071
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000075
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000076
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000074
Arthur Pimentel Visual Effects model shop foreman(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 419 23000073
Fernando Favila Visual Effects effects producer(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 419 23000072
Michael Curtis Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000063
Warren Farina Visual Effects model shop coordinator(model construction) 419 23000031
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mitch A Lee Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Ransom Walrod Stunts n/a 240 19000048
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jim Birkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ronald W Clifford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Duff Chambers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Garry Patt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000044
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Victor Magnussen Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Robertson "Bob" Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Terrance Leigh Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Derek Peakman Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Patricia Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Debra Derkach Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000002
Mike Shea Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Leach Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000021
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000022
Jen Howard Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000020
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000019
Karl Fornander Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000017
Jep Hill Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000018
Deborah Whitman Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000023
James Healy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000024
Kyle Healey Visual Effects digital technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000029
Rob Burton Visual Effects head of digital technology(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000030
Paul Takahashi Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000028
Kyle Kirkland Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000027
Rob Jones Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000025
John Kennedy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000026
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000016
Jeffrey Arnold Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000015
Rob Dressel Effects Supervisor CG creature supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000006
David Stinnett Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 120866 23000007
Dan DeLeeuw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000005
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 249 23000004
John Andrew Berton Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor ILM visual effects supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Rob Bottin Visual Effects creature creator and designer 419 23000008
Jim May Visual Effects visual effects producer/editor 419 23000009
Anjelica Casillas Visual Effects DQI digital producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000013
Julieanne Fisher Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000014
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000012
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000011
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000010
Craig Mullins Matte Painter (Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000093
Tim Alexander Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000094
Earl Beyer Other film scanner operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000022
Tim Geideman Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000023
Randall K Bean Other film scanner operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000021
Chuck Ray Other effects technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000020
Jason Pollack Other painter(model construction) 120795 26000018
David Murphy Other electric(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000019
Sandeep Casi Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000024
George Pafnutieff Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000025
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000030
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000031
Chrissie England Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000029
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000028
Tommy Burnette Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000026
Patricia Blau Price Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000027
John Kreiger Other painter(model construction) 120795 26000017
Heath Hammond Other painter(model construction) 120795 26000016
Brenda Finster Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000007
Mark Dawson Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000008
Rev Lebaredian Other software development(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000006
Mark Rubin Other software development(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000005
Chris Sparkes Other PDL 120795 26000003
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Other aid 120795 26000004
Hank Barrio Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000009
Gary Holladay Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000010
Victor Finster Other enginnering technician(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000014
Kevin Fitzgerald Other RTMC operator(motion control stage crew) 120795 26000015
James Tharp Other enginnering technician(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000013
Reza Kasravi Other enginnering technician(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000012
Joe Hagey Other enginnering technician(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000011
Pat Kenly Other optical line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000032
William Koshowany Other optical line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000033
Lee Schriever Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000053
David Mosher Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000054
John Halfman Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000052
Paul Palos Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000051
Brian Van Dorn Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000049
Robin McDonald Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000050
Dean Matherly Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000055
Stephen Fink Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000056
Alain Dubreuil Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Betsy Heimann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Gail Levin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
David Beneke Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000057
Camille Forgy Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000058
Mike Walters Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000048
Christopher Heeter Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000047
Gail Wise Other playback coordinator(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120795 26000038
Jennifer Rama Other coordinator(Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 120795 26000039
John Lima Other playback team(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120795 26000037
Glenn Cannon Other playback team(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120795 26000036
Kevin Downey Other optical line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000034
Josh Kirschenbaum Other playback team(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120795 26000035
Duane Powell Other systems administrator(Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 120795 26000040
Russell Shinkle Other effects supervision(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000041
Brian Sipe Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000045
Sam Sainz Other effects technician(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000046
Lyle Conway Other painter(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000044
Vincent Niebla Other painter(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000043
Margaret Prentice Other painter(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120795 26000042
Bryan Watkins Other recordist 120795 26000002
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000001
Harry Gundersen CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000114
Michael Anthony Jackson CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000115
Steve Yamamoto CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000113
Teresa Williams CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000112
Megan McBurney CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000110
Jason McDade CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000111
Bruce Tartaglia CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000116
Freddi Rokaw CGI Artist CG lighting artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000117
Tom St Amand CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000122
Glenn Sylvester CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000123
Steve Nichols CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000121
Julie Nelson CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000120
Mark Siegel CGI Artist CG lighting artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000118
Paul Kavanagh CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000119
Bill Campbell CGI Artist CG artist(Dream Quest Images) 120986 23000109
Joe Tseng Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Images) 121151 23000108
Rick Grandy Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000099
Patrick B Neary Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000100
Susan Goldsmith Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000098
Tom Fejes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000097
Michael DiComo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000095
Russell Earl Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000096
Kenneth Nielsen Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000101
Eddie Pasquarello Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000102
Stacy Curry Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Images) 121151 23000106
Tom Hendrickson Chief Modelmaker modeler(Dream Quest Images) 121151 23000107
Sage Greco Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120985 23000105
John Stillman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000104
Jeff Shank Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000103
William R Wright CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000124
Scott Frankel CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000125
Jeremy Nicolaides Production Assistant (motion control stage crew) 275 25000012
Ron Annunziata Production Assistant (motion control stage crew) 275 25000013
Michelle Jefferson Production Assistant (motion control stage crew) 275 25000011
Edward Peghin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Frank Ciolfitto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Graeme Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Charlie Fredrick Production Assistant (motion control stage crew) 275 25000014
Mike Greene Production Assistant (motion control stage crew) 275 25000015
Richard Long Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Sara Louise Hegarty Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000021
Mario Iscovich Post-Production post-production producer 120945 25000019
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jane C Hoffman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Kimberly Lashbrook Assistant resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120820 25000007
Justine Thomson Assistant (to Treat Williams) 120820 25000006
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000130
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000131
Jennifer Jung Kim 3-D Artist 3-D paint and texturing(Dream Quest Images) 120965 23000129
John Murrah 3-D Artist 3-D paint and texturing(Dream Quest Images) 120965 23000128
Greg Tsadilas Animator (Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 483 23000126
Tim Montijo Animator (Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 483 23000127
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Santino Barile Props props assistant 120817 24000002
David Orr Assistant (to John Baldecchi) 120820 25000004
Ian Madison Assistant (to Steve Sommers) 120820 25000005
Megan Moran Assistant (to John Baldecchi) 120820 25000003
Eric Mansur Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000002
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000001
Randy S Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000028
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jay Cox Color Timer digital color timer(Dream Quest Images) 120921 6000025
Gil Carreras Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Aaron Schneider Photography n/a 120835 6000022
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Piero Mura Editor weapons editor 172 7000003
Amy Pawlowski Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000004
Scott Sohan Executive Editor editorial department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120931 7000009
Dan Yale Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Hitoshi Inoue Editor visual effects editor(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 172 7000008
Lauryl Duplechan Editor visual effects editor(Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 172 7000007
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000005
Angela Leaper Editor effects video editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000006
Richard Bowen Photography n/a 120835 6000021
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Photography n/a 120835 6000020
Ron Peterson Camera optical camera(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000010
Douglas Ulm Camera optical camera(Industrial Light & Magic) 120798 6000011
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera camera technician(Dream Quest Images) 120798 6000009
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Joel Ransom Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Doug Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Roxanne Dorman Projectionist (Dream Quest Images) 121104 6000018
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000019
Timothy R Flugum Video Assist/Playback video assist(motion control stage crew) 120899 6000017
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Carl Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Industrial Light & Magic) 120849 6000014
Clark Higgins Video Playback (Industrial Light & Magic) 505 6000015
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(Dream Quest Images) 120852 7000011
Doug Jones Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000012
Daihachi Oguchi Song ("Amano-Naru-Tatsuo Dai-Kagura") 120859 8000013
Gary Nagata Song songs("Shudan" "Fujin") 120859 8000014
Vinicius DeMoraes Song ("Garota de Ipanema") 120859 8000012
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Garota de Ipanema") 120859 8000011
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Brian Setzer Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000010
Chris Kano Song ("Fujin") 120859 8000015
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("Lady Luck") 120788 8000016
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("Garota de Ipanema") 120788 8000017
Yakudo Song Performer ("Amano-Naru-Tatsuo Dai-Kagura" "Shudan" "Fujin") 120788 8000018
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Claudia Morgado Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Meghan L Noble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Kelly Matsumoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Emily Wallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000020
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000006
Bruce Botnick Music music score recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Bob Bayless Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Deborah Phillips Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000021
Keith Young Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Doug O'Neons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jim May Actor Mystery Man 1 1000021
Jana Sommers Actor Party Girl 1 1000022
Colin McCarlie Actor Sonar Man 1 1000020
Melanie Carr Actor Dealer 1 1000019
Anne-Simone Actor Video Vault Woman 1 1000017
Leanne Adachi Actor Toilet Lady 1 1000018
Marti Baldecchi Actor Party Girl 1 1000023
Stephen Sommers Director n/a 2 2000001
Ryan Berg Producer (Blur Studio--"Half-Digested Billy" sequence) 3 3000003
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Baldecchi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Cundey Director n/a 2 2000002
Greg Michael Director n/a 2 2000003
Jack Anker Actor Corpse 1 1000016
Linden Banks Actor Communications Officer 1 1000015
Derrick O'Connor Actor Captain 1 1000006
Jason Flemyng Actor Mulligan 1 1000007
Wes Studi Actor Hanover 1 1000005
Kevin O'Connor Actor Pantucci 1 1000004
Famke Janssen Actor Trillian 1 1000002
Anthony Heald Actor Canton 1 1000003
Cliff Curtis Actor Mamooli 1 1000008
Clifton Powell Actor Mason 1 1000009
Clint Curtis Actor Billy 1 1000013
Warren Takeuchi Actor Radar Man 1 1000014
Una Damon Actor Leila 1 1000012
Djimon Hounsou Actor Vivo 1 1000011
Trevor Goddard Actor T Ray 1 1000010
Howard Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Raj Naiksatam Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000020
Derick Tortorella Technical Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120853 5000021
Michael Kuehn Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000019
Eugene Jeong Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000018
Aaron Campbell Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000016
Rob Clegg Technical Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120853 5000017
Travis Langley Technical Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment) 120853 5000022
Leslie Burt Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images) 162 5000023
Hank Lebo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pat Turner Director of Photography (Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000003
Howard Atherton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jasmine Elsworth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Liz Hitt Production Coordinator (Dream Quest Images) 162 5000024
Berengaria Tomkies DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000025
Sarah Laxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Lorelei Kuchera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jamie Toscas Production Manager digital operations manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000005
Howard Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mike Gunning Production Manager digital operations manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000004
Tod Feaster Production Manager (Dream Quest Images) 305 5000003
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager (Canada) 182 5000001
Tim Haughian Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paul Barry Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000007
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Monty Bannister Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michele Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sheila Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sandy Cochrane Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Randy Crawford Key Grip stage key grip(motion control stage crew) 263 15000005
George Prior Key Grip stage key grip(motion control stage crew) 263 15000006
Lou Rubsamen Key Grip location key grip(motion control stage crew) 263 15000004
Nick Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Stephen Jackson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Adams Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Carl Assmus Grip (Industrial Light & Magic) 365 15000007
Martin B Hall Gaffer (motion control stage crew) 268 15000008
Gary A Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Shawn McLaughlin Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Michael Hibberson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tim Morgan Gaffer (Industrial Light & Magic) 268 15000009
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 121005 15000010
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Aaron Rochin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Rick Lopez Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000016
Doug Delaney Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000017
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Doug Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Frank Griffiths Sound production sound 120816 14000020
Rob Young Sound production sound 120816 14000019
Marc Canas Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000018
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Dacher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lou Bollo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Aisbett Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Akerstream Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeffrey Curtis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Aubre Culp Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kathy Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Treat Williams Actor Finnegan 1 1000001
Yvette Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dorothy Fehr Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mona Doucet Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Allixandria East Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bill Stewart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Craig Moore Motion Control motion control technician(motion control stage crew) 121053 19000002
Mike May Motion Control motion control technician(motion control stage crew) 121053 19000003
Jim Balsam Motion Control motion control programmer/operator(motion control stage crew) 121053 19000001
Ann McDonough Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Julie Bygrave Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rick Stern Motion Control motion control technician(motion control stage crew) 121053 19000004
John E Gray Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics coordinator(high speed crew) 121027 19000005
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
John Wardlow Stunt Coordinator Canadian stunt coordinator 120804 19000010
Derrick Crane Pyrotechnics pyro technician(high speed crew) 121027 19000008
Ryan Arndt Pyrotechnics pyro technician(high speed crew) 121027 19000007
Don Gray Pyrotechnics pyro technician(high speed crew) 121027 19000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Oxford Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000026
James Feldman Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000027
Mark Pacella Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000025
Tashiro Kiya Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000024
Allen Battino Art Department art department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000022
Carlos Huante Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000023
Wil Rees Art Department conceptual artist(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000028
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000029
Mark Alfrey Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000034
Hiroshi Katagiri Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000035
Damon Bard Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000033
David Smith Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000032
James Kagel Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000030
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department sculptor(Ron Bottin Studio/creature creator) 120843 9000031
Dan Walker Art Department roto artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000021
Daryl Klein Art Department roto artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000020
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000012
Jules Mann Storyboard Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 199 9000010
Matsune Suzuki Storyboard Artist (Dream Quest Images) 199 9000009
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
William J Newmon II Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Joanne Quirk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Barry Wayne Brolly Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Sandra Tanaka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Ray Cavalluzzi Art Department roto artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000019
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Gary Myers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Glenn Mac Donald Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Rob Bottin Makeup special makeup effects(Ron Bottin Studio) 353 13000006
Stephan DuPuis Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000007
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Michele Lyle Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Tracey Boulton Costume Designer Canadian costume designer 169 13000002
John Denison Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Anne Laing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mark Levinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Bailey Consultant creature animation consultant 120784 12000002
Debi Weldon Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000002
Blaine Kennison Supervisor compositing supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Marnie Waxman Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mitch Dobrowner Supervisor digital department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000004
James McGeachy Supervisor model shop supervisor(model construction) 120845 11000005
Christopher Dierdorff Supervisor digital supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000009
Ransom Walrod Consultant marine consultant 120784 12000001
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000008
Michael Bauer Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000007
Ray Juncal Supervisor project supervisor(model construction) 120845 11000006
Calvin Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Synopsis
A group of gunrunners in South China come across a deserted cruise ship occupied by a killer creature... with tentacles.