Universal Soldier (1992)

Universal Soldier
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords Universal Soldier (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George D Clark III Props n/a 120817 24000005
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000022
Vincent F Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stuart Liebeskind Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Voyo Goric Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Deming Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Stefanich Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's stunt double 121002 19000002
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sergio Rodriguez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Seth Jerome McKenzie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jeff Jensen Stunt Man Dolph Lundgren's stunt double 121002 19000003
Donna Evans Merlo Stunt Man Ally Walker's stunt double 121002 19000004
Andy Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Geray Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kevin Larosa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wild Bill Mock Stunts stunt sound effects driver 240 19000005
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Denver Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dan Wifler Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen Reece Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mike Messina Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Marsalla Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Brose Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000006
Craig W Stout Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000007
Doug Wright Construction Coordinator farmhouse construction coordinator 276 21000011
William R Luckey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Michael Eschger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Frank Bollinger Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Steven Atwood Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Diane Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Monica Bielawski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jon Conrad Pochron Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bill M Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gerard Wiliams Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steve Vandeman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Peter Malota Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cherry Parnell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000021
Bill Van Daalen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Joe Gillis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Richard E Roth Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000024
David Chornow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Brian Robertson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Austin Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jack Heeren Foley foley recording 120961 14000009
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Thomas R Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Toots Van Garfield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sue Robertson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Rudi Panke Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000015
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Don White Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ric Banville Grip n/a 365 15000004
Danny Brazen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000020
John McDermott Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Thomas F Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Troy Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Brian Robertson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000022
Elena Azuola Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neil Holcomb Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Dennis Carstens Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Richard M Butkus Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Emi Marie Ishikawa Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steve Frohardt Grip n/a 365 15000008
Stephen Foss Grip n/a 365 15000007
Donald Robert Corl Grip n/a 365 15000006
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000010
James Riley Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bill Burwell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000013
Shawn Stone Grip n/a 365 15000012
Anita Louise Brown Construction construction team(Costume Collection) 120900 21000012
Susanne Villemarette Construction construction team(Costume Collection) 120900 21000014
Ralph Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lynn Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000034
Norma Allard Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot Vietnam/ Grand Canyon/ Hoover Dam helicopter pilot(aerial unit) 121003 25000032
Joseph D Crocker Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sean M Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Morgan S Jones Driver n/a 273 25000041
Birdie Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000040
Clarence Holter Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gerald Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Geray Pilot Vietnam/ Hoover Dam co-pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000031
Floyd Goodat Pilot Guppy Commander and pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000030
Jim Sgrignoli Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Michael C Mays Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Gregory Jacobs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
John Ornstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Ann Schott Transportation transportation office manager 120992 25000024
Jeff Crawford Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Robbie Hollins Pilot Kingman Airfield/ Hoover Dam Sikorski pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000029
Eric G Smith Production office courier 120824 25000028
Lars P Winther Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Brandon Lambdin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Eugene H Kautz Driver n/a 273 25000042
Monty Laird Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike McNally Other aid 120795 26000010
Bruce Edward Smith Other mechanics 120795 26000009
Matt Kutcher Other mechanics 120795 26000008
Sally McDaniels Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Kevin Larosa Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000011
Frank Holgate Other aerial Tyler Mount operator(aerial unit) 120795 26000012
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard "Mack" Daniels Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Frans J Afman Other financial services 120795 26000014
Albert Hansen Other helicopter ground support(aerial unit) 120795 26000013
Will Fowler Other technical effects 120795 26000006
Steve Bress Other technical effects 120795 26000005
John Snow Driver n/a 273 25000047
Daniel J Rothstein Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jeffrey Purpus Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darryll Legendre Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jim G Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000049
Katie O'Brien Other contruction support staff 120795 26000004
Andreas Giannopoulos Other contruction support staff 120795 26000003
Martin Bernloehr Other contruction support staff 120795 26000002
Honny Azoulay Other contruction support staff 120795 26000001
Jon Carpenter Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Art Bauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Albert C Jackson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Vince Creighton Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Torsten Kuhn Visual Effects model unit 419 23000007
Wolfgang Hart Visual Effects model unit 419 23000006
Alan M Lessing Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
John Marshall Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Chuck Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
David Amborn Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Mike Riedel Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000013
Alex Perkins Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Volker Engel Visual Effects model unit 419 23000005
Trevor Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Doug Shetlar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michelle Patterson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Heinz Legler Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000015
Start Mark Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Scott Codor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Guiliano Gallo Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Larry Roberts Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Yves De Bono Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor special effects supervisor and designer 545 23000001
Mark Snyder Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design and coordination 120825 23000016
Michael Barry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mikela Walter Assistant (to Dolph Lundgren) 120820 25000011
Richard G Murphy Assistant (to Jean Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000010
Candace Cornell Assistant (to Joel B Michaels) 120820 25000009
Lynnette Herrel Assistant (to Allen Shapiro) 120820 25000008
Carol Dobson Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000012
John Anthony Connell Assistant Gyrosphere assistant(aerial unit) 120820 25000013
Karen O'Toole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Greg T Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Marc Roskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Aron Auspitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Laurie Reese Assistant (to Craig Baumgarten) 120820 25000007
Peter Roland Winther Assistant (to Ronald Emmerich) 120820 25000006
Robert "Rock" Galotti Props property crew 120817 24000007
Loyd Brown Props property crew 120817 24000004
Michael Barry Props key props 120817 24000003
Tiger Barry Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gary D Scott Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Gary L Camp Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000005
Heather Page Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Karl Owens Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Stacy Seeds Construction construction team(Costume Collection) 120900 21000013
Tony Llama Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Craig Baumgarten Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Jill Jaress Actor Television News Crew Member 1 1000062
Allen Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joel B. Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ross LaManna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Heitzer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Oliver Eberle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John DeMita Actor Television News Crew Member 1 1000061
Kamel Krifa Actor HT 1 1000060
Michael Jai White Actor Soldier 1 1000053
Tom Taglang Actor Soldier 1 1000052
Stephen Wolfe Smith Actor Reporter at Hoover Dam 1 1000051
Mike Rauseo Actor Reporter at Hoover Dam 1 1000050
John Anthony D'Angelo Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000054
Roger B Ellsworth Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000055
Allan Graf Actor Cook 1 1000059
Allan Wyatt Jr. Actor Local 1 1000058
Mirron Willis Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000057
Matt Thomas Actor Sharpshooter 1 1000056
Dean Devlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Rothstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark David Katchur Assistant Production Coordinator (Arizona) 192 5000014
Rosamaria Marquez Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 192 5000013
Jeanne Joe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Daniel L Turrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Kelem Camera Operator camera operator-Gyrosphere(aerial unit) 239 6000007
Karl Owens Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Heather Page Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Dea Hickox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert Leveen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Don Heitzer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Leitch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kenneth E Fix Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael R Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Leilani Jones Actor Reporter at Hoover Dam 1 1000049
Rodd Wolff Actor Policeman 1 1000048
Rance Howard Actor Mr Devreux 1 1000017
Joseph Malone Actor Huey 1 1000016
Michael Winther Actor Technician 1 1000015
Eric Norris Actor GR86 1 1000014
Lilyan Chauvin Actor Mrs Devreux 1 1000018
Monty Laird Actor Attendant 1 1000019
John Christopher Storey Actor Clark 1 1000023
Jack Moore Actor Witzy 1 1000022
Lupe Ontiveros Actor Maid 1 1000021
Joanne Baron Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Simon Rhee Actor GR61 1 1000013
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor GR55 1 1000012
Jerry Orbach Actor Dr Gregor 1 1000005
Ed O'Ross Actor Colonel Perry 1 1000004
Ally Walker Actor Veronica Roberts 1 1000003
Dolph Lundgren Actor Andrew Scott 1 1000002
Leon Rippy Actor Woodward 1 1000006
Tico Wells Actor Garth 1 1000007
Drew Snyder Actor Charles 1 1000011
Eugene Davis Actor Lieutenant 1 1000010
Robert Trebor Actor Motel Owner 1 1000009
Ralf Moeller Actor GR76 1 1000008
Bradford Bancroft Actor Powell 1 1000024
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Wagner 1 1000025
Myron L Lapka Actor Trucker 1 1000041
Dave Efron Actor Trucker 1 1000040
George Fisher Actor Patrolman 1 1000039
Leon Delaney Actor Patrolman 1 1000038
David DiGregorio Actor Trucker 1 1000042
Ryan "Rhino" Michaels Actor Trucker 1 1000043
Joel Kramer Actor Policeman 1 1000047
Shane Dixon Actor Policeman 1 1000046
Duane Davis Actor Policeman 1 1000045
R D Carpenter Actor Policeman 1 1000044
Dona Hardy Actor Old Woman 1 1000037
Jophery Brown Actor Thug 1 1000036
Brandon Lambdin Actor Boy in Motel 1 1000029
Rachel Wagner Actor Girl in Motel 1 1000028
Tai Thai Actor Vietnamese Boy 1 1000027
Trini Tran Actor Vietnamese Girl 1 1000026
Ned Bellamy Actor FBI Agent 1 1000030
Paul Raczkowski Actor Briefing Officer 1 1000031
Walter R Robles Actor Sniper 1 1000035
Eddie Braun Actor Sniper 1 1000034
Tanner Gill Actor Masked Gunman 1 1000033
Daniel Demorest Actor Radio Operator 1 1000032
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Michael Brown Camera "B" Camera 120798 6000009
Grant Krajecki Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000011
Deadre Koransky Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000010
Carol Dobrovolny Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000009
Judy Bowerman Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000008
Janet Oliva Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000012
Yolan Pinter Costumes costume construction team(Miracle Shop) (Costume Collection) 120828 13000013
Donna Richards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Sharon Tully Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000015
Victoria Wendell Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Renee Dorion-Foley Costumes costume construction supervisor(Miracle Shop) 120828 13000007
Maria Cittidini Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000006
Linda Seiger Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Bourne Production Executive (IndieProd) 118216 11000002
Ute Emmerich Executive in Charge of Production (Centropolis Film Productions) 118217 11000001
Mai Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Joseph Poma Consultant Dolph Lundgren's personal trainer 120784 12000002
Theda DeRamus Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elaine Balboni Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Deanne Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Donn Hook Costume Supervisor (Costume Collection) 120895 13000003
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jacqueline Nealy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Jack Bricker Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000019
Laureen Jacques Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Sharon McCollister Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000034
Jacqueline Nealy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
N Kristine Chadwick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Michael A Burnett Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000036
Larry R Hamlin Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000037
Kris Kristensen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Elma Glutz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rob Cohen Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000038
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000031
Cindy K Walsh Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000030
Carol Jones Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000023
Grady Holder Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000022
Jake Garber Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000021
Diana Carbajal Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000020
Andrew Kenworthy Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000024
Denise Leanne Leiber Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000025
Gregory Smith Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000029
Timothy Ralston Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000028
Gregory D Polutanovich Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000027
Wendy Polutanovich Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000026
Christian Kaplan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Megan Day Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Christopher Franke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicolas De Toth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kimberly Nakakura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Goldblatt Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000003
Brynmor Jones Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Lis Kauppi Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
The Berlin Symphonic Film Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Robin Glenn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Harry Shannon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Richard E Roth Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Peter S Elliot Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stefanie Rosen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Henry Tirl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Maurizio Dotto Camera camera prep 120798 6000011
Tom Fisher Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Steven Holgate Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000014
Robert Holland Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Jurgen Vollmer Photography stills 120835 6000018
Stacey L McCormick Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Aron Auspitz Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Carol Kim Song n/a 120859 8000008
Wendy Kramer Song songs("Life's Too Confusin' Anyway" "The Worst Always Happens" "Breakin' Up, Breakin' Down" "Goin' Out on the Town Tonight" "It's Almost Tome to Put the Bottle Down" "Waking Up and Walking Out the Door") 120859 8000009
Aaron Osborne Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Jon P Mooers Scenic Artist stand-by scenic artist 745 9000012
Missy Vicencio Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Wayne Stone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
John Melick Dresser setdresser 120967 9000014
Sam Huston Dresser setdresser 120967 9000015
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000002
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Oliver Richard Scholl Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000017
Robert Ferrelli Dresser setdresser 120967 9000016
Sue O'Connor Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Stella R Kornbacher Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Alexander L Carle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Holger Gross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Kim Song Performer ("Vietnamese Cue") 120788 8000011
Harry Shannon Song songs("Life's Too Confusin' Anyway" "The Worst Always Happens" "Breakin' Up, Breakin' Down" "Goin' Out on the Town Tonight" "It's Almost Tome to Put the Bottle Down" "Waking Up and Walking Out the Door") 120859 8000010
Nelson Coates Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elizabeth Frank Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Lance Johnson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Peter S Mitchel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Victor Bazaz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Luc Devreux 1 1000001
Synopsis
An action-packed thriller about a unit of genetically engineered soldiers that have gone awry.