Dick (1999)

Dick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Period
Keywords bio, political, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirsten Dunst Actor Betsy Jobs 1 1000001
Michelle Williams Actor Arlene Lorenzo 1 1000002
Dan Hedaya Actor (Dick) 1 1000003
Will Ferrell Actor Bob Woodward 1 1000004
Bruce McCulloch Actor Carl Bernstein 1 1000005
Teri Garr Actor Helen Lorenzo 1 1000006
Dave Foley Actor Bob Haldeman 1 1000007
Jim Breuer Actor John Dean 1 1000008
Ana Gasteyer Actor Rosemary Woods 1 1000009
Harry Shearer Actor G Gordon Liddy 1 1000010
Saul Rubinek Actor Henry Kissinger 1 1000011
Devon Gummersall Actor Larry Jobs 1 1000012
Ted McGinley Actor Roderick 1 1000013
Ryan Reynolds Actor Chip 1 1000014
G Spradlin Actor Ben Bradlee 1 1000015
Shannon Lawson Actor Kay Jobs 1 1000016
Karl Pruner Actor Frank Jobs 1 1000017
Brenda Devine Actor Mrs Spinnler 1 1000018
Jonathan Ranells Actor G-Man No 1 1 1000019
Paulino Nunes Actor G-Man No 2 1 1000020
Michael Dyson Actor Burglar No 1 1 1000021
Jerry Schaefer Actor Burglar No 2 1 1000022
Jack Mosshammer Actor Fat Freddy 1 1000023
Karen Waddell Actor White House Secretary 1 1000024
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor John Erlichman 1 1000025
Cole Barrington Actor Student No 1 1 1000026
Scott Wickware Actor White House Guard 1 1000027
Mark Lutz Actor Hunky Secret Service Man 1 1000028
Kedar Brown Actor Mr Samovar 1 1000029
Paul Wildbaum Actor Shredder Man 1 1000030
Kerry Dorey Actor Payola Man 1 1000031
Len Doncheff Actor Leonid Brezhnev 1 1000032
Igor Portnoi Actor Russian Translator 1 1000033
Jennifer Wigmore Actor Washington Post Receptionist 1 1000034
Jane Moffat Actor Kissing Secretary 1 1000035
Rob Nickerson Actor Police Officer No 1 1 1000036
Bernard Browne Actor Police Officer No 2 1 1000037
Rummy Bishop Actor Newsstand Guy 1 1000038
Deborah Grover Actor Pat Nixon 1 1000039
Stephen Robert Actor FBI Agent 1 1000040
Michael Kramer Actor TV News Reporter 1 1000041
Mike Anscombe Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000042
French Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000044
Andrew Fleming Director n/a 2 2000001
Gale Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Coatsworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Fleming Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sheryl Longin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephanie Anotisca Unit Production Manager (Washington DC) 182 5000002
Whitney Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Joseph Becker Production Manager (Washington DC) 305 5000004
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tyler Delbin Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Alison Rosa Assistant Director (Washington DC) 163 5000010
Miles Perman Assistant Director (Washington DC) 163 5000011
Joe Incaprera Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Washington DC) 163 5000012
Bill Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
David Flaherty Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000015
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Timothy Storey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jonathan Zurer Production Coordinator (Washington DC) 162 5000018
Dione Kane Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000019
Brad Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Erich Roland Steadicam Operator (Washington DC) 232 6000004
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bill Gray Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC) 120849 6000007
Stuart Stein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC) 120849 6000008
Kerry Hayes Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Robbi Hinds Photography director of miniature photography 120835 6000010
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Rob Goldstein Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Mia Goldman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Risner Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Yann Delpuech Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Ryan Eldree Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jo Finan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tai Zimmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ralph Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Ralph Sall Song song producer("Dancing Queen" (Sixpence None the Richer version)) 120859 8000006
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000007
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000008
Dennis Lussier Song ("ABC") 120859 8000009
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000010
Gershon Kingsley Song ("Popcorn") 120859 8000011
Harry Casey Song ("Rock Your Baby") 120859 8000012
Richard Finch Song ("Rock Your Baby") 120859 8000013
Errol Brown Song ("Brother Louie") 120859 8000014
Anthony Wilson Song ("Brother Louie") 120859 8000015
Harry Nilsson Song n/a 120859 8000016
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000017
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000018
Jerry Herman Song ("Hello Dolly") 120859 8000019
Mark James Song ("Hooked On a Feeling") 120859 8000020
David Gates Song ("Baby I'm a Want You") 120859 8000021
Peter Allen Song ("I Honestly Love You") 120859 8000022
Jeff Barry Song ("I Honestly Love You") 120859 8000023
Barry White Song ("Love's Theme") 120859 8000024
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000025
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000026
Carol Washington Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000027
Elton John Song n/a 120859 8000028
Bernie Taupin Song ("Crocodile Rock") 120859 8000029
David Essex Song n/a 120859 8000030
Carole King Song ("The Loco-Motion") 120859 8000031
Gerry Goffin Song ("The Loco-Motion") 120859 8000032
Lolly Vegas Song ("Come and Get Your Love") 120859 8000033
Jon Anderson Song ("I've Seen All Good People") 120859 8000034
Chris Squire Song ("I've Seen All Good People") 120859 8000035
Timmy Thomas Song n/a 120859 8000036
Carly Simon Song n/a 120859 8000037
Benny Anderson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000038
Stig Andersson Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000039
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("Dancing Queen") 120859 8000040
Ralph Sall Song song prducer("Dancing Queen" (Sixpence None the Richer version)) 120859 8000041
Matthew Slocum Song song prducer("Dancing Queen" (Sixpence None the Richer version)) 120859 8000042
George McCrae Song Performer ("Rock Your Baby") 120788 8000045
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("Coconut") 120788 8000047
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr Big Stuff") 120788 8000052
Elton John Song Performer ("Crocodile Rock") 120788 8000053
David Essex Song Performer ("Rock On") 120788 8000054
Timmy Thomas Song Performer ("Why Can't We Live Together") 120788 8000058
Carly Simon Song Performer ("You're So Vain") 120788 8000059
Barbara Dumphy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donald Elmblad Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lucinda Zak Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nancey Pankiw Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Henry Persig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Mary Arthurs Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Angelo Stea Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
David Hirschfield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Catherine Pretty Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting background casting 120851 10000003
Michele Harney Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Paul Leblanc Consultant design consultant 120784 12000001
Bob Snow Technical Advisor White House technical advisor 537 12000002
Howard Samuelsohn Dialogue Coach Dan Hedaya's speech coach 538 12000003
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sherri Bramlett Hair key hair(Washington DC) 120794 13000003
Lucy Orton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Divyo Putney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ann Brodie Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Kathy Greene Makeup (Washington DC) 353 13000007
Inge Klaudi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Elayne Alexander Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Betty Brikowski Wardrobe Supervisor (Washington DC) 120908 13000011
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rodney Sharpp Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Dean Manly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jeena Phelps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Switzer Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Sievert Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Andrew Roberts Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
David Husby Sound production mixer 120816 14000010
Steve Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Thomas Sound Mixer (Washington DC) 230 14000012
Michael Galbraith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Starnes Lighting Technician assistnt lighting technician 120907 15000002
Bob Waybright Lighting Technician (Washington DC) 120907 15000003
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tom Nichols Key Grip (Washington DC) 263 15000005
Peter Daprato Grip assistant key grip 365 15000006
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Eby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Wendy Gaboury Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Daniel Hewett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Eric Pacarelli Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Leigh Brinkman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Violetta Hessing Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000001
Mark Thomson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ray McMillan Visual Effects Designer visual effects designer & supervisor 120955 23000001
Michael Lennick Visual Effects Designer visual effects designer & supervisor 120955 23000002
Robert Yoshioka Visual Effects digital film compositor 419 23000003
Jamie Hallet Visual Effects digital film compositor 419 23000004
Jason Kolodziejczak Visual Effects digital film compositor 419 23000005
Mike Hallet Visual Effects digital film compositor 419 23000006
Allan Cotter Special Effects special effects keys 168 23000007
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main & end titles designer 120925 23000008
Greg Daprato Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Corriveau Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carl Crotonese Props (Washington DC) 120817 24000003
Susanne Schlomer Assistant (to Andrew Fleming) 120820 25000001
D Carson Assistant (to David Coatsworth) 120820 25000002
Mike Welch Assistant (to Gale Ann Hurd) 120820 25000003
Laurence Wiese Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Jonathan Gould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kara Hiltz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tom Tobin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Philip Harrelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Larry Keating Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Billy Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Manny Quinones Transportation Captain (Washington DC) 272 25000013
Gilbert Young Transportation Co-Captain (Washington DC) 120973 25000014
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation transportation dispatcher(Washington DC) 120992 25000016
George Cunningham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
David Tommasini Aerial Unit helicopter camera pilot 121100 25000018
Jack Stern Other tutor to Kirsten Dunst 120795 26000001
David Fluhr Other re-recorder 120795 26000002
Adam Jenkins Other re-recorder 120795 26000003
Lee Cole Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000004
Angela Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Tracie Graham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Jean Dean Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After taking a wrong turn on a White House tour, teens Betsy Jobs and Arlene Lorenzo stumble across a room packed full of presidential secrets. In an effort to find out exactly what the girls know, Richard Nixon himself appoints them as official White House dog walkers. Suddenly and accidentally, the two girls are swept up in the political intrigue of the world's most famous break-in: Watergate. As the clueless duo are plunged deeper into their Washington adventure, not even all the President's men can stop Betsy and Arlene from unwittingly changing the course of history.