Tom and Huck (1995)

Tom and Huck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Period
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Endelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ivan Johnson Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000014
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jim Houk Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer pre-rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Larry Pitman Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000013
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jason K Goodowens Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael B Adams Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Michael Dhonau Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Scott N Satterfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Kelly Curry Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Casey Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kip Bogdahn Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Darryl Humber Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Eric L Schmidt Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Winslow Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Sarah Black Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Sean Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brenda Maben Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patty Malkin Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Maxine Heywood Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Mary McCusker Advisor acting coach 120821 12000002
Ben Taunton Research boat researcher 458 12000001
Tricia Tomey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Shirley Fulton Crumley Casting (Alabama) 179 10000003
Octavia Spencer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dane A. Davis Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Zandra Harding Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Robin Jacobs Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
David McRell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Frank Long Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Randy Vandegrift ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Donna Premick Prosthetic Makeup swing hair/makeup 120936 13000009
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bonnie Chaney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dean C Black Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Edward Flotard Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000014
Steve Robison Driver n/a 273 25000015
John Schoenfelt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Pamela Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gail Tangeros Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Alyce Fahsholtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brad Gerstner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James M Crumley Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Benjamin Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000016
Deidre Leonard Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Emile Charlap Other contractor 120795 26000007
Jay Gurley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Mike Blakeley Special Thanks (Sheriff--Limestone County) 120874 26000009
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
James Nichols Other score engineer 120795 26000006
Richard Sortomme Other synthesist 120795 26000005
David Q Combs Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Brian Albushies Other payroll 120795 26000002
Dragon Diversified Other marine equipment 120795 26000003
Jon Dragon Other marine equipment 120795 26000004
Jon Mallard Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Hailey Beailey Brown Assistant (to Barry Bernardi) 120820 25000004
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rusty Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Blackwood Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sammy Cautchen Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Juddson Keith Linn Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ben R Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robin Sherwood Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Will Cascio Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Medina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kim McDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000001
Megan Moran Assistant (to John Baldecchi) 120820 25000002
Lisa DiQuollo Assistant (to Peter Hewitt) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Ponder Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000004
Bobby Bednar Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Fausto Caceres Visual Effects analog/digital transfer 419 23000002
Michael Nathan Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sean Broughton Art Department Flame artist 120843 9000011
Blake Ewing Actor Taverner 1 1000031
Rosemary Alexander Actor Townsfolk 1 1000032
Sherry Hursey Actor Townsfolk 1 1000033
Philence Sampler Actor Townsfolk 1 1000034
Matthew Valencia Actor Taverner 1 1000030
Ike Eisenmann Actor Taverner 1 1000029
Tommy Lamey Actor Search Party Member 1 1000025
David Cowgill Actor Search Party Member 1 1000026
Stuart K Robinson Actor Search Party Member 1 1000027
Mitch Carter Actor Taverner 1 1000028
Wendy Cutler Actor Townsfolk 1 1000035
Tamra Mellow Actor Townsfolk 1 1000036
Ben Scott Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Baldecchi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Hewitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Katherine Zarimba Actor Townsfolk 1 1000041
Edie Mirman Actor Townsfolk 1 1000037
Toby Ganger Actor Townsfolk 1 1000038
Austin Kottke Actor Townsfolk 1 1000039
Courtney Pelton Actor Townsfolk 1 1000040
Newell Alexander Actor Search Party Member 1 1000024
Paul Anthony Kropfl Actor Impatient Trial Inspector 1 1000023
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Becky Thatcher 1 1000008
Lanny Flaherty Actor Emmett 1 1000009
Courtland Mead Actor Sid 1 1000010
Peter Mackenzie Actor Mr Sneed 1 1000011
Marian Seldes Actor Widow Douglas 1 1000007
Micheal McShane Actor Muff Potter 1 1000006
Brad Renfro Actor Huck Finn 1 1000002
Eric Schweig Actor Injun Joe 1 1000003
Charles Rocket Actor Judge Thatcher 1 1000004
Amy Wright Actor Aunt Polly 1 1000005
Heath Lamberts Actor Schoolmaster Dobbins 1 1000012
William Newman Actor Doc Robinson 1 1000013
Tiffany Lynn Clark Actor Suzy Harper 1 1000019
Kellen Hathaway Actor Billy Newton 1 1000020
Mark Cabus Actor Farmer 1 1000021
Bronwen Murray Actor Mary 1 1000022
Adrian Roberts Actor Welshman 1 1000018
Andy Stahl Actor Sheriff 1 1000017
Joey Stinson Actor Joe Harper 1 1000014
William Blake Heron Actor William Rodgers 1 1000015
Jim Aycock Actor Defense Lawyer 1 1000016
Stephen Sommers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Howard Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rossana Shokrian Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Sonny Kompanek Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Stephen Endelman Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jo Harland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Aaron I Yamamoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Denise Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Andy Stein Performer solo fiddle 120819 8000008
Tommy Horn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David P Kelsey Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000008
Steven Blutstein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Keith Cunningham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gary Bannister Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Brill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Todd Toon Editor effects editor 172 7000002
David Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Christine Altomari Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Faye Axford Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Howard Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Loughery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Twain Source Material (from novel) ("The Adventures of Tom Sawyer") 120793 4000003
Ross Taylor Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randall Blackwood Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Christopher Dreyer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000009
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Matt Frazier Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jill Balloun Camera film loader 120798 6000003
Timothy Stone Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Taylor Thomas Actor Tom Sawyer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A lot of guys go looking for adventure. For Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn, adventure finds them at every turn. Town mischief-maker Tom, and his pal Huck, are in for the time of their lives as they team up to steal a pirate's treasure map in order to save an innocent man from being wrongly convicted of a crime. However, the map they seek is in Injun Joe's pocket. Now the incorrigible duo from Hannibal, Missouri must find a way to steal his map without being caught. But that's the least of their problems. As witnesses to a heinous crime, Tom and Huck are forced to run away from home. Presumed by the entire town to be lost in the Mighty Mississippi, they must decide whether to come forward and tell the truth, and risk certain retribution from the real perpetrator, Injun Joe, or keep quiet and let an innocent man be convicted. Faced with the most important decision of their lives, Tom and Huck must find the strength and courage to do what their hearts tell them is right.
N/A
N/A