Kiss of Death (1995)

Kiss of Death
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Caruso Actor Jimmy Kilmartin 1 1000001
Samuel Jackson Actor Calvin 1 1000002
Nicolas Cage Actor Little Junior 1 1000003
Helen Hunt Actor Bev 1 1000004
Kathryn Erbe Actor Rosie 1 1000005
Stanley Tucci Actor Frank Zioli 1 1000006
Michael Rapaport Actor Ronnie 1 1000007
Ving Rhames Actor Omar 1 1000008
Philip Hall Actor Big Junior 1 1000009
Anthony Heald Actor Lawyer--Jack Gold 1 1000010
Angel David Actor JJ 1 1000011
John Costelloe Actor Cleary--Calvin's Partner 1 1000012
Lindsay Wrinn Actor Corinna--Toddler 1 1000013
Megan Wrinn Actor Corinna--Toddler 1 1000014
Katie Sagona Actor Corinna--4 Years Old 1 1000015
Anne Meara Actor Bev's Mother 1 1000016
Kevin Corrigan Actor Kid Selling Infinity 1 1000017
Hugh Palmer Actor Naked Man Dancing 1 1000018
Hope Davis Actor Junior's Girlfriend 1 1000019
Richard Price Actor City Clerk 1 1000020
Edward McDonald Actor US Attorney 1 1000021
Alex Stevens Actor Convoy Drunk 1 1000022
Mark Hammer Actor Judge 1 1000023
Joe Lisi Actor Agent at Bungalow 1 1000024
Frank DiLeo Actor Big Junior's Friend 1 1000025
Jason Andrews Actor Johnny A 1 1000026
Sean Wallace Actor Bobby B 1 1000027
Ed Trucco Actor Calvin's Partner 1 1000028
Bernadette Penotti Actor Molested Dancer 1 1000029
Debra Pereira Actor Sioux Dancer 1 1000030
Shiek Mahmud-Bey Actor Federal Agent 1 1000031
John Vennema Actor Angry Federal Agent 1 1000032
Tony Cucci Actor Junior's Crew No 1 1 1000033
Allen Bernstein Actor Junior's Crew No 2 1 1000034
Jose DeSoto Actor JJ's Crew No 2 1 1000036
Lloyd Hollar Actor Prison Chaplain 1 1000037
Nicholas Falcone Actor Priest at Funeral 1 1000038
James McCauley Actor Cop Outside Bar 1 1000039
Michael Artura Actor Emergency Room Cop 1 1000040
Tom Farrell Actor EMS Supervisor 1 1000041
Juliet Pritner Actor Female Agent 1 1000042
Henry Yuk Actor Chinese Restaurant Owner 1 1000043
Chuck Margiotta Actor Escort at Cemetery No 1 1 1000044
Jay Boryea Actor Escort at Cemetery No 2 1 1000045
Jospeh Pentangelo Actor Riker's Security Officer 1 1000046
Alan Gordon Actor Riker's Security Officer 1 1000047
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Sing Sing Guard 1 1000048
Willie Watford Actor Sing Sing Guard 1 1000049
Barbet Schroeder Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Hoffman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barbet Schroeder Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Baran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Price Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chris Brigham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Richard Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eleazar Lipsky From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Ben Hecht From Story from screenplay("Kiss of Death" (USA/1947)) 120870 4000003
Charles Lederer From Story from screenplay("Kiss of Death" (USA/1947)) 120870 4000004
Chris Brigham Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jack Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alexandra White Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Scott Hornbacher Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cornelia Rogan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Joie Gregory Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Deren Getz Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Bill Barvin Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
David Martin Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Christopher Surgent DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Ellen Gannon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager unit locations assistant 194 5000014
Luciano Tovoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Constantine Markis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Larry McKonkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Nils Johnson Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Jim Bridges Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000010
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Susan Gabbay Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marissa Littlefield Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Donna Stern Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marty Levenstein Assistant Editor assistant Lightworks editor 203 7000006
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Trevor Jones Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
John Whynot Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000002
Kirsty Whalley Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (for CMMP) 206 8000005
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Julian Kershaw Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Mel Bourne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roberta Holinko Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Chris Vogt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Richard Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
William Durnin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000007
Stanley Pasay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
David Weinman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Ed Check Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Jennifer Wachtell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Lisa Shapiro Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Paula Herold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Brooks Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sarah Casper Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tracey Moore Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Heather Simmons Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Theadora Van Runkle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Neal Martz Makeup special makeup 353 13000006
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Sarah Edwards Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Gina Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Novak ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Bochar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Yacuk Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Brian Fitzsimons Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ronald Plant Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ed Larkin Grip construction grip 365 15000005
Mike Delaney Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert Stocklin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Lowry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
David Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Anthony Ortiz Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000013
Robert McGavin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Heidi August Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gail Barringer Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Kenneth Sokol Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Kenneth Kroll Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cato Cena Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Andy Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
James Lovelett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Al Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
K Gertsen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ray Forman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne Forman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Robert Dawson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Ford Propman n/a 120887 24000003
David Venghaus Assistant second assistant 120820 25000001
Sasha Wolf Assistant (to Barbet Schroeder) 120820 25000002
Lisa Persky Assistant (to Jack Baran) 120820 25000003
Laura Berning Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000004
Goldalee Semel Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000005
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Thomas Heilig Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Shawn Cirkiel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Morgan Spurlock Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Eryka Henderson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Shirley Davis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Lauren Buckley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jenn Gerould Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kevin Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Karen White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Paul Prenderville Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Zeborah Tidwell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Julie Carr Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Nicholas Renbeck Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000019
Ray Angelic Other production secretary 120795 26000001
John Whynot Other orchestra recording 120795 26000002
John Whynot Other mixing engineer 120795 26000003
Simon Rhodes Other orchestra recording 120795 26000004
Tony Stanton Other copyist 120795 26000005
Kirsty Whalley Other mixing engineer 120795 26000006
Roger King Other mixing engineer 120795 26000007
Delroy Hunter Other parking coordinator 120795 26000008
Janos Pilenyi Other opticals 120795 26000009
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ex-con Jimmy Kilmartin is caught in an inescapable web of double crosses, deceit and sudden death when he's forced to infiltrate New York's criminal underground. Trapped between a vicious psychopath and an unscrupulous D.A., Kilmartin must find the strength and ingenuity to save himself and his family.