Death Warrant (1990)

Death Warrant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Action
Keywords detective, martial arts, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Chang Song n/a 120859 8000005
Tommy Williams Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lee Waddell Stunts (pyrotechnic) 240 19000003
Penny Segal Assistant Accountant accounting secretary 120950 16000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Dixon Stunts (pyrotechnic) 240 19000002
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Allan Worrell Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Danny Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Nancy Ramey Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Brian Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mike LeMare Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Michael Rafferty Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Anthony Palk Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Robert J Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
David H Cunningham Jr. Sound sound recording 120816 14000012
Tina Canny Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Patrick Cyccone Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Frank A Montano Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Michael S Murphy Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Michael J Schwartz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Antar Abderrahman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chuck Mason Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Marc Shultz Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Stan Newcomb Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ellsworth Chou Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Vernell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Reginald Lake Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael J Berger Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000003
John Buckner Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Glenn Johnson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Eli Crisaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
James White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Lauren Braddock Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Fran Piazza Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Thomas L Moore Medic set medic 120966 25000017
Ronald White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Tony Newhall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
David Garden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Frank Ramey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tony Carregal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ian Deitchman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John F Aliano Driver (production van) 273 25000018
Tommy Ray Smith Driver (honeywagon) 273 25000019
Joanne A Kasch Other production office intern 120795 26000003
Elanor Rimassa Other production office intern 120795 26000004
Charles J Stein Jr. Security n/a 120951 26000005
Terry Kaymack Security (police) 120951 26000006
Kevin O'Hara Other production office intern 120795 26000002
Jay Koiwai Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Dan Romero Driver (camera truck) 273 25000020
Glenn A Carter Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gaston Toucharo Driver n/a 273 25000022
Martin R Roosendahl Driver n/a 273 25000023
Roland Armstorff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Judith Ann Biggs Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Robert Sean Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Guiliano Gallo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jose Trujillo Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000003
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Edward Lee Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Richard A Maillis Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Greg Lay Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tom Donaldson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Leon Halfon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Craig W O'Rourke Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tony Cecere Special Effects (pyrotechnic) 168 23000002
Eric Rylander Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Josh Frazier Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000002
Jay Freeman Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000003
David Eric Lee Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000004
Cindy White Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000005
Peggy Sweitzer Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
William J Shaw Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Fred G Steagall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dean St John Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Punk 1 1000031
Deran Sarafian Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark DiSalle Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew La Marca Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Richard Duran Actor Punk 1 1000030
Mark DiSalle Actor Con Food Server 1 1000029
George Kmeck Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000025
James Hardie Actor Record Room Guard 1 1000026
John DeBello Actor Officer 1 1000027
Gerry Black Actor Officer 1 1000028
David S. Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Burrows Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Rhonda Baer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Kate Yurka DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Terry Gusto Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Chase Newhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rick Allen Actor 1st Guard 1 1000024
Danny Weselis Actor Scraggly Youth 1 1000023
Hank Woessner Actor Romaker 1 1000008
George Jenesky Actor Konefke 1 1000009
Jack Bannon Actor Ben Keane 1 1000010
Abdul Salaam El Razzac Actor Priest 1 1000011
Joshua Miller Actor Douglas Tisdale 1 1000007
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Naylor-- 1 1000006
Cynthia Gibb Actor Amanda Beckett 1 1000002
Robert Guillaume Actor Hawkins 1 1000003
George Dickerson Actor Tom Vogler 1 1000004
Art LaFleur Actor Sergeant DeGraf 1 1000005
Armin Shimerman Actor Dr Gottesman 1 1000012
John Lantz Actor Sam Walden 1 1000013
Kamel Krifa Actor Keel 1 1000019
Al Leong Actor Bruce 1 1000020
Nick Gambella Actor Desk Guard 1 1000021
Robert Winley Actor Tall Convict 1 1000022
Carlease Burke Actor Sergeant Waters 1 1000018
Paulo Tocha Actor Perez 1 1000017
Hans Howes Actor Keller 1 1000014
Harry Waters Jr. Actor Jersey 1 1000015
Dorothy Dells Actor Helen Vogler 1 1000016
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Michael Cutler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jim Platerori Consultant prison consultant 120784 12000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nina Kraft Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rick Chavez Art Department painter assistant 120843 9000014
Mark MacYoung Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Kraft Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Drew Sywanyk Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000012
Christopher Kelly Art Department scenic painter assistant 120843 9000013
Gunnar Swanson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Nina Kraft Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Dean St John ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Matthew J McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Louis Burke 1 1000001
Sanja Milkovic Hays Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Garet Reilly Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Lance Anderson Makeup makeup effects 353 13000005
Susan Reiner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Perry Ellis Wardrobe clothing(men) 120823 13000007
Julie Blakkolb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gene Cane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Campling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kay Coats Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cheryl Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John A Barton Editor n/a 172 7000002
G Gregg McLaughlin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Herring Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills 120835 6000005
Ken Fisher Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000006
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard K Hummel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Edwin Lee Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
R Vincent Smith Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Curtis Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Thoms Song Performer ("Bring Me a Dream") 120788 8000008
Bill Black Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joachim H Hansch Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Martha Davis Song ("Bring Me a Dream") 120859 8000007
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Synopsis
In an attempt to uncover a serial killer, a policeman goes undercover posing as a prison inmate.
N/A
N/A