What Dreams May Come (1998)

What Dreams May Come
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian "Pipo" Wintter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Claas Henke Visual Effects lead compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000042
Dean Wright Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000041
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000040
Richard Dunn Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000043
Jonathan P Egstad Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000044
Darren M Poe Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000048
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000047
Simon Haslett Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000046
Craig Halperin Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000045
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital imaging manager(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000039
Alison Armstrong Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000038
Brian Hanable Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000032
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000031
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000030
Jacques Levesque Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000029
David Crawford Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000033
Ann Monn Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000034
John McCunn Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000037
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000036
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000035
Donovan A Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000049
Ron Shock Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000050
John Joyce Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000065
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000064
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000063
Ken Swenson Visual Effects lead modelmaker(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000062
Craig Abele Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000066
Mark J Dillon Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000067
Chris Hopkins Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000070
Ayse Francis Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000069
Todd Fellows Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000068
Gary Goldstein Visual Effects digital rotoscoping/paint(CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 419 23000061
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital rotoscoping/paint(CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 419 23000060
Daniel Loeb Visual Effects digital bird animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000054
Bernd Angerer Visual Effects digital bird animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000053
Paolo J DeGuzman Visual Effects digital matte artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000052
Shannan Burkley Visual Effects digital matte artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000051
Chris Roda Visual Effects digital bird animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000055
Vernon R Wilbert Jr. Visual Effects digital bird animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000056
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 419 23000059
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 419 23000058
Rob Doolittle Visual Effects offline visual effects(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 419 23000057
Alan Boucek Visual Effects compositor 419 23000028
Grady Campbell Visual Effects compositor 419 23000027
Kelly Bumbarger Wrangler data wrangler(POP Film & Animation) 121018 20000001
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Portia DiGiovanni Motion Control motion control crew(Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 121053 19000002
Laura E Kelly Motion Control motion control crew(Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 121053 19000001
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 249 23000004
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film & Animation) 249 23000003
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor (Mass Illusions/painted world) 249 23000002
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor (Mass Illusions/painted world) 249 23000001
Jason Lee Business Affairs system manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120792 18000004
Christopher Holsey Business Affairs software manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120792 18000003
Patrick Sellers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Bob Beher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000030
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer choreography(additional photography) 120803 17000001
Joseph R Goldstone Business Affairs software manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120792 18000002
Daryll Strauss Business Affairs software manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120792 18000001
Lisa Giobbi Choreographer choreography(additional photography) 120803 17000002
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 249 23000005
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects lead compositor(D-Film) 419 23000021
J D Cowler Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000020
Barnaby Robson Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000019
John P Nugent Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000018
Daniel P Rosen Visual Effects compositor 419 23000022
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects compositor 419 23000023
Michael Hemschoot Visual Effects compositor 419 23000026
Amanda Evans Visual Effects compositor 419 23000025
John Cornejo Visual Effects compositor 419 23000024
Richard S Wood Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Peter G Travers Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ShadowCasters) 120866 23000010
Scott Gordon Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ShadowCasters) 120866 23000009
Karen Ansel Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Mobility Inc) 120866 23000008
Michael Schmitt Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(giant killer robots/Mass Illusion) 120866 23000007
Lawrence Littleton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Film & Animation) 120866 23000011
Kenneth Littleton Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(POP Film & Animation) 120866 23000012
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
I J Van Perre Jr. Special Effects Foreman (additional photography) 250 23000014
Patti Mauck Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 243 23000013
Ginger Joyce Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000071
Mark Joyce Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000072
Peter Oberdorfer 3-D Artist 3-D technical director(giant killer robots) 120965 23000131
Darin K Grant Animator digital tree animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 483 23000130
David William Prescott Animator digital tree animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 483 23000129
Matthew Butler Animator digital tree animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 483 23000128
John Volny 3-D Artist 3-D technical director(Mobility Inc) 120965 23000132
Gerard Benjamin Pierre 3-D Artist 3-D technical director 120965 23000133
Jarmila Seflova 2-D Artist 2-D Prep(Pulse Imaging) 120987 23000137
Ingrid Overgard 2-D Artist 2-D Prep(Pulse Imaging) 120987 23000136
Hilery Johnson 2-D Artist 2-D Prep(Pulse Imaging) 120987 23000135
John Vegher 3-D Artist 3-D technical director(giant killer robots) 120965 23000134
Daniel Klem Animator n/a 483 23000127
Sarma Vanguri Animator n/a 483 23000126
Marc Toscano Animator paint animator 483 23000120
Scott Harper CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinema Production Services) 120986 23000119
B Ian Hayden CGI Artist CG illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 120986 23000118
Kirk Cadrette CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000117
Talmage Watson Animator paint animator 483 23000121
John Jakubowski Animator n/a 483 23000122
Nick Phillip Animator (lunarfish) 483 23000125
Claire Pegorier Animator n/a 483 23000124
Grant Neisner Animator n/a 483 23000123
Captain Oswaldo Loretu Helicopter Pilot (Angel Falls unit) 121003 25000001
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot (Niagara Falls unit) 121003 25000002
Stephen Hannock Other Annie's paintings 120795 26000015
Gaby Valenti Other resource coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120795 26000014
Franco Pietrantonio Other resource coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120795 26000013
Candida L Nunez Other data integration(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120795 26000012
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000016
Drew Webster Other recordist 120795 26000017
Steve Ginsberg Manager systems manager 120827 28000001
Lee Cole Other aerial coordinator(Niagara Falls unit) 120795 26000019
Gabriel Toth Other helicopter coordinator(Angel Falls unit) 120795 26000018
Greg Shimp Other film recorder operator 120795 26000011
Emily Pensak Other laser scanner operator 120795 26000010
Fernando Gallegos Other operations coordinator(Angel Falls unit) 120795 26000004
Rodolfo Gerstl Other operations coordinator(Angel Falls unit) 120795 26000003
Anibal Dao Other operations coordinator(Angel Falls unit) 120795 26000002
Davia Clayton Other Los Angeles coordinator 120795 26000001
Pierre Jasmin Other software creator(Mass Illusions/painted world) 120795 26000005
Peter Litwinowicz Other software co-creator(Mass Illusions/painted world) 120795 26000006
Francois Herbin Other laser scanner operator 120795 26000009
David Harvey Other telemetry/survey lead 120795 26000008
Edward Davis Other lunarfish 120795 26000007
Miles Essmiller CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000116
Linda Kurgpold CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000115
Cristian Scheurer Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000087
Simon Murton Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000086
Sherman G Labby Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000085
Michael Anthony Jackson Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000084
John Jakubowski Visual Effects pre-visualization artist(previsualization unit) 419 23000088
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000089
Kate Steinberg Special Effects special effects liaison 168 23000092
Ed Ulbrich Special Effects vice president of effects production(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 168 23000091
Tom Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator (additional photography) 241 23000090
Tom Cranham Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000083
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects illustrator(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000082
Andre Nogueira Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000076
Tim Niver Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000075
Karl Mihail Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000074
Christopher McCormick Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000073
Olivia Ramirez Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000077
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000078
Chuck Young Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000081
Chris Simmons Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000080
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects models crew(Cinema Production Services) 419 23000079
Lauren Ann Littleton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120917 23000093
Laura E McDermott Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120917 23000094
B J Fredrickson Chief Modelmaker special effects model maker 121151 23000109
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000108
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter matte artist(POP Film & Animation) 120959 23000107
Bill Taylor Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000106
Cheryl Bainum CGI Artist CG producer(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000110
Yanick Dusseault CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000111
Keith Kolder CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000114
Sandra Germain CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000113
Seth Lippman CGI Artist CG artist(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000112
Syd Dutton Matte Painter matte paintings(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000105
Caroleen "Jett" Green Matte Painter (Pulse Imaging) 120959 23000104
Michael J Frick Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000098
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000097
Howie Muzika Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000096
Lisa K Spence Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120917 23000095
Robert A D Frick Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000099
Lilian Jacobs Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000100
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Pulse Imaging) 120959 23000103
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000102
Bryon Werner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 121082 23000101
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jon Title Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Matt Hightower Technical Director (POP Film & Animation) 491 5000027
Barry Robertson Technical Director (POP Film & Animation) 491 5000026
Peter Klemchuk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Lorisa D Francis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Kim Libreri Project Manager (researcher/development) 120994 5000028
Gretchen Bryn Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Siouxsie Stewart Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 162 5000033
Dario DeGregorio Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 162 5000032
Severine Kelley Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 162 5000031
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000030
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Gerard Averill Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000022
John D Kuberski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Rebecca Greeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Tina Stauffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Carla Corwin Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000017
Derek Johansen Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000018
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Otie Brown Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000019
Sean Stanek Production Coordinator (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 162 5000034
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yuri Farrant Photography wave element photography 120835 6000016
Simon Caroll Photography time lapse dawn photography 120835 6000015
Rexford Metz Photography underwater photographer 120835 6000014
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Mark Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Roy Berkowitz Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Audrey Chang Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Derek Prusak Camera Operator (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 239 6000012
Brett Harding Camera Operator (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 239 6000011
Kiim Marks Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000005
Tom Sanders Director of Photography (Angel Falls--Freefall) 120780 6000004
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography (Angel Falls unit) 120780 6000003
Richard Michalak Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Garry Waller Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 120780 6000006
Anastas Michos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Norris Camera Operator (Niagara Falls--Aerial) 239 6000010
Laura E Kelly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mark Spatny Production Manager visual effects production manager(POP Film & Animation) 305 5000011
Clara Thomas Actor Little Girl at Lake 1 1000016
Werner Herzog Actor Face 1 1000015
Paul P Card IV Actor Paramedic 1 1000014
June A Lomena Actor Woman in Car Accident 1 1000013
Benjamin Brock Actor Little Boy at Lake 1 1000017
Vincent Ward Director n/a 2 2000001
Barnet Bain Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Simon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Croughwell Director 2nd unit/Angel Fall unit director 2 2000002
Carin Sprague Actor Best Friend Cindy 1 1000012
Matt Salinger Actor Reverend Hanley 1 1000011
Jessica Brooks Grant Actor Marie Nielsen 1 1000005
Max von Sydow Actor The Tracker 1 1000004
Annabella Sciorra Actor Annie Nielsen 1 1000003
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Albert 1 1000002
Josh Paddock Actor Ian Nielsen 1 1000006
Rosalind Chao Actor Leona 1 1000007
Wilma Bonet Actor Angie 1 1000010
Maggie McCarthy Actor Stacey Jacobs 1 1000009
Lucinda Jenney Actor Mrs Jacobs 1 1000008
Pedro Luis Gonzalez Producer (Venezuela) 3 3000003
Jennfier Thomas Producer (visual effects plate) 3 3000004
Ellen Somers Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000005
Christine Altomari Production Supervisor Los Angeles production supervisor(Angel Falls unit) 307 5000004
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000003
Terry Collis Unit Production Manager (previsualization unit) 182 5000002
Denise Davis Line Producer visual effects line producer 161 5000006
Donna Langston Line Producer painted world visual effects line producer 161 5000007
Joe Stokes Production Manager visual effects production manager(POP Film & Animation) 305 5000010
Tom Clary Production Manager visual effects production manager(POP Film & Animation) 305 5000009
Mimi Medel Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000008
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Matheson Source Material (from novel) ("What Dreams May Come") 120793 4000003
Ron Bass Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Erica Huggins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrea D'Amico Executive Producer (POP Film & Animation) 174 3000009
C Marie Davis Executive Producer (CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 174 3000010
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alan C. Blomquist Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Caleb Aschkynazo Editor visual effects editor(POP Film & Animation) 172 7000006
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 172 7000007
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yvonne Blake Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Inna Gotman Research Russian folk music research 458 12000002
Price Pethel Consultant visual effects compositing consultant(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120784 12000001
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hair stylist(Masters FX Inc/special make-up effects designer/creator) 120799 13000003
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Masters FX Inc/special make-up effects designer/creator) 120799 13000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup effects(Masters FX Inc/special make-up effects designer/creator) 120936 13000006
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Michael Joyce Supervisor models supervisor(Cinema Production Services) 120845 11000012
Michael D Kanfer Supervisor film imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120845 11000011
Rocco Gioffre Supervisor matte painting supervisor(POP Film & Animation) 120845 11000005
John Gaeta Supervisor location reality capture supervisor 120845 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Nancy Bernstein Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120791 11000002
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital opticals supervisor(POP Film & Animation) 120845 11000006
Carey Villegas Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120845 11000007
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor colour grading supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120845 11000010
Martha "Snow" Mack Supervisor digital matte supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120845 11000009
Michael C O'Neal Supervisor data integration supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects/digital animation) 120845 11000008
Constance A Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Brian Begun Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000017
Ed Thompson Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000016
Julie C Lucas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
David Kneupper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Randy Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Daryn Roven ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
David Novack ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Simon Coke ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeff Ross Executive executive vice president(POP Film & Animation) 120806 11000001
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Dr. Sharon J Paul Music Conductor conductor("Hymn II (from 'Three Sacred Hymns')" (The San Francisco Girls Chorus)) 120818 8000008
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
The San Francisco Girls Chorus Performer ("Hymn II (from 'Three Sacred Hymns')") 120819 8000016
The Slavyanka Chorus Performer ("Hymn II (from 'Three Sacred Hymns')") 120819 8000015
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Michael Kamen Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Alfred Schnittke Music ("Hymn II (from 'Three Sacred Hymns')") 120781 8000006
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Dawn Llewellyn Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood/digital visual effects) 172 7000008
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Brett Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Michael Heath Music music researcher 120781 8000005
Stephen McLaughlin Music music recordist/mixer 120781 8000004
Michael Price Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Michael Kamen Soloist Oboe solo 121021 8000017
Michael Kamen Song ("Chris & Annie's theme (based on 'Beside You')") 120859 8000018
Andrew Burward Hoy Art Department conceptual artist(previsualization unit) 120843 9000016
Richard Kriegler Art Department concept artist(Pulse Imaging) 120843 9000015
Tani Kunitake Illustrator (Cinema Production Services) 600 9000014
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000013
Mike Worrall Art Department conceptual artist(previsualization unit) 120843 9000017
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbie Stein Casting (local) 179 10000004
Nina Henninger Casting (local) 179 10000003
Kris Nicolau Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 202 9000012
Jake Strelow Set Designer (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 202 9000011
Joshua Rosen Art Director (Mass Illusions/painted world) 183 9000003
Cindy Carr Set Decorator (Cinema Production Services) (Cinema Production Services) 165 9000002
Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martin Fulterman Song ("Chris & Annie's theme (based on 'Beside You')") 120859 8000019
Jim Dultz Art Director (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 183 9000004
Tomas Voth Art Director (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 183 9000005
Aric Lasher Set Designer (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 202 9000010
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 202 9000009
Erin Kemp Set Designer (Cinema Production Services/models cinematography) 202 9000008
Robin Williams Actor Chris Nielsen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chris and Annie Nielsen's children are both killed, and then a few years later Chris himself dies in an accident. Chris goes to heaven, a place built of his imagination, and the paintings he loved in life. He discovers from an angel that Annie has committed suicide, as she is bereft without her family. Chris determines to search for her, but as he has gone to heaven and she to hell, he must endure great hardships to find her.