Under Siege (1992)

Under Siege
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords boat, martial arts, military, sea, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hiram Bullock Song song producer("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000015
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Shawn Sykora Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Jeffrey J Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Victoria Rose Sampson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Kimberly Lowe Voight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Leslie Ball Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000044
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000043
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000042
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000045
Gino Crededio Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gaylin Schultz Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Walter J Nichols Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000003
Robert E Krattiger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Davis Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000041
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000040
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Frank Kniest Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Rocky Moriana Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gloria Hancock Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Shirley Fulton Crumley Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Pamela Jaeckle Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Ward Welton Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Bill McLaren Consultant transportation consultant 120784 12000001
Robert Nichols Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Joseph R John Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Jeffrey H Kaufman Consultant fitness consultant 120784 12000002
Tory Herald Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Hiney Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Kenney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Al Manzer Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robert Sica Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Matsune Suzuki Art Department n/a 120843 9000008
Charles Wood Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Maggie Martin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
John Rottger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Richard Bruno Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Janelle Showalter ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dale Janus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Lee Lemont ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Jef Simons Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Lisa Cacavas Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Wingate Jones Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laurie Riley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Victoria Bruno Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Shanon Ely Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Pamela Connor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tighe Barry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ron Reedy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Frederic Mialaud Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Jody Cross Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000004
Patty Reide Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000003
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Rick Whitfield Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000011
Andy Miller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Larry Jolly Visual Effects radio controlled model planes 419 23000004
Linda Landry-Nelson Visual Effects Introvision producer 419 23000003
Andrew Naud Visual Effects Introvision producer 419 23000002
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Scott R Fisher Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Bruce Minkus Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Terry W King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Jay B King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Mary Arnold Assistant (to Steven Reuther) 120820 25000005
Laurie Handler Assistant (to Andrew Davis) 120820 25000006
Lee Brown Other armorer 120795 26000002
John "Moby" Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
Bridgette Woodring Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000017
Armin Steiner Other orchestra recorder 120795 26000003
Dan Wallin Other orchestra recorder 120795 26000004
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael C Dow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
James P Nix Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Sarah Jo Knight Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000016
Bob Schick Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000015
Andrew Spaulding Assistant (to Peter Macgregor Scott) 120820 25000009
Adam Ivers Assistant (to Jack B Bernstein) 120820 25000008
Lovelace Cook Assistant (to J F Lawton (Alabama)) 120820 25000007
Jerry Cipperly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Teddy Lee Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000014
Jason Friedman Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000013
John Beebee Office Assistant set production aide 120996 25000012
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Card Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Deeth Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carlos Gonzales Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ricki Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Audie Aragon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Mike Anderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Adam Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000002
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Edward L Turk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000027
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ken White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Daniel Turk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Larry Libecap Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kevin Larosa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Screams And Dreams Song Performer ("Ooh Baby") 120788 8000034
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Voodoo Child (Slight Return)") 120788 8000033
Luis J Silva Actor Luigi 1 1000053
Conrad Palmisano Actor Strike Team Leader 1 1000052
Sandy Ward Actor Calaway 1 1000051
Michael Des Barres Actor Damiani 1 1000054
Nate Robinson Actor Ship's Doctor 1 1000055
Andy Romano Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000058
Nick Mancuso Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000057
Gary Gardner Actor Marine - San Francisco 1 1000056
Craig Pinkard Actor Submariner 1 1000050
Bruce Bozzi Actor F-18 Pilot 1 1000049
Joseph F Kosala Actor Engine Room Watch Officer 1 1000043
Jerone Wiggins Actor Sammy Lee 1 1000042
Tom Wood Actor Private Nash 1 1000041
Ousaun Elam Actor Marine 1 1000044
Pee Wee Piemonte Actor Marine 1 1000045
David U Hodges Actor Bridge Watchman 1 1000048
Gregory G Stump Actor Bridge Officer 1 1000047
Daniel H Friedman Actor Spoon 1 1000046
Dru Anne Carlson Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000059
Ralph Wesley Carey Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000060
Jack B Bernstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gary W Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J. F. Lawton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter MacGregor-Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
J. F. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
P M Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Seagal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dale Dye Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000063
Dennis Lipscomb Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000062
Joseph R John Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000061
Robert Nichols Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000064
E Daniel Corte Jr. Actor (Pentagon) 1 1000065
Steven Reuther Producer n/a 3 3000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Alan Cameron Actor n/a 1 1000040
Wendell Wayne Stewart Actor n/a 1 1000039
Rickey Pierre Actor Kitchen Helper 1 1000014
Bernie Casey Actor Commander Harris 1 1000013
Michael Weldon Actor Lieutenant Ballard 1 1000012
Raymond Cruz Actor Ramirez 1 1000015
Duane Davis Actor Johnson 1 1000016
Colm Meaney Actor Daumer 1 1000019
Erika Eleniak Actor Jordan Tate 1 1000018
Tommy Lee Jones Actor William Strannix 1 1000017
Brad Rea Actor Marine Guard 1 1000011
John Rottger Actor Commander Green 1 1000010
David McKnight Actor Flicker 1 1000004
Troy Evans Actor Granger 1 1000003
Damian Chapa Actor Tackman 1 1000002
Lee Hinton Actor Cue Ball 1 1000005
Patrick O'Neal Actor Captain Adams 1 1000006
Leo Alexzander Actor Lieutenant Smart 1 1000009
Glenn Morshower Actor Ensign Taylor 1 1000008
Gary Busey Actor Commander Krill 1 1000007
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Actor Shadow 1 1000020
Richard Jones Actor Pitt 1 1000021
David Webster Actor Commando 1 1000033
Daniel Dupont Actor Commando 1 1000032
Miguel Nino Actor Commando 1 1000031
Gene Barge Actor n/a 1 1000034
Richard Davis Actor n/a 1 1000035
Hiram Bullock Actor n/a 1 1000038
Tad Robinson Actor n/a 1 1000037
Anthony G Brown Actor n/a 1 1000036
Craig Dunn Actor Commando 1 1000030
Michael Gaylord James Actor Commando 1 1000029
Kirk Burroughs Actor Commando 1 1000024
Tom Muzila Actor Cates 1 1000023
Tom Reynolds Actor Wave 1 1000022
Frank Ferrara Actor Commando 1 1000025
George Kee Cheung Actor Commando 1 1000026
Jim Chimento Actor Commando 1 1000028
Adam James Actor Commando 1 1000027
James Dennett II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Brian Reeves Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000005
Christine Cholvin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Ed Stabile Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Hughes Song ("Whiskey Fever") 120859 8000010
Method Man Song ("Whiskey Fever") 120859 8000009
Todd Hayen Original Music orchestrator and conductor 120838 8000008
Sharon Boyle Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Richard Byard Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
John Reul Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Mark Stevens Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Neil Silver Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Robert Bird Song ("Whiskey Fever") 120859 8000011
Randy Smith Song ("Whiskey Fever") 120859 8000012
Paul Colt Song ("Ooh Baby") 120859 8000027
Jimi Hendrix Song n/a 120859 8000026
Toni C Song ("The Power") 120859 8000025
Ricky Hart Song ("Ooh Baby") 120859 8000028
Pete Sykes Song ("Ooh Baby") 120859 8000029
Snap Song Performer ("The Power") 120788 8000032
The Regulators Song Performer ("Whiskey Fever") 120788 8000031
Steve Ross Song ("Ooh Baby") 120859 8000030
John Garrett III Song ("The Power") 120859 8000024
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power") 120859 8000023
Tony Brown Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000017
Gene Barge Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000014
Mark Aceves Song ("Whiskey Fever") 120859 8000013
Chris Cameron Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000018
Richard Davis Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000019
Tommy Lee Jones Song ("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death") 120859 8000022
Wayne Stewart Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000021
Tad Robinson Song songs("Rap Mama Goose" "Love You to Death" "Sea of Blues") 120859 8000020
Dov Hoenig Editor film editor 172 7000004
Don Brochu Editor film editor 172 7000003
Louis Noto Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000006
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000005
Stephen St John Camera Operator "b"camera operator 239 6000004
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Frank Holgate Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000008
Brian C Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
John Mesa Camera cameraman 120798 6000010
Peter Kleinow Camera cameraman 120798 6000009
Frank Miller Camera Operator "a" camera operator 239 6000003
Gary Holt Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Conrad Bailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nick Davis Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000009
Murdock Martin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Stotler Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000012
James Griffin III Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000011
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
David Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Alphonse Blumenthal Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Michael P Weinstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Chris Dawson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Dennis Virkler Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert A Ferretti Editor film editor 172 7000001
Chris Briles Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Natalie Bocchi Video video production aide 120800 6000022
Daniel Friedman Video video production aide 120800 6000021
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000016
Carmen Bailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Michael Raspa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Mauricio Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000017
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit assistant camera 120849 6000018
Liz Radley Video video/computer supervisor 120800 6000020
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Steven Seagal Actor Casey Ryback 1 1000001
Synopsis
It's up to the cook to save the day when terrorists take over a nuclear-armed battleship in "Under Siege" (1992), the action-packed thriller that captures Steven Seagal at the zenith of his stardom. Seagal is the former Navy SEAL turned cook who is on the scene when Tommy Lee Jones and Gary Busey lead a siege on the USS Missouri. Leaving the ship's galley, he declares a one-man war, taking out the intruders with neck-breaking high kicks and furious fists. Erika Eleniak and Patrick O'Neal costar.