Free Willy 3: The Rescue (1997)

Free Willy 3: The Rescue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Sequel
Keywords animal, children's, Free Willy (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cliff Eidelman Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Gary Reyes Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000030
Scott Riley Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000029
Bob Hurst Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000031
Rick Ray Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000032
Gabe MacKillop Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000033
Lance Beard Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000028
Jean McNary Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000026
Ingrid Larson Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000023
Wilson Kwok Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000022
Mike Pendergast Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000024
Jim Lovette Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000025
John Raff Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000034
Paul Greenfield Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000027
Manuel Contreras Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000035
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000046
F E Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Alfonso Maldonado Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000037
Ray Rodriguez Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000036
Alex Contreras Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000038
Rudy Maldonado Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000039
Mike Nomad Stunt Coordinator (underwater unit) 120804 19000040
Joss Geidusheck Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000021
Don Saxby Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000019
Michele Barber Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Cathy Mickel Gibson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dave Caldwell Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000001
John Williams Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000002
Stephanie Englert Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000004
Rey Aquino Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000003
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant Canadian production accountant 282 16000001
Randy Alderson Best Boy best boy electrician(underwater unit) 120885 15000008
Kim Heath Key Grip (underwater unit) 263 15000004
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Derek Grieve Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Ken Woznow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip (underwater unit) 265 15000007
Jeff Weintraub Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000005
Rosana McHenry Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000006
John Titus Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000015
Mark Terzich Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000014
David Knight Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000016
Russell Mead Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000017
Kim Darren Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000018
Sam Scroggin Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000013
Tony Lawson Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000012
Robin Petravic Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000008
Dorian West Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000007
Ty Boyce Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000009
Zach Anderson Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000010
Ed Roberts Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000011
Jose Gonzales Animatronics animatronics whales creator(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000020
John Sampson Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Tanja Balic Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000014
Deborah Dimitroff Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000013
Mark Carter Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000015
Don Blackburn Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000016
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Cyrillan Grospe Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000017
Steve Garber Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000012
David Richard Lewis Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000011
David Schladweiler Assistant Los Angeles staff assistant 120820 25000007
Rozzana I Ramos Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000006
Glen Lougheed Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000008
Morgan Lewington Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000009
Steven Rudy Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000010
John Franta Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Darold Hadley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Dawn Stofer Other US marine coordinator 120795 26000006
Dan Bradley Other US marine coordinator 120795 26000005
Erich Hepnar Other greensman 120795 26000007
John Chisholm Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Annie Wilkinson Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Jim Svornich Other US marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Don Steele Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Josee Kedzierski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
David Falicki Medic (underwater unit) 120966 25000023
Pauline Heaton Archival Footage whale birth footage provider(underwater unit) 120984 26000001
Steven Weakes Other cable person 120795 26000002
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000005
Cece Neber Labao Assistant (to Richard Donner) 120820 25000004
Wendy McAllister Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor whale effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Ken Hayward Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000004
Stephen Pepper Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000005
Gary L Walker II Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000007
Christine Petrov Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000006
Lee Wilson Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 249 23000001
Richard Medhurst Craft Service (underwater unit) 120903 22000004
Stephen J Wright Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Philip Jean Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lauren Shatzko Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Patty McReynolds Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000002
Ned W Krumrey Craft Service (underwater unit) 120903 22000003
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000008
Tom Brydon Visual Effects digital artist(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000009
Jennifer Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Vogel Assistant (to Jennie Lew Tugend) 120820 25000001
Melanie Masson Assistant (to Sam Pillsbury) 120820 25000002
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Lauren Shuler-Donner) 120820 25000003
James G Hebb 3-D Artist (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120965 23000016
Kim Mortenson Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000015
Rob Falck Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Corie Tornack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Salmon Harris Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Scott Pringle Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Rick Maddux Lighting Technician (underwater unit) 120907 15000002
Sheena MacRae Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Bob Talbot Cinematographer wildlife cinematographer 402 6000002
Will Waring Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim Bach Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Brian Pearson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Lynne Taylor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Candace Dickens Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Susan Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Melisa Sanchez Script Supervisor (underwater unit) 191 5000009
Jill Christensen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Helen Ackerly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Pete Romano Photography underwater photographer 120835 6000006
Shane Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Margie Goodspeed Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ann Chu Camera Assistant (underwater unit) 120867 6000015
Heather Persons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Lemmon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jordan Acomba Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Wayne Baker Camera Assistant (underwater unit) 120867 6000014
Peter Tang Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
David Orr Color Timer color timing 120921 6000009
Dennis Jones Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Greg Fox Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Stephen Maier Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Richard Eagan Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Collin Leadlay Assistant Director insert unit assistant director 163 5000005
Matthew Walker Actor Captain Drake 1 1000010
Ian Tracey Actor Kron 1 1000009
Roger R Cross Actor 1st Mate Stevens 1 1000011
Rick Burgess Actor Smiley 1 1000012
Sam Pillsbury Director n/a 2 2000001
Roman Danylo Actor Pizza Kid 1 1000013
Stephen E Miller Actor Dineen 1 1000008
Peter LaCroix Actor 1st Mate Sanderson 1 1000007
Annie Corley Actor Drew 1 1000003
August Schellenberg Actor Randolph 1 1000002
Vincent Berry Actor Max 1 1000004
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Wesley 1 1000005
Tasha Simms Actor Mary 1 1000006
Jennie Lew Tugend Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keith A Walker Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Bob Dahlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Mattson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julie Durk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Douglas C Merrifield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Marshall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jennifer Dawn Gero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael S Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jonas Crawley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Paul Sharpe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Kelly "Crash" Cole Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Dean Giammarco Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
James Kusan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Iain Pattison ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gina Hole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Debbie Winston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Bill Mellow ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Sina Oroomchi ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Isaac Strozberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Sean Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rick Patton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
James Genn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Paul Sharpe Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Jacqueline Christianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000023
Jason James Richter Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Lisa Doyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Francesca Benedetti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Sophie Hotte Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Real Gauvreau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Cal Shumiatcher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Steven R Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Sandra Davis Hair Stylist (underwater unit) 120799 13000006
Lisa Leonard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rick Estrin Song ("Pressin' On") 120859 8000012
James C Heath Song ("Big Sky") 120859 8000011
Doobie Brothers Song Performer ("China Grove") 120788 8000013
Skydiggers, The Song Performer ("What Do You See?") 120788 8000014
Little Charlie and the Night Cats Song Performer ("Pressin' On") 120788 8000016
Reverend Horton Heat Song Performer ("Big Sky") 120788 8000015
Peter Cash Song ("What Do You See?") 120859 8000010
Andrew Cash Song ("What Do You See?") 120859 8000009
Janet York Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Tom Johnson Song ("China Grove") 120859 8000008
Brent Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Lee Langdon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wendy O'Brien Location Casting Vancouver casting associate 120864 10000004
Maya Mani Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Grace Anderson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Courtney Gross Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000003
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Jenkinson Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000004
Douglasann Menchions Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Helen Jarvis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Daphne Klebe Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fred Boyd Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Synopsis
Jesse and Randolph Johnson encounter an illegal whaler whose activities put Willy and his family at risk. Jesse then teams with the lawbreaker's 10-year-old son to save the day.
N/A
N/A