Baby Geniuses (1999)

Baby Geniuses
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leo Fitzgerald Actor Sly 1 1000009
Myles Fitzgerald Actor Whit 1 1000011
Connor Leggett Actor Sly 1 1000015
Griffin Leggett Actor Sly 1 1000017
Miko Hughes Voice of Baby Sly 475 1000052
Gerry Fitzgerald Actor Sly 1 1000013
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Ethan Wayne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Scot Semonell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Jimmy Wagner Wrangler baby wrangler 121018 20000001
Wyatt Knight Wrangler assistant baby wrangler 121018 20000002
Kim T McClees Wrangler assistant baby wrangler 121018 20000004
Margaret Lambert Wrangler assistant baby wrangler 121018 20000003
Gina Angela Ritchie Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Anthony Pennello Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
John Edward Duff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Mark Lonsdale Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Doug Coleman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Karl Mitchell Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
John Alden Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Shane Anderson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Carl Milinac Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Skinner Visual Effects digital compositor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000010
Michael Hemschoot Visual Effects digital compositor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000009
John Cornejo Visual Effects digital compositor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000008
Minky Billups Visual Effects digital artist(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000011
Tom Cresap Visual Effects digital artist(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000012
Harry Moreau Visual Effects digital artist(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000014
Lyle Eckmeier Visual Effects digital artist(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000013
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects digital compositor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000007
Terri Moore Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Josh Ryan Evans Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Derek Hurd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Grodner Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Nation/digital visual effects) 249 23000002
Lewis Siegel Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Joshua D Rose Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Vision Art/digital effects) 120866 23000005
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 120866 23000004
Sondra Peluce Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Wilhelmi Business Affairs data manager(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120792 18000002
Kenneth Hall Wardrobe costume fabrication(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120823 13000013
Tuck John Porter Wardrobe costume fabrication(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120823 13000012
Sarah Jones Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Michel Benasra Wardrobe baby wardrobe provider 120823 13000014
Bruce Nyznik ADR ADR supervision & editing 120912 14000001
Destiny Borden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Patrick O'Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Silvina Labrador Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Shauna Giesbrecht Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Linda Thayer Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Michele Dunn Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Nadine Reimers Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Cynthia Flowers Costumes costumer to Kathleen Turner 120828 13000006
Denise Rossouw Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Tommy E Sullins Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Justin Zaza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Russell G Senato Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael E Goldman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Gates Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 121157 15000003
Peter Tolle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Geraud Paschal Business Affairs data manager(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120792 18000001
Lynne Burnett Animatronics animal fabrication(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 121102 19000001
Don Crawford Visual Effects visual effects on-set compositor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 419 23000015
Keith A Talley Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Marshall Adams Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Vaughn Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Phil Rogriguez Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alan deGraaf Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Peter T Harper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Mark Beck Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000011
Brian Bidder Sound production mixer 120816 14000010
Michael R Long Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 419 23000019
Jody K White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Justin Valentine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eleva Singleton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Karayan Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 275 25000014
Jayne A Warren Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 275 25000015
Jimmy Jones Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
James Oberman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Robert Schetter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Amanda Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Brown Assistant (to David Saunders) 120820 25000004
Tamar Chafets Assistant (to Steven Paul) 120820 25000003
Justin Burdine Assistant assistant systems administrator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120820 25000005
Elizabeth Buttice Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Percival Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Pia Clemente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lisa DeHaven Production office coordinator(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120824 25000018
John West Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Clyde Turner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Bernie Youman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Michael Chaille Other shop coordinator(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120795 26000010
Lewis Horowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Gail Mamroth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Max Mamroth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Isidro Juarez Other molds(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120795 26000009
Jeff Jackson Other molds(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120795 26000008
Christine Miller Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Ruth Lyne Leavy Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Maxine Brooks Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Lewis Siegel Other costom software developer(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120795 26000005
Mark Dutcher Other molds(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120795 26000007
Michael A Burnett Other designer(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120795 26000006
Beth Dekker Assistant (to Bob Clark) 120820 25000002
Stacey V Herman Assistant (to Bob Clark) 120820 25000001
Jason Hanel Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 120917 23000027
Elliot Markman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120917 23000026
Jody Levine Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120917 23000025
Stacey Board Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 120917 23000028
Jeff Hoffman Effects Assistant CGI production assistant(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120922 23000029
Ted Fay Animation Supervisor (Vision Art/digital effects) 120918 23000031
Chris MacEwan Effects Assistant CGI production assistant(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120922 23000030
Bob Holmes Visual Effects visual effects producer(Visual Frontier/digital effects provider) 419 23000024
Chris Holmes Visual Effects visual effects compositor(Visual Frontier/digital effects provider) 419 23000023
Jeff Wells Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 419 23000018
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 419 23000017
Barbara Inglehart Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000002
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art/digital effects) 419 23000020
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art/digital effects) 419 23000022
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art/digital effects) 419 23000021
Nina Saxon Titles titles designer 120825 23000032
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120959 23000033
Steve Kellener Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000043
Christina Drahos Animator character animator(Creative Visul Effects Inc) 483 23000042
Lance Laspina Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000044
Doyle Smith Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000045
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David W Clark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joseph Cotten Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000041
Shellaine Corwel Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000040
Joe Strasser Animator (Creative Visaul Effects Inc) 483 23000035
Matt Kelly Animator lead supervising animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000034
Douglas J Aiken Animator chracter animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000036
John Baurley Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000037
Mike Clark Animator character animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000039
Oscar G Castillo Animator chracter animator(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 483 23000038
Kevin Souls Visual Effects lead compositor(Digital Nation/digital visual effects) 419 23000016
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Ashli A Adams Voice of Baby Teddy 475 1000057
Scarlett Pomers Voice of Baby Carrie 475 1000056
Aaron Alexander Spann Voice of Baby Carrie 475 1000055
Lexi Thomas Voice of Baby Lexi 475 1000058
Seth Adkins Voice of Baby Duby 475 1000059
Danielle Wiener Voice of Baby Joey/Malcolm 475 1000061
Glenndon Chatman Voice of Baby Joey/Malcolm 475 1000060
Scotty Leavenworth Voice of Baby Basil 475 1000054
Michael R Long Actor Diaper Truck Driver 1 1000051
Shepard Koster Actor Technician 1 1000046
Adam Koster Actor Male Nurse 1 1000045
Daniel Coulter Longcope Actor Habitat Guard 1 1000047
Eugene Osment Actor Cop on Hailer 1 1000048
Randall Hall Senter Actor Security Guard 1 1000050
Bonnie Paul Actor Headquarters Nurse 1 1000049
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Paul Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Francisca Matos From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Steven Paul From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Greg Michael Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Breiman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Shapiro Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Seth Tamrowski Production Manager digital effects production manager(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 305 5000003
Bob Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Voight Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Jacques Stroweis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Eric Breiman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Steven Paul Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Saunders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Hank Paul Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title/Mirage Studios) 174 3000003
Allyssa Herrmann Actor Wendy 1 1000044
Ariel Clark Actor Alien 1 1000043
Brittany McConnell Actor Lexi 1 1000022
Breanna McConnell Actor Lexi 1 1000021
Gabrielle Robbins Actor Carrie 1 1000020
Jacob Handy Actor Deby 1 1000023
Daniel Handy Actor Deby 1 1000024
Amanda Brooke Fein Actor Teddie 1 1000026
Zackery Handy Actor Deby 1 1000025
Megan Robbins Actor Carrie 1 1000019
Kaye Ballard Actor Mayor 1 1000008
Kim Cattrall Actor Robin 1 1000003
Christopher Lloyd Actor Heep 1 1000002
Peter MacNicol Actor Dan 1 1000004
Dom DeLuise Actor Lenny 1 1000005
Kyle Howard Actor Dickie 1 1000007
Ruby Dee Actor Margo 1 1000006
Caitlin Ashley Fein Actor Teddie 1 1000027
Jim Hanks Actor Goon Ray 1 1000028
Luis Esmenjaud Actor Santa Claus 1 1000038
Russell Milton Actor Babyco Executive 1 1000037
Christopher Broughton Actor Clown 1 1000039
Mark Graciale Actor Hypnotized Guard 1 1000040
Hank Garrett Actor Guard 1 1000042
Thomas Crawford Actor Hypnotized Guard 1 1000041
Robin Klein Actor Babyco Executive 1 1000036
Dan Monahan Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Bill Wiley Actor Wino 1 1000030
Sam McMurray Actor Goon Boy 1 1000029
Randy Travis Actor Control Room Technician 1 1000031
Judith Drake Actor 911 Lady 1 1000032
Chip Heller Actor Baby Bunting 1 1000034
Melissa Bickerton Actor Diaper Cart Nurse 1 1000033
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dale Stern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000007
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000006
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000005
Brian Lambert Song ("Gift of Love") 120859 8000008
Stephen Singer Song ("Gift of Love") 120859 8000009
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive") 120788 8000011
Taco Song Performer ("Puttin' On the Ritz") 120788 8000010
Irving Berlin Song ("Puttin' On the Ritz") 120859 8000004
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Dale Mustain Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Dave Crozier Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Joanna Jimenez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Chris Stone Music music provider(Audio Productions Ltd) 120781 8000002
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Travis Song Performer ("Gift of Love") 120788 8000012
Francis J Pezza Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorothy Koster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Tatman Art Department foam rubber technician(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120843 9000011
Greg Polutonovich Art Department lead sculptor(Michael Burnett Productions/prosthetic & puppet effects) 120843 9000010
Mark Williamson Extras Casting (Bill Dance Casting) 120851 10000002
Kathleen Turner Actor Elena 1 1000001
Lewis Siegel Technical Advisor custom software developer(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 537 12000002
Bill Besanthony Consultant systems administrator consultant(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120784 12000001
Reggie Hendrix Storyboard Artist visual effects storyboard artist(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 199 9000009
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Robert L Zilliox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Josh Newman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Roth Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Deren Abram Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Benjamin Ball Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Martin Roy Marvel Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mary Pritchard Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Rebecca Lilienfeld Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 203 7000008
Steven Barnes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen M Katz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Mosher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kristin R Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lance Layman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Renee Hedstrom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kim Percival Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Maria Yaneza Technical Operations Manager data imaging manager(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120834 5000013
Reinhald Schreiner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Essy Niknejad Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Steve Hasson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jeff Ritchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Anthony Riazzi Technical Supervisor (Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120853 5000012
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marie Pedersen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gavin Alcott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Edward Heede Editor digital composite editor/sequence designer(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 172 7000003
Bill Brier Editor visual effects editor(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 172 7000002
Maryanne Sqweres Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Melodie Vaughn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Laura deVrij Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Ralph Chiravalotti Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Smith Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Val Sklar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Cheli Clayton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Sobel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
John P Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Lee Cannon Video video engineer(Creative Visual Effects Inc) 120800 6000013
Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
Dr Elena Kinder, an evil billionaire, recognizes the genius of infant babies and tries to tap into their pre-language baby code to take over the world. One baby escapes from the clutches of Baby Co. and tries to expose the billionaire for what she is. Sly is one of twins who were separated at birth by Dr Kinder as part of an experiment to prove the advantages of Kinder's methods. He finds his long-lost brother and leads a group of babies in a rebellion.