Look Who's Talking Too (1990)

Look Who's Talking Too
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Sequel
Keywords Look Who's Talking (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor James Ubriacco 1 1000001
Kirstie Alley Actor Mollie 1 1000002
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rosie 1 1000003
Elias Koteas Actor Stuart 1 1000004
Twink Caplan Actor Rona 1 1000005
Gilbert Gottfried Actor Joey 1 1000006
Lorne Sussman Actor Mikey 1 1000007
Megan Milner Actor Julie--as a 1-Year-Old 1 1000008
Georgia Keithley Actor Julie--as a 4-Month-Old 1 1000009
Nikki Graham Actor Julie--as a Newborn 1 1000010
Danny Pringle Actor Eddie 1 1000011
Louis Heckerling Actor Lou 1 1000012
Neal Israel Actor Mr Ross 1 1000013
Lesley Ewen Actor Debbie 1 1000014
Noelle Parker Actor Woman Client 1 1000015
Douglas Warhit Actor Male Client 1 1000016
Terry Mulligan Actor IRS Inspector 1 1000017
Paul Shaffer Actor Taxi Businessman 1 1000018
Don Davis Actor Dr Fleischer 1 1000019
Morris Panych Actor Arrogant Businessman 1 1000020
Alex Bruhanski Actor Needle Doctor 1 1000021
Dorothy Fehr Actor Blonde 1 1000022
Heather Gerdes Actor Hot Babe on Fire Escape 1 1000023
Robin Trapp Actor Cool Chick 1 1000024
Rick Avery Actor Burglar 1 1000025
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Fire Chief 1 1000026
James Galeota Actor Punk Baby 1 1000027
Frank Totino Actor Candy Man 1 1000028
Coleman Lumley Actor Blonde Baby 1 1000029
Constance McCansh Actor Sexy Dancer 1 1000030
Janet Munro Actor Businessman's Babe 1 1000031
Mollie Israel Actor Mikey's Dream Friend 1 1000032
Alicia Mizel Actor Slob Child 1 1000033
Bruce Willis Voice of Mikey 475 1000034
Roseanne Barr Voice of Julie 475 1000035
Damon Wayans Voice of Eddie 475 1000036
Mel Brooks Voice of Mr Toilet Man 475 1000037
Amy Heckerling Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Krane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Gray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Leah Palco Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Amy Heckerling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Neal Israel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Heckerling Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
David Starke Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit(New York) 182 5000001
Tracey Jeffrey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alan Hopkins Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000005
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Judy Slattery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mike Cates Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Matthew Widman Location Manager location manager 2nd unit(New York) 193 5000009
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chris Boxell Production Coordinator (JEX FX) 162 5000011
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Alesandra Cuomo Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit(New York) 162 5000013
Bev White Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000014
Brenda Brosgarth Assistant Production Coordinator production coordinator trainee 192 5000015
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Anderson Director of Photography (JEX FX) 120780 6000002
Henry Lebo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(New York) 239 6000004
Sandy McCallum Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Robert Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John Verardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(New York) 120849 6000008
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
John Sanderson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Klaus Melchior Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000011
Bob Akester Photography stills 120835 6000012
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ron Wakaluk Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Wade Childress Camera Assistant (JEX FX) 120867 6000015
Debra Chiate Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maria Stinnett-Busby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steve Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Grusin Music ("Tri-Star Logo Theme") 120781 8000002
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Elvis Presley Song ("All Shook Up") 120859 8000004
Otis Blackwell Song ("All Shook Up") 120859 8000005
Roy Turk Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120859 8000006
Lou Handman Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120859 8000007
Dave Clark Song ("Catch Us If You Can") 120859 8000008
Lenny Davidson Song ("Catch Us If You Can") 120859 8000009
Bruce Willis Song ("Daddy's Coming Home") 120859 8000010
Robert Kraft Song n/a 120859 8000011
Bobby Freeman Song n/a 120859 8000012
Beastie Boys Song n/a 120859 8000013
Rick Rubin Song ("Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120859 8000014
Vernon Reid Song ("The Glamour Boys") 120859 8000015
Richard Rodgers Song ("I Enjoy Being a Girl") 120859 8000016
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("I Enjoy Being a Girl") 120859 8000017
Sonny Bono Song n/a 120859 8000018
John Lennon Song n/a 120859 8000019
Cab Calloway Song n/a 120859 8000020
Irving Mills Song ("Minnie the Moocher") 120859 8000021
Clarence Gaskill Song ("Minnie the Moocher") 120859 8000022
Rick James Song ("Party All the Time") 120859 8000023
Jimmy Bowen Song ("Party Doll") 120859 8000024
Buddy Knox Song ("Party Doll") 120859 8000025
Freddie Gorman Song ("Please Mr Postman") 120859 8000026
Brian Holland Song ("Please Mr Postman") 120859 8000027
Georgia Dobbins Song ("Please Mr Postman") 120859 8000028
Robert Bateman Song ("Please Mr Postman") 120859 8000029
William Garrett Song ("Please Mr Postman") 120859 8000030
Billy Idol Song n/a 120859 8000031
Steve Stevens Song ("Rebel Yell") 120859 8000032
Philip Baptiste Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000033
George Khoury Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000034
Diane Warren Song ("Wherever Would I Be") 120859 8000035
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("All Shook Up" "Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120788 8000036
Robert Kraft Song Performer ("Daddy's Coming Home") 120788 8000038
Bobby Freeman Song Performer ("Do You Want To Dance") 120788 8000039
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Fight For Your Right (To Party)") 120788 8000040
Jodi Benson Song Performer ("I Enjoy Being a Girl") 120788 8000042
Sonny Bono Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000043
Cher Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000044
John Lennon Song Performer ("Jealous Guy") 120788 8000045
Cab Calloway Song Performer ("Minnie the Moocher") 120788 8000046
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Rebel Yell") 120788 8000048
Phil Philips Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000049
Reuben Freed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Brolly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Prior Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Richard Wilcox Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Linda Andrews Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
James Clare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Glen Pearson Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Elia Johnson Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Yvonne Van Orden Casting baby casting and handling 179 10000002
Sandra Couldwell Casting (extras) 179 10000003
William Haines Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
James Isaac Supervisor project supervisor(Chris Walas) 120845 11000001
Kelly Lepkowsky Supervisor project supervisor(Chris Walas) 120845 11000002
Gregg Olsson Supervisor project supervisor(Chris Walas) 120845 11000003
Stephan DuPuis Supervisor project supervisor(Chris Walas) 120845 11000004
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jean Murphy Costume Supervisor on-set costumer supervisor 120895 13000002
Donna Cristiano Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Roy Sidick Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Kandace Loewen Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Todd McIntosh Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Victoria Down Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Lily Diamond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mel Zelniker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Iva Sarria Foley foley recording 120961 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Bill Baldwin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jack Woods Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Elliott Koretz Sound sounds effects editor 120816 14000012
Jeffrey Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Michael Herbick Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Tim Hoggatt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Walter Gest Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Greg Gest Sound sound recording 120816 14000017
Jay Kamen Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000018
Larry Mann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000019
Michael Bevavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Black Cornett Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Bruce Foster Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Midge Costin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Gordon Davidson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Scott Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Richard Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Al Mian Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit(New York) 230 14000031
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Patsos Key Grip key grip 2nd unit(New York) 263 15000002
Derek Grieve Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gavin Craig Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Vincent Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Les Erskine Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Russ Engels Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(New York) 268 15000007
Barry Donlevy Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Peter Capadouca Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lenny Wolfe Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dale Garrison Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Black Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Rick Allen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Diane Bandolas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alice-Ann Zemelman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Linda Neild Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Bryan Dewe Animatronics animatronic engineer(Chris Walas) 121102 19000001
Harold Weed Animatronics animatronic engineer(Chris Walas) 121102 19000002
Dan Wagner Animatronics animatronic engineer(Chris Walas) 121102 19000003
Carol Bauman Animatronics animatronic engineer(Chris Walas) 121102 19000004
Chris Goiehe Animatronics animatronic engineer(Chris Walas) 121102 19000005
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian King Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sue MacNamara Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ron Zupancic Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Blair Clark Wrangler sperm wrangler(JEX FX) 121018 20000001
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Anderson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000002
Jim Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Platek Effects Supervisor (JEX FX) 120866 23000001
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Roy Schulz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom McDermott Property Master property master 2nd unit(New York) 120805 24000002
Christina McQuarrie Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Mike Rennison Assistant construction coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Scott Perlmutter Assistant (to Amy Heckerling) 120820 25000003
Dena Kellam Assistant (to Jonathan Krane) 120820 25000004
Joan Edwards Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000005
Jim Nicolay Assistant (to Kirstie Alley) 120820 25000006
Catherine Howard Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Jonathan Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Glaister Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marc Vezina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paul Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Steve Boyd Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Michael Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Catherine Leighton Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Jeff Matloff Product Placement n/a 121058 25000016
Larry Hafichuk Driver baby driver 273 25000017
Faye Thorp Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Elmar Theissen Other head painter 120795 26000002
Stewart Fairley Other lead painter 120795 26000003
Julia Keatley Other baby coordinator 120795 26000004
Mary Hinton Other pediatric nurse 120795 26000005
Mary Hinton Other baby handler 120795 26000006
Karen Sowiak Other DGC trainee 120795 26000007
Larry Hafichuk Other guardian 120795 26000008
Jim Rankin Other first-aid 120795 26000009
Mark Walas Manager general manager(Chris Walas) 120827 28000001
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Follow up to 1989's "Look Who's Talking."