Steal Big, Steal Little (1995)

Steal Big, Steal Little
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Ruble Other cutter 120795 26000002
Leata Galloway Song Performer ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120788 8000028
Gerardo Rosette Other cutter 120795 26000004
Andy Garcia Actor Robert Martin 1 1000001
Richard McLaughlin Puppets Design Andy Garcia's puppet creator 121103 19000001
Stephen Breimer Legal Services legal services provider(Bloom Dekom Hergott & Cook) 120857 18000002
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peter Demon Legal Services legal services provider(Bloom Dekom Hergott & Cook) 120857 18000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Man (for Andy Garcia) 121002 19000003
Gary Cerveny Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Tony Cecere Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Mike Ceballos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Mike Carnevale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Audrey Baranyshin Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000001
Mary O'Neill Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Steve Belsky Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Adam Chambers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard M Butkus Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Combs Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Christine Hurrey Auditor payroll auditor 120886 16000001
Cathy Marshall Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Wanda Wright Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Bernice Moschini Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Tom Cottrell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Max Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Michael H McGaughy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Kevin Larosa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Loren Janes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Shawn Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Jim Pratt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Marisol V Romero Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Ian Quinn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Toby Holguin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Bob Herron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Ramiro Gonzales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Ron Frusher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Maria Doest Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Mando Guerrero Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Deborah Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Mark Hays Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Ace Hatem Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Troy Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Dale Janus Boom Operator boom person 215 14000008
Carolyn Tapp Foley foley recorder 120961 14000009
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Christi Work Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Greg A Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Karen Kaufman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Gregory B Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Sandra Wininger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Pat Tonnema Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Margaret F Estep Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000016
Kate Kelly Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000015
Gib Jaffe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Loren Hillebrand Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Austin Webb Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000026
Jamie Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alexandria Forster Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Walter Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Jason Poteet Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin E Carpenter Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000025
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000024
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Frank Kniest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Aaron D Weisblatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Douglas Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000023
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Paul H Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Brian Smrz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Mike Foxen Special Thanks (City of Santa Barbara Police Department) 120874 26000021
Douglas Thiel Special Thanks (City of Santa Barbara Police Department) 120874 26000020
Bud Kremp Other Clairmont cranes provider 120795 26000019
Rick Buscemi Other ("Fat Congas" provider) 120795 26000018
Jim Drinkwater Special Thanks (Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department) 120874 26000022
Dibblee Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Caroline Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
F D Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Jim Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Dibble Hoyt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Bjorn Rye Other portrait artist 120795 26000017
Cindy Nevins Other payroll services provider 120795 26000016
Alfonso Giannico Other Polo coordinator 120795 26000010
Judith M Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Michael Richard Belpedio Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
David Stimmel Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Jill Goularte Other Polo coordinator 120795 26000011
Ian Quinn Other harbor coordinator 120795 26000012
Jose Marti Other poem("Guantanamera") 120795 26000015
Tony Araki Other recorder 120795 26000014
Tim Webb Other recorder 120795 26000013
Tom Dibble Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Delphina Mott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Eric Friden Special Thanks (The El Encanto Hotel) 120874 26000044
Michael Towbes Special Thanks (The Towbes Group) 120874 26000043
Tim O'Neal Special Thanks (Santa Barbara Valet Security) 120874 26000042
Greg Kempson Special Thanks (Santa Barbara Valet Security) 120874 26000041
Dr. William Blyth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Arden Peterson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Diane Hall Special Thanks (Creative Entertainment Services) 120874 26000048
Ronnie Mellen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
George Myers Special Thanks (Officer--California Highway Patrol) 120874 26000040
Michael Curry Sr. Special Thanks (Superintendent--La Purisima State Park) 120874 26000039
Larry Becsey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Jack Rapke Special Thanks (Creative Artists Agency) 120874 26000032
Betty Stevens Special Thanks (The Santa Barbara County Film Permits Office) 120874 26000031
Andrea Chamberlain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Arne L Schmidt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Peter MacGregor-Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Peter Weaver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Julie Hazzard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Dennis Virkler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Cristin Cornett Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Peggy Names Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Rose Ferraro Fahey Assistant (to Andy Garcia) 120820 25000001
Eric J Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martin L Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Tippie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Jean Nakahara Assistant (to Lowell Blank) 120820 25000002
David Scheinbaum Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000003
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Moses Galindo Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Daniel Fitzpatrick Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Joe Drago Production Assistant set assistant(to Andy Garcia) 275 25000004
Gary Schaedler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
James Reedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Rudy Ugland Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Lee Waddell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Rick Sharp Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Paul Reagan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Pierre Remy Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Joe Fama Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marion Gallier Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Michael H Wynads Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Eric Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Gabriela Rios Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jeffrey Trachtman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Cindy Lasher Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Dennis Sean Fahey Driver (for Andy Garcia) 273 25000026
Pax Wassermann Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000029
Brian T Best Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Shawn Egan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000027
Arline Amy Paez Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000020
Chris Lopata Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000019
Simon Morgan Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000013
Alberto Garcia Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000012
Casey Cavalier Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Deborah Tabak Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Eric Archer Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000014
Ron Lagerlof Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000015
Tom Cottrell Stand-In (for Andy Garcia) 121015 25000018
Daniel Friedman Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000017
Nicole Dubrow Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000016
John Sistrunk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Andrew Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Buddy the Dog Actor Himself 1 1000060
Liz Lang Fedrick Actor Court Clerk 1 1000059
Fred Caruso Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mel Pearl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Maher Ahmad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Larry Jackson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Lowell D Blank Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Soren Hansen Actor Security Guard 1 1000058
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Actor Bartender 1 1000057
Cody Glenn Actor INS Agent 1 1000051
Fred Lehto Actor Strange Man 1 1000050
Roselynn Pilkington Actor Eddie's Secretary 1 1000049
Duane Davis Actor Jailer 1 1000048
Lee DeBroux Actor INS Official 1 1000052
Robert Lesser Actor Agent Buchanan 1 1000053
Mick Pellegrino Actor Mission Father 1 1000056
Frank Ray Perilli Actor BJ 1 1000055
Pamela Winslow Actor Melanie 1 1000054
Andrew Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Blessing Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlene Pitcher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Rebecca Page Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000008
Meta Puttkammer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Frank M Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian C Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steve Andrich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Frank Holgate Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Marcie Friedman Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000006
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000005
Teresa Tucker-Davies From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Andrew Davis From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Terry Kahn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jeanne Blake Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Frank Ray Perilli From Story n/a 120870 4000007
James A Dennett II Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000001
Melanie Mander Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
David D'Ovidio Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000002
Joe Drago Actor Inmate 1 1000047
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe Actor Shakara 1 1000046
Tom Wood Actor Dan McCann 1 1000017
Takaaki Ishibashi Actor Yoshi Takamura 1 1000016
Rita Taggart Actor Autumn McBride 1 1000015
Mike Nussbaum Actor Sam Barlow 1 1000014
Philip Arthur Ross Actor Tinker 1 1000018
Steven Robert Ross Actor Buzz 1 1000019
Sam Vlahos Actor Mauricio 1 1000023
Victor Rivers Actor Sheriff Vic 1 1000022
Joe Kosala Actor Sheriff Joe 1 1000021
Natalija Nogulich Actor Alice 1 1000020
Dominik Garcia-Lorido Actor Maria Martinez 1 1000013
Nathan Davis Actor Harry Lordly 1 1000012
Holland Taylor Actor Mona Rowland-Downey 1 1000006
Joe Pantoliano Actor Eddy Agopian 1 1000005
Rachel Ticotin Actor Laura Martinez 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Lou Perilli 1 1000003
Ally Walker Actor Bonnie Martin 1 1000007
David Ogden Stiers Actor Judge Winton Myers 1 1000008
Kevin McCarthy Actor Reed Tyler 1 1000011
Richard Bradford Actor Nick Zangaro 1 1000010
Charles Rocket Actor Sheriff Otis 1 1000009
Andy Romano Actor Clifford Downey 1 1000024
Ramon Gonzales Actor Julian 1 1000025
Ron Dean Actor Nick's Boy 1 1000040
Miguel Nino Actor Guardia Officer 1 1000039
Karen Kondazian Actor Mrs Agopian 1 1000038
Cynthia Mace Actor Betty Myers 1 1000037
Jack Wallace Actor Nick's Boy 1 1000041
Robert H Harris Actor Farley 1 1000042
Tighe Barry Actor Glitch 1 1000045
Time Winters Actor IRS Agent Cox 1 1000044
Robert Langenbucher Actor Bailsman Aames 1 1000043
Candice Daly Actor Melissa 1 1000036
Nina Beesley Actor Brandy 1 1000035
Nelson Marquez Actor Emilio Campos 1 1000029
William Marquez Actor Rafael 1 1000028
Fred Asparagus Actor Angel 1 1000027
Salvatore Basile Actor Luis 1 1000026
Richard Marquez Actor Eduardo 1 1000030
Leata Galloway Actor Agatha 1 1000031
Dru Anne Carlson Actor Tonya 1 1000034
Adam James Actor Tyler's Bodyguard 1 1000033
Renée Victor Actor Rosa 1 1000032
Doug Holgate Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Haller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Arturo Sandoval Song Performer ("Mambo Caliente") 120788 8000031
Stephanie Grappelli Song Performer ("Pages of Life") 120788 8000029
Mark Zuelzke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory P Alcus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Benjamin Thompson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Robert Lee Robinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Chris Fielding Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Linda S Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Agatha Hughes Song Performer ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120788 8000027
Mitch Kashmar Song ("Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000026
Jose Fernandez Diaz Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000020
Fred Asparagus Song ("El Emigrante ('The Immigrant')") 120859 8000019
Ettore Stratta Song ("Pages of Life") 120859 8000018
John Payne Song songs("Lotus Land" "Out of Somewhere" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000017
Pete Seeger Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000021
Julian Orbon Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000022
Arturo Sandoval Song n/a 120859 8000025
Tennyson Stephens Song ("True Love Will Survive") 120859 8000024
Larry Ball Song ("True Love Will Survive") 120859 8000023
Steven Totleben Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Thomas A Traugott Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Joan Philo Extras Casting extras and additional casting 120851 10000008
Tara J Patrick Casting Associate casting production assistant 160 10000007
Marcia Speath Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Traci M Lewis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Liz Radley Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert E Chase Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jodie Tillen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lisa Clarkson Soldo Casting (Santa Barbara) 179 10000003
David W Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Anthony Paronelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Tighe Barry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Janine Calvin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Maurin Scarlata Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000015
Nancy Garber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carmina O'Campo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Tom Lackner Song songs("Lotus Land" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000016
Charlie Bisharat Song songs("Velvet Moon" "Lotus Land" "Out of Somewhere") 120859 8000015
Richard Ross Photography portrait photography 120835 6000023
Seth Reed Photography photo coordinator 120835 6000022
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Haskell Wexler Photography n/a 120835 6000020
Neil Holcomb Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Tina Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vicki Brinkman Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000027
Steve Coster Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000026
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photography 120835 6000019
Daniel Friedman Video video supervisor 120800 6000018
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Suzanne M Trucks Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Keith L Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David J McGraw Video Assist/Playback visual effects video assist 120899 6000017
Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
Jason Martin Friedman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robby Scharf Song songs("Oh Mona's Grace" "Lotus Land" "Hola Lou" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000009
Andy Garcia Song songs("Mona") ("Corazon de Palma (Heart of Palm)") ("El Emigrante ('The Immigrant')") 120859 8000008
Randy Tico Song songs("Phoenix" "Passage" "Rhumbrasil" "Wake Up" "Velvet Moon" "Lotus Land" "Hola Lou" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000007
William Olvis Original Score n/a 120839 8000006
Teresa Tucker-Davies Song ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120859 8000010
Renee Dupere Song ("Norweg") 120859 8000011
Long John Oliva Song ("Rhumbrasil") 120859 8000014
Juno Homrich Song ("Rhumbrasil") 120859 8000013
Dominic Camardella Song songs("Passage" "Lotus Land" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000012
Larry French Original Music orchestrator conductor 120838 8000005
Robby Scharf Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
R Orlando Duenas Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000002
Lisa Bloom Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000001
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Synopsis
Once upon a time, in the lush hills of Santa Barbara, lived twin brothers. They were identical of face, but not of soul. One brother loved with an unprejudiced heart his family, friends and the pristine land they call home. The other brother, whose own heart was cold, could not see past his vision of a world inspired by greed. Both believed in the power of destiny. However, only one brother will find a valuable gift that can change their world forever. But first they must find the strength--and love--that will fulfill the dream of a lifetime.