Steal Big, Steal Little (1995)

Steal Big, Steal Little
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Garcia Actor Robert Martin 1 1000001
Andy Garcia Actor Rueben Partida Martinez 1 1000002
Alan Arkin Actor Lou Perilli 1 1000003
Rachel Ticotin Actor Laura Martinez 1 1000004
Joe Pantoliano Actor Eddy Agopian 1 1000005
Holland Taylor Actor Mona Rowland-Downey 1 1000006
Ally Walker Actor Bonnie Martin 1 1000007
David Stiers Actor Judge Winton Myers 1 1000008
Charles Rocket Actor Sheriff Otis 1 1000009
Richard Bradford Actor Nick Zangaro 1 1000010
Kevin McCarthy Actor Reed Tyler 1 1000011
Nathan Davis Actor Harry Lordly 1 1000012
Dominik Garcia-Lorido Actor Maria Martinez 1 1000013
Mike Nussbaum Actor Sam Barlow 1 1000014
Rita Taggart Actor Autumn McBride 1 1000015
Takaaki Ishibashi Actor Yoshi Takamura 1 1000016
Tom Wood Actor Dan McCann 1 1000017
Philip Ross Actor Tinker 1 1000018
Steven Ross Actor Buzz 1 1000019
Natalija Nogulich Actor Alice 1 1000020
Joe Kosala Actor Sheriff Joe 1 1000021
Victor Rivers Actor Sheriff Vic 1 1000022
Sam Vlahos Actor Mauricio 1 1000023
Andy Romano Actor Clifford Downey 1 1000024
Ramon Gonzales Actor Julian 1 1000025
Salvatore Basile Actor Luis 1 1000026
Fred Asparagus Actor Angel 1 1000027
William Marquez Actor Rafael 1 1000028
Nelson Marquez Actor Emilio Campos 1 1000029
Richard Marquez Actor Eduardo 1 1000030
Leata Galloway Actor Agatha 1 1000031
Renée Victor Actor Rosa 1 1000032
Adam James Actor Tyler's Bodyguard 1 1000033
Dru Carlson Actor Tonya 1 1000034
Nina Beesley Actor Brandy 1 1000035
Candice Daly Actor Melissa 1 1000036
Cynthia Mace Actor Betty Myers 1 1000037
Karen Kondazian Actor Mrs Agopian 1 1000038
Miguel Nino Actor Guardia Officer 1 1000039
Ron Dean Actor Nick's Boy 1 1000040
Jack Wallace Actor Nick's Boy 1 1000041
Robert Harris Actor Farley 1 1000042
Robert Langenbucher Actor Bailsman Aames 1 1000043
Time Winters Actor IRS Agent Cox 1 1000044
Tighe Barry Actor Glitch 1 1000045
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe Actor Shakara 1 1000046
Joe Drago Actor Inmate 1 1000047
Duane Davis Actor Jailer 1 1000048
Roselynn Pilkington Actor Eddie's Secretary 1 1000049
Fred Lehto Actor Strange Man 1 1000050
Cody Glenn Actor INS Agent 1 1000051
Lee DeBroux Actor INS Official 1 1000052
Robert Lesser Actor Agent Buchanan 1 1000053
Pamela Winslow Actor Melanie 1 1000054
Frank Perilli Actor BJ 1 1000055
Mick Pellegrino Actor Mission Father 1 1000056
Eddie Smith Actor Bartender 1 1000057
Soren Hansen Actor Security Guard 1 1000058
Liz Fedrick Actor Court Clerk 1 1000059
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fred Caruso Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mel Pearl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lowell Blank Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Larry Jackson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Maher Ahmad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Andrew Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Blessing Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeanne Blake Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Terry Kahn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Andrew Davis From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Teresa Tucker-Davies From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Frank Perilli From Story n/a 120870 4000007
James Dennett Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000001
David D'Ovidio Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000002
Dru Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Melanie Mander Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000005
Marcie Friedman Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000006
Meta Puttkammer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000008
Charlene Pitcher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Frank Holgate Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Steve Andrich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian Glover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Doug Holgate Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Suzanne Trucks Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Donald Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Keith Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Jason Friedman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000016
David McGraw Video Assist/Playback visual effects video assist 120899 6000017
Daniel Friedman Video video supervisor 120800 6000018
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photography 120835 6000019
Haskell Wexler Photography n/a 120835 6000020
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000021
Seth Reed Photography photo coordinator 120835 6000022
Richard Ross Photography portrait photography 120835 6000023
Neil Holcomb Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Steve Coster Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000026
Vicki Brinkman Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000027
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tina Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kim Secrist Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Joe Binford Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Rick Sparr Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
R Duenas Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Lisa Bloom Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000002
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Robby Scharf Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Larry French Original Music orchestrator conductor 120838 8000005
William Olvis Original Score n/a 120839 8000006
Randy Tico Song songs("Phoenix" "Passage" "Rhumbrasil" "Wake Up" "Velvet Moon" "Lotus Land" "Hola Lou" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000007
Andy Garcia Song songs("Mona") ("Corazon de Palma (Heart of Palm)") ("El Emigrante ('The Immigrant')") 120859 8000008
Robby Scharf Song songs("Oh Mona's Grace" "Lotus Land" "Hola Lou" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000009
Teresa Tucker-Davies Song ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120859 8000010
Renee Dupere Song ("Norweg") 120859 8000011
Dominic Camardella Song songs("Passage" "Lotus Land" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000012
Juno Homrich Song ("Rhumbrasil") 120859 8000013
Long Oliva Song ("Rhumbrasil") 120859 8000014
Charlie Bisharat Song songs("Velvet Moon" "Lotus Land" "Out of Somewhere") 120859 8000015
Tom Lackner Song songs("Lotus Land" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000016
John Payne Song songs("Lotus Land" "Out of Somewhere" "Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000017
Ettore Stratta Song ("Pages of Life") 120859 8000018
Fred Asparagus Song ("El Emigrante ('The Immigrant')") 120859 8000019
Jose Diaz Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000020
Pete Seeger Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000021
Julian Orbon Song ("Guantanamera (adapted from poem by Jose Marti)") 120859 8000022
Larry Ball Song ("True Love Will Survive") 120859 8000023
Tennyson Stephens Song ("True Love Will Survive") 120859 8000024
Arturo Sandoval Song n/a 120859 8000025
Mitch Kashmar Song ("Chicago Specific Blues") 120859 8000026
Agatha Hughes Song Performer ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120788 8000027
Leata Galloway Song Performer ("Oh Mona's Grace") 120788 8000028
Stephanie Grappelli Song Performer ("Pages of Life") 120788 8000029
Leata Galloway Song Performer ("True Love Will Survive") 120788 8000030
Arturo Sandoval Song Performer ("Mambo Caliente") 120788 8000031
Michael Haller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Zuelzke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory Alcus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Linda Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Chris Fielding Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Robert Robinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Benjamin Thompson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Steven Totleben Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Thomas Traugott Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Janine Calvin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Tighe Barry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Anthony Paronelli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
David Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Maurin Scarlata Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000015
Nancy Garber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Carmina O'Campo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lisa Soldo Casting (Santa Barbara) 179 10000003
Liz Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Traci Lewis Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Marcia Speath Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Tara Patrick Casting Associate casting production assistant 160 10000007
Joan Philo Extras Casting extras and additional casting 120851 10000008
Liz Radley Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Jodie Tillen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Chase Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Rick Sharp Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Alexandria Forster Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Paul Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Gregory Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Karen Kaufman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Greg Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Christi Work Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Sandra Wininger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Pat Tonnema Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Kate Kelly Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000015
Margaret Estep Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000016
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dale Janus Boom Operator boom person 215 14000008
Carolyn Tapp Foley foley recorder 120961 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gib Jaffe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Frank Kniest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Aaron Weisblatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Scott Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Douglas Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000023
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000024
Kevin Carpenter Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000025
Greg Russell Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000026
Austin Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Loren Hillebrand Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jamie Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jason Poteet Grip n/a 365 15000006
Troy Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Adam Chambers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Steve Belsky Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mark Combs Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Christine Hurrey Auditor payroll auditor 120886 16000001
Bernice Moschini Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Wanda Wright Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Cathy Marshall Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Mary O'Neill Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Audrey Baranyshin Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000001
Peter Demon Legal Services legal services provider(Bloom Dekom Hergott & Cook) 120857 18000001
Stephen Breimer Legal Services legal services provider(Bloom Dekom Hergott & Cook) 120857 18000002
Richard McLaughlin Puppets Design Andy Garcia's puppet creator 121103 19000001
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rick LeFevour Stunt Man (for Andy Garcia) 121002 19000003
Mike Carnevale Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Mike Ceballos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tony Cecere Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Gary Cerveny Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Tom Cottrell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Max Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Maria Doest Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ron Frusher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Ramiro Gonzales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Mando Guerrero Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Deborah Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Ace Hatem Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Mark Hays Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Bob Herron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Toby Holguin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Shawn Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Loren Janes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Kevin Larosa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Michael McGaughy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Jim Pratt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Ian Quinn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Marisol Romero Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Thomas Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Spiro Rozatos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Walter Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
John Sistrunk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Brian Smrz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Lee Waddell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Rudy Ugland Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Paul Reagan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Robert McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joe Fama Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Pierre Remy Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
James Reedy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Gary Schaedler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Greg Tippie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Martin Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rose Fahey Assistant (to Andy Garcia) 120820 25000001
Jean Nakahara Assistant (to Lowell Blank) 120820 25000002
David Scheinbaum Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000003
Joe Drago Production Assistant set assistant(to Andy Garcia) 275 25000004
Daniel Fitzpatrick Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Moses Galindo Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Marion Gallier Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Deborah Tabak Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Casey Cavalier Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Alberto Garcia Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000012
Simon Morgan Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000013
Eric Archer Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000014
Ron Lagerlof Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000015
Nicole Dubrow Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000016
Daniel Friedman Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000017
Tom Cottrell Stand-In (for Andy Garcia) 121015 25000018
Chris Lopata Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000019
Arline Paez Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000020
Jeffrey Trachtman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Gabriela Rios Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Eric Hansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Michael Wynads Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Cindy Lasher Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Dennis Fahey Driver (for Andy Garcia) 273 25000026
Shawn Egan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000027
Brian Best Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Pax Wassermann Post-Production post-production staff(Chicago Pacific Entertainment) 120945 25000029
Peggy Names Other cableperson 120795 26000001
David Ruble Other cutter 120795 26000002
David Ruble Other pattern maker 120795 26000003
Gerardo Rosette Other cutter 120795 26000004
Gerardo Rosette Other pattern maker 120795 26000005
Cristin Cornett Other production secretary 120795 26000006
David Stimmel Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Michael Belpedio Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Alfonso Giannico Other Polo coordinator 120795 26000010
Jill Goularte Other Polo coordinator 120795 26000011
Ian Quinn Other harbor coordinator 120795 26000012
Tim Webb Other recorder 120795 26000013
Tony Araki Other recorder 120795 26000014
Jose Marti Other poem("Guantanamera") 120795 26000015
Cindy Nevins Other payroll services provider 120795 26000016
Bjorn Rye Other portrait artist 120795 26000017
Rick Buscemi Other ("Fat Congas" provider) 120795 26000018
Bud Kremp Other Clairmont cranes provider 120795 26000019
Douglas Thiel Special Thanks (City of Santa Barbara Police Department) 120874 26000020
Mike Foxen Special Thanks (City of Santa Barbara Police Department) 120874 26000021
Jim Drinkwater Special Thanks (Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department) 120874 26000022
Dibblee Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Dibble Hoyt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Jim Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
F Poett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Caroline Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Tom Dibble Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Delphina Mott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Andrea Chamberlain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Betty Stevens Special Thanks (The Santa Barbara County Film Permits Office) 120874 26000031
Jack Rapke Special Thanks (Creative Artists Agency) 120874 26000032
Larry Becsey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Arne Schmidt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Peter MacGregor-Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Dennis Virkler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Julie Hazzard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Peter Weaver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Michael Curry Special Thanks (Superintendent--La Purisima State Park) 120874 26000039
George Myers Special Thanks (Officer--California Highway Patrol) 120874 26000040
Greg Kempson Special Thanks (Santa Barbara Valet Security) 120874 26000041
Tim O'Neal Special Thanks (Santa Barbara Valet Security) 120874 26000042
Michael Towbes Special Thanks (The Towbes Group) 120874 26000043
Eric Friden Special Thanks (The El Encanto Hotel) 120874 26000044
William Blyth Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Arden Peterson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Ronnie Mellen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Diane Hall Special Thanks (Creative Entertainment Services) 120874 26000048
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Once upon a time, in the lush hills of Santa Barbara, lived twin brothers. They were identical of face, but not of soul. One brother loved with an unprejudiced heart his family, friends and the pristine land they call home. The other brother, whose own heart was cold, could not see past his vision of a world inspired by greed. Both believed in the power of destiny. However, only one brother will find a valuable gift that can change their world forever. But first they must find the strength--and love--that will fulfill the dream of a lifetime.