Wild America (1997)

Wild America
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adventure, Biopic
Keywords children's, photography
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Thomas Actor Marshall 1 1000001
Devon Sawa Actor Mark 1 1000002
Scott Bairstow Actor Marty 1 1000003
Frances Fisher Actor Agnes 1 1000004
Jamey Sheridan Actor Marty Senior 1 1000005
Tracey Walter Actor Leon 1 1000006
Don Stroud Actor Stango 1 1000007
Zack Ward Actor D C 1 1000008
Claudia Stedelin Actor Annie 1 1000009
Anastasia Spivey Actor Donna Jo 1 1000010
Leighanne Wallace Actor Tanna 1 1000011
Amy Douglas Actor Julie Anne 1 1000012
Sonny Shroyer Actor Bud 1 1000013
Rachel Fowler Actor Sarah 1 1000014
Jennifer Crumbley Actor Betsy 1 1000015
Maggie Blackkettle Actor Old Native Woman 1 1000016
Larry Reese Actor Dr Pierce 1 1000017
Susan Dear Actor Donna Pierce 1 1000018
Nadine Browning Actor Woman at Gravesite 1 1000019
Norman Taber Actor D C Gang Member 1 1000020
Devon Dear Actor Swoon Girl No 1 1 1000021
Jennifer Mikelson Actor Swoon Girl No 2 1 1000022
Emily Messmer Actor Swoon Girl No 3 1 1000023
William Dear Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Stouffer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Irby Smith Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
James Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Irby Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Stouffer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Tisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kearie Peak Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Wieger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Todd Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eda Lishman Unit Manager (-Calgary) 120832 5000002
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Zapata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ingrid Behrens Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Bruno Bryniarski Assistant Director (Calgary unit) 163 5000007
Michele Rakich Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Calgary unit) 163 5000008
Harley Cohen Assistant Director (Calgary unit) 163 5000009
Ty Arnold Assistant Director (-Savannah) 163 5000010
Jim Long Assistant Director (-Calgary) 163 5000011
Trevor Seitz Assistant Director (-Calgary) 163 5000012
Richard Worden Assistant Director (-Calgary) 163 5000013
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
E Hewett Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Paul Rayman Location Manager (Calgary unit) 193 5000016
Glenn Ludlow Location Manager (-Calgary) 193 5000017
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor (-Savannah) 191 5000019
Michele Patsula Script Supervisor (-Calgary) 191 5000020
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Lisa Demaine Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000022
Leslie Cowan Production Coordinator (Calgary unit) 162 5000023
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator (Calgary unit) 162 5000024
Elizabeth McMullin Location Assistant location assistant editor 120947 5000025
Sandra Nash Location Assistant location assistant editor 120947 5000026
Michael Trant Location Assistant location assistant editor 120947 5000027
Eddie Nichols Location Assistant location assistant editor 120947 5000028
Christopher Reynolds Location Assistant (Calgary unit) 120947 5000029
Victor Landrie Location Assistant (Calgary unit) 120947 5000030
Jodi Fox Location Assistant (-Savannah) 120947 5000031
Ellen Kirkpatrick Location Assistant locations assistant(-Calgary) 120947 5000032
Steve Cainas Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production coodinator 192 5000033
Joy Bond Assistant Production Coordinator (Calgary unit) 192 5000034
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Kathy Dodd Assistant Location Manager (Calgary unit) 194 5000036
David Burr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Bill Mills Camera Operator "B" camera operator/2nd unit director of photograpy("B" camera operator director of photograpy) 239 6000003
Cam MacDonald Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Calgary unit)) 239 6000004
Peter Smith Camera Operator (-Calgary) 239 6000005
Rick Garbutt Camera Operator (-Calgary) 239 6000006
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator (Calgary unit) 232 6000007
David Huie Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Damon Moreau Camera film loader(Calgary unit) 120798 6000009
Marvin Lee Camera film loader(-Savannah) 120798 6000010
Brian Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Savannah) 120849 6000011
Randy Stone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Savannah) 120849 6000012
Jim Stacey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Calgary) 120849 6000013
Christopher Hassen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Calgary) 120849 6000014
Derek Fyfe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Calgary) 120849 6000015
Regan Enderl Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(-Calgary) 120849 6000016
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000017
Barry Morrissette Video Assist/Playback video assist(Calgary unit) 120899 6000018
Larry Marwick Video Assist/Playback video assist(-Calgary) 120899 6000019
Jim Bridges Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Chris Large Photography stills(-Calgary) 120835 6000021
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
O Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Steven Moe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Pailey Pappe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Slonaker Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Joel McNeely Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Art Kemple Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Eleanor Broadwater Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000009
Dale Hawkins Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000010
Stanley Lewis Song ("Susie Q") 120859 8000011
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Rider") 120859 8000012
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Rider") 120859 8000013
Shelley Pinz Song ("Green Tambourine") 120859 8000014
Paul Leka Song ("Green Tambourine") 120859 8000015
Larry Weiss Song ("Bend Me Shape Me") 120859 8000016
Scott English Song ("Bend Me Shape Me") 120859 8000017
Walter Jacobs Song ("It Ain't Right") 120859 8000018
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child ('Wild One')") 120859 8000019
Johnny Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child ('Wild One')") 120859 8000020
Dave Owens Song ("Real Wild Child ('Wild One')") 120859 8000021
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to Be Wild") 120859 8000022
B Lunsford Song ("Mountain Dew") 120859 8000023
S Wiseman Song ("Mountain Dew") 120859 8000024
Ken Taplin Song ("Burn it Down") 120859 8000025
Aron Marderosian Song ("Golden Man") 120859 8000026
Robert Marderosian Song ("Golden Man") 120859 8000027
P Zahigian Song ("Golden Man") 120859 8000028
John Mayall Song Performer ("It Ain't Right") 120788 8000032
Jerry Lewis Song Performer ("Real Wild Child ('Wild One')") 120788 8000033
Steven Jordan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Heather McElhatton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Janice Blackie-Goodine Set Decorator (Calgary unit) 165 9000003
Jack Ballance Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rick Roberts Art Director (Calgary unit) 183 9000005
Julia Sanford Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Janusz Pol Set Designer (Calgary unit) 202 9000007
Andrea Sywnack Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Dave Schaffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jeffrey Barrows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Justin Onofriechuk Set Dresser on-set dresser(Calgary unit) 197 9000012
Gary Ripley Scenic Artist (Calgary unit) 745 9000013
Bruce Shibley Lead Set Dresser (Calgary unit) 121069 9000014
Patrick Fuhrman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Sean Blackie Assistant Set Decorator (Calgary unit) 316 9000016
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Melodi McGill Art Department Coordinator (Calgary unit) 195 9000018
H Holland Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Donovan Stilwell Art Assistant art department trainee(Calgary unit) 120974 9000020
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cynthia Stillwell Casting extras casting(Georgia) 179 10000002
Shay Griffin Location Casting Georgia casting 120864 10000003
Kym Kershaw Extras Casting (Calgary) 120851 10000004
Mark Berger Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Master Stombaugh Advisor military advisor(US Army) 120821 12000001
Kathy Heiner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alonzo Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carol Case Costume Supervisor (Calgary unit) 120895 13000004
Amanda Zenil Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kelly Brennan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Dianne Jolly Costumes costumer(Calgary unit) 120828 13000007
Rose Johnson Costumes costumer(Calgary unit) 120828 13000008
Cameron Doyle Costumes costumer(-Savannah) 120828 13000009
Karen Christensen Costumes costumer(-Calgary) 120828 13000010
Joanne Guthrie Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000011
Don Olson Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist(Calgary unit) 120989 13000012
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000013
Vanessa Davis Hair Stylist (-Savannah) 120799 13000014
Iloe Flewelling Hair Stylist (-Calgary) 120799 13000015
Lynn Barber Makeup key makeup 353 13000016
Rachel Kick Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000017
Bryon Callaghan Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Calgary unit) 121007 13000018
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Richard Marks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lou Klieman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Karen Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Hector Gika Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Shawn Murphy Sound recording engineer 120816 14000019
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Clark Connor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Peter Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Michael Adams Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Adshead Key Grip (-Calgary) 263 15000003
James Pair Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Bacon Grip n/a 365 15000005
Darryl Humber Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin Davis Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Scott Davis Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Gary Kelso Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Steve Giroux Grip (Calgary unit) 365 15000010
A Belyea Grip (Calgary unit) 365 15000011
Roch Daigle Grip (Calgary unit) 365 15000012
Mark Woodgate Grip (Calgary unit) 365 15000013
Jack Gilchrist Grip (-Savannah) 365 15000014
Brian Gunter Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
J McCullough Gaffer (-Savannah) 268 15000016
Christopher Sprague Electrician (Calgary unit) 450 15000017
Martin Keough Electrician (Calgary unit) 450 15000018
Guy Elliott Electrician (Calgary unit) 450 15000019
Charles Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip (-Calgary) 264 15000021
Bill Largin Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000022
Ron Osiowy Cable Operator cableman(Calgary unit) 120964 15000023
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Clint Silzer Best Boy Grip (Calgary unit) 265 15000025
Tom Bradley Best Boy Grip (-Savannah) 265 15000026
Corey Lee Best Boy Grip (-Calgary) 265 15000027
Stephen Crowley Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000028
T Chapman Best Boy best boy electric(Calgary unit) 120885 15000029
Dan Cornwall Best Boy best boy electric(-Savannah) 120885 15000030
Kevin Buxbaum Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Ritthamel Accountant production accounting manager 120802 16000002
Elaine Taverrite Atkins Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Ashifa Lalani Accountant payroll accountant(Calgary unit) 120802 16000004
Susan Lorenzana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Robb Hastigan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Lynn Elston Assistant Production Accountant (Calgary unit) 120902 16000007
Bud McGrew Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Louis Kiss Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Mark McCracken Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Clinton Lynch Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Howard Berger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Henrik Van Ryzin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Karen Lafler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Spike Silver Stunt Coordinator (Savannah) 120804 19000009
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator (Calgary) 120804 19000010
Kent Luttrell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Oliver Dear Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Tony Brubaker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Marny Eng Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Michael Langlois Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Tim Gilbert Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Bobby Porter Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Ruth LeBarge Animal Trainer bears trainer and provider(Animal Actors of Smokey Hollow/Calgary unit) 120962 20000001
Lisle LeBarge Animal Trainer bears trainer and provider(Animal Actors of Smokey Hollow/Calgary unit) 120962 20000002
Senia Phillips Animal Services animal coordination(Southern Animal Talent Agency) 121036 20000003
Tim Rivers Animal Services animal coordination(Southern Animal Talent Agency) 121036 20000004
Doc Antle Animal Services animal coordination(Southern Animal Talent Agency) 121036 20000005
Al Cecere Animal Services animal coordination(Southern Animal Talent Agency) 121036 20000006
Catherine Sutherland Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000007
Cameron Sutherland Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000008
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler mule wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000009
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler mule wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000010
Carole Precious Animal Wrangler eagle wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000011
Bryan Fleming Animal Wrangler eagle wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000012
Dawn Dumas Animal Wrangler wolf wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000013
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler wolf wrangler(Calgary unit) 120863 20000014
Alfred Arndt Carpenter head carpenter(Calgary unit) 529 21000001
Leonard Ayotte Carpenter scenic carpenter(Calgary unit) 529 21000002
Bill Gardner Carpenter scenic carpenter(Calgary unit) 529 21000003
K McClennon Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000004
Allan Flamond Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000005
Greg Rickard Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000006
Michael Gibson Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000007
Dean Baker Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000008
Sylvain Tremblay Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000009
John Dambrauskas Carpenter (Calgary unit) 529 21000010
Bozydar Orszula Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Pierre Bartlette Construction Foreman (Calgary unit) 277 21000012
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Dave Borley Construction Coordinator (Calgary unit) 276 21000014
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniel Taylor Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Avaline Adshead Craft Service craft service/first aid(Calgary unit) 120903 22000003
Charles Blackman Craft Service (-Savannah) 120903 22000004
Lorna English Craft Service craft service/first aid(-Calgary) 120903 22000005
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Reid Paul Visual Effects compositing 419 23000003
Jim Gorman Visual Effects compositing 419 23000004
Janet Quen Visual Effects compositing 419 23000005
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator (Calgary unit) 241 23000007
Nick Lawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Bob Trevino Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Lyn Caudle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Gordon Davis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Jim Cammaert Special Effects special effects technician(Calgary unit) 168 23000012
Marc Anderson Special Effects special effects technician(Calgary unit) 168 23000013
Dave Fiske Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator 120917 23000014
Scott Stouffer Effects Assistant assistant special effects(Calgary unit) 120922 23000015
John McConnell Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000016
Ken Wilder 3-D Artist 3-D graphics 120965 23000017
John Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Angie Woodward Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Eskeland Assistant Property Master (Calgary unit) 120969 24000003
Otto Helmig Assistant Props property assistant(Calgary unit) 120904 24000004
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dean Goodine Property Master (Calgary unit) 120805 24000006
Bruce Gammell Property Master (-Calgary) 120805 24000007
Sara Bettinger Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Robert Fountain Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Joseph Dickerson Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Ancil Gordon Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Christopher Kuder Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Lee Blasingame Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
David Galbraith Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Robert Beverlin Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Janet West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000005
Carol Bjornestad Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000006
Meredith Cruse Assistant (to Bill Todman Jr) 120820 25000007
Andrea Schlupp Assistant (to Steve Tisch) 120820 25000008
Luke Scully Assistant (to Irby Smith and Mark Stouffer) 120820 25000009
James Fraioli Assistant (to William Dear) 120820 25000010
Heather Dear Assistant (to William Dear) 120820 25000011
Dan Heather Assistant ("B" camera (Calgary unit)) 120820 25000012
Susan Strembitsky Assistant ("B" camera (Calgary unit)) 120820 25000013
Kelly McCoshen Production Assistant (Calgary unit) 275 25000014
Eva MacGregor Production Assistant (Calgary unit) 275 25000015
J Parker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
John Dodds Transportation Captain (Calgary unit) 272 25000017
Robert Ballentine Transportation Co-Captain (-Savannah) 120973 25000018
Cody Snyder Transportation Co-Captain (-Calgary) 120973 25000019
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
John Scott Transportation Coordinator (Calgary unit) 271 25000021
Lee Futch Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Beth Armogida Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Tyler Ramsey Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Mary Ragsdale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Stephanie Sain Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Janel Shuh Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(-Savannah) 371 25000027
Jodi Novick Set Production Assistant (-Savannah) 371 25000028
Michael Roberts Production production control 120824 25000029
William Burch Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Scott Burch Pilot n/a 570 25000031
David Cartee Medic set medic 120966 25000032
Rob Hovis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ron Fields Driver n/a 273 25000034
Roy Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill Hulet Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dennis Collins Driver n/a 273 25000037
S Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000038
Stanley Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kerry Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000040
Janet Parker Driver n/a 273 25000041
Charles Graydon Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jody Scott Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000043
Reg Glass Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000044
Harold Dubland Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000045
Terry Armstrong Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000046
M Patterson Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000047
Max Radford Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000048
Charles Hughes Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000049
Lyle Edge Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000050
Lee Phillips Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000051
Bill Janssen Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000052
John Basaraba Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000053
Dave McBean Driver (Calgary unit) 273 25000054
Michael Patlin Other aviation coordinator 120795 26000001
Lou Timolat Other aviation coordinator 120795 26000002
Elizabeth Minnis Other production secretary 120795 26000003
David Boysen Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000004
David Combs Other tutor 120795 26000005
R Hill Other gang boss 120795 26000006
Bryan Lee Other gang boss 120795 26000007
C Becton Other head greensman 120795 26000008
Roy Martinez Other greensman 120795 26000009
Martin Smith Other greensman 120795 26000010
Richard Darwin Other charge scenic 120795 26000011
James Onate Other paint gang boss 120795 26000012
Matthew Andrews Other scenic 120795 26000013
Sean Bernard Other scenic 120795 26000014
Bruce McRae Other scenic 120795 26000015
Franklin Bennett Other scenic 120795 26000016
Nancy Darwin Other scenic 120795 26000017
Elisa Smith Other scenic 120795 26000018
John Polite Other equipment operator 120795 26000019
Wilson Cain Other tool troll 120795 26000020
Timothy Sylvester Other laborer 120795 26000021
Jeff Becker Other electric 120795 26000022
Stroke Renigade-Patterson Other electric 120795 26000023
Tom Fendley Other electric 120795 26000024
Christopher Brow Other electric 120795 26000025
Ed Abel Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000026
Robert Stowell Other painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000027
Julie Chapdelaine Other painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000028
Helen Archer Other painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000029
John Burke Other painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000030
Hans Schmidt Other painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000031
John Brocke Other stand-by painter(Calgary unit) 120795 26000032
Peter Topp Other head greensman(Calgary unit) 120795 26000033
Randy Schrader Other greensman(Calgary unit) 120795 26000034
John Gregor Other greensman(Calgary unit) 120795 26000035
Robin Loewen Other genny operator(Calgary unit) 120795 26000036
Karl Grantmyre Other owls provider(Calgary unit) 120795 26000037
Jay Self Special Thanks (The Savannah Film Office) 120874 26000038
Robert Helmey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Robert Helmey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Lindsay Cherney Special Thanks (Alberta Film Commission) 120874 26000041
Charles Robbins Special Thanks (Washington State University) 120874 26000042
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The true story of "Wild America" host Marty Stouffer and his two brothers photographer Marshall and producer Mark as young boys in rural Arkansas. Together they set out to discover and film North America's endangered wildlife.